Google
Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO2012 2010 World Cup POOL
2010 2011
SEEDED CLUBS
Seeded Clubs
Country Rankings
Club Rankings
Access List
History
INTERNATIONAL
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
World Cup 2010
Euro2012
DOMESTIC
Spor Toto Süper Lig
Bank Asya 1. Lig
Spor Toto 2. Lig
Spor Toto 3. Lig
Amateurs
Ziraat Turkish Cup
Super Cup
National Team
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
TURKISH BOOKS
Futbol Ekonomisi
Ekonomist Gözüyle Futbol

Yrd.Doç.Dr Ýsmail Güneþ

Seeding


Group Stage

Pot A Pot B
ITA Internazionale FC Milano Title - GER SV Werder Bremen 94.841
ESP FC Barcelona 136.951 - ESP Real Madrid CF 84.951
ENG Manchester United FC 125.371 - ITA Roma AS 83.867
ENG Chelsea FC London 118.371 - UKR FK Šachtar Donets'k 73.910
ENG Arsenal FC London 115.371 - POR SL Benfica Lisboa 72.659
GER FC Bayern München 110.841 - ESP SL Benfica Lisboa 66.951
ITA Milan AC 99.867 - FRA Olympique Marseille 62.748
FRA Olympique Lyonnais 96.748 - GRE PAE Panathinaïkos Áthína 56.979
Pot C Pot D
ENG Tottenham Hotspur FC London 56.371 - ISR Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK 27.775
SCO Rangers FC Glasgow 56.158 - NED FC Twente Enschede 25.309
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 55.309 - RUS FK Rubin Kazan 21.758
GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen 54.841 - FRA AJ Auxerre 19.748
SUI FC Basel 48.675 - ROM FC CFR Cluj 15.898
POR Braga SC 39.659 - SRB FK Partizan Beograd 13.800
DEN FC København 34.470 - SVK MŠK Žilina 10.666
RUS FK Spartak Moskva 33.758 - TUR Bursaspor K 6.890


Play-off Round - Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
SUI FC Basel 48.675 - NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 23.980
BEL RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles 42.580 - AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg 19.915
DEN FC København 34.470 - SRB FK Partizan Beograd 13.800
ISR Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK 27.775 - SVK MŠK Žilina 10.666
CZE AC Sparta Praha 27.395 - MDA FK Şeriff Tiraspol 5.458

Play-off Round - Non-Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
ESP Sevilla FC 108.951 - UKR FK Dinamo Kyïv 42.910
GER SV Werder Bremen 94.841 - POR Braga SC 39.659
RUS FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 61.258 - ITA Sampdoria UC Genoa 30.867
ENG Tottenham Hostspur FC London 56.371 - FRA AJ Auxerre 19.748
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 55.309 - SUI BSC Young Boys Bern 7.675


Qualifying Round 3 - Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
SUI FC Basel 48.675 - [ Q2 Winner - KS Lech Poznań game ] 11.008
[ Q2 Winner - Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK game ] 27.775 - [ Q2 Winner - MŠK Žilina game ] 10.666
[ Q2 Winner - AC Sparta Praha game ] 27.395 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Şerif Tiraspol game ] 5.458
[ Q2 Winner - PFK Litex Loveč game ] 15.900 - [ Q2 Winner - Debreceni VSC game ] 5.350
[ Q2 Winner - NK Dinamo Zagreb game ] 14.466 - [ Q2 Winner - Aktöbe FK game ] 2.399
GROUP 2
BEL SC Anderlecht Bruxelles 42.580 - [ Q2 Winner - FK BATE Barysaw game ] 13.308
DEN FC København 34.470 - [ Q2 Winner - AC Omónoia Lefkosía game ] 4.599
[ Q2 Winner - Rosenborg Trondheim game ] 23.980 - [ Q2 Winner - AIK Solna game ] 3.838
[ Q2 Winner - FC Red Bull Salzburg game ] 19.915 - [ Q2 Winner - Bohemians FC Dublin game ] 2.908
[ Q2 Winner - FK Partizan Beograd game ] 13.800 - [ Q2 Winner - Ekranas Panevėžys game ] 2.683

Qualifying Round 3 - Non-Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
RUS FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg 61.258 - SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 38.158
NED AFC Ajax Amsterdam 55.309 - ROM FC Unirea Urziceni 18.898
TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul 54.890 - GRE PAOK Thessaloníki 11.479
UKR FK Dinamo Kyïv 42.910 - SUI BSC Young Boys Bern 7.675
POR Braga SC 39.659 - BEL KAA Gent 6.500


Qualifying Round 2 - Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
CZE AC Sparta Praha 27.395 - EST FC Levadia Tallinn 2.374
SRB FK Partizan Beograd 13.800 - LTV FK Liepājas metalurgs 2.149
POL KS Lech Poznań 11.008 - GEO FC Olimpi Rustavi 1.649
HUN Debreceni VSC 5.350 - ARM Pyunik FA Yerevan 1.599
KAZ Aktöbe FK 2.399 - AZE İnter FK Bakı 1.349
GROUP 2
ISR Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK 27.775 - BIH FK Željezničar Sarajevo 1.749
BUL PFK Litex Loveč 15.999 - SVN NK Koper 1.391
CRO NK inamo Zagreb 14.466 - MKD FK Renova Čepčište 1.316
SVK MŠK Žilina 10.666 - ALB KS Dinamo Tiranë 1.049
MDA FK Şerif Tiraspol 5.458 - [ Q1 Winner - FC Santa Coloma game ] 0.700
CYP AC Omónoia Lefkosía 4.599 - [ Q1 Winner - SP Tre Fiori game ]- 0.650
GROUP 3
NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 23.980 - FIN HJK Helsinki 2.399
AUT FC Red Bull Salzburg 19.915 - ISL FH Hafnarfjörður 2.083
BLR FK BATE Barysaw 13.308 - FRO HB Tórshavn 0.866
SWE AIK Solna 3.838 - WAL The New Saints FC 0.766
IRL Bohemians FC Dublin 2.908 - NIR Linfield FC Belfast 0.578
LTU FK Ekranas Panevėžys 2.683 - LUX AS la Jeunesse d'Esch 0.249


Qualifying Round 1 - Champions Route

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
AND FC Santa Coloma 0.700 - MLT Birkirkara FC 0.433
SMR SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino 0.650 - MNE FK Rudar Pljevlja 0.425


Round of 16

Seeded clubs

*** - 8 Group Stage winners

Unseeded clubs

*** - 8 Group Stage runner-ups


Seeding


Play-off Round

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
RUS PFK ČSKA Moskva 66.758 - CYP Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós 13.099
GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 40.841 - UKR FK Tavrija Symferopol' 7.910
FRA Paris St.Germain FC 39.748 - BEL KAA Gent 6.580
ROM FC Unirea Urziceni 18.898 - ISR Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK 3.775
NED SC Feyenoord Rotterdam 16.309 - CRO HNK hajduk Split 3.466
GROUP 2
POR FC Porto 76.659 - GRE Aris PAE Thessaloníki 12.979
TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul 43.890 - BEL KRC Genk 8.080
ITA US Città di Palermo 35.867 - UKR FK Karpaty L'viv 7.910
AUT FK Austria Wien 16.915 - HUN Debreceni VSC 5.350
BUL PFK Litex Loveč 15.900 - SVN NK Maribor 2.891
GROUP 3
POR Sporting CP Lisboa 57.659 - DEN Brøndby IF 12.970
FRA Lille OSC 46.748 - ROM SC Vaslui 11.398
BEL Club Brugge KV 36.580 - SWE IF Elfsborg Borås 7.338
UKR FK Metalist Kharkiv 25.410 - CYP AC Omónoia Lefkosía 4.559
ITA Napoli SSC 14.867 - BLR FK Dinamo Mīnsk 2.808
GROUP 4
ENG Liverpool FC 115.371 - SUI Grasshoppers-Club Zürich 12.675
ROM FC Steaua Bucureşti 47.898 - TUR Trbazonspor 10.390
SCO Celtic FC Glasgow 38.158 - NED FC Utrecht 7.309
BUL PFK Levski Sofija 25.400 - SWE AIK Solna 3.838
GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 14.841 - AZE Qarabağ FK Ağdam 2.599
GROUP 5
ITA Juventus FC Torino 59.867 - CYP APOEL FC Lefkosia 11.599
NED AZ Alkmaar 48.309 - POL KS Lech Poznań 11.008
ESP Getafe CF 33.894 - AUT SK Sturm Graz 6.915
GRE AEK Áthína 25.959 - SCO Dundee United FC 5.158
UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 14.910 - KAZ Aktöbe FK 2.399
GROUP 6
NED PSV Eindhoven 66.309 - AUT SK Rapid Wien 11.915
GER VfB Stuttgart 52.841 - RUS FK Sibir Novosibirsk 8.757
TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 33.898 - POR CS Maritimo Funchal 7.659
ENG Aston Villa FC Birmingham 25.871 - SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 4.666
BUL PFK ČSKA Sofija 15.400 - FIN HJK Helsinki 2.399
BLR FK BATE Barysaw 13.308 - WAL The New Saints FC 0.766
GROUP 7
ESP Villareal CF 70.951 - ROM FC Timişoara 11.898
TUR Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul 54.890 - GRE PAOK Thessaloníki 11.479
ENG Manchester City FC 33.371 - SCO Motherwell FC 6.158
RUS FK Lokomotiv Moskva 25.758 - SUI FC Lausanne-Sport 5.675
DEN OB Odense 14.970 - BLR FK Dnyapro Mahīlëu 2.308
CRO NK Dinamo Zagreb 14.466 - HUN Győri ETO FC 1.350


Qualifying Round 3

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
ENG Liverpool FC 115.371 - [ Q2 Winner - Stabæk IF Bekkestua game ] 4.980
DEN OB Odense 14.970 - BUL PFK Beroe Stara Zagora 4.400
[ Q2 Winner - SK Rapid Wien game ] 11.915 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Rabotnički Skopje game ] 3.066
[ Q2 Winner - CS Maritimo Funchal game ] 7.659 - [ Q2 Winner - FC Honka Espoo game ] 2.899
[ Q2 Winner - FC Banik Ostrava game ] 7.395 - [ Q2 Winner - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar game ] 2.749
GROUP 2
ITA Juventus FC Torino 59.867 - [ Q2 Winner - Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv MK game ] 5.275
BUL PFK ČSKA Sofija 15.400 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Ventspils game ] 4.649
ROM FC Timişoara 11.898 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Dukla Banská Bystrica game ] 3.166
[ Q2 Winner - FK Karpaty L'viv game ] 7.910 - [ Q2 Winner - MyPa-47 Anjalankoski game ] 2.899
[ Q2 Winner - IF Elfsborg Borås game ] 7.338 - [ Q2 Winner - HNK Cibalia Vinkovci game ] 2.466
GROUP 3
POR Sporting CP Lisboa 57.659 - DEN FC Nordsjælland 5.470
[ Q2 Winner - FK Austria Wien game ] 16.915 - SVK ŠK Slovan Bratislava 4.666
SRB FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 13.300 - FIN FC Inter Turku 2.899
BEL KRC Genk 8.080 - [ Q2 Winner - NK Maribor game ] 2.891
SCO Hibernian FC Edinburgh 6.158 - [ Q2 Winner - KS Ruch Chorzów game ] 2.508
GROUP 4
[ Q2 Winner - Olympiakós CFP Pireás game ] 54.979 - [ Q2 Winner - Cercle Brugge KSV game ] 5.580
[ Q2 Winner - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul game ] 33.898 - CZE FC Viktoria Plzeň 4.395
[ Q2 Winner - Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós game ] 13.099 - [ Q2 Winner - Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK game ] 3.775
[ Q2 Winner - TS Wisła Kraków game ] 8.508 - [ Q2 Winner - Gefle IF FF game ] 2.838
AUT SK Sturm Graz 6.915 - [ Q2 Winner - Qarabağ Ağdam FK game ] 2.599
GROUP 5
GER VfB Stuttgart 52.841 - SUI FC Luzern 5.675
ISR Maccabi Haifa MK 19.775 - [ Q2 Winner - Molde FK game ] 4.480
[ Q2 Winner - Brøndby IF game ] 12.970 - CYP Apóllon FC Lemesós 3.599
RUS FK Sibir Novosibirsk 8.757 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Dinamo Mīnsk game ] 2.800
[ Q2 Winner - FC Utrecht game ] 7.309 - [ Q2 Winner - Bakı FK game ] 2.599
GROUP 6
NED AZ Alkmaar 48.309 - [ Q2 Winner - FC Lausanne-Sport game ] 5.675
[ Q2 Winner - FC Dinamo Bucureşti game ] 28.898 - SWE IFK Göteborg 3.838
UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 14.910 - CRO HNK Hajduk Split 3.466
FRA Montpellier HSC 10.748 - [ Q2 Winner - FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda game ] 2.800
[ Q2 Winner - Randers FC game ] 6.470 - [ Q2 Winner - Györi ETO FC game ] 1.350
GROUP 7
TUR Galatasaray SK İstanbul 43.890 - [ Q2 Winner - Kalmar FF game ] 5.838
[ Q2 Winner - PFK Levski Sofija game ] 25.400 - CZE FK Jablonec nad Nisou '97 4.395
GRE Aris PAE Thessaloníki 12.979 - NOR Aalesunds FK 3.480
[ Q2 Winner - APOEL FC Lefkosia game ] 11.599 - [ Q2 Winner - OFK Beograd game ] 2.800
[ Q2 Winner - Motherwell FC game ] 6.158 - POL SSA Jagiellonia Białystok 2.508


Qualifying Round 2

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
[ Q1 Winner - Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós game ] 13.099 - [ Q1 Winner - HNK Šibenik game ] 2.466
POL TS Wisła Kraków 8.508 - [ Q1 Winner - TPS Turku ] 1.899
SCO Motherwell FC 6.158 - BIH FK Borac Banja Luka 1.749
SUI FC Lausanne-Sport 5.675 - LTU KFK Šiauliai 1.683
BEL Cercle Brugge KSV 5.580 - ISL Breiðablik UBK Kópavogur 1.083
GROUP 2
AUT SK Rapid Wien 11.915 - LTU FK Sūduva Marijampolė 2.183
POR CS Maritimo Funchal 7.659 - [ Q1 Winner - FC Dacia Chişinău game ] 1.958
NED FC Utrecht 7.309 - IRL Sporting Fingal FC 1.908
[ Q1 Winner - Randers FC game ] 6.470 - SVN ND Gorica 1.891
[ Q1 Winner - Kalmar FF game] 5.838 - [ Q1 Winner - KF Tiranë game] 1.799
GROUP 3
ROM FC Dinamo Bucureşti 28.898 - [ Q1 Winner - FK Tarpeda Žodzina game ] 2.308
LTV FK Ventspils 4.649 - [ Q1 Winner - FC Olimpia Bălţi game ] 1.458
[ Q1 Winner - MyPa-47 Anjalankoski game ] 2.899 - HUN Videoton FC Székesfehérvár 1.350
SVN NK Maribor 2.891 - AND UE Sant Julià 1.200
SRB OFK Beograd 2.800 - MKD FK Teteks Tetovo 1.066
GROUP 4
DEN Brøndby IF 12.970 - [ Q1 Winner - FK Dnyapro Mahīlëu game ] 2.308
UKR FK Karpaty L'viv 7.910 - [ Q1 Winner - KR Reykjavík game ] 2.083
SWE IF Elfsborg Borås 7.338 - MDA FC Iskra-Stali Rîbniţa 1.958
[ Q1 Winner - Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv MK game ] 5.275 - IRL Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin 1.908
NOR Stabæk IF Bekkestua 4.980 - LIE FC Vaduz 1.900
GROUP 5
AUT FK Austria Wien 16.915 - [ Q1 Winner - NK Široki Brijeg game ] 2.249
CYP APOEL FC Lefkosia 11.599 - [ Q1 Winner - FK Tauras Tauragé game ] 1.683
NOR Molde FK 4.480 - [ Q1 Winner - FC Zestafoni game ] 1.649
ISR Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK 3.775 - LTV FK Jelgava 1.649
SVK FK Dukla Banská Bystrica 3.166 - [ Q1 Winner - FK Mogren Budva game ] 1.425
GROUP 6
BUL PFK Levski Sofija 25.400 - GEO FK WIT Georgia Tbilisi 2.149
CZE FC Banik Ostrava 7.395 - [ Q1 Winner - Dundalk FC game ] 1.908
[ Q1 Winner - FC Nitra game ] 3.166 - WAL Bangor City FC 1.016
[ Q1 Winner - FK Rabotnički Skopje game ] 3.066 - KAZ Atyrau FK 0.899
FIN FC Honka Espoo 2.899 - ARM Mika FA Yerevan 0.849
GROUP 7
TUR Beşiktaş JK İstanbul 33.890 - [ Q1 Winner - Skonto FK Rīga game ] 2.149
BLR FK Dinamo Mīnsk 2.808 - EST JK Sillamäe Kalev 0.874
SRB FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda 2.800 - LUX FC Differdange 03 0.749
[ Q1 Winner - Qarabağ Ağdam FK game ] 2.599 - MLT Valletta FC 0.683
[ Q1 Winner - KS Ruch Chorzów game ] 2.508 - FRO Víkingur Gøta 0.366
GROUP 8
GRE Olympiakós CFP Pireás 54.979 - [ Q1 Winner - FC Dinamo Tbilisi game ] 2.149
[ Q1 Winner - Gefle IF FF game ] 2.838 - ALB KS Besa Kavajë 0.799
[ Q1 Winner - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar game ] 2.749 - MNE FK Budućnost Podgorica 0.675
AZE Bakı FK 2.599 - NIR Cliftonville FAC 0.324
CRO HNK Cibalia Vinkovci 2.466 - SMR SP Tre Penne Serravalle 0.150


Qualifying Round 1

Seeded Clubs Unseeded clubs
GROUP 1
CYP Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós 13.099 - SVN NK Olimpija Ljubljana 1.391
CRO HNK Šibenik 2.466 - AZE Xəzər FK Lənkəran 1.099
BIH NK Široki Brijeg 2.249 - ARM Banants FA Yerevan 0.849
MDA FC Olimpia Bălţi 1.458 - MLT Sliema Wanderers FC 0.683
MNE FK Mogren Budva 1.425 - AND UE Santa Coloma 0.200
GROUP 2
ISR Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv MK 5.275 - KAZ Tobol FK Qostanay 1.399
MKD FK Rabotnički Skopje 3.066 - HUN Zalaegerszegi TE 1.350
BIH HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 2.749 - ARM Ulis FA Yerevan 0.599
ALB KF Tiranë 1.799 - AND FC Lusitanos 0.200
GEO FC Zestafoni 1.649 - SMR SC Faetano 0.150
GROUP 3
DEN Randers FC 6.470 - LUX F91 Dudelange 1.249
SWE Gefle IF FF 2.838 - ISL Fylkir Reykjavik 1.083
BLR FK Tarpeda Žodzina 2.308 - FRO NSÍ Runavík 0.616
LTV Skonto FK Rīga 2.149 - WAL Port Talbot Town FC 0.516
FIN TPS Turku 1.899 - NIR Portadown FC 0.324
GROUP 4
SWE Kalmar FF 5.838 - FRO EB/Streymur 1.366
FIN MyPa-47 Anjalankoski 2.899 - NIR Glentoran FC Belfast 1.324
ISL KR Reykjavík 2.083 - EST JK Trans Narva 1.124
IRL Dundalk FC 1.908 - WAL Llanelli AFC 0.766
LTU FK Tauras Tauragé 1.683 - LUX CS Grevenmacher 0.499
GROUP 5
SVK FC Nitra 3.166 - EST FC Flora Tallinn 1.374
AZE Qarabağ Ağdam FK 2.599 - HUN Györi ETO FC 1.350
POL KS Ruch Chorzów 2.508 - MKD FK Metalurg Skopje 1.066
BLR FK Dnyapro Mahīlëu 2.308 - KAZ Šachtar FK Qaraghandi 0.899
GEO FC Dinamo Tbilisi 2.149 - ALB KF Laçi 0.799
MDA FC Dacia Chişinău 1.958 - MNE FK Zeta Golubovci 0.425


Groups

Seeding for this round will be posted after PO Round.
Participating clubs:

TH* - C Atlético Madrid - 63.951
*** - 37 PO winners
*** - 5 UCL-PO Champions Route losers
*** - 5 UCL-PO Non-Champions Route losers


Round of 32

Seeding for this round will be posted after Group Stage.
Participating clubs:

*** - 12 Group Stage winners
*** - 12 Group Stage runner-ups
*** - 8 UCL Group Stage third placed clubs

Home Page League Cup UEFA Cups National Team EURO2012 2010 World Cup POOL