İZMİR İZMİR

HOME LEAGUES TURKISH CUP SÜPER KUPA UEFA CUPS NATIONAL TEAM NATIONS LEAGUE EURO WORLD CUP POOL
TURKISH CLUBS
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Super Cup
*
Coefficients
Country Rankings
Access List for 2019-2020
Access List for 2020-2021
UCL Seeding
UEL Seeding
All Winners
Turkish Clubs
*
2020-2021 UCL
History
2018-2019 UCL
E-MAIL
Erdinç Sivritepe
GOOGLE SEARCH
Google

2019-2020 - TURKISH CLUBS AT UCL AND UEL


GALATASARAY


    UCL - GROUP STAGE


18/09 Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray

01/10 Galatasaray 0-1 Paris St.Germain
            0-1 52 Mario Icardi (Pablo Sarabia)

22/10 Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
            0-1 18 Tony Kroos (Eden Hazard)

06/11 Real Madrid 6-0 Galatasaray
            1-0 04 Rodrygo (Marcelo)
            2-0 07 Rodrygo (Marcelo)
            3-0 14-P Sergio Ramos (Tony Kroos)
            4-0 45 Karim Benzema (Rodrygo)
            5-0 81 Karim Benzema (Dani Carvajal)
            6-0 90+2 Rodrygo (Karim Benzema)

26/11 Galatasaray 1-1 Club Brugge
            1-0 11 Adem Büyük (Ömer Bayram)
            1-1 90+2 Krepin Diatta (Clinton Mata)
               Ç 90+3 Krepin Diatta (CB)
               Ç 90+3 Clinton Mota (CB)

11/12 Paris St.Germain - Galatasaray


BAŞAKŞEHİR


    UCL - LEAGUE PATH - QR 3


07/08 Başakşehir 0-1 Olympiakos
               Ç 80 İrfan Can Kahveci (BŞ)
               X 90+3 Edin Višća (BŞ) - saved
            0-1 53 Giorgos Matsouras (Mathieu Valbuena)

13/08 Olympiakos 2-0 Başakşehir
            1-0 55 Ruben Semedo (Miguel Ángel Guerrero)
            1-0 78-P Mathieu Valbuena (Lazar Ranđelović)


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Roma 4-0 Başakşehir
            1-0 42-KK Júnior Caiçara (Leonardo Spinazzola)
            2-0 58 Edin Džeko (Nicolò Zaniolo)
            3-0 71 Nicolò Zaniolo (Edin Džeko)
            4-0 90+3 Justin Kluivert (Nicolò Zaniolo)

03/10 Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach
            1-0 55 Edin Višća (Enzo Crivelli)
            1-1 90+1 Patrick Herrmann (Ramy Bensebaini)

24/10 Başakşehir 1-0 Wolfsberg
            1-0 78 İrfan Can Kahveci

07/11 Wolfsberg 0-3 Başakşehir
               Ç 73 Nemanja Rnić (W)
            0-1 78-P Edin Višća (Martin Škrtel)
            0-2 84 Enzo Crivelli (Edin Višća)
            0-3 87 Enzo Crivelli (Júnior Caiçara)

28/11 Başakşehir 0-3 Roma
            0-1 30-P Jordan Veretout
            0-2 41 Justin Kluivert (Lorenzo Pellegrini)
            0-3 45+1 Edin Džeko (Lorenzo Pellegrini)

12/12 Mönchengladbach - Başakşehir


BEŞİKTAŞ


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
            1-0 14 Andraž Šporar
            1-1 29-P Adem Ljajić
            1-2 45+1-KK Vasil Bozhilov (Kevin N'Kodou)
            2-2 58 Andraž Šporar (Dejan Dražić)
            3-2 90+3 Marin Ljubičić (Andraž Šporar)
            4-2 90+4 Moha Rharsalla (Marin Ljubičić)

03/10 Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolverhampton
            0-1 90+3 Willy Boly (Rúben Neves)

24/10 Beşiktaş 1-2 Braga
            0-1 38 Ricardo Horta (Galeno)
            1-1 71 Umut Nayir (Caner Erkin)
               X 74 Adem Ljajić (BJK) - post
            1-2 80 Wilson Eduardo (Galeno)

07/11 Braga 3-1 Beşiktaş
            1-0 14 Paulinho (Nuno Sequeira)
            1-1 29 Tyler Boyd (Umut Nayir)
            2-1 36 Paulinho (Galeno)
               K 44 Jeramain Lens (BJK)
            3-1 81 Wilson Eduardo (Galeno)

28/11 Beşiktaş 2-1 Slovan Bratislava
            0-1 35 Erik Daniel (Vernon de Marco)
            1-1 75 Enzo Roco (Kevin N'Kodou)
            2-1 90+2-P Adem Ljajić (Abdoulay Diaby)

12/12 Wolverhampon - Beşiktaş


TRABZONSPOR


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 3


08/08 Sparta Praha 2-2 Trabzonspor
            1-0 16 Costa Nhamoinesu (Guelor Kanga)
            2-0 68 Guelor Kanga (Srdjan Plavšić)
            2-1 84 Caleb Ekuban (José Sosa)
            2-2 89 Alexander Sĝrloth (Caleb Ekuban)

15/08 Trabzonspor 2-1 Sparta Praha
            1-0 11 Alexander Sĝrloth (José Sosa)
            1-1 78 Adam Hložek (Guelor Kanga)
               X 90+7 Anthony Nwakaeme (TS) - miss
            2-1 90+8 Filip Novák (José Sosa)


    UEL - MAIN PATH - PO ROUND


22/08 AEK Athína 1-3 Trabzonspor
            1-0 04 Marko Livaja (Hélder Lopes)
               X 24 José Sosa (TS) - (post)
            1-1 29 Caleb Ekuban (Filip Novák)
            1-2 44 Caleb Ekuban (José Sosa)
            1-3 70 Caleb Ekuban (Abdülkadir Ömür)

29/08 Trabzonspor 0-2 AEK Athína
            0-1 24 Marko Livaja
            0-2 29-P Pedros Mantalos (Nélson Oliveira)
               K 90+3 Hélder Lopes (AEK)


    UEL - GROUP STAGE


19/09 Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
            1-0 18 Ángel Rodríguez (Raúl García)

03/10 Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
            0-1 20 Silvan Widmer (Kevin Bua)
            1-1 26-F Abdülkadir Parmak
            2-1 78 José Sosa (Anthony Nwakaeme)
            2-2 80 Noah Okafor (Stocker)

24/10 Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar
            0-1 49 Marcus Berg (Sergei Petrov)
            0-2 90+2 Tonny Vilhena (Ari)

07/11 Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor
            1-0 27-KK Serkan Asan (Manuel Fernandes)
            2-0 34 Manuel Fernandes (Magomed Suleymanov)
            3-0 90+3 Ivan Ignatyev (Dmitri Stotski)
            3-1 90+4 Anthony Nwakaeme (Alexander Sĝrloth)

28/11 Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe
            0-1 50 Jaime Mota (Kenedy)

12/12 Basel - Trabzonspor


YENİ MALATYASPOR


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 2


26/07 Yeni Malatyaspor 2-2 Olimpija Ljubljana
            0-1 13 Ante Vukušić (Endri Çekiçi)
            1-1 20 Mina Meza
            2-1 66-P Adis Jahović
            2-2 74 Stefan Savic (Eric Boakye)

09/08 Olimpija Ljubljana 0-1 Yeni Malatyaspor
               Ç 38 Endri Çekiçi (OL)
            0-1 77 Adis Jahović (Gökhan Töre)


    UEL - MAIN PATH - QR 3


08/08 Partizan Beograd 3-1 Yeni Malatyaspor
            1-0 04 Sadiq Umar (Seydouma Soubah)
            2-0 67 Takuma Asano (Saša Zdejelar)
            2-1 83 Issam Chebake (Gökhan Töre)
            3-1 90-P Seydouma Soubah

15/08 Yeni Malatyaspor 1-0 Partizan Beograd
            1-0 07 Adis Jahović (Mustafa Akbaş)