Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Nebraska Age Group XC Championship

October 28, 2001
Bellevue West High School
Weather: Warm & breezy

Bantam Boys (3K)

1) Jordan Sutherland 12:17 Omaha
2) Jonathan Powell 13:15 Columbus
3) Simon Falcon 13:22 Bellevue
4) Jon Williams 13:41 Glenwood
5) Alex Hajek-Jones 13:53 Plattsmouth
6) Derek Schnell 13:59 Lincoln
7) Chad Gibney 14:19 Lincoln
8) Brad Anderson 14:47 Bellevue
9) Jacob Garcia 14:59 Bellevue
10) Peter Hansen 15:17 Omaha
11) Aaron Wolters 23:22 Bellevue

Bantam Girls (3K)

1) Emily Heyl 13:50 Lincoln
2) Eliza Hammond 13:52 Lincoln
3) Lauren Sutherland 14:23 Omaha
4) Brooke Durman 14:38 Lincoln
5) Leah Christians 14:48 Bellevue
6) Mallory Ubbelohde 15:15 Bellevue
7) Megan McVay 15:24 Glenwood
8) Allissa Zimmerman 15:25 Omaha
9) Stephanie Branchaud 15:32 Omaha
10) