Google
    
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 03


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


				P  MX  F  A

	Iceland			9  30  8  0
	Czech Republic		9  30  8  4
	Netherlands		3  24  4  5
	Latvia			2  23  1  4
	Kazakhstan		1  22  3  7
	Turkey			1  22  2  6

13.10 19:00 Kazakhstan 2-4 Czech Republic
13.10 21:45 Iceland 2-0 Netherlands
13.10 21:45 Latvia 1-1 Turkey

GROUP B


				P  MX  F  A

	Wales			7  28  4  2
	Israel			6  30  6  2
	Belgium			4  28  7  1
	Cyprus			3  24  4  5
	Bosnia Herzegovina	2  23  2  3
	Andorra			0  21  2  12

13.10 21:45 Andorra 1-4 Israel
13.10 21:45 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-1 Belgium
13.10 21:45 Wales 2-1 Cyprus

GROUP C


				P  MX  F  A

	Slovakia		9  30  6  2
	Spain			6  27 10  3
	Ukraine			6  27  3  1
	Macedonia		3  24  4  8
	Belarus			1  22  2  6
	Luxembourg		1  22  3  8

12.10 19:00 Ukraine 1-0 FYR Macedonia
12.10 21:45 Belarus 1-3 Slovakia
12.10 21:45 Luxembourg 0-4 Spain

GROUP D


				P  MX  F  A

	Poland			7  28 11  2
	Ireland			7  28 10  2
	Germany			4  25  3  4
	Scotland		4  25  4  4
	Georgia			3  24  4  3
	Gibraltar		0  21  0  17

14.10 21:45 Germany 1-1 Republic of Ireland
14.10 21:45 Gibraltar 0-3 Georgia
14.10 21:45 Poland 2-2 Scotland

GROUP E


				P  MX  F  A

	England			9  30  8  0
	Slovenia		6  27  3  1
	Lithuania		6  27  3  2
	Switzerland		3  24  4  3
	Estonia			3  24  1  2
	San Marino		0  21  0  11


12.10 19:00 Estonia 0-1 England
12.10 21:45 Lithuania 0-2 Slovenia
14.10 21:45 San Marino 0-4 Switzerland

GROUP F


				P  MX  F  A

	Northern Ireland	9  30  6  1
	Romania			7  28  4  1
	Finland			4  25  4  4
	Hungary			4  25  3  3
	Greece			1  22  1  4
	Faroe Islands		0  21  1  6

14.10 21:45 Faroe Islands 0-1 Hungary
14.10 21:45 Finland 0-2 Romanis
14.10 21:45 Greece 0-2 Northern Ireland

GROUP G


				P  MX  F  A

	Austria			7  28  4  2
	Russia			5  26  6  2
	Sweden			5  26  4  2
	Montenegro		4  25  2  1
	Moldavia		1  22  2  5
	Liechtenstein		1  22  0  6

12.10 19:00 Austria 1-0 Montenegro
12.10 19:00 Russia 1-1 Moldova
12.10 21:45 Sweden 2-0 Liechtenstein

GROUP H


				P  MX  F  A

	Croatia			9  30  9  0
	Italy			9  30  5  1
	Norway			6  27  5  3
	Bulgaria		3  24  3  4
	Malta			0  21  0  6
	Azerbaijan		0  21  2  10

13.10 21:45 Croatia 6-0 Azerbaijan
13.10 21:45 Malta 0-1 Italy
13.10 21:45 Norway 2-1 Bulgaria

GROUP I


				P  MX  F  A

	Denmark			4  19  3  3
	Albania			4  19  2  4
	Portugal		3  21  1  1
	Serbia			1  19  4  1
	Armenia			1  19  2  3

	Serbia was penalized with 3-points deduction

14.10 21:45 Denmark 0-1 Portugal
14.10 21:45 Serbia 3-0 Albania awarded
Armenia BYE

BEST THIRD PLACE


				P  MX  F  A

	Norway			6  21  5  3
	Ukraine			6  21  3  1
	Germany			4  19  3  4
	Portugal		3  21  1  1
	Netherlands		3  18  4  5
	Lithuania		3  21  1  2
	Sweden			2  20  2  2
	Belgium			1  19  1  1
	Finland			1  19  1  3
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL