Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
2005 2006
UEFA CUPS
Super Cup
Champions League
UEFA Cup
Intertoto Cup
Turkish Clubs
RANKINGS
Countries
Clubs
MORE INFO
Qualifications
Country Codes
Archives
Turkish Clubs in the Cups
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
Google

UEFA Cups

Qualifications

General Guidelines

The entries to the three cups are decided according to the countries' positions in the UEFA countries' coefficient tables calculated each year. These ratio tables are used two years later. 2003-04 coefficients, which are not used in 2004-05, will be used this year in 2005-06 season. See 2003-04 UEFA Country Coefficients page.

UEFA Super Cup:
This one-game cup is played by the defending champions of UEFA Champions League and UEFA Cup.

UEFA Champions League:
Country Rank: 1 to 3 - 2 Entries at Group Stage, 2 Entries at Qualifying Round 3
Country Rank: 4 t0 6 - 2 Entries at Group Stage, 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 3
Country Rank: 7 to 9 - 1 Entry at Group Stage, 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 3
Country Rank: 10 to 15 - 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 3, 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 16 to 25 - 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 26 to 52 - 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 1
Title Holder: If the title holder doesn't get an entry according to the criteria above, they are added as an additional entry to the Group Stage.
Andorra, Liechtenstein, and San Marino clubs can't play in UCL.

Note: If the Title Holder entry is not used additionally, then the champions of the countries ranked 10, 16, 26, and 27th start one level above.

UEFA Cup:
Country Rank: 1 to 6 - 3 Entries at Round 1
Country Rank: 7 to 8 - 4 Entries at Round 1
Country Rank: 9 to 10 - 1 Entry at Round 1, 1 Entry at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 11 to 15 - 2 Entries at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 16 to 21 - 3 Entries at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 22 to 24 - 2 Entries at Qualifying Round 2
Country Rank: 25 to 52 - 2 Entries at Qualifying Round 1
Liechtenstein is represented by their cup winners, Andorra and San Marino with their league champions. They have one entry only.
Title Holder: If the title holder didn't get an entry according to the criteria above, they are added as an additional entry to the Round 1.
The clubs must allocate their first entry to a club from their cup competitions. The cup winners get the first entry. If the cup winner has already qualified to UCL, then the losing cup finalist gets the first entry. If they also qualified to UCL, then the cup entry is not used and one more club is selected from the league.
Countries with more than 2 entries may use their last entry for the clubs qualifying from the league cup competitions, if they have that type of competitions domestically. The league cup winners qualify for the last entry. If they have already qualified for UCL or UEFA Cup earlier, the losing league cup finalist does not qualify and this entry is filled by the league tables.

Additional entries to UEFA Cup:
3 Fair Play competition winners start at Qualifying Round 1
3 UEFA Intertoto Cup winners start at Round 1
16 losers of UCL Qualifying Round 3 start at Round 1
8 third placed clubs of UCL Group Stage start at Knock-out Round 1

Note: If the Title Holder entry is not used additionally, then the first entries of the countries ranked 11, 25, and 26th start one level above.

UEFA Intertoto Cup:
Country Rank: 1 to 8 - 1 Entry at Round 3, 1 Entry at Round 2
Country Rank: 9 to 12 - 1 Entry at Round 2, 1 Entry at Round 1
Country Rank: 13 to 52 - 1 Entry at Round 1
Liechtenstein and San Marino can't play in this cup

Unused entries are allocated to the countries asking extra entries in the order of their place in UEFA Country coefficiency table.

The entries to this cup is decided after the other two cup entries are decided and the clubs may refuse to play in this tournament. That's why, the entries to this cup is not written in bold until after the entries are officially confirmed.


Entries by the Countries

01 - SPAIN - Espańa

	2004-05 Primera División: 38 rounds
	84 73-29	FC Barcelona				UCL - GS
	80 71-32	Real Madrid CF				UCL - GS
	65 69-37	Villareal CF				UCL - Q3
	62 62-50	Real Betis Balompié Sevilla		UCL - Q3
	61 54-46	RCD Espanyol de Barcelona		UEFA Cup - R1
	60 44-41	Sevilla FC				UEFA Cup - R1
	58 54-39	Valčncia C de F				UIC - R3
	51 46-50 8 5-3	RC Deportivo La Coruńa			UIC - R2
	51 59-54 4 3-4	Athletic C Bilbao			UIC - R2
	51 40-48 4 2-3	Málaga CF
	50 52-57 2 1-1A	Real Zaragoza CD
	50 40-34 2 1-1	C Atlético Madrid
	47 38-46 4 3-1	Getafe CF
	47 47-56 1 1-3	Real Sociedad F San Sebastián
	46 46-65	CA Osasuna Pamplona			UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	44 41-58	Real Racing C Santander
	39 42-63	RCD Mallorca
	37 39-58	Levante UD Valencia			Relegated
	29 30-61	CD Numancia de Soria			Relegated
	28 33-56	Albacete Balompié			Relegated

			CD Alavés Vitória			Promoted
			RC Celta de Vigo			Promoted
			Cádiz CF				Promoted

	2004-05 Copa del Rey:
		Real Betis Balompié Sevilla 2-1 CA Osasuna Pamplona aet

02 - ENGLAND

	2004-05 Barclaycard Premiership: 38 rounds
	95 72-15	Chelsea FC London			UCL - GS
	83 87-36	Arsenal FC London			UCL - GS
	77 58-26	Manchester United FC			UCL - Q3
	61 45-46	Everton FC Liverpool			UCL - Q3
	58 52-41 +9	Liverpool FC				UCL - Q1
	58 49-44 +5	Bolton Wanderers FC			UEFA Cup - R1
	55 53-46	Middlesborough FC			UEFA Cup - R1
	52 47-39 +8	Manchester City FC
	52 47-41 +6	Tottenham Hotsput FC London
	47 45-52	Aston Villa FC Birmingham
	46 42-58	Charlton AFC
	45 40-46	Birmingham City FC
	44 52-60 -8	Fulham FC London
	44 47-57 -10	Newcastle United FC			UIC - R3
	42 32-43	Blackburn Rovers FC
	39 43-59	Portsmouth FC
	34 36-61	West Bromwich Albion FC London
	33 41-62 -21	Crystal Palace FC London		Relegated
	33 42-77 -35	Norwich City FC				Relegated
	32 45-66	Southampton FC				Relegated

			Sunderland FC				Promoted
			Wigan AFC				Promoted
			West Ham United FC London		Promoted

	2004-05 FA Cup:
		Arsenal FC London 0-0 Manchester United FC penalties: 5-4
	2004-05 League Cup:
		Liverpool FC 2-3 Chelsea FC London aet

03 - ITALY - Italia

	2004-05 Serie A: 38 rounds
	86 67-27	Juventus FC Torino			UCL - GS
	79 63-28	Milan AC				UCL - GS
	72 65-37	Internazionale Milano FC		UCL - Q3
	62 56-40	Udinese C				UCL - Q3
	61 42-29	Sampdoria UC				UEFA Cup - R1
	53 48-44	US Cittŕ di Palermo			UEFA Cup - R1
	48 44-52	Messina PFC
	45 55-48	Roma AS					UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	45 49-60	Livorno C
	44 48-53	Lazio SS Roma				UIC - R3
	44 66-73	US Lecce
	44 51-60	Cagliari C
	44 36-45	Reggina C
	43 44-55	AC Siena
	43 32-49	AC Chievo Verona
	42 42-50 8 3-1	Fiorentina AC
	42 33-36 7 5-3	Bologna FC				Relegation Play-off
	42 48-65 1 3-7	Parma AC				Relegation Play-off
	41 37-54	Brescia C				Relegated
	35 34-45	Atalanta BC				Relegated

			Parma AC				Relegation Play-off
			Parma AC 0-1 2-0 Bologna FC

			Empoli FC				Promoted
			Genoa CFC				Promoted
			Torino C				Promoted

	2004-05 Coppa Italia:
		Internazionale Milano FC 2-0 1-0 Roma AS

04 - GERMANY - Deutschland

	2004-05 Bundesliga: 34 rounds
	77 75-33	FC Bayern München			UCL - GS
	63 56-46	FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen		UCL - GS
	59 68-37	SV Werder Bremen			UCL - Q3
	58 59-31 +28	Hertha BSC Berlin			UEFA Cup - R1
	58 54-40 +14	VfB Stuttgart				UEFA Cup - R1
	57 65-44	TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen			UEFA Cup - R1
	52 47-44	BV Borussia 09 Dortmund			UIC - R3
	51 55-50	Hamburger SV				UIC - R2
	48 49-51	Vfl Wolfsburg				UIC - R2
	45 34-36	Hannover 96
	43 50-55	1.FSV Mainz 05				UEFA Cup - R1 - Fair Play
	42 43-52	1.FC Kaiserslautern
	40 37-49	DSC Arminia Bielefeld
	38 55-63	1.FC Nürnberg
	36 35-52	Vfl Borussia Mönchengladbach
	35 47-68	Vfl Bochum				Relegated
	30 31-65	FC Hansa Rostock			Relegated
	18 30-75	SC Freiburg				Relegated

			MSV Duisburg				Promoted
			1.FC Köln				Promoted
			Eintracht Frankfurt			Promoted

	2004-05 DFB Pokal:
		FC Bayern München 2-1 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen

05 - FRANCE

	2004-05 Ligue 1: 38 rounds
	79 56-22	Olympique Lyonnais			UCL - GS
	67 52-29	Lille OSC				UCL - GS
	63 52-35	AS Monaco FC				UCL - Q3
	55 49-42 +7	Stade Rennais FC			UEFA Cup - R1
	55 47-42 +5	Olympique Marseille			UIC - R3
	53 47-34	AS Saint-Etienne			UIC - R2
	52 45-39 +6	RC Lens					UIC - R2
	52 48-47 +1	AJ Auxerre				UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	51 40-41	Paris St.Germain FC
	50 42-41	FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
	48 42-43	Racing C de Strasbourg			UEFA Cup - R1 - League Cup
	46 38-45 -7	OGC Nice Côte d'Azur
	46 36-43 -7	Toulouse FC
	45 36-40	AC Ajaccio
	44 37-41 -4	FC Girondins de Bordeaux
	44 33-45 -12	FC Metz
	43 33-38	FC Nantes Atlantique
	42 36-60	SM Caen CBM				Relegated
	41 32-48	SC Bastia				Relegated
	32 35-51	FC Istres Ouest Provence		Relegated

			AS Nancy Lorraine			Promoted
			Le Mans UC 72				Promoted
			ES Troyes AC				Promoted

	2004-05 Coupe de France:
		AJ Auxerre 2-1 CS Sedan Ardennes
	2004-05 Coupe de la ligue:
		Racing C de Strasbourg 2-1 SM Caen CBM

06 - PORTUGAL

	2004-05 Campeonato Nacional: 34 rounds
	65 51-31	SL Benfica Lisboa			UCL - GS
	62 39-16	FC Porto				UCL - GS
	61 66-36	Sporting CP Lisboa			UCL - Q3
	58 45-28	Sporting C de Braga			UEFA Cup - R1
	54 38-29	Vitória SC Guimarăes			UEFA Cup - R1
	50 39-43	Boavista FC Porto
	49 39-32	CS Marítimo Funchal
	47 35-35	Rio Ave FC
	46 38-34	CF "OS Belenenses" Lisboa
	44 46-45	Vitória FC Setúbal			UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	43 39-53	FC Penafiel
	41 46-48	CD Nacional Madeira
	40 34-40	Gil Vicente FC Barcelo
	38 29-41 3 2-2A	Académica de Coimbra
	38 29-36 3 2-2	SAD UD Leiria				UIC - R3
	34 30-43	Moreirense FC				Relegated
	30 38-55 3 6-2	GD Estoril-Praia			Relegated
	30 30-56 3 2-6	SC Beira-Mar Aveiro			Relegated

			FC Paços de Ferreira			Promoted
			Naval 1ş de Maio Figueira da Foz	Promoted
			CF Estręla da Amadora			Promoted

	2004-05 Taça de Portugal:
		Vitória FC Setúbal 2-1 SL Benfica Lisboa

07 - GREECE - Ellás

	2004-05 Ethniki Kategoria: 30 rounds
	65 54-18	Olympiakós SFP Pireás			UCL - GS
	64 51-18	Panathinaďkos AO Áthína			UCL - Q3
	62 46-22	AEK Áthína				UEFA Cup - R1
	50 43-29	AO Škoda Xánthi				UEFA Cup - R1
	46 43-39	AS PAOK Thessaloníki			UEFA Cup - R1
	45 31-26	AO Aigaleo Áthína			UIC - R3
	41 37-30	AS Iraklis Thessaloníki
	38 34-38	AO Halkidona
	37 39-44	GS Kallithea Áthína
	36 22-32	AO Ionikos Nikea
	35 25-32	Neos Paniónios Smyrni Áthína
	33 31-49	MGS Apollon Kalamarias Thessaloníki
	32 36-44	OFI Iráklio
	25 26-38	AS Aris Thessaloníki			Relegated - UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	20 19-50	GS Lyttos Ergotelis Iráklio		Relegated
	17 21-49	AO Kerkyra				Relegated

			APO Levadiákós				Promoted
			AEL 1964 Lárissa			Promoted
			APO Akratitos Ano Liosia		Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		Olympiakós SFP Pireás 3-0 AS Aris Thessaloníki

08 - NETHERLANDS - Nederland

	2004-05 Holland Casino Eeredivisie: 34 rounds
	87 89-18	PSV Eindhoven				UCL - GS
	77 74-33	AFC Ajax Amsterdam			UCL - Q3
	64 71-41	AZ Alkmaar				UEFA Cup - R1
	62 90-51	SC Feyenoord Rotterdam			UEFA Cup - R1
	60 64-52	SC Heerenveen				UEFA Cup - R1
	54 48-38 +10	FC Twente Enschede
	54 53-49 +4	SBV-Vitesse Arnhem
	47 60-55 +5	Roda JC Kerkrade			UIC - R3
	47 44-51 -7	RKC Waalwijk
	45 44-56	Willem II Tilburg			UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	44 40-43	FC Utrecht
	40 50-58	FC Groningen
	37 41-47	NEC Nijmegen
	36 44-59	ADO Den Haag
	35 43-67	NAC Breda
	32 38-77	RBC Roosendaal				P/R Playoff
	19 32-78 -46	VBV De Graafschap Doetinchem		P/R Playoff
	19 23-75 -52	FC Den Bosch				Relegated

			SC Heracles Almelo			Promoted
			RBC Roosendaal				P/R Playoff
			Sparta Rotterdam			P/R Playoff

	2004-05 Amstel Cup:
		PSV Eindhoven 4-0 Willem II Tilburg

09 - CZECH REPUBLIC - České Republika

	2004-05 Gambrinus Liga: 30 rounds
	64 53-28	AC Sparta Praha				UCL - GS
	53 39-25 3 2-1	SK Slavia Praha				UCL - Q3
	53 36-27 3 1-2	FK Teplice				UEFA Cup - Q2
	51 39-34	SK Sigma Olomouc			UIC - R2
	46 45-26	FC Slovan Liberec			UIC - R2
	45 33-27	FK Jablonec nad Nisou 97
	37 33-36	FK Baník Ostrava			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	35 30-34 3 2-2A	1.FKD Drnovice
	35 30-41 3 2-2	Marila FC Příbram
	33 30-42 2 4-4A	FK 1.FC Brno
	33 28-35 2 4-4	FC Tescoma Zlín				UIC - R1
	32 25-38 3 2-1	FK Chmel Blšany
	32 30-21 3 1-2	FK 1.FC Slovácko
	31 26-35	FK Mladá Boleslav
	25 28-39	SK České Budĕjovice			Relegated
	18 25-42	SFC Opava				Relegated

			FK SIAD Most				Promoted
			FC Vysočina Jihlava			Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		FK 1.FC Slovácko 1-2 FK Banik Ostrava

10 - TURKEY - Türkiye

	2004-05 Türkiye 1. Süper Lig: 34 rounds
	80 77-24	Fenerbahçe SK Ýstanbul			UCL - GS
	77 73-29	Trabzonspor K				UCL - Q2
	76 64-25	Galatasaray SK Ýstanbul			UEFA Cup - R1 - Cup
	69 70-39	Beţiktaţ JK Ýstanbul			UEFA Cup - Q2
	51 52-41	Gençlerbirliđi SK Ankara
	49 46-45	Denizli SK
	48 52-48	BB Ankaraspor K				UIC - R2
	45 62-62	Konyaspor K
	44 49-55	Gaziantepspor K
	43 36-37 3 1-1	Çaykur Rizespor K
	43 47-53 3 1-1	Malatya SK
	38 40-55 4 3-2	Samsunspor K
	38 37-61 1 2-3	MKE Ankaragücü SK
	34 42-65 3 4-2	Kayserispor K
	34 31-53 3 2-4	Diyarbakýrspor K
	32 51-72	Sakaryaspor AŢ Adapazarý		Relegated
	27 32-59	Ýstanbulspor SFTAŢ			Relegated
	19 40-78	Sebatspor K Akçaabat			Relegated

			Sivasspor K				Promoted
			VESTEL Manisaspor K			Promoted
			Kayseri Erciyesspor K			Promoted

	2004-05 Türkiye Kupasý:
		Galatasaray SK Ýstanbul 5-1 Fenerbahçe SK Ýstanbul

11 - SCOTLAND

	2004-05 Bank of Scotland Premier League: 33 rounds + 5 rounds play-off
	Championship Play-off:
	93 78-22	Rangers FC Glasgow			UCL - Q3
	92 85-35	Celtic FC Glasgow			UCL - Q2
	61 64-57 +7	Hibernian FC Edinburgh			UEFA Cup - Q2
	61 44-39 +5	Aberdeen FC
	50 43-41	Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh
	48 46-49	Motherwell FC
	Relegation Play-off:
	49 49-55	Kilmarnock FC
	44 41-47	Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
	36 41-59	Dundee United FC			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	35 34-61	Livingston FC
	34 34-60	Dunfermline AFC
	33 37-71	Dundee FC				Relegated

			Falkirk FC				Promoted

	2004-05 FA Cup:
		Celtic FC Glasgow 1-0 Dundee United FC
	2004-05 League Cup:
		Rangers FC Glasgow 5-1 Motherwell FC

12 - BELGIUM - Belgique

	2004-05 Jupiler League: 34 rounds
	79 83-25	Club Brugge KV				UCL - Q3
	76 75-34	RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles		UCL - Q2
	70 64-30 +34	R Standard C Ličge
	70 59-37 +22	KRC Genk				UEFA Cup - Q2
	64 47-34	R Charleroi SC				UIC - R2
	59 46-36	KAA Gent				UIC - R1
	44 43-43 0	RAA Louviéroise
	44 36-38 -2	KSC Lokeren OV				UIC - R1
	42 36-45	KFC Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen	UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	41 57-60 -3	K Lierse SK
	41 45-74 -29	Cercle Brugge KSV
	39 34-54	KVC Westerlo
	36 40-43 -3	R Excelsior Mouscron
	36 40-58 -18	K Sint-Truidense VV
	33 32-60	FC Brussels
	32 43-59	KSK Beveren
	27 31-62	KV Oostende				Relegated
	26 39-58	RAEC Mons				Relegated

			SV Zulte-Waregem			Promoted
			KSV Roeselare				Promoted

		Third place play-off: R Standard C Ličge 3-1  0-3 KRC Genk

	2004-05 Beker van Belgie:
		Club Brugge KV 1-2 KFC Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen

13 - SWITZERLAND - Schweiz

	2004-05 Axpo Super League: 36 rounds - 2 games with Servette not played.
	70 81-45	FC Basel				UCL - Q3
	60 69-42	FC Thun					UCL - Q2
	50 51-50	Grasshoppers C Zürich			UEFA Cup - Q2
	49 60-52	BSC Young Boys Bern			UIC - R2
	48 55-57	FC Zürich				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	38 36-48	Neuchâtel Xamax FC			UIC - R1
	36 51-60	FC Sankt Gallen
	32 42-64 -22	FC Aarau
	32 36-59 -23	FC Schaffhausen				P/R Play-off
	20 24-28	Servette FC Genčve			Relegated

			Yverdon-Sport FC			Promoted
			FC Schaffhausen				P/R Play-off
			FC Schaffhausen 1-1 1-0 FC Vaduz

	2004-05 Schweitzer Pokal:
		FC Zürich 3-1 FC Luzern

14 - UKRAINE - Ukraina

	2004-05 Premier Division: 30 rounds
	80 63-19	FK Šachtar Donets'k			UCL - Q3
	73 58-14	FK Dinamo Kyďv				UCL - Q2
	49 38-35	FK Metalurg Donets'k			UEFA Cup - Q2
	48 38-34	FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k		UEFA Cup - Q2
	44 38-34	FK Illichivets' Mariupol'
	42 29-29 W12	FK Chornomorets' Odesa
	42 34-28 W11	FK Tavrija Symferopol'
	40 35-37	SC Volyn' Luts'k
	37 30-33	FK Arsenal Kyďv
	35 25-32	FK Metalurg Zaporizhzhya
	34 25-37	FK Metalist Kharkiv
	31 21-30 W7	FK Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
	31 24-38 W7	FK Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
	30 18-35	FK Vorskla-Naftohaz Poltava
	21 18-43	FK Obolon' Kyiv				Relegated
	20 15-31	FK Borysfen Boryspil'			Relegated

			FK Stal' Alchevs'k			Promoted
			FK Arsenal Kharkiv			Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		FK Šachtar Donets'k 0-1 FK Dinamo Kyďv

15 - NORWAY - Norge

	2004 Tippeligaen: 26 rounds
	48 52-34 +18	Rosenborg BK Trondheim			UCL - Q3
	48 40-22 +18	Vĺlerenga IF Oslo			UCL - Q2
	40 46-40 +6	SK Brann Bergen				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	40 38-32 +6	Tromsř IL				UEFA Cup - Q2
	38 34-33	Ham-Kam Hamarkameratene
	37 30-31	SoFK Lyn Oslo
	35 45-33 +12	Lillestrřm SK
	35 47-44 +3	Odd SK Grřnland
	33 31-33	Viking FK Stavanger			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Fair Play
	32 42-54	Fredrikstad FK
	31 34-37	Molde FK
	27 28-41 -13	SoFK Bodř-Glimt				Promotion/Relegation Playoff
	27 25-40 -15	Stabćk IF Bekkestua			Relegated
	22 39-57	Sogndal IL				Relegated

			IK Start Kristiansand			Promoted
			Aalesund FK				Promoted
			SoFK Bodř-Glimt				Promotion/Relegation Playoff
			Kongsvinger IL 1-0 0-4 SoFK Bodř-Glimt

	2004 Cup:
		SK Brann Bergen 4-1 SöFK Lyn Oslo

16 - POLAND - Polska

	2004-05 Ekstraklasa: 26 rounds
	62 70-23	TS Wisła Kraków				UCL - Q2
	51 46-28	KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk-Wielkopolski	UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	47 42-19	CWKS Legia Warszawa			UEFA Cup - Q2
	41 35-30	ZKS Wisła Płock				UEFA Cup - Q2
	40 37-29	KS Cracovia
	38 29-28	KS Amica Wronki
	36 36-36	GKS Górnik Łęczna
	34 34-40	WKP Lech Poznan				UIC - R1
	31 34-43	MKS Pogoń Szczecin			UIC - R1
	29 27-52	KP Polonia Warszawa
	28 27-30 2 2-2	KS Górnik Zabrze
	28 31-41 2 2-2	MKS Zagłębie Lubin
	24 27-41	MKS Odra Wodzisław Śląski		P/R Play-off
	16 23-58	GKS Katowice				Relegated

			MKS Korona Kielce			Promoted
			GKS Bełchatów				Promoted
			MGKS Arka Gdynia			Promoted
			MKS Odra Wodzisław Śląski		P/R Play-off
			RTS Widzew Łódź 1-3 1-0 MKS Odra Wodzisław Śląski

	2004-05 Puchar Polski: 
		KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk-Wielkopolski 2-0 0-1 MKS Zagłębie Lubin

17 - ISRAEL - Yisra'el

	2004-05 Ligat ha-Al: 33 rounds
	71 66-27	Maccabi Haifa MK			UCL - Q2
	60 47-24	Maccabi Petah-Tikva MK			UEFA Cup - Q2
	50 48-44	Ashdod SC				UEFA Cup - Q2
	47 46-44	Beitar Yerushalayim MK			UIC - R1	
	46 46-46	Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit MK
	44 40-46	Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv MK
	42 41-46	Hapoel Petah-Tikva MK
	40 32-42	Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK			UEFA Cup - Q2
	39 30-34	Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK
	36 40-51	Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin MK
	35 36-44	Hapoel Haifa MK				Relegated
	32 33-57	Hapoel Be'er Sheva' MK			Relegated

			Hapoel Kfar Saba MK			Promoted
			Maccabi Netanya MK			Promoted

	2004-05 State Cup:
		Maccabi Tel-Aviv MK 2-2 Maccabi Herzeliya MK penalties: 5-3

18 - AUSTRIA - Österreich

	2004-05 T-Mobile Bundesliga: 36 rounds
	71 67-31	SK Rapid Wien				UCL - Q2
	70 58-28	Liebherr GAK				UEFA Cup - Q2
	69 64-24	FK Austria Magna Wien			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	59 53-48	FC Superfund Pasching			UEFA Cup - Q2
	45 48-58	SV Mattersburg
	44 48-48	FC Wacker Tirol Innsbruck
	40 37-47	SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz		UIC - R1
	38 36-63	VfB Nordea Admira/Wacker Mödling
	36 37-51	SV Wüstenrot Salzburg
	21 30-80	Casino SW Bregenz			Relegated

			SV Kletzl Ried				Promoted

	2004-05 ÖFG Stiegl Cup:
		SK Rapid Wien 1-3 FK Austria Magna Wien

19 - SERBIA & MONTENEGRO - Srbija i Crna Gora

	2004-05 Prva Liga: 30 rounds
	80 81-20	FK Partizan Beograd			UCL - Q2
	74 66-18	FK Crvena zvezda Beograd		UEFA Cup - Q2
	59 52-30	FK Zeta Golubovci			UEFA Cup - Q2
	50 51-36	OFK Beograd				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	43 31-34	FK Zemun Beograd
	41 37-37	FK Budućnost Podgorica			UIC - R1
	39 34-37	FK Hajduk Rodić-MB Kula
	38 31-37 -6	FK Vojvodina Novi Sad
	38 38-45 -7	FK Železnik Beograd *
	37 28-36	FK Smederevo				UIC - R1
	36 35-47	FK Obilić Beograd
	35 33-26	FK Radnički Jugopetrol N. Beograd
	34 34-44	FK Borac Čačak				Relegated
	32 32-41	FK Čukarički Stankom Beograd		Relegated
	22 21-48	FK Sutjeska Nikšić			Relegated
	12 20-76	FK Hajduk Beograd			Relegated

	* - FK Železnik Beograd didn't get UEFA License and was replaced by OFK Beograd at UEFA Cup.

			FK Jedintsvo Bijelo Polje		Promoted
			FK Buducnost Banatski Dvor		Promoted
			FK Javor Ivanjica			Promoted
			FK Rad Beograd				Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 0-1 FK Železnik Beograd

20 - BULGARIA - Bâlgarija

	2004-05 A PFG: 30 rounds
	79 81-16	PFK ČSKA Sofija				UCL - Q2
	76 76-19	PFK Levski Sofija			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	58 65-34	PFK Lokomotiv Plovdiv			UEFA Cup - Q2
	52 45-27	PFK Litex Loveč				UEFA Cup - Q2
	48 43-33	PFK Slavija Sofija
	46 43-35	PFK Lokomotiv Sofija
	35 32-36 10 7-7	PFK Beroe Stara Zagora
	35 30-38 9 8-8	PFK Černo More Varna
	35 34-44 9 8-8	PFK Marek Dupnica
	35 24-38 7 4-4	PFK Naftex Burgas
	34 25-47	PFK Belasica Petrič
	33 33-43 3 4-4A	PFK Rodopa Smoljan
	33 31-40 3 4-4	PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad
	32 32-51	PFK Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo		Relegated
	20 25-63	PFK Nesebâr				Relegated
	18 18-73	PFK Spartak Varna			Relegated

			PFK Vihren Sandanski			Promoted
			PFK Botev Plovdiv			Promoted
			PFK Pirin 1922 Blagoevgrad		Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		PFK ČSKA Sofija 1-2 PFK Levski Sofija

21 - RUSSIA - Rossija

	2004 Premier-Liga: 30 rounds
	61 44-19	MFK Lokomotiv Moskva			UCL - Q2
	60 53-22	FK ČSKA Moskva				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	56 50-41 3 2-2A	FK Kryl'ja Sovetov Samara		UEFA Cup - Q2
	56 55-37 3 2-2	FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg		UEFA Cup - Q2
	54 53-37	FK Torpedo Moskva
	44 29-29	FK Šinnik Jaroslavl'
	41 37-30	FK Saturn Moskovskaya Oblast
	40 43-44 6 6-4	OSFK Spartak Moskva
	40 38-39 0 4-6	FK Moskva
	33 32-31	FK Rubin Kazan
	30 27-42	FK Amkar Perm
	29 28-42 6 3-0	FK Rostsel'maš Rostov-na-Donu
	29 27-38 0 0-3	FK Dinamo Moskva
	28 28-52 6 5-2	FK Alania Vladikavkaz
	28 26-42 0 2-5	FK Kuban' Krasnodar			Relegated
	22 28-53	SK Rotor Volgograd			Relegated

			FK Terek Groznyj			Promoted
			FK Tom Tomsk				Promoted

	2004-05 Super Cup:
		FK Khimki 0-1 FK ČSKA Moskva

22 - DENMARK - Danmark

	2004-05 SAS-Ligaen: 33 rounds
	69 61-23	Brřndby IF				UCL - Q2
	57 53-39	FC Křbenhavn				UEFA Cup - Q2
	57 49-40	FC Midtjylland				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	53 59-45	AaB Ĺlborg
	49 61-47	Esbjerg fB				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Fair Play
	48 61-41	OB Odense
	48 43-45	Viborg FF
	47 50-52	Silkeborg IF
	39 47-53	AGF Ĺrhus
	30 36-59	FC Nordsjćlland
	25 29-71	Herfřlge BK				Relegated
	24 30-64	Randers FC Freja			Relegated

			AC Horsens				Promoted
			SřnderjyskE Haderslev			Promoted

	2004-05 DONG Pokal:
		Brřndby IF Křbenhavn 3-2 FC Midtjylland aet

23 - CROATIA - Hrvatska

	2004-05 1.HNL: 22 rounds + 10 rounds play-off
	Championship Play-off
	56 58-33	HNK Hajduk Split			UCL - Q2
	54 44-39	NK Inter Zaprešic			UEFA Cup - Q2
	50 42-20	NK Zagreb
	47 52-40	HNK Rijeka				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	45 53-50 +3	NK Varteks Varaždin			UIC - R1
	45 37-41 -4	NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica		UIC - R1
	Relegation Play-off
	47 55-37	NK Dinamo Zagreb
	41 36-39 -3	NK Kamen Ingrad Velika
	41 41-45 -4	HNK Osijek
	35 28-31	NK Pula 1856
	33 29-52	NK Medimurje Čakovec			P/R Play-off
	32 36-70	NK Zadar				Relegated

			HNK Cibalia Vinkovci			Promoted
			HNK Cibalia Vinkovci 4-0 1-1 NK Novalja
			NK Medimurje Čakovec			P/R Play-off
			NK Medimurje Čakovec 2-0 1-1 NK Novalja 

	2004-05 Cup:
		HNK Hajduk Split 0-1 HNK Rijeka

24 - SWEDEN - Sverige

	2004 Allsvenskan: 26 rounds
	52 44-21	Malmö FF				UCL - Q2
	50 53-27	Halmstads BK				UEFA Cup - Q2
	47 33-20	IFK Göteborg				UIC - R1
	41 38-32	Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm		UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	40 27-18	Kalmar FF
	37 28-28	Hammarby IF FF Stockholm
	33 32-45	Örebro SK FF				Relegated
	32 28-30 -2	GIF Sundsvall
	32 25-32 -7	IF Elfsborg Borĺs
	30 41-33 +8	Helsingborgs IF
	30 27-33 -6	Landskrona BoIS
	28 25-33	Örgryte IS Göteborg			P/R Play-off
	25 23-35	AIK Solna				Relegated
	13 18-55	Trelleborgs FF				Relegated

			BK Häcken Göteborg			Promoted
			Gefle IF Gävle				Promoted
			Örgryte IS Göteborg			P/R Play-off
			Assyriska F Södertälje 2-1 0-1 Örgryte IS Göteborg
			Assyriska F Södertälje			Replacement
			replaced Örebro SK FF which couldn't get license for 2005

	2004 Svenska Cupen:
		Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm 3-1 IFK Göteborg

25 - HUNGARY - Magyarország

	2004-05 Arany Aszok Liga: 30 rounds
	62 57-25	DVSC-AVE Ásványvíz			UCL - Q2
	56 56-31 17W	Ferencvárosi TC Budapest		UEFA Cup - Q1
	56 47-26 16W	MTK Hungária FC Budapest
	55 60-34	Újpesti TE Budapest
	54 44-32	Györi ETO FC
	44 48-45	Zalaegerszegi TE FC
	42 44-44	Matáv FC Sopron				UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	40 44-36	Fehérvár FC
	37 39-45	Diósgyőri-Balaton FC
	36 33-35	Pécsi MFC
	35 37-58	Budapesti Honvéd FC
	34 34-47	NABI Kaposvári Rákóczi FC
	33 34-48	Vasas SC Budapest			UIC - R1
	30 40-47	Lombard Pápa FC				UIC - R1
	26 38-63	Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC		Relegated
	19 26-65	Előre FC Békéscsaba			Relegated

			Csőszer FC Tatabánya			Promoted
			Rákospalotai EAC			Promoted

	2004-05 Magyar Kupa:
		Ferencvárosi TC Budapest 1-5 Matáv FC Sopron

26 - ROMANIA - România

	2004-05 Divizia A: 30 rounds
	63 47-18	SCFC Steaua SA Bucureţti		UCL - Q2
	62 60-30	FC Dinamo Bucureţti			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	57 51-27 4 6-3	Rapid FC Bucureţti			UEFA Cup - Q1
	57 50-33 1 3-6	FC Naţional Bucureţti
	52 42-28	FC Farul Constanţa
	45 37-34 4 2-0	FCU Politehnica Timiţoara
	45 37-27 1 0-2	CF Sportul Studenţesc Bucuresti
	40 31-32	Oţelul Galaţi FC
	38 28-41	FC Politehnica Iaţi
	36 32-37 4 3-1	FC Argeţ Piteţti
	36 33-44 1 1-3	CFR ECOMAX FC Cluj			UIC - R1
	33 20-28	FCM Bacău
	32 38-46	CF Gloria 1922 Bistriţa			UIC - R1
	26 28-62	FC Apulum Alba-Iulia			Relegated
	21 28-45	FC Braţov				Relegated
	20 24-54	Universitatea FC Craiova		Relegated

			FC Vaslui				Promoted
			CS "Pandurii-Lignitul" Târgu-Jiu	Promoted
			SC Jiul Petroţani			Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		FC Dinamo Bucureţti 1-0 FC Farul Constanţa

27 - SLOVAKIA - Slovensko Republika

	2004-05 Corgon Liga: 36 rounds
	72 64-28	FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava	UCL - Q1
	65 73-34	MŠK Žilina				UEFA Cup - Q1
	52 45-38	FK Dukla Banská Bystrica		UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	51 42-43	FK ZŤS Dubnica nad Váhom		UIC - R1
	46 39-37 6 6-5	FC Spartak Trnava
	46 31-43 6 5-6	ŠK Matador Púchov
	43 50-57 7 5-4	MFK Ružomberok
	43 36-50 4 4-5	FK AS Trenčín
	38 37-60	FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
	32 30-57	FC Rimavská Sobota			Relegated

			FC Nitra				Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava 1-2 FK Dukla Banská Bystrica

28 - SLOVENIA - Slovenija

	2004-05 Simobil Liga: 22 rounds + 10 rounds play-off
	Championship Play-off
	65 49-23	ND Gorica				UCL - Q1
	52 48-36 9 7-5	NK Domžale				UEFA Cup - Q1
	52 47-28 3 5-7	NK CMC Publikum Celje			UEFA Cup - Q2 - Cup
	46 37-30 6 4-2	NK Primorje Ajdovščina
	46 40-36 3 2-4	NK Kumho Drava Ptuj			UIC - R1
	37 34-52	NŠD NK Olimpija Ljubljana		Relegated - No licence for 05-06
	Relegation Play-off
	51 47-36	NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško
	44 43-38	ŠD NK Mura Murska Sobota		Relegated - No licence for 05-06
	42 38-43	NK Ljubljana				Relegated - No licence for 05-06
	37 31-44	NK Bela Krajina Črnomelj
	36 38-41	NK Koper Capodistria			P/R Play-off
	14 17-62	NK Zagorje				Relegated

			NK Rudar Velenje			Promoted
			NK Koper Capodistria			P/R Play-off
			NK Nafta Lendava			P/R Play-off
			NK Nafta Lendava - NK Koper Capodistria
			No play-offs - both are promoted to fill in the gap opened by
			the relegation of the clubs which couldn't get licence

	2004-05 Pokal Hervis:
		ND Gorica 0-1 NK CMC Publikum Celje

29 - CYPRUS - Kípros

	2004-05 First Division: 26 rounds
	62 64-23	Anorthosis FC Ammokhostós		UCL - Q1
	58 56-21	APOEL FC Lefkosía			UEFA Cup - Q1
	47 47-29	Omónoia AC Lefkosía			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	39 36-38	Olympiakós FC Lefkosía			UIC - R1
	36 36-31 +5	Digenis Akritas FC Morfou
	36 36-40 -4	NÉA Salamína FC of Ammokhostós
	35 43-35	Apóllon FC Lemesós
	32 38-39 -1	Enossis Neon FC Paralimni
	32 26-34 -8	AEK FC Lárnaka
	31 36-38	AEL FC Lemesós
	30 31-40	ASA Ethnikós FC of Achna
	29 38-52 -14	Alki FC Lárnaka				Relegated
	29 39-55 -16	AEP Páfos				Relegated
	 4 22-73	Aris FC Lemesós				Relegated

			APOP/Kinyras Peyias			Promoted
			APEP Kyperounda				Promoted
			EN THOI Lakatamias			Promoted

	2004-05 Coca Cola Cup:
		Omónoia AC Lefkosía 2-0 Digenis Akritas FC Morfou

30 - MOLDOVA

	2004-05 Campionatul Moldevei: 28 rounds
	70 54-12	FC Ţeriff Tiraspol			UCL - Q1
	54 51-27	FC Nistru Otaci				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	45 38-31	FC Dacia Chiţinău			UEFA Cup - Q1
	44 41-23	CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol		UIC - R1
	43 29-15	CSF Zimbru Chiţinău
	41 32-27	FC Tiraspol
	14 27-17	FC Unisport-auto Chiţinău		P/R Play-off
	 4  8-83	CS Steaua Chiţinău			Relegated

			FC Dinamo Bender			Promoted
			FC Politechnica Chiţinău		P/R Play-off
			FC Unisport-auto Chiţinău 0-4 FC Politechnica Chiţinău aet

	2004-05 Cupa Moldevei:
		FC Nistru Otaci 1-0 FC Dacia Chiţinău

31 - LATVIA - Latvija

	2004-05 Virsliga: 28 rounds
	69 65-18	Skonto FK Rīga				UCL - Q1
	66 85-27	FHK Liepājas metalurgs			UEFA Cup - Q1
	55 64-28	FK Ventspils				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	36 35-36	FK Dinaburg Daugavpils			UIC - R1
	34 30-33	FK Jūrmala
	27 32-43	Rīga FK
	26 20-62	FK Ditton Daugavpils			P/R Play-off
	 1 13-97	FK Auda Rīga				Withdrew

			FK Zibens/Zemessardze Ilukste		Promoted
			FK Venta Kuldiga			P/R Play-off
			FK Venta Kuldiga 1-0 1-0 FK Ditton Daugavpils
			Olimps FK Rīga				Replacement
			replaced FK Zibens/Zemessardze which didn't want to play at top level

	2004-05 Cup:
		FK Ventspils 2-1 Skonto FK Rīga

32 - FINLAND - Suomi

	2004 Veikkausliiga: 26 rounds
	59 54-20	FC Haka Valkeakoski			UCL - Q1
	48 36-28	AC Allianssi Vantaa			UEFA Cup - Q1
	47 39-24	FC United Tampere			UIC - R1
	44 42-34	FC Inter Turku				UIC - R1
	42 36-31	TPS Turku
	39 42-31	HJK Helsinki
	38 37-33	FC Lahti
	35 33-31	MyPa-47 Anjalankoski			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	32 28-28	FC KooTeePee Kotka
	28 34-44 -10	TP-47 Tornio
	28 31-43 -12	FF Jaro Pietarsaari
	25 28-45	RoPS Rovaniemi
	19 28-53	FC Jazz Pori				P/R Play-off
	16 28-51	FC Hämeenlinna				Relegated

			KuPS Kuopio				Promoted
			IFK Mariehamn				P/R Play-off
			IFK Mariehamn 1-0 2-2 FC Jazz Pori

	2004 Suomen Cup:
		MyPa-47 Anjalankoski 2-1 FC Hämeenlinna
	2004 League Cup:
		AC Allianssi Vantaa 2-2 FC Lahti penalties 5-3

33 - BOSNIA - Bosna I Hercegovina

	2004-05 Premijer Liga: 30 rounds
	61 56-30	HŠK Zrinjski Mostar			UCL - Q1
	51 31-22	FK Željezničar Sarajevo *
	45 42-33 +9	NK Široki Brijeg			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	45 39-37 +2	FK Sarajevo *
	44 42-47	NK Travnik
	42 38-32 +6	FK Modriča
	42 45-43 +2	FK Orašje
	42 37-40 -3	FK Budućnost Banovići
	42 34-43 -9	NK Posušje
	41 36-34 +2	FK Slavija Sarajevo
	41 30-28 +2	NK Sloboda Tuzla
	41 33-36 -3	NK Žepče				UEFA Cup - Q1
	41 29-37 -8	NK Čelik Zenica
	41 35-45 -10	FK Leotar Trebinje
	40 36-39	FK Borac Banja Luka			Relegated
	25 26-43	FK Rudar Ugljevik			Relegated

	* FK Sarajevo and FK Željezničar Sarajevo didn't get UEFA License and were replaced.

			FK Radnik Bijeljina			Promoted
			NK Jedintsvo Bihać			Promoted 

	2004-05 Kup BIH:
		NK Široki Brijeg 0-1 1-1 FK Sarajevo

34 - GEORGIA - Sakartvelo

	2004-05 Umaglesi Liga: 36 rounds
	75 73-27	FC Dinamo Tbilisi			UCL - Q1
	73 57-28	FC Torpedo Kutaisý			UEFA Cup - Q1
	69 60-38	FC Tbilisi
	63 42-24	FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	53 38-48	FC Zestafoni
	48 54-41	FC WIT Georgia Tbilisi			UIC - R1
	40 35-56	FC Sioni Bolnisi
	39 35-33	FC Dinamo Batumi
	32 32-63	GC Kolkheti 13 Poti			Relegated
	10 20-88	FC Dila Gori				Relegated

			FC Ameri Tbilisi			Promoted
			FK Borjomi				Promoted

	2004-05 David Kipiani Cup:
		FC Zestafoni 0-2 FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi

35 - MACEDONIA - Makedonija

	2004-05 Prva Liga: 33 rounds
	78 66-23	ZFK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje		UCL - Q1
	72 68-34	FK Vardar Skopje			UEFA Cup - Q1
	55 59-49	FK Pobeda Prilep			UIC - R1
	51 56-37	Sileks FC Kratovo			UIC - R1
	50 59-40	KF Škëndija 79 Tetovo
	49 53-47	FH Baškimi Kumanovo			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	48 53-47 +6	FK Belasica GČ Strumica
	48 55-60 -5	FK Bregalnica Kraun Štip
	43 54-50	FK Čementarnica 55 Skopje		P/R Play-off
	41 35-46	FK Mažari Solidarnost 92 Skopje		P/R Play-off
	17 37-80	FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje		Relegated
	 7 17-99	FK Napredok Kičevo			Relegated

			FK Vlazrimi Kičevo			Promoted
			FK Renova Cepčište			Promoted
			FK Čementarnica 55 Skopje		P/R Play-off
			FK Čementarnica 55 Skopje 2-1 FK Turnovo
			FK Makedonija Gyorche Petrov Skopje	P/R Play-off
			FK Mažari Solidarnost 92 Skopje 1-2 FK Makedonija Gyorche Petrov Skopje

	2004-05 Macedonian Cup:
		FK Mažari Solidarnost 92 Skopje 1-2 FH Baškimi Kumanovo

36 - LITHUANIA - Lietuva

	2004 Federacijos Lyga: 28 rounds
	65 49-19	FBK Kaunas				UCL - Q1
	62 59-22	FK Ekranas Panevėžys			UEFA Cup - Q1
	50 36-29	FK Atlantas Klaipėda			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	37 32-38	FK Žalgiris Vilnius			UIC - R1
	35 29-33	FK Vėtra Vilnius			UIC - R1
	25 34-44	FK Šilutė
	22 31-55	FK Sūduva Marijampolė
	17 19-49	FK Vilnius

			KFK Šiauliai				Promoted
			FK Nevėžis Kėdainiai			Promoted

			Lyga will play with 10 clubs next year

	2004 Cup:
		FBK Kaunas 0-0 FK Atlantas Klaipėda penalties 2-1

37 - BELARUS

	2004 First Division: 30 rounds
	75 64-18	FK Dinamo Mīnsk				UCL - Q1
	70 59-25	FK BATE Barysau				UEFA Cup - Q1
	65 55-21	FK Šachťor Salīhorsk
	59 57-28	FK Tarpeda Žodzīna
	46 42-41 4 4-2	FK Homel'
	46 37-31 1 2-4	FK Tarpeda-SKA Mīnsk
	40 37-33	SK Neman Hrodna				UIC - R1
	39 39-41	FK Dinamo Brėst
	37 29-37	FK Dnepr-Transmaš Mahīlëu
	35 45-50 3 4-3	FK Naftan Navapolack
	35 38-48 3 3-4	FK Darida Mīnski Rayon
	31 32-51	FK Slavia Mazyr
	29 31-56	FK Zvezda VA BDU Mīnsk
	27 32-56 *	MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup - Relegation Play-off
	27 34-54 *	FK Lakamatyu Vīcebsk			Relegation Play-off
	12 21-62	FK Belšina Babrujsk			Relegated

		 *	Two teams tied for the last relegation spot.
			Instead of HTH comparison, a play-off game is played

			MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk				Relegation Play-off
			FK Lakamatyu Vīcebsk 1-4 MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk
			FK Lakamatyu Mīnsk			Promoted
			FK Vedrič-97 Rėcyca			Promoted

			FK Vedrič-97 Rėcyca refused to play at top level and
			FK Tarpeda-SKA Mīnsk withdrew The league will play with 14 clubs

	2004-05 Belarus Cup:
		FK BATE Barysau 1-2 MTZ-RIPA Mīnsk

38 - ICELAND - Ísland

	2004 Urvalsdeild: 18 rounds
	37 33-16	FH Hafnarfjörđur			UCL - Q1	
	31 35-20 +15	ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar			UEFA Cup - Q1
	31 28-19 +9	ÍA Akranes				UIC - R1
	29 26-20	ÍF Fylkir Reykjavík
	24 31-33	ÍBK Keflavík				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	22 21-22 -1	KR Reykjavík
	22 24-31 -7	UMF Grindavík
	17 19-28	Fram Reykjavík
	16 19-30	Vikingur Reykjavík			Relegated
	15 13-30	KA Akureyri				Relegated

			K Valur Reykjavík			Promoted
			Þróttur Reykjavík			Promoted

	2004 Iceland Cup:
		KA Akureyri 0-3 ÍBK Keflavík
	2004 League Cup:
		FH Hafnarfjörđur 2-1 KR Reykjavík

39 - MALTA

	2004-05 MIA Premier League: 18 rounds + 10 rounds play off
	Championship Play-off
	40 47-23	Sliema Wanderers FC			UCL - Q1
	38 69-36	Birkirkara FC				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	35 49-32	Hibernians FC Paola			UEFA Cup - Q1
	34 57-41	Valletta FC				UIC - R1
	17 41-47	Marsaxlokk FC
	16 28-39	Floriana FC
	Relegation Play-off
	20 44-38	Pietŕ Hotspurs FC
	19 38-41	Msida St.Joseph FC
	14 27-56	Saint Patrick FC			Relegated
	 8 13-60	Lija Athletics FC			Relegated

			Hamrun Spartans FC			Promoted
			Mosta FC				Promoted

	2004-05 FA Trophy:
		Birkirkara FC 2-1 Msida St.Joseph FC

40 - IRELAND

	2004-05 Eircom League Premier Division: 36 rounds
	68 57-37	Shelbourne FC Dublin			UCL - Q1
	65 52-32	Cork City FC				UEFA Cup - Q1
	60 51-30	Bohemian FC Dublin			UIC - R1
	52 45-43	Drogheda United FC
	50 44-49	Waterford United FC
	46 32-34	Longford Town FC			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	44 23-32	Derry City FC Londonderry
	42 38-49	St.Patrick's AFC Dublin
	38 41-47	Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin
	25 39-69	Dublin City FC				Relegated

			Finn Harps FC Donegal			Promoted
			University College Dublin AFC		Promoted
			Bray Wanderers FC			Promoted

	2004 FA of Ireland Cup:
		Longford Town FC 2-1 Waterford United FC
	2004 Ieland League Cup:
		Longford Town FC 2-1 Bohemian FC Dublin

41 - ARMENIA - Hayastan

	2004 Top Division: 28 rounds
	71 89-25	FA Pyunik Jerevan			UCL - Q1
	55 41-23	FA MIKA Aštarak				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	43 40-39 7 6-5	FA Banants Jerevan			UEFA Cup - Q1
	43 40-33 4 5-6	FA Ararat Jerevan			UIC - R1
	27 23-51	FA Dinamo-Zenit Jerevan
	26 32-49	FA Kilikia Jerevan
	24 31-54	FA Esteghlal-Kotajk Abovyan
	21 27-49	FA Širak Gjumri				Not relegated

			FA Lernayin Artsakh Stepanakert Jerevan	Promoted

	2004-05 Independence Cup:
		FA MIKA Aštarak 2-0 FA Kilikia Jerevan

42 - WALES

	2004-05 Vauxhall Masterfit Retailers Premier: 34 rounds
	78 83-25	TNS Llansantffraid FC			UCL - Q1
	74 70-31	Rhyl FC					UEFA Cup - Q1
	67 73-44	Bangor City FC				UIC - R1
	63 50-28	Haverfordwest County AFC
	62 67-39	Caersws FC
	61 60-34	Carmarthen Town AFC			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	53 52-47 +5	Cwmbran Town AFC
	53 45-40 +5	Aberystwyth Town FC
	51 55-46	Welshpool Town FC
	46 49-55	Newtown AFC
	45 38-39	CPD Porthmadog FC
	36 48-58	Connah's Quay Nomads FC
	29 36-49 -13	Port Talbot AFC
	29 42-85 -43	Llanelli AFC
	28 29-72	Caernarfon Town FC
	24 36-76	Airbus UK FC
	22 30-72	Newi Cefn Druids FC			Relegated
	21 29-52	Afan Lido FC				Relegated

			Buckley Town FC				Promoted
			Ton Pentre FC				Promoted
			Newi Cefn Druids FC			Replacement
			Not relegated to replace Buckley Town, which rejected promotion
			Grange Harlequins FC			Replacement
			Promoted as the second in south group to replace Ton Pentre, which
			decided to stay at second level

	2004-05 Welsh Cup:
		TNS Llansantffraid FC 1-0 Carmarthen Town AFC
	2004-05 League Cup:
		Carmarthen Town AFC 2-0 Rhyl FC

43 - LIECHTENSTEIN

			FC Vaduz				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup

	No league in Liechtenstein. The clubs play in the leagues of Switzerland.

	2004-05 Cup:
		FC Vaduz 4-1 USV Eschen Mauren

44 - ALBANIA - Shqipëri

	2004-05 Liga é Pare: 36 rounds
	84 82-32	KF Tiranë				UCL - Q1
	79 59-27	KF Elbasani				UEFA Cup - Q1
	61 80-47 +33	FK Vllaznia Shkodër
	61 49-28 +21	KS Dinamo Tiranë			UIC - R1
	51 44-47	KS Teuta Durrës				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	48 49-47 +2	KS Shkumbini Peqin
	48 43-47 -4	KS Lushnja
	46 59-58	FK Partizani Tiranë
	28 26-47	KS Egnatia Rrogozhinë			Relegated
	 2 13-124	KF Laçi					Relegated

			KS Besa Kavajë				Promoted
			KS Skënderbeu Korçë			Promoted

	2004-05 Kupa e Shqipërisë:
		KF Tiranë 0-0 KS Teuta Durrës penalties 5-6

45 - NORTHERN IRELAND

	2004-05 Daily Mirror Premier Division: 30 rounds
	74 73-22	Glentoran FC Belfast			UCL - Q1
	72 78-23	Linfield FC Belfast			UEFA Cup - Q1
	59 64-29	Portadown FC Armagh			UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	50 57-39	Dungannon Swifts FC
	48 52-36	Limavady United FC
	47 62-47 +15	Coleraine FC
	47 49-42 +7	Lisburn Distillery FC			UIC - R1
	45 40-37	Ballymena United FC
	36 36-50	Institute FC
	35 38-63	Newry City FC
	34 29-44	Cliftonville FAC Belfast
	30 34-53	Loughgall FC
	28 31-60	Larne FC
	25 33-54	Ards FC
	24 27-48	Crusaders FC Belfast			P/R Play-off
	17 32-88	Omagh Town FAC				Relegated

			Armagh City FC				Promoted
			Glenavon FC Lurgan			P/R Play-off
			Glenavon GC Lurgan 1-1 2-1 Crusaders FC Belfast

	2004-05 Irish Cup:
		Portadown FC Armagh 5-1 Larne FC
	2004-05 League Cup:
		Glentoran FC Belfast 2-1 Linfield FC Belfast

46 - ESTONIA - Eesti

	2004 Meistriliiga: 28 rounds
	69 82-14	FC Levadia Tallinn			UCL - Q1
	63 89-29	FC TVMK Tallinn				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	58 83-25	FC Flora Tallinn			UEFA Cup - Q1
	47 43-39	JK Trans Narva				UIC - R1
	35 47-58	Merkuur FC Tartu
	25 30-53	JK Tulevik Viljandi
	17 30-80	FC Valga
	 5 11-117	FC Lootus Alutaguse			P/R Play-off

			JK Tammeka Tartu			Promoted
			JK Tervis Pärnu				Promoted
			FC Dünamo Tallinn			P/R Play-off
			FC Dünamo Tallinn 1-2 4-0 FC Lootus Alutaguse
			FC Kuressaare				Replacement
			replaced JK Tervis who decided to stay at 2nd level.

	2004-05 Cup:
		FC Levadia Tallinn - FC TVMK Tallinn

47 - LUXEMBOURG - Lëtzebuerg

	2004-05 Division Nationale: 22 rounds + 6 rounds play-off
	Championship Play-off
	70 74-15	F91 Diddeléng				UCL - Q1
	64 68-29	FC Etzella Ettelbréck			UEFA Cup - Q1
	45 58-45	AS La Jeunesse d'Esch
	44 45-47	FC Victoria Rosport			UIC - R1
	Relegation Play-off - 1
	41 49-54	Alliance 01 Lëtzebuerg
	40 57-40	CS Gréiwemaacher
	26 30-56	FC Wiltz 71
	25 26-53	FC Union S Lëtzebuerg			Relegated
	Relegation Play-off - 2
	39 39-36	FC Swift Hesperange
	35 50-45	CS Péiténg				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	24 37-60	FC Avenir Beggen
	20 29-68	CA Spora Lëtzebuerg			Relegated

			UN Kaerjeng				Promoted
			US Rümelingen				Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		CS Péiténg 5-0 FC Cessange Bracarenses 2001 Gréiwemaacher

48 - AZERBAIJAN - Azärbaycan

	2004-05 Çempionat: 34 rounds
	78 52-18 +34	Neftçi FK Baký				UCL - Q1
	78 68-15 +53	Xäzär FK Länkäran			UEFA Cup - Q1
	76 66-18	Karvan FK Yevlax			UIC - R1
	73 60-14 +46	FK Baký					UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	73 64-21 +43	PFK Turan Tovuz
	71 61-31	Qarabađ FK Ađdam
	66 44-24	Ýnter FK Baký
	57 35-23	FK MKT Araz Ýmiţli
	42 37-37	Gäncä PFK
	40 40-62	Karat FK Baký
	33 30-52 -22	Göyäzän FK Qazax
	33 32-58 -26	Gänclärbirliyi FK Sumqayýt
	32 34-48 -14	Ţämkir FK
	32 29-51 -22	FK Ţahdađ-Samur Qusar
	30 24-34	MOÝK Baký				Relegated
	25 24-66	Ädliyyä FK Baký				Relegated
	14 22-71	Bakýlý PFK Baký				Relegated
	 7 16-95	FK Ţäfa Baký				Relegated

			FK AMMK Baký				Promoted
			FK Energetik Mingäçevir			Promoted

		Championship play-off (qýzýl oyun): Neftçi FK Baký 2-1 Xäzär FK Länkäran

	2004-05 Ölkä Kuboku:
		FK Baký 2-1 Ýnter FK Baký aet

49 - FAROE ISLANDS - Fřroyar

	2004 1. Deild: 18 rounds
	41 47-18	HB Tórshavn				UCL - Q1
	34 37-21	B36 Tórshavn				UEFA Cup - Q1
	30 32-23	Skála ÍF				UIC - R1
	26 25-24	KÍ Klakksvík
	25 30-25 +5	EB/Streymur Eiđi
	25 28-25 +3	NSÍ Runavík				UEFA Cup - Q1 - Cup
	25 27-24 +3	VB Vágur
	23 31-35	GÍ Gřta
	12 25-51	ÍF Fuglafjřrđur				P/R Play-off
	 8 19-55	B68 Toftír				Relegated

			TB Tvřroyri				Promoted
			ÍF Fuglafjřrđur				P/R Play-off
			B71 Sandur 1-0 1-5 ÍF Fuglafjřrđur

	2004 Faroe Islands Cup:
		NSÍ Runavík 1-3 HB Tórshavn

50 - KAZAKHSTAN

	2004 Superleague: 36 rounds
	83 70-21	FK Kajrat Almaty			UCL - Q1
	79 56-16	SK Irtysh Pavlodar *
	77 87-27	FK Tobol Kustanaj
	74 52-19	FK Aktobe Lento
	71 49-31	FK Aterau
	59 53-40 3 4-2	FK Yesil Bogatyr Petropavlovsk
	59 35-23 3 2-4	FK Taraz Džambul *
	58 42-27	Ekibastuzets NK Ekibastuz
	57 44-28	FK Shakht'or Karaganda
	48 45-44	FK Ženis Astana
	43 26-39	FK Oqjetpes Kokčetav 
	40 42-54 9 10-4	PFK Vostok Ust'-Kamenogorsk
	40 37-43 6 6-7	SK Ordabasy Čimkent
	40 34-55 3 5-10	FK Žetysu Taldy-Kurgan
	35 30-49	FK Jassy Sayram
	20 22-53	FK Alma-Ata				P/R Play-off
	13 25-34	FK Semey				Relegated
	31 24-61	FK Kajsar Kzyl-orda			Expelled
	25 24-83	FK Ak Jayiq Oral			Expelled

	SK Irtysh Pavlodar and FK Taraz Džambul earned UEFA Cup berths. 

			FK Bulat-ČSKA Temirtau			P/R Play-off
			FK Alma-Ata 1-2 FK Bulat-ČSKA Temirtau
			FK Alma-Ata				Replacement
			replaced FK Jassy Sayram who withdrew from 2005

	2004 Cup:
		FK Taraz Džambul 1-0 FK Kajrat Almaty

51 - ANDORRA

	2004-05 Lliga de Primera Divisió: 14 rounds + 6 rounds play-offs
	Championship Playoff
	54 61-14	Matecosa UE Sant Juliŕ			UEFA Cup - Q1
	51 59-15	Ranger's FC Pizzeria Venecia		UIC - R1
	37 50-26	Don Pernil Santa Coloma
	20 23-45	Don Denis Principat Andorra-La-Vella
	Relegation Playoff
	25 36-44	CM Inter Escaldes 
	17 24-48	FC Lusitans La Posa
	15 19-58 6 6-4	Atlčtic Club d'Escaldes
	15 19-41 6 4-6	Gran Valira FC Encamp			Relegated

			UE Extremenya				Promoted

	2004-05 Cup:
		Matecosa UE Sant Juliŕ 1-2 Don Pernil Santa Coloma

52 - SAN MARINO

	2004-05 Campionato Sammarinese: 14 rounds + 6 rounds play-offs
	Girone A
	44 43-23	SP Tre Penne Galazzano
	39 39-23	SS Murata
	34 38-24 3 4-3	SP Tre Fiori Fiorentino
	34 40-26 3 3-4	SS Pennarossa Chiesanuova
	25 27-28	SP La Fiorita Montegiardino
	17 27-42	SP Cailungo Borgo Maggiore
	 5 16-71	SP Cosmos Serravalle
	Girone B
	48 46-22	AC Libertas Borgo Maggiore
	40 50-25	SP Domagnano
	37 37-22	SS Virtus Acquaviva
	33 42-27 4 3-1	SC Faetano
	33 35-22 1 1-3	AC Juvenes/Dogana
	18 26-40	SS Folgore/Falciano
	15 22-40	SS Montevito Fiorentino
	 4 16-69	SS San Giovanni

	Championship Play-off:
		SP Domagnano 2-1 Murata				UEFA Cup - Q1

	2004-05 Coppa Titano: 
		
	2004-05 Trofeo Federale:
		SS Virtus Acquaviva 1-5 SP Domagnano
Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups