Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

We support


Sign the Guestbook
2000 District Results
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32


REGION 1 to REGION 8
The Scores are Below


REGION 1

103: Albert Dattalo, Randolph, dec. Jamie Lijo, Hopatcong, 16-8.
112: Matt Valenti, Kittatinny, dec. Jon Mankovich, Wallkill Valley, 2-1 2 OT.
119: Seamus McGuiness, Mount Olive, dec. Brad Webb, Randolph, 11-5.
125: Sean Markey, Randolph, pinned Ken Perry, West Milford, 5:50.
130: Mike Just Cornelius, Kittatinny, pinned Mike Fania, Phillipsburg, 1:31.
135: Justin Lijo, Hopatcong, dec. T.J. Cuff, Newton, 7-6.
140: Jim Berringer, Hopatcong, dec. James Allen, Phillipsburg, 7-0.
145: Bryan Flynn, Morris Knolls, dec. Andrew DellaSalla, Hopatcong, 1-0.
152: Chris Ressa, Lenape Valley, dec. Dam Roman, Roxbury, 4-3.
160: Ron Schroeder, Belvidere, dec. Dale Rissmiller, Phillipsburg, 18-11.
171: Chris Skretkowicz, Wallkill Valley, dec. Matt Smith, Pequannock, 15-0 (tf, 3:14).
189: Josh Costantino, Belvidere, dec. Dan Miller, Sparta, 8-4.
215: Chris Cvitan, Montville, dec. Matt Miller, Wayne Valley, 5-1.
HWT: Ali Hakim, Randolph, dec. John Miller, Pompton Lakes, 12-8.

Consolations:
103-Kyle Devlin, Mount Olive, dec. Jeremy Mayer, Hackettstown, 8-6.
112-Anthony Leardi, Butler, dec. Derrick Goduto, Lenape Valley, 3-2.
119-Todd Schroeder, Wayne Valley, dec. Jim Sasso, Sussex Tech, 7-6.
125-Dan Hutchins, Delaware Valley, pinned Brent Force, Jefferson, 5:03.
130-Chris DiMeo, Randolph, dec. Wes McGoldrick, Hopatcong, 6-4.
135-Frank Stillo, Phillipsburg, pinned Mike Weber, Kittatinny, 4:51.
140-Matt Deter, Morris Knolls, dec. Clint Chalkley, Lakeland, 16-14 OT.
145-Alex Shallop, Delaware Valley, dec. Dave Post, Phillipsburg, 4-2 OT.
152-Chris Marold, Mendham, won by injury default Joe Angione, Del Valley.
160-Mike McWilliams, Newton, dec. Tony Ferrara, Warren Hills, 5-3.
171-Jake Perry, High Point, dec. Craig Kempinski, Phillipsburg, 5-4.
189-Dale Markle, Warren Hills, pinned Matt Fisher, Pompton Lakes, 3:31.
215-Jim Bob Stanley, Belvidere, pinned John Biango, Lakeland, 5:49.
HWT-Mike Toback, West Milford, pinned, Chauncey Levisay, Phillipsburg, 3:37.

Semifinals: 103-Albert Dattalo, Randolph, dec. Kyle Devlin, Mount Olive, 18-3 (TF 5:41). Jamie Lijo, Hopatcong, dec. Jeremy Mayer, Hackettstown, 6-1.
112-Matt Valenti, Kittatinny, dec. Anthony Leardi, Butler, 7-4. Jon Mankovich, Wallkill Valley, dec. Derrick Goduto, Lenape Valley, 3-1.
119-Seamus McGuiness, Mount Olive, dec. Jim Sasso, Sussex Tech, 7-5 OT. Brad Webb, Randolph, pinned Todd Schroeder, Wayne Valley, 5:59.
125-Sean Markey, Randolph, dec. Brent Force, Jefferson, 15-0 (TF 4:06). Ken Perry, West Milford, dec. Dan Hutchins, Delaware Valley, 2-0. 130-Mike Fania, Phillipsburg, dec. Chris DiMeo, Randolph, 5-4. Mike Just-Cornelius, Kittatinny, pinned Wes McGoldrick, Hopatcong, 3:55.
135-Justin Lijo, Hopatcong, dec. Frank Stillo, Phillipsburg, 7-2. T.J. Cuff, Newton, dec. Mike Weber, Kittatinny, 13-6.
140-Jim Beringer, Hopatcong, dec. Matt Deter, Morris Knolls, 8-5. James Allen, Phillipsburg, dec. Clint Chalkley, Lakeland, 6-5.
145-Bryan Flynn, Morris Knolls, dec. Dave Post, Phillipsburg, 8-4. Andrew DellaSalla, Hopatcong, dec. Alex Shallop, Delaware Valley, 10-3.
152-Chris Ressa, Lenape Valley, dec. Chris Marold, Mendham, 10-6. Dan Roman, Roxbury, dec. Joe Angione, Delaware Valley, 5-4.
160-Dale Rissmiller, Phillipsburg, dec. Tony Ferrera, Warren Hills, 4-3. Ron Schroeder, Belvidere, dec. Mike McWilliams, Newton, 11-9.
171-Chris Skretkowicz, Wallkill Valley, dec. Craig Kempinski, Phillipsburg, 11-1. Matt Smith, Pequannock, dec. Jake Perry, High Point, 5-3.
189-Josh Costantino, Belvidere, pinned Matt Fisher, Pompton Lakes, 2:57. Dan Miller, Sparta, dec. Dale Markle, Warren Hills, 9-6.
215-Matt Miller, Wayne Valley, dec. John Biango, Lakeland, 7-3. Chris Cvitan, Montville, pinned Jim Bob Stanley, Belvidere, 1:57.
HWT: Ali Hakim, Randolph, dec. Mike Toback, West Milford, 7-3. John Miller, Pompton Lakes, pinned Chauncey Levisay, Phillipsburg, 1:41.

REGION 2
103: Evan Galluccio, Glen Rock dec. Rob Kaiser, Bergen Catholic, 2-1.
112: Anthony Barber, Garfield, pinned Steve Hult, Pascack Valley, 4:08.
119: Ricky LaForge, Indian Hills, dec. Jeff Alfonso, Garfield, 20-5 (TF 5:21).
125: Chris McDonnell, Indian Hills, dec. Stephen Hurley, Garfield, 7-6.
130: Mike Palo, St. Joseph (Mont.) dec. Rob DiDomenico, Lodi, 5-3.
135: Matt Shaban, Indian Hills dec. Steve Neff, Bergenfield, 10-3.
140: Chris Bitetto, Hackensack, pinned Matt Kenny, Northern Highlands, 3:45.
145: Erik Norgaard, St. Joseph (Mont.) dec. Frank Petrucci, Don Bosco Prep, 13-3.
152: Paul Siemon, Don Bosco Prep, dec. Charlie Lucas, Dumont, 11-3.
160: Mike Massenzio, St. Joseph (Mont.) dec. Jose Valdez, Glen Rock, 10-2.
171: Ardian Ramadani, Garfield, dec. Evan Tryforos, Glen Rock, 16-5.
189: Austin Wall, Indian Hills, dec. Matt Romeo, St. Joseph (Mont.), 3-1.
215: Dominic Santoli, Bergen Catholic, pinned Brian Diorio, Indian Hills, 3:53.
HWT: Adam Ackerman, Bergen Catholic, dec. Luis Castillo, Garfield, 5-2.

Consolations:
103-Gerard Carroll, Hackensack, dec. Mike Rooney, New Milford, 6-3.
112-Ken Chu, River Dell, dec. Jared Majka, Ramapo, 7-2.
119- Steve Maher, Bergenfield, pinned T.J. Challener, Dumont, 1:49.
125-Bob Correggio, Bergenfield, dec. Dave Ferrell, Bergen Tech, 7-5 OT.
130-Alberto Diaz, Saddle Brook, pinned James Luciano, Paramus, 3:34.
135-James Weck, Bergen Catholic, dec. Alex Varallo, Midland Park, 4-2.
140-Justin Gooch, St. Joseph (Mont.), pinned Gerard Ridings, New Milford, :24.
145-Tom Murgolo, Leonia, dec. Pat Ronayne, Glen Rock, 8-4.
152-Steve Becker, Indian Hills, dec. Pete Graf, Old Tappan, 15-5.
160-Frank Riley, Hawthorne, dec. Ross Flatt, Ridgewood, 5-2.
171-Kevin Kohan, Pascack Valley, dec. Scott Barchetto, Paramus, 8-2.
189-Ed Guy, Fair Lawn, pinned Jose Sosa, Garfield, 1:07.
215-Amir Saadah, Fair Lawn, dec. Jacob Cintron, Elmwood Park, 5-3.
HWT.- Ian Lees, Northern Highlands, pinned Roger Keller, Hawthorne, 4:25.

