Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 04


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0

16.11 19:00 Netherlands Latvia
16.11 21:45 Czech Republic Iceland
16.11 21:45 Turkey Kazakhstan

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0

16.11 19:00 Belgium Wales
16.11 19:00 Cyprus Andorra
16.11 21:45 Israel Bosnia and Herzegovina

GROUP C


P G F A P G F A
Spain 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0
FYR Macedonia 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0

15.11 19:00 Luxembourg Ukraine
15.11 21:45 FYR Macedonia Slovakia
15.11 21:45 Spain Belarus

GROUP D


P G F A P G F A
Germany 0 0 0 0
Republic of Ireland 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar 0 0 0 0

14.11 19:00 Georgia Poland
14.11 21:45 Germany Gibraltar
14.11 21:45 Scotland Republic of Ireland

GROUP E


P G F A P G F A
England 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0

15.11 19:00 England Slovenia
15.11 19:00 San Marino Estonia
15.11 21:45 Switzerland Lithuania

GROUP F


P G F A P G F A
Greece 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0

14.11 21:45 Greece Faroe Islands
14.11 21:45 Hungary Finland
14.11 21:45 Romania Northern Ireland

GROUP G


P G F A P G F A
Russia 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0
Moldava 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0

15.11 19:00 Austria Russia
15.11 19:00 Moldova Liechtenstein
15.11 21:45 Montenegro Sweden

GROUP H


P G F A P G F A
Italy 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0

16.11 19:00 Azerbaijan Norway
16.11 21:45 Bulgaria Malta
16.11 21:45 Italy Croatia

GROUP I


P G F A P G F A
Portugal 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0

14.11 21:45 Portugal Armenia
14.11 21:45 Serbia Denmark
Albania BYE

BEST THIRD PLACE


P G F A P G F A
A 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0
H 0 0 0 0
I 0 0 0 0
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL