HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 02


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A


P G F A P G F A
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Latvia 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0

10.10 21:45 Latvia Iceland
10.10 21:45 Netherlands Kazakhstan
10.10 21:45 Turkey Czech republic

GROUP B


P G F A P G F A
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Cyprus 0 0 0 0
Andorra 0 0 0 0

10.10 21:45 Belgium Andorra
10.10 21:45 Cyprus Israel
10.10 21:45 Wales Bosnia and Herzegovina

GROUP C


P G F A P G F A
Spain 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0
Belarus 0 0 0 0
FYR Macedonia 0 0 0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0 0

09.10 21:45 belarus Ukraine
09.10 21:45 FYR Macedonia Luxembourg
09.10 21:45 Slovakia Spain

GROUP D


P G F A P G F A
Germany 0 0 0 0
Republic of Ireland 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0
Georgia 0 0 0 0
Gibraltar 0 0 0 0

11.10 19:00 Republic of Ireland Gibraltar
11.10 19:00 Scotland Georgia
11.10 21:45 Poland Germany

GROUP E


P G F A P G F A
England 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
Slovenia 0 0 0 0
Estonia 0 0 0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0 0
San Marino 0 0 0 0

09.10 21:45 England San Marino
09.10 21:45 Lithuania Estonia
09.10 21:45 Slovenia Switzerland

GROUP F


P G F A P G F A
Greece 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Romania 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0 0

11.10 19:00 Romania Hungary
11.10 21:45 Finland Greece
11.10 21:45 Northern Ireland Faroe Islands

GROUP G


P G F A P G F A
Russia 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0 0
Moldava 0 0 0 0
Liechtenstein 0 0 0 0

09.10 21:45 Liechtenstein Montenegro
09.10 21:45 Moldava Austria
09.10 21:45 Sweden Russia

GROUP H


P G F A P G F A
Italy 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Norway 0 0 0 0
Bulgaria 0 0 0 0
Azerbaijan 0 0 0 0
Malta 0 0 0 0

10.10 21:45 Bulgaria Croatia
10.10 21:45 Italy Azerbaijan
10.10 21:45 Malta Norway

GROUP I


P G F A P G F A
Portugal 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 0 0 0
Albania 0 0 0 0

11.10 19:00 Armenia Serbia
11.10 21:45 Albania Denmark
Portugal BYE

THIRD PLACED NATIONS


P G F A P G F A
A 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0
H 0 0 0 0
I 0 0 0 0
HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL