HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM EURO WORLD CUP ARCHIVES POOL
BAL
Bölgesel Amatör Lig
1. Grup
2. Grup
3. Grup
4. Grup
5. Grup
6. Grup
7. Grup
8. Grup
9. Grup
10. Grup
11. Grup
12. Grup
*
2017-2018 BAL
History
2015-2016 BAL
*
Süper Lig
1. Lig
2. Lig
3. Lig
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google
SITE METER

2016-2017 BÖLGESEL AMATÖR LİG


BAL is played in 12 groups.
Only 9 of the group winners will get promotion to 3. Lig.
Two clubs at the bottom of each group are relegated to their local amateur leagues
BAL clubs may also relegate or have to make a provincial play-off match with a club from their province's local league.


Tie-breaking criteria for the amateur clubs are different than the professional clubs.
Overall goal difference and number of goals scored are not used in tie-breaking for the amateur clubs.

The criteria for the amateur clubs:
1 - Tied clubs are classified according to Head-to-Head comparisons (Points)
2 - Tied clubs are classified according to Head-to-Head comparisons (Goal differences)
3 - Tied clubs are classified according to Head-to-Head comparisons (Goals scored for)
4 - If the tie is not broken, then the clubs are ordered according to the number of games awarded to opponents (less is better).
5 - If the tie is still not broken, a play-off match decides the winner.


Promotion Play-offs:

ROUND 1 - winners will get promoted to 3.Lig, losers proceed to ROUND 2

22-04 - Mardin 47 0-0 Şanlıurfa Karaköprü Belediye - PK: 3-4
23-04 - Arsinspor 1-2 Güzelordu
22-04 - Osmaniyespor 1-0 Yeni Altındağ Belediye
24-04 - Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor 1-3 Uşakspor - aet
22-04 - Turgutluspor 3-1 Erokspor - aet
23-04 - Çekmeköy Belediye Alemdağ 0-2 Ergene Velimeşe

ROUND 2 - winners will get promoted to 3.Lig

30-04 - Mardin 47 - Arsinspor
30-04 - Yeni Altındağ Belediye - Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor
30-04 - Erokspor - Çekmeköy Belediye Alemdağ


Promotion/Relegation Play-offs:

BAL clubs are listed first at each line

	08-04	1955 Batman Belediye	Batman Tüpraş		-	halted at 97 while 2-1

	09-04	1960 Silopispor		Cizre Botanspor		1-0
	09-04	Kurtalanspor		Botangücü		1-3

	12-04	Hakkari			Yüksekova Belediye	0-2	
	12-04	Diyarbakır Yolspor	Çınar Belediye		1-0	

	13-04	Kilis Belediye		Kifado Gençlik		8-2

	14-04	Sorgun Belediye		Yozgatspor 1959		0-1	
	14-04	Ceyhanspor		Yumurtalık Belediye	5-1
	14-04	Nevşehir		Çat Gençlik		4-0

	18-04	Yeşil Kırşehir		Evranspor		4-3

	19-04	Tatvan Gençlerbirliği	Tatvanspor		2-1	aet
	19-04	Kelkit B. Hürriyet	Gümüşhane Telekom	4-3	aet
	19-04	Çine Madran		Kuşadasıspor		0-1
	19-04	Isparta Davraz		Deregümü Gençlik	7-0
	19-04	Geredespor		Yeniçağa		1-1	PK: 1-3

	20-04	Turhalspor		Niksar Belediye		2-1

	21-04	Kastamonu ÖİKH		Kastamonu Yol		3-1

	22-04	62 Pertek		Tunceli Gençlik		5-0
	22-04	Artvin Hopaspor		Borçkaspor		5-0
	22-04	Ağrı 1970		Diyadin Gençlerbirliği	2-1
	22-04	Akşehir			Konya Selçukspor	3-1	aet
	22-04	Muş			Öz Hasköy		0-0	PK: 3-2
	22-04	Kozlu Belediye		Devrek Belediye		0-3
	22-04	Gönen Belediye		Balya Belediye		1-2
	22-04	Ladik Belediye		Termespor		0-0	PK: 4-3
	22-04	Yatağanspor		Yeni Milasspor		2-2	PK: 3-2
	22-04	Şehit Kamil Belediye	Nizipspor		2-0

	23-04	Zara Belediye		Şarkışla Belediye	1-3
	23-04	68 Aksaray Belediye	Aksaray Karadenizspor	1-0
	23-04	Adıyaman 1954		Kahtaspor		3-1	aet
	23-04	Hisar Belediye		Salar Belediye		2-1
	23-04	Talasgücü Belediye	Kayseri Yolspor		2-1
	23-04	MKE Kırıkkale		Türk Metal 1963		5-3
	23-04	Serik Belediye		Korkuteli Belediye	2-0
	23-04	Uzunköprüspor		Tuncaspor		6-0
	23-04	İnönü Üniversitesi	Arguvan Belediye	3-0
	23-04	Ayancık Belediye	Sinopspor		0-0	PK: 2-4
	23-04	Yeni Amasyaspor		Merzifonspor		4-2
	23-04	Bozüyük Vitraspor	Bilecikspor		4-0
	23-04	Kahramanmaraş Fidan	Türkoğlu Belediye	0-0	PK: 3-1
	23-04	Karabiga Belediye	Bigaspor		0-1

	24-04	Dumlupınar Üniversitesi	Tavşanlı Gençlik	3-0

	25-04	1926 Bulancakspor	Derelispor		-
	25-04	İskenderunspor 1967	Reyhanlı Belediye	-

	27-04	Gaziemir Gençlik	Torbalıspor		-
	27-04	Serdivanspor		Karasuspor		-

	28-04	Ödemiş			Bornova 1881		-

	30-04	Iğdır Aras		76 Iğdır Belediye	-
	30-04	Karaman Belediye	70 Larende		-