HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
EURO 2016
FINALS
EURO2016 Finals
QUALIFIERS
Qualifiers
Matchday 01
Matchday 02
Matchday 03
Matchday 04
Matchday 05
Matchday 06
Matchday 07
Matchday 08
Matchday 09
Matchday 10
MORE INFO
History
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google
TURKISH BOOKS
Piknikte Dömivole
Erdinç Sivritepe'ye Armağan

Barış Karacasu / Şener Yelkenci

QUALIFIERS - Matchday 01


France qualifies to the Finals as the Host Country.
53 other nations play the qualifiers in 9 groups - one with five, the others with six nations.
Top two in each group and the best third placed team will proceed to the Finals.
Eight third placed teams will play play-off games and 4 more teams proceed to the Finals.


GROUP A



P G F A P G F A
 
Iceland 3 1 3 0
Czech Republic 3 1 2 1
 
Latvia 1 1 0 0
Kazakhstan 1 1 0 0
Netherlands 0 1 1 2
Turkey 0 1 0 3

09.09 19:00 Kazakhstan 0-0 Latvia
09.09 21:45 Czech Republic 2-1 Netherlands
09.09 21:45 Iceland 3-0 Turkey


GROUP B



P G F A P G F A
 
Cyprus 3 1 2 1
Wales 3 1 2 1
 
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Israel 0 0 0 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 1 1 2
Andorra 0 1 1 2

09.09 21:45 Andorra 1-2 Wales
09.09 21:45 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Cyprus
09.09 21:45 Israel Belgium ppd to 31.05.2015


GROUP C



P G F A P G F A
 
Spain 3 1 5 1
Slovakia 3 1 1 0
 
Belarus 1 1 1 1
Luxembourg 1 1 1 1
Ukraine 0 1 0 1
FYR Macedonia 0 1 1 5

08.09 21:45 Luxembourg Belarus
08.09 21:45 Spain FYR Macedonia
08.09 21:45 Ukraine Slovakia


GROUP D



P G F A P G F A
 
Poland 3 1 7 0
Republic of Ireland 3 1 2 1
 
Germany 3 1 2 1
Scotland 0 1 1 2
Georgia 0 1 1 2
Gibraltar 0 1 0 7

07.09 19:00 Georgia 1-2 Republic of Ireland
07.09 21:45 Germany 2-1 Scotland
07.09 21:45 Gibraltar 0-7 Poland


GROUP E



P G F A P G F A
 
England 3 1 2 0
Lithuania 3 1 2 0
 
Estonia 3 1 1 0
Slovenia 0 1 0 1
Switzerland 0 1 0 2
San Marino 0 1 0 2

08.09 21:45 Estonia Slovenia
08.09 21:45 San Marino Lithuania
08.09 21:45 Switzerland England


GROUP F



P G F A P G F A
 
Finland 3 1 3 1
Northern Ireland 3 1 2 1
 
Romania 3 1 1 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0
Greece 0 1 0 1
Faroe Islands 0 1 1 3

07.09 19:00 Hungary 1-2 Northern Ireland
07.09 21:45 Faroe Islands 1-3 Finland
07.09 21:45 Greece 0-1 Romania


GROUP G



P G F A P G F A
 
Russia 3 1 4 0
Montenegro 4 1 2 0
 
Sweden 1 1 1 0
Austria 1 1 1 1
Moldava 0 1 0 2
Liechtenstein 0 1 0 4

08.09 19:00 Russia Liechtenstein
08.09 21:45 Austria Sweden
08.09 21:45 Montenegro Moldava


GROUP H



P G F A P G F A
 
Italy 3 1 2 0
Croatia 3 1 2 0
 
Bulgaria 3 1 2 1
Azerbaijan 0 1 1 2
Norway 0 1 0 2
Malta 0 1 0 2

09.09 19:00 Azerbaijan 1-2 Bulgaria
09.09 21:45 Croatia 2-0 Malta
09.09 21:45 Norway 0-2 Italy


GROUP I



P G F A P G F A
 
Denmark 3 1 2 1
Albania 3 1 1 0
 
Serbia 0 0 0 0
Armenia 0 1 1 2
Portugal 0 1 0 1

07.09 19:00 Denmark 2-1 Armenia
07.09 21:45 Portugal 0-1 Albania
Serbia BYE


THIRD PLACED NATIONS



P G F A P G F A
 
H Bulgaria 3 1 2 1
 
D Almanya 3 1 2 1
F Romania 3 1 1 0
E Estonia 3 1 1 0
G Sweden 1 1 1 1
C Belarus 1 1 1 1
A Latvia 1 1 0 0
B Belgium 0 0 0 0
I Serbia 0 0 0 0

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL