Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups
2003 2004
UEFA Cup
UEFA Cup
Seeds
Standings
Fair Play
UEFA CUPS
Super Cup
Champions League
UEFA Cup
Intertoto Cup
RANKINGS
Countries
Cups in Excel
Clubs
MORE INFO
Country Codes
Archives
Turkish Clubs in the Cups
E-MAIL
Erdinš Sivritepe
 
Site Meter

uefa

2003-2004 UEFA Cup

 

FINAL - G÷teborg, Sweden
19/05 Olympique Marseille FRA 0-2 ESP ValŔncia CF
SEMI FINALS
22/04 06/05 Villareal CF ESP 0-0 0-1 ESP ValŔncia CF 22/04 06/05 Newcastle United FC ENG 0-0 0-2 FRA Olympique Marseille
QUARTER FINALS
08/04 14/04 PSV Eindhoven NED 1-1 1-2 ENG Newcastle United FC 08/04 14/04 FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 1-2 1-2 ESP ValŔncia CF 08/04 14/04 Olympique Marseille FRA 1-0 1-0 ITA Internazionale Milano FC 08/04 14/04 Celtic FC Glasgow SCO 1-1 0-2 ESP Villareal CF
4th ROUND
11/03 25/03 FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 3-1 1-0 BEL Club Brugge KV 11/03 25/03 Celtic FC Glasgow SCO 1-0 0-0 ESP FC Barcelona 11/03 25/03 Newcastle United FC ENG 4-1 3-0 ESP RCD Mallorca 11/03 25/03 Genšlerbirli­i SK Ankara TUR 1-0 0-1 ESP ValŔncia CF a 11/03 25/03 Liverpool FC ENG 1-1 1-2 FRA Olympique Marseille 11/03 25/03 SL Benfica Lisboa POR 0-0 3-4 ITA Internazionale Milano FC 11/03 25/03 Villareal CF ESP 2-0 1-2 ITA Roma AS 11/03 25/03 AJ Auxerre FRA 1-1 0-3 NED PSV Eindhoven Underlined teams are seeded a - ValŔncia won on a silver goal
3rd ROUND
26/02 03/03 Liverpool FC ENG 2-0 4-2 BUL PFK Levski Sofija 26/02 03/03 Celtic FC Glasgow SCO 3-0 0-1 CZE FK Teplice 26/02 03/03 Vňlerenga IF Oslo NOR 1-1 1-3 ENG Newcastle United FC 26/02 03/03 Br°ndby IF K°benhavn DEN 0-1 1-2 ESP FC Barcelona 26/02 03/03 OSFK Spartak Moskva RUS 0-3 1-0 ESP RCD Mallorca 26/02 03/03 Galatasaray SK Ţstanbul TUR 2-2 0-3 ESP Villareal CF 26/02 03/03 KS Groclin Dyskobolia POL 0-1 1-4 FRA FC Girondins Bordeaux 26/02 03/03 AJ Auxerre FRA 0-0 1-0 GRE Panathina´kos AO ┴thÝna 26/02 03/03 Club Brugge KV BEL 1-0 0-0 HUN Debreceni VSC-Epona 26/02 03/03 FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard FRA 2-2 0-0 ITA Internazionale Milano FC 26/02 03/03 Gaziantepspor K TUR 1-0 0-2 ITA Roma AS 26/02 03/03 Perugia AC ITA 0-0 1-3 NED PSV Eindhoven 26/02 03/03 SL Benfica Lisboa POR 1-0 1-2 NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim 26/02 03/03 ValŔncia CF ESP 3-2 2-0 TUR Be■ikta■ JK Ţstanbul 26/02 03/03 Parma AC ITA 0-1 0-3 TUR Genšlerbirli­i SK Ankara 26/02 03/03 Olympique Marseille FRA 1-0 0-0 UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k Underlined teams are seeded
2nd ROUND
29/10 27/11 Rosenborg BK Trondheim NOR 0-0 1-0 SBM FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 06/11 27/11 SK Slavia Praha CZE 2-2 0-0 BUL PFK Levski Sofija 06/11 27/11 Roma AS ITA 1-0 1-1 CRO HNK Hajduk Split 06/11 27/11 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 0-2 1-1 CZE FK Teplice 06/11 27/11 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen GER 2-1 1-2 DEN Br°ndby IF K°benhavn c 06/11 27/11 CSA Steaua Bucure■ti ROM 1-1 0-1 ENG Liverpool FC 06/11 27/11 FC Basel SUI 2-3 0-1 ENG Newcastle United FC 06/11 27/11 Paniˇnios PAE ┴thina GRE 0-3 0-2 ESP FC Barcelona 06/11 27/11 FC K°benhavn DEN 1-2 1-1 ESP RCD Mallorca 06/11 27/11 FC Utrecht NED 0-0 0-4 FRA AJ Auxerre 06/11 27/11 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER 2-2 0-4 FRA FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard 06/11 27/11 Gaziantepspor K TUR 3-0 3-1 FRA RC Lens 06/11 27/11 Perugia AC ITA 2-0 1-1 GRE AS Aris ThessalonÝki 06/11 27/11 AS PAOK ThessalonÝki GRE 1-1 0-0 HUN Debreceni VSC-Epona 06/11 27/11 SV Austria Salzburg AUT 0-4 0-5 ITA Parma AC b 06/11 27/11 SL Benfica Lisboa POR 3-1 2-0 NOR Molde FK 06/11 27/11 Manchester City FC ENG 1-1 0-0 POL KS Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk-Wielkopolski 06/11 27/11 Vňlerenga IF Oslo NOR 0-0 0-0 POL TS Wisła Krakˇw d 06/11 27/11 Genšlerbirli­i SK Ankara TUR 1-1 3-0 POR Sporting CP Lisboa 06/11 27/11 OSFK Spartak Moskva RUS 4-0 1-3 ROM FC Dinamo Bucure■ti 06/11 27/11 Villareal CF ESP 2-0 0-1 RUS FK Torpedo Moskva 06/11 27/11 FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 0-1 2-0 SCO Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh 06/11 27/11 NK Dinamo Zagreb CRO 0-2 1-1 UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 06/11 11/12 ValŔncia CF ESP 0-0 4-0 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK a Underlined teams are seeded a - Second leg in Rotterdam, Netherlands b - First leg in Linz c - Br°ndby IF won 3-1 on penalties d - Vňlerenga IF won 4-3 on penalties
1st ROUND
24/09 15/10 Vňlerenga IF Oslo NOR 0-0 1-1 AUT Grazer AK 24/09 15/10 Manchester City FC ENG 3-2 1-0 BEL KSC Lokeren/St.Niklaas Waaslan 24/09 15/10 Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh SCO 2-0 0-0 BIH FK Željezničar Sarajevo 24/09 15/10 Hapoel Ramat-Gan MK Tel-Aviv ISR 0-1 0-4 BUL PFK Levski Sofija a 24/09 15/10 Grasshoppers C ZŘrich SUI 1-1 0-0 CRO HNK Hajduk Split 24/09 15/10 FK Sartid 1913 Smederevo SBM 1-2 0-1 CZE SK Slavia Praha 24/09 15/10 OSFK Spartak Moskva RUS 2-0 1-1 DEN Esbjerg fB b 24/09 15/10 Ferencvßrosi TC Budapest HUN 1-1 1-1 DEN FC K°benhavn j 24/09 15/10 Paniˇnios PAE ┴thina GRE 2-1 1-0 DEN FC NordsjŠlland 24/09 15/10 Genšlerbirli­i SK Ankara TUR 3-1 1-1 ENG Blackburn Rovers FC 24/09 15/10 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 1-1 0-3 ENG Liverpool FC 24/09 15/10 ŐK Matador P˙chov SVK 1-1 0-8 ESP FC Barcelona c 24/09 15/10 APOEL FC LefkosÝa CYP 1-2 2-4 ESP RCD Mallorca 24/09 15/10 AIK Solna SWE 0-1 0-1 ESP ValŔncia CF 24/09 15/10 MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN 0-1 0-2 FRA FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard 24/09 15/10 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje MKD 0-1 0-5 FRA RC Lens 24/09 15/10 FK Austria Wien AUT 1-2 0-1 GER BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 24/09 15/10 FC Zimbru Chi■inău MDA 1-1 1-2 GRE AS Aris ThessalonÝki 24/09 15/10 NK Varteks Varaždin CRO 1-3 2-3 HUN Debreceni VSC-Epona 24/09 15/10 NK Dinamo Zagreb CRO 3-1 0-0 HUN MTK Hungßria FC Budapest 24/09 15/10 Gaziantepspor K TUR 1-0 0-0 ISR Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK d 24/09 15/10 FK Metalurg Donets'k UKR 1-1 0-3 ITA Parma AC 24/09 15/10 Dundee FC SCO 1-2 0-1 ITA Perugia AC 24/09 15/10 SV Austria Salzburg AUT 0-1 2-1 ITA Udinese C e 24/09 15/10 Roma AS ITA 4-0 1-1 MKD FK Vardar Skopje 24/09 15/10 Newcastle United FC ENG 5-0 1-0 NED NAC Breda 24/09 15/10 UD Leiria POR 1-0 1-3 NOR Molde FK f 24/09 15/10 FK Ventspils LTV 1-4 0-6 NOR Rosenborg BK Trondheim g 24/09 15/10 AS PAOK ThessalonÝki GRE 0-1 3-0 NOR SoFK Lyn Oslo 24/09 15/10 Hertha BSC Berlin GER 0-0 0-1 POL KS Groclin Dyskobolia Grodzisk-Wielkopolski 24/09 15/10 RAA LouviÚroise BEL 1-1 0-1 POR SL Benfica Lisboa h 24/09 15/10 Southampton FC ENG 1-1 0-1 ROM CSA Steaua Bucure■ti 24/09 15/10 PFK CSKA Sofija BUL 1-1 1-1 RUS FK Torpedo Moskva k 24/09 15/10 OB Odense DEN 2-2 3-4 SBM FK Crvena zvezda Beograd 24/09 15/10 Malatyaspor K TUR 0-2 2-1 SUI FC Basel l 24/09 15/10 AJ Auxerre FRA 1-0 1-0 SUI NeuchÔtel Xamax FC 24/09 15/10 FC Utrecht NED 2-0 4-0 SVK MŐK Žilina 24/09 15/10 Maccabi Haifa MK ISR 2-1 2-2 SVN NK Protonavto Publikum Celje i 24/09 15/10 Sporting CP Lisboa POR 2-0 1-0 SWE Malm÷ FF 24/09 15/10 Villareal CF ESP 0-0 3-2 TUR Trabzonspor K 24/09 15/10 FC Dinamo Bucure■ti ROM 2-0 3-2 UKR FK Őachtar Donets'k 25/09 15/10 TS Wisła Krakˇw POL 2-1 2-1 NED NEC Nijmegen 25/09 15/10 FC Girondins Bordeaux FRA 2-1 1-1 SVK FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava 25/09 15/10 Hamburger SV GER 2-1 0-3 UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 24/09 16/10 1.FC Kaiserslautern GER 1-2 0-1 CZE FK Teplice 24/09 16/10 Br°ndby IF K°benhavn DEN 1-0 1-0 CZE FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha 25/09 16/10 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam NED 2-1 1-0 AUT FC Kńrnten Klagenfurt 25/09 16/10 NK Kamen Ingrad Velika CRO 0-0 0-1 GER FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen (I) Underlined teams are seeded a - First leg in Dunajskß Streda, Slovakia b - Second leg in ┼rhus c - First leg in Trnava d - Second leg in Rotterdam, Netherlands e - First leg in Linz f - First leg in Marinha Grande g - First leg in Liepāja h - First leg in Charleroi i - First leg in Ţzmir, Turkey j - FC K°benhavn won 3-2 on penalties k - FK Torpedo Moskva won 3-2 on penalties l - After extra time
QUALIFICATION ROUND
14/08 27/08 FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha CZE 3-0 3-1 KAZ FK Zhenis Astana (C) 14/08 27/08 KS Groclin Dyskobolia POL 2-0 4-1 LTU FK Atlantas Klaipėda (C) 12/08 28/08 FC Haka Valkeakoski (C) FIN 2-1 0-1 CRO HNK Hajduk Split (C) 12/08 28/08 FK Sarajevo BIH 1-1 0-3 SBM FK Sartid 1913 Smederevo (C) 12/08 28/08 Valletta FC MLT 0-2 0-2 SUI NeuchÔtel Xamax FC a 13/08 28/08 FK Ventspils LTV 1-1 2-2 POL Wisła Płock (C) 14/08 28/08 Esbjerg fB (F) DEN 5-0 4-1 AND Don Pernil Santa Coloma (L) d 14/08 28/08 Hapoel Tel-Aviv MK ISR 1-1 2-1 ARM FK Banants Kotayk (C) g 14/08 28/08 FC NordsjŠlland DEN 4-0 2-0 ARM FK Shirak Gjumri 14/08 28/08 KS Dinamo TiranŰ (C) ALB 0-4 1-3 BEL KSC Lokeren/St.Niklaas Waaslan 14/08 28/08 Br°ndby IF K°benhavn (C) DEN 3-0 2-0 BLR FK Dynama Mīnsk (C) 14/08 28/08 FK Aterau KAZ 1-4 1-2 BUL PFK Levski Sofija 14/08 28/08 FC Etzella EttelbrŘck (C) LUX 1-2 0-7 CRO NK Kamen Ingrad Velika 14/08 28/08 FC Levadia Maardu EST 1-3 2-3 CRO NK Varteks Varaždin b 14/08 28/08 FK Željezničar Sarajevo (C) BIH 1-0 3-1 CYP Anorthosis FC Ammokhostˇs c 14/08 28/08 OB Odense DEN 1-1 3-0 EST TVMK Tallinn (C) 14/08 28/08 Molde FK NOR 2-0 4-0 FRO K═ KlakksvÝk e 14/08 28/08 ŠK Matador P˙chov (C) SVK 3-0 3-0 GEO FC Sioni Bolnisi (C) 14/08 28/08 RC Lens (F) FRA 3-0 2-0 GEO FC Torpedo Kutaisř 14/08 28/08 FK Ekranas Panevėžys LTU 1-1 1-2 HUN Debreceni VSC-Epona q 14/08 28/08 Birkirkara FC (C) MLT 0-5 0-1 HUN Ferencvßrosi TC Budapest (C) f 14/08 28/08 APOEL FC LefkosÝa CYP 2-1 3-0 IRL Derry City FC Londonderry 14/08 28/08 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana SVN 1-0 3-2 IRL Shelbourne FC Dublin 14/08 28/08 AIK Solna (C) SWE 1-0 0-0 ISL ═F Fylkir ReykjavÝk (C) 14/08 28/08 FC Kńrnten Klagenfurt (C) AUT 2-1 1-1 ISL UMFG GrindavÝk 14/08 28/08 Cwmbran Town AFC (C) WAL 0-3 0-3 ISR Maccabi Haifa MK h 14/08 28/08 FC Artmedia Petržalka Bratislava SVK 1-0 1-0 LUX F91 Dudelange 14/08 28/08 FC Dinamo Bucure■ti (C) ROM 5-2 1-1 LVA FHK Liepājas Metalurgs (C) 14/08 28/08 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd SBM 5-0 3-2 MDA FC Nistru Unisport Otaci i 14/08 28/08 PFK Litex Loveč BUL 0-0 0-2 MDA FC Zimbru Chi■inău (C) j 14/08 28/08 NK Protonavto Publikum Celje SVN 7-2 5-0 MKD FK Belasica GC Strumica 14/08 28/08 Malm÷ FF SWE 4-0 2-0 NIR Portadown FC Armagh 14/08 28/08 NS═ RunavÝk (C) FRO 1-3 0-6 NOR SoFK Lyn Oslo k 14/08 28/08 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje (C) MKD 0-0 1-1 POL Dospel Katowice 14/08 28/08 Coleraine FC (C) NIR 2-1 0-5 POR UD Leiria (C) l 14/08 28/08 SK Nyoman Hrodna BLR 1-1 0-0 ROM CSA Steaua Bucure■ti m 14/08 28/08 KS Vllaznia ShkodŰr ALB 0-2 0-4 SCO Dundee FC (C) 14/08 28/08 FK Torpedo Moskva RUS 5-0 4-0 SMR SP Domagnano n 14/08 28/08 MyPa-47 Anjalankoski FIN 3-2 2-2 SUI BSC Young Boys Bern o 14/08 28/08 FC Vaduz (C) LIE 0-1 0-1 UKR FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 14/08 28/08 Manchester City FC (F) ENG 5-0 2-0 WAL TNS Llansantffraid FC p Underlined teams are seeded (C) - Cup teams (F) - Fair Play Teams (L) - League champions not allowed in UCL a - First leg in Ta'Qali b - First leg in Tallinn c - First leg in Andorra-La-Vella d - Second leg in Lßrnaka e - Second leg in ToftÝr f - First leg in Ta'Qali g - First leg in Yerevan, second leg in Rotterdam, Netherlands h - Second leg in Ţzmir, Turkey i - Second leg in Chi■inău j - Second leg in Tiraspol k - First leg in ToftÝr l - Second leg in Marinha Grande m - First leg in Mīnsk n - Second leg in Serravelle o - Second leg in Basel p - Second leg in Cardiff q - on A Silver Goal rule
Home Turkish Leagues Turkish Cups National Teams UEFA Cups Europeans World Cups