Semifinals:
103-Evan Galluccio, Glen Rock, dec. Mike Rooney, New Milford, 7-0. Rob Kaiser, Bergen Catholic dec. Gerald Carroll, Hackensack 2-0. 112-Steve Hult, Pascack Valley, pinned Jared Majka, Ramapo, 4:48. Anthony Barber, Garfield, pinned Ken Chu, River Dell, 3:43. 119-Ricky LaForge, Indian Hills, pinned T.J. Challener, Dumont, 6-4. Jeff Alfonso, Garfield, dec. Steve Maher, Bergenfield, 8-7. 125-Chris McDonnell, Indian Hills, pinned Dave Ferrell, Bergen Tech, 1:30. Stephen Hurley, Garfield, dec. Bob Correggio, Bergenfield, 15-7. 130-Mike Palo, St. Joseph (Mont.), pinned James Luciano, Paramus, 2:35. Rob DiDomenico, Lodi, pinned Alberto Diaz, Saddle Brook, 2:49. 135-Matt Shaban, Indian Hills, pinned James Weck, Bergen Catholic, 1:35. Steve Neff, Bergenfield, dec. Alex Varallo, Midland Park, 6-5. 140-Chris Bitetto, Hackensack, dec. Justin Gooch, St. Joseph (Mont., 12-3. Matt Kenny, Northern Highlands, dec. Gerard Ridings, New Milford, 10-8.
145-Erik Norgaard, St. Joseph (Mont.) dec. Tom Murgolo, Leonia, 17-6. Frank Petrucci, Don Bosco Prep, dec. Pat Ronayne, Glen Rock, 12-3. 152-Paul Siemon, Don Bosco Prep, dec. Pete Graf, Old Tappan, 23-7 (TF 4:19). Charlie Lucas, Dumont, dec. Steve Becker, Indian Hills, 12-9. 160- Mike Massenzio, St. Joseph (Mont.) pinned Ross Flatt, Ridgewood, 1:03. Jose Valdez, Glen Rock, dec. Frank Riley, Hawthorne, 3-2. 171-Ardian Ramadani, Garfield, dec. Scott Barchetto, Paramus, 11-3. Evan Tryforos, Glen Rock, dec. Kevin Kohan, Pascack Valley, 5-4. 189-Austin Wall, Indian Hills, pinned Jose Sosa, Garfield, 4:06. Matt Romeo, St. Joseph (Mont.) dec. Ed Guy, Fair Lawn, 12-8. 215-Dominic Santoli, Bergen Catholic, dec. Amir Saadah, Fair Lawn, 19-8. Brian Diorio, Indian Hills, dec. Jacob Cintron, Elmwood Park, 2-1. HWT.-Adam Ackerman, Bergen Catholic, dec. Ian Lees, Northern Highlands, 5-2. Luis Castillo, Garfield, dec. Roger Keller, Hawthorne, 8-2.

REGION 3
3/5/0
103: Matt Anderson, South Plainfield, dec. Brian Marcotulli, Parsippany Hills, 4-0.
112: Dan Appello, Roselle Park, dec. Rich Gebauer, South Plainfield, 3-2.
119: John Cholish, Delbarton, dec. Roberto Ramos, South Plainfield, 4-2.
125: Anthony Curcio, Parsippany, dec. Dave Butrico, S Plainfield, 4-4 2OT rideout.
130: Antonio Mangione, Delbarton, dec. Graham Markel, Union, 12-2.
135: Jason Bone, Colonia, dec. Andres Lebron, Irvington, 14-12.
140: Brandon Kaufmann, Delbarton, dec. Bob Verhoeven, Cranford, 17-7.
145: Anthony Politi, Hanover Park, dec. Mike Vitollo, Watchung Hills, 3-2.
152: John Donofrio, Cranford, dec. Evan Galipeau, Parsippany Hills, 10-2.
160: Tim Marcantonio, Gov. Livingston, dec. Greg Donfrio, Cranford, 3-1.
171: Chris Francis, South Plainfield, dec. Barry Stein, Union, 15-8.
189: Dan Kunst, South Plainfield, pinned, Gary Cousar, Scotch Plains, 3:54.
215: Ishmael Medley, Elizabeth, dec. Dan Garay, Rahway, 3-1.
HWT: Roger Attieh, Bayley-Ellard, pinned Thomas Reddick, Barringer, 1:24.

Consolations:
103-Pat Daly, Cranford, dec. Amin Queen, Elizabeth, 9-8.
112-Dan Khitrick, Hanover Park, dec. Eric Marcotulli, Delbarton, 10-8.
119-Nick Griffith, North Plainfield, dec. Doug Corso, 10-9.
125-Rory Adams, Roselle Park, dec. Greg Politi, Hanover Park, 8-6.
130-David Stoeckel, South Plainfield, dec. A.J. Romeo, Scotch Plains, 3-1.
135-Andy Inelli, Delbarton, pinned Jamar Walker, Elizabeth, 1:24.
140-Matt Gati, South Plainfield, dec. Dave Racelis, Rahway, 11-8.
145-Jesse Campanelli, Rahway, dec. Joe Majocha, Johnson, 8-3.
152-Dave Fiore, South Plainfield, dec. Jeff Caminero, Columbia, 13-4.
160-Joe Keane, North Plainfield, dec. Vin DeNicola, Parsippany, 11-5.
171-Dan Nichols, Hanover Park, dec. Doug Schoening, Roselle Park, 17-2 (TF 5:56).
189-Mike Wallis, Boonton, pinned Darrell Leak, Elizabeth, 2:22.
215-John Foscolo, South Plainfield, pinned Jareem Miranda, Whippany Park, 3:49.
275-Mike Lodato, Union, won by forfeit.

Semifinals:
103-Matt Anderson, South Plainfield, pinned Pat Daly, 3:20. Brian Marcotulli, dec. Amin Queen, 14-3. 112-Dan Appello, Roselle Park, dec. Dan Khitrick, Hanover Park, 14-3. Rich Gebauer, South Plainfield, dec. Eric Marcotulli, 7-3. 119-Roberto Ramos, South Plainfield, dec. Doug Corso, Rahway, 10-2. John Cholish, Delbarton, dec. Nick Griffith, North Plainfield, 4-3. 125-Anthony Curcio, Parsippany, dec. Grep Politi, Hanover Park, 12-10. Dave Butrico, South Plainfield, dec. Rory Adams, Roselle Park, 6-2. 130-Graham Markel, Union, dec. A.J. Romeo, Scotch Plains, 17-10. Antonio Mangione, Delbarton, dec. David Stoeckel, South Plainfield, 3-1. 135-Jason Bone, Colonia, dec. Andy Inelli, Delbarton, 5-2. Andres Lebron, Irvington, pinned Jamar Walker, Elizabeth, 1:41. 140-Brandon Kaufmann, Delbarton, pinned Matt Gati, South Plainfield, 1:44. Bob Verhoeven, Cranford, dec. Dave Racelis, Rahway, 8-5.
145-Anthony Politi, Hanover Park, dec. Jesse Campanelli, Rahway, 18-3 (TF 3:45). Mike Vitollo, Watchung Hills, dec. Joe Majocha, Johnson, 7-3. 152-John Donofrio, Cranford, dec. Dave Fiore, South Plainfield, 2-1. Evan Galipeau, Parsippany Hills, dec. Jeff Caminero, Columbia, 10-5. 160-Tim Marcantonio, Governor Livingston, pinned Vin DeNicola, Parsippany, 2:38. Greg Donofrio, Cranford, dec. Joe Keane, North Plainfield, 14-4.
171-Barry Stein, Union, pinned Dan Nichols, Hanover Park, :47. Chris Francis, South Plainfield, dec. Doug Schoening, Roselle Park, 17-0 (TF 5:56). 189-Gary Cousar, Scotch Plains, dec. Mike Wallis, Boonton, 11-9. Dan Kunst, South Plainfield, pinned Darrell Leak, 2:33. Dan Garay, Rahway, dec. John Foscolo, South Plainfield, 11-9. Ishmael Medley, pinned Jareem Miranda, Whippany Park, 4:53. 275-Thomas Reddick, Barringer, pinned Colin Hunter, South Plainfield, 5:41. Roger Attieh, Bayley Ellard, dec. Mike Lodato, Union, 6-1.

REGION 4
103: Mike Marotta, Wood-Ridge, pinned Jim Avola, Newark Academy, 5:59.
112: Joe Dubuque, Glen Ridge, dec. Anthony Montes, Nutley, 13-3.
119: Carmine Sarno, Bloomfield, dec. John Csuka, Glen Ridge, 8-7.
125: Kris Monzo, Clifton, dec. Anthony Viera, North Bergen, 5-2.
130: Ramon Espiritusanto, Passaic, dec. Joe Marotta, Wood-Ridge, 8-6 OT.
135: Dave Cordoba, Kearny, pinned Dennis McSweeney, Lyndhurst, 1:34.
140: Craig Wright, Passaic Valley, dec. Jason Monaco, St. Peter's Prep, 8-4.
145: Chris Wright, Passaic Valley, dec. Cesar Maschang, Ridgefield Park, 13-5.
152: Rob Vargo, Clifton, won by injury default over Ian Adamczyk, Nutley, 4:00.
160: Pat Trabucco, Livingston, dec. Mike Markey, Caldwell, 12-4.
171: Morgan Horner, Hasbrouck Heights, pinned Joe DiFrancisco, Livingston, 5:06.
189: Joe Chiarvallo, Bloomfield, pinned Allen Sista, St. Peter's Prep, 3:57.
215: Lee Sanchez, Caldwell, pinned Vin Vitale, Cedar Grove, 2:51.
HWT: Brian Grzelka, St. Peter's Prep, dec. Viktor Mielands, Verona, 9-7 OT.

Consolations:
103-Alex Brito, North Bergen, dec. Cliff McDermott, Glen Ridge 4-4 OT ride out.
112-Chris Carsillo, West Orange, dec. Brian Picillo, Montclair Kimberley, 11-4.
119-Ron Palmieri, North Bergen, dec. Anthony Bello, Belleville, 9-2.
125-Tom Cocchiola, Verona, pinned Dave Samuel, Caldwell, 3:41.
130-Mike Fusco, Belleville, dec. George Dabal, North Bergen, 10-6 OT.
135-Chris Stevens, Caldwell, dec. Joe Schoch, Glen Ridge, 17-10.
140-Bryan Leyton, West Orange, pinned Joe Ferrara, Bloomfield, 5:59.
145-Jason Galioto, Bloomfield, dec. Chris Sedlack, Rutherford, 12-5.
152-John DiGravina, Kearny, dec. Jay Isip, Belleville, 13-5.
160-John Caprio, St. Peter's Prep, dec. Mark Radoian, Fort Lee, 10-8.
171-Nick Beckmeyer, Nutley, pinned Derek Picinich, Ridgefield Park, 2:38.
189-Dan Shelton, Ridgefield Park, dec. Luke Sica, Lyndhurst, 11-4.
215-Woodley Milord, Orange, pinned Mike Gregorowicz, Bloomfield, :29.
Heavyweight-Rob Chalet, Bloomfield, pinned Joe Stefanelli, Caldwell, 3:23.

Semifinals:
103-Mike Marotta, Wood-Ridge, dec. Cliff McDermott, Glen Ridge, 7-6.
Jim Avola, Newark Academy, dec. Alex Brito, North Bergen, 3-1. 112-Joe Dubuque, Glen Ridge, pinned Brian Picillo, Montclair Kimberley, 5:27. Anthony Montes, Nutley, dec. Chris Carsillo, West Orange 11-3. 119-John Csuka, Glen Ridge, dec. Anthony Bello, Belleville, 4-2
OT. Carmine Sarno, Bloomfield, dec. Ron Palmieri, North Bergen, 9-4. 125-Anthony Viera, North Bergen, dec. Tom Cocchiola, Verona, 5-3. Kris Monzo, Clifton, pinned Dave Samuel, Caldwell, 3:34. 130-Joe Marotta, Wood-Ridge, dec. Mike Fusco, Belleville, 6-3. Ramon Espiritusanto, Passaic, dec. George Dabal, North Bergen, 6-2. 135-Dave Cordoba, Kearny, pinned Joe Schoch, Glen Ridge, :16. Dennis McSweeney, Lyndhurst, dec. Chris Stevens, Caldwell, 21-4 (TF 4:23). 140-Craig Wright, Passaic Valley, dec. Bryan Leyton, West Orange, 15-5. Jason Monaco, St. Peter's Prep, pinned Joe Ferrara, Bloomfield, 2:29.
145-Chris Wright, Passaic Valley, dec. Chris Sedlack, Rutherford, 15-5. Cesar Maschang, Ridgefield Park, pinned Jason Gailoto, Bloomfield, 5:29. 152-Rob Vargo, Clifton, dec. Jay Isip, Belleville, 9-4. Ian Adamczyk, Nutley, dec. John DiGravina, Kearny, 7-6.
160-Pat Trabucco, Livingston, dec. Mark Radoian, Fort Lee, 9-7. Mike Markey, Caldwell, dec. John Caprio, St. Peter's Prep, 8-3. 171-Morgan Horner, Hasbrouck Heights, dec. Derek Picinich, Ridgefield Park, 18-2 (TF 3:52). Joe DiFrancisco, Livingston, pinned Nick Beckmeyer, Nutley, 2:45. 189-Joe Chiaravallo, Bloomfield, pinned Dan Shelton, Ridgefield Park, 1:02. Allen Sista, St. Peter's Prep, dec. Luke Sica, Lyndhurst, 15-3. 215-Lee Sanchez, Caldwell, dec. Woodley Milord, Orange, 6-2. Vin Vitale, Cedar Grove, pinned Mike Gregorowicz, Bloomfield, 1:11. Heavyweight-Brian Grzelka, St. Peter's Prep, dec. Rob Chalet, Bloomfield, 9-8. Viktor Mielands, Verona, pinned Joe Stefanelli, Caldwell, 3:09.

REGION 5
103: Justin Smigelsky, Old Bridge, dec. Rob Wilkinson, Hunterdon Central, 10-4.
112: Keith Ritchings, East Brunswick, dec. Josh Shearer, Bridgewater-Raritan, 5-4.
119: Andrew Uhrlass, Bound Brook, dec. Phil DiBetta, Somerville, 4-2.
125: Ed Gutnik, Iselin Kennedy, dec. Jose Rodriguez, Perth Amboy, 7-2.
130: Kyle Nasdeo, South Brunswick, dec. Levi Miller, Hunterdon Central, 10-4.
135: Dan Rubenstein, No. Bruns., dec. Jared McCaffrey, Voorhees, 15-0 (TF 4:59).
140: Ricky Frondorf, North Hunterdon, dec. Kevin Fox, South Brunswick, 9-3.
145: Matt Brienza, Voorhees, pinned Mike Savino, Lawrence, 2:53.
152: Anthony Cavico, Bishop Ahr, dec. Bryan Wagner, North Hunterdon, 10-5.
160: Peder Sarsten, Voorhees, pinned Drew Corsilli, Manville, 3:23.
171: Tom Corio, East Brunswick, dec. Sal Iodaci, Old Bridge, 9-7.
189: Jacob Warta, Bridgewater-Raritan, pinned Pete Quintana, Somerville, 1:20.
215: Mike Carr, Hunterdon Central, pinned Alberto Marraquin, Princeton, 1:03.
HWT: Dan Eberstein, Hunterdon Central, dec. Chris Knapp, Bound Brook, 3-1.

Consolations:
103-Mark Moyer, Somerville, dec. Greg Eisenhardt, North Hunterdon, 9-5.
112-Brad Galeta, Bound Brook, dec. Ian Gorham, Old Bridge, 9-7.
119-Mike Carro, Old Bridge, dec. Jad Duca, South Brunswick, 4-2 OT.
125-Mohamad O'Mara, Ewing, dec. Mike Furnari, North Hunterdon, 14-2.
130 Andrew Cosgrove, North Hunterdon, dec. Allen Van Ness, Somerville, 9-2.
135-Joe Mastrogiovanni, Piscataway, dec. Anthony Fidacaro, Voorhees, 10-8.
140 Joe Crowther, Old Bridge, dec. Josh Miller, Hunterdon Central, 11-7.
145-Angelo Rodriguez, dec. Tom Bisogne, Metuchen, 19-9.
152-Rich Revolinsky, Spotswood, dec. Anthony Alparone, Hunterdon Central, 7-4.
160-Matt DeSantis, South River, dec. Mike Reitemeyer, Piscataway, 8-7.
171-Rudy Medini, Woodbridge, dec. Adam Salamon, Bound Brook, 7-4.
189-Danny DeJesus, Perth Amboy, dec. Chris Watson, South Brunswick, 12-6.
215-Marc Tainow, South Brunswick, pinned Tim karmazsin, J.P. Stevens, 1;20.
HWT.-Jake Kubitz, Hillsborough, dec. Dennis Bruno, East Brunswick, 8-3 2 OT.

Semifinals:
103-Justin Smigelsky, Old Bridge, dec. Mark Moyer, Somerville, 3-1, 2 OT. Rob Wilkinson, Hunterdon Central, dec. Greg Eisenhardt, North Hunterdon, 6-2. 112-Keith Ritchings, East Brunswick, dec. Ian Gorham, Old Bridge, 6-4. Josh Shearer, Bridgewater-Raritan, dec. Brad Galeta, Bound Brook, 8-3. 119-Andrew Uhrlass, Bound Brook, dec. Mike Carro, Old Bridge, 17-2 (TF 5:04). Phil DiBetta, Somerville, dec. Jad Duca, South Brunswick, 7-5. 125-Ed Gutnick, Iselin Kennedy, won by injury default over Mike Furnari, North Hunterdon, 4:31. Jose Rodriguez, Perth Amboy, dec. Mohamad O'Mara, Ewing, 12-6. 130-Levi Miller, Hunterdon Central, dec. Andrew Cosgrove, North Hunterdon, 8-0. Kyle Nasdeo, South Brunswick, pinned Allen Van Ness, Somerville, 4:46. 135-Dan Rubenstein, North Brunswick, dec. Anthony Fidacaro, South Brunswick, 5-1. Jared McCaffrey, Voorhees, dec. Joe Mastrogiovanni, Piscataway, 11-7. 140-Kevin Fox, South Brunswick, dec. Josh Miller, Hunterdon Central, 11-3. Rick Frondorf, North Hunterdon, dec. Joe Crowther, Old Bridge, 14-2. 145-Mike Savino, Lawrence, pinned Tom Bisogne, Metuchen, 2:35. Matt Brienza, Voorhees, pinned Angelo Rodriguez, Somerville, 1:44. 152-Anthony Cavico, Bishop Ahr, dec. Rich Revolinsky, Spotswood, 8-1. Bryan Wagner, North Hunterdon, dec. Anthony Alparone, Hunterdon Central. 160-Peder Sarsten, Voorhees, dec. Mike Reitemeyer, Piscataway, 5-2. Drew Corsilli, Manville, dec. Matt DeSantis, South River, 7-4. 171-Tom Corio, East Brunswick, dec. Rudy Medini, Woodbridge, 2-1 2 OT. Sal Iodaci, Old Bridge, dec. Adam Salamon, Bound Brook, 9-8. 189-Jacob Warta, Bridgewater-Raritan, pinned Chris Watson, South Brunswick, 3:54. Peter Quintana, Somerville, dec. Danny DeJesus, Perth Amboy, 2-1. 215-Mike Carr, Hunterdon Central, pinned Marc Tainow, South Brunswick, :22. Alberto Maraquin, Princeton, dec. Tim Karmazsin, J.P. Stevens, 7-3. HWT.-Dan Eberstein, Hunterdon Central, pinned Joe Kubitz, Hillsborough, :51. Chris Knapp, Bound Brook, pinned Dennis Bruno, East Brunswick, 5:29.

REGION 6
103: Marc Rosenfeld, Brick Memorial, dec. Zach Cunliffe, Howell, 7-3.
112: Terrance Clendenin, Toms River North, dec. R Jimenez, Brick Memorial, 18-13.
119: Tom Dirienzo, Ocean Township, dec. Mike Molosky, Pinelands, 7-5.
125: John Hockin, Middletown North, dec. Gregg Cohen, Jackson, 3-2.
130: Jack Deaver, Lacey, dec. Rob Morello, Freehold Township, 9-6.
135: Frank Edgar, Toms River East, pinned Ryan Vaccaro, Long Branch, 5:41.
140: Doug Withstandley, Jackson, dec. Devin Mesanko, Toms River East, 10-2.
145: John Powell, Brick Memorial, dec. Jesse Estlow, Manchester Township, 3-2.
152: Nick Roy, Wall, dec. Steve Whitby, Lacey, 4-2.
160: Rich Ferguson, Southern Regional, dec. Bob Neuhaus, Wall, 7-3.
171: Andy Roy, Wall, dec. Jake Butler, Point Pleasant Beach, 3-2.
189: Nick Vinciguerra, Jackson, dec. Brendon Barrett, Pinelands, 16-8.
215: Bill Wilbert, Toms River South, dec. Mike McCabe, Jackson, 10-7.
HWT: Rob Burrus, Central Regional, won by injury default over Ian Kirwin, Point Boro, 1:44.

Consolation round:
103-Mike Cassiliano, Manalapan, dec. Fred Pontoriero, Toms River East, 17-11.
112- Alex Pal, Manalapan, dec. Brian Lobue, Brick, 13-11 OT.
119-Jon Suero, Lakewood, dec. Kyle Brown, Manasquan, 6-4 OT.
125-Ken Kosza, Christian Brothers, dec. Dave Rogers, Brick Memorial, 6-5.
130- Brian Hennessey, Middletown South, pinned Charlie Wiggins, Christian Brothers, 3:36.
135-Casey Dowd, Point Pleasant Boro, dec. Hugo Pinto, Middletown North, 9-4.
140-Mike Gallivan, Southern Regional, dec. Phil Visicaro, Long Branch, 10-4.
145-Dan Clark, Southern Regional, won by injury default over Matt Geiger, Keansburg, 3:16.
152-Phil Lewis, Jackson, dec. Dave Olsen, Howell, 8-4.
160- Jason Klapmuts, Manchester Township, dec. Matt Sirchio, Point Pleasant Beach, 23-12.
171-Lou Giordano, Freehold Township, dec. Derek Thompson, Manalapan, 4-2.
189-Jordan Nice, Manalapan, won by forfeit over Tom Rant, Ocean Township.
215-George Castronova, Brick Memorial, dec. Mike Vitale, Point Pleasant Boro, 10-3.
HWT.-Sean Gilvary, Ocean Township, pinned Mike Skudalski, Pinelands, 1:44.

REGION 7
103: Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic, dec. Mike Black, Haddon Township, 6-2.
112: Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic, pinned Tom Praire, Delran, 1:32.
119: Clinton Hicks, Eastern, dec. Mark Koszyk, Camden Cayholic, 11-2.
125: Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic, dec. Mike Paglione, Hamilton, 11-3.
130: Josh Hare, Shawnee, pinned Shaun Giberson, Eastern, 4:37.
135: Mike Booth, Camden Catholic, pinned Chris Roswell, Lenape, 4:47.
140: Dave Miller, Lenape, pinned Ted Seemuller, Cinnaminson, 3:11.
145: Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, dec. Blayne Adams, Rancocas Valley, 7-4.
152: Rob Zuschnitt, Palmyra, dec. Deshaun Ketler, Pemberton, 17-5.
160: Tony Rahil, Eastern, dec. Mark Thompson, Moorestown, 6-4.
171: Frank Cornely, Camden Catholic, won by injury default over Mike Ceroli, Lenape, 3;19.
189: Adam Cooney, Holy Cross, dec. Brett Sanderlin, Lenape, 9-5.
215: Don Revill, Rancocas Valley, dec. Greg Wrenn, Eastern, 8-5.
HWT: Alex Lewis, Delran, dec. Ken Kennedy, Rancocas Valley, 8-5.

Consolations:
103-Dennys Delgado, Nottingham, dec. Dave Giamoni, Cherokee, 16-4.
112-Jim DiCicco, Shawnee, dec. Kurt Minuto, Lenape, 4-1.
119-Frank Page, Hamilton, pinned Bob Columbo.
125-Tim Madden, Shawnee, dec. Bill Pomrink, 6-5.
130-Tom Tracy, Audubon, pinned Jason Zitzler, Delran, 3:37.
135-Jordan Hicks, Eastern, won by forfeit.
140-John Battilo, Audubon, dec. Headley Murray, Trenton, 4-2.
145-Dom Koehl, Audubon, dec. Jeff Harry, Burlington Township, 8-6.
152-Dom Saulle, Rancocas Valley, dec. Wes Roach, Cherokee, 5-3 OT.
160-Mike Franchi, Camden Catholic, won by disqualification over George Calhoun, Rancocas Valley.
171-Mark McGaurn, Collingswood, pinned Joey Leonard, Pemberton, 4:46.
189-Billy Mehl, Pemberton, dec. Sean Cunningham, Cherry Hill West, 10-5.
215-Anthony Livecchi, Haddon Township, dec. Anthony McSweeney, Collingswood, 13-2.
HWT.-Casey Sleeper, Moorestown, dec. Andrew Haubois, Collingswood, 16-4.

REGION 8
103: C.J. Mays, Oakcrest, dec. Ivan Wiggins, Sterling, 5-3.
112: Ryan Bridge, Absegami, dec. Jeff Smith, Washington, 5-1.
119: Dave Chapman, Absegami, dec. Jimmy Rollins, West Deptford, 7-5.
125: Billy Gibbs, Clearview, dec. Mike Townsend, Triton, 5-2.
130: Mark Manchio, Sterling, dec. Dan Smith, Washington, 5-0.
135: Keros Cooper, Paulsboro, dec. Mike Letierzo, Washington, 9-5.
140: Jimmer Donapel, Deptford, dec. Ray Weed, Absegami, 12-5.
145: Eric Ring, Washington Township, dec. D.J. Cama, Paulsboro, 6-0.
152: Labe Black, Absegami, dec. Maurice Tunstall, West Deptford, 20-4 (TF 3:28).
160: Carl Schmidt, Washington, dec. Chris Catania, Edgewood, 10-5.
171: Brian Brittingham, Washington, dec. James Funk, Paulsboro, 13-3.
189: Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro, dec. David Wise, Oakcrest, 6-1.
215: Troy Bennett, Paulsboro, pinned Matt Friel, Clearview, 3:13.
HWT: Tom Curl, Paulsboro, pinned Joe Weiss, Mainland, 1:59.

Consolations:
103-Kyle Mancuso, West Deptford, dec. Antonio Parker, Penns Grove, 9-8.
112-Aharon Kiett, Oakcrest, won by by injury default over Ryan O'Hara, Paulsboro, 1:49.
119-Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook, dec. John Sauer, Sterling, 10-2.
125-Brad Alcorn, Sterling, dec. Tom Becker, Absegami, 3-2.
130-Brandon Becker, Kingsway, dec. Don Fisch, Delsea, 9-5.
135-Joe Richie, Oakcrest, dec. Paul Vaccaro, Absegami, 5-3, OT.
140-Juan Rodriguez, Buena, dec. Lee Minnitti, Edgewood, 15-4.
145-John Wengert, Delsea, dec. Chaz Quicksill, Sterling, 6-3.
152-Mike Barikian, Sterling, dec. Chris Miller, Deptford, 8-7.
160-Keith O'Donnell, Highland, dec. Issaac Redmond, Paulsboro, 3-2, 2OT.
171-Dustin Burke, Clayton, won by injury default over John Eddis, Triton, :53.
189-Alexis Aquino, Deptford, dec. Brent Tyson, 6-5.
215-Joe Guicheteau, Vineland, dec. Dave Douglas, Lower Cape May, 9-4, OT.
HWT-Errickson Rivera, Vineland, dec. Dan DeTullio, Millville, 10-6.