Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 07


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0

03.09 21:45 Czech Republic Kazakhstan
03.09 21:45 Netherlands Iceland
03.09 21:45 Turkey Latvia

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0

03.09 21:45 Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina
03.09 21:45 Cyprus Wales
03.09 21:45 Israel Andorra

GROUP C


P G F A P G F A
Spain 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0
FYR Macedonia 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0

05.09 19:00 Luxembourg FYR Macedonia
05.09 19:00 Ukraine Belarus
05.09 21:45 Spain Slovakia

GROUP D


P G F A P G F A
Germany 0 0 0 0
Republic of Ireland 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar 0 0 0 0

04.09 19:00 Georgia Scotland
04.09 21:45 Germany Poland
04.09 21:45 Gibraltar Republic of Ireland

GROUP E


P G F A P G F A
England 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0

05.09 19:00 Estonia Lithuania
05.09 19:00 San Marino England
05.09 21:45 Switzerland Slovenia

GROUP F


P G F A P G F A
Greece 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0

04.09 21:45 Faroe Islands Northern Ireland
04.09 21:45 Greece Finland
04.09 21:45 Hungary Romania

GROUP G


P G F A P G F A
Russia 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0
Moldava 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0

05.09 19:00 Russia Sweden
05.09 21:45 Austria Moldova
05.09 21:45 Montenegro Liechtenstein

GROUP H


P G F A P G F A
Italy 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0

03.09 19:00 Azerbaijan Croatia
03.09 21:45 Bulgaria Norway
03.09 21:45 Italy Malta

GROUP I


P G F A P G F A
Portugal 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0

04.09 21:45 Denmark Albania
04.09 21:45 Serbia Armenia
Portugal BYE

BEST THIRD PLACE


P G F A P G F A
A 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0
H 0 0 0 0
I 0 0 0 0
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL