Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 08


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0

06.09 19:00 Latvia Czech Republic
06.09 19:00 Turkey Netherlands
06.09 21:45 Iceland Kazakhstan

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0

06.09 19:00 Wales Israel
06.09 21:45 Bosnia and Herzegovina Andorra
06.09 21:45 Cyprus Belgium

GROUP C


P G F A P G F A
Spain 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0
FYR Macedonia 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0

08.09 21:45 Belarus Luxembourg
08.09 21:45 FYR Macedonia Spain
08.09 21:45 Slovakia Ukraine

GROUP D


P G F A P G F A
Germany 0 0 0 0
Republic of Ireland 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar 0 0 0 0

07.09 21:45 Poland Gibraltar
07.09 21:45 Republic of Ireland georgia
07.09 21:45 Scotland Germany

GROUP E


P G F A P G F A
England 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0

08.09 21:45 England Switzerland
08.09 21:45 Lithuania San Marino
08.09 21:45 Slovenia Estonia

GROUP F


P G F A P G F A
Greece 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0

07.09 21:45 Finland Faroe Islands
07.09 21:45 Northern Ireland Hungary
07.09 21:45 Romania Greece

GROUP G


P G F A P G F A
Russia 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0
Moldava 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0

08.09 21:45 Liechtenstein Russia
08.09 21:45 Moldova Montenegro
08.09 21:45 Sweden Austria

GROUP H


P G F A P G F A
Italy 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0

06.09 19:00 Malta Azerbaijan
06.09 19:00 Norway Croatia
06.09 21:45 Italy Bulgaria

GROUP I


P G F A P G F A
Portugal 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0

07.09 19:00 Armenia Denmark
07.09 21:45 Albania Portugal
Serbia BYE

BEST THIRD PLACE


P G F A P G F A
A 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0
H 0 0 0 0
I 0 0 0 0
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL