Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 10


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0

13.10 21:45 Latvia Kazakhstan
13.10 21:45 Netherlands Czech Republic
13.10 21:45 Turkey Iceland

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0

13.10 21:45 Belgium Israel
13.10 21:45 Cyprus Bosnia and Herzegovina
13.10 21:45 Wales Andorra

GROUP C


P G F A P G F A
Spain 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0
FYR Macedonia 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0

12.10 21:45 Belarus FYR Macedonia
12.10 21:45 Luxembourg Slovenia
12.10 21:45 Ukraine Spain

GROUP D


P G F A P G F A
Germany 0 0 0 0
Republic of Ireland 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar 0 0 0 0

11.10 21:45 Germany Georgia
11.10 21:45 Gibraltar Scotland
11.10 21:45 Poland Republic of Ireland

GROUP E


P G F A P G F A
England 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0

12.10 21:45 Estonia Switzerland
12.10 21:45 Lithuania England
12.10 21:45 San Marino Slovenia

GROUP F


P G F A P G F A
Greece 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0

11.10 19:00 Faroe Islands Romania
11.10 19:00 Finland Northern Ireland
11.10 19:00 Greece Hungary

GROUP G


P G F A P G F A
Russia 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0
Moldava 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0

12.10 19:00 Austria Liechtenstein
12.10 19:00 Russia Montenegro
12.10 19:00 Sweden Moldava

GROUP H


P G F A P G F A
Italy 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0

13.10 21:45 Bulgaria Azerbaijan
13.10 21:45 Italy Norway
13.10 21:45 Malta Croatia

GROUP I


P G F A P G F A
Portugal 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0

11.10 19:00 Armenia Albania
11.10 19:00 Serbia Portugal
Denmark BYE

BEST THIRD PLACE


P G F A P G F A
A 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0
H 0 0 0 0
I 0 0 0 0
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL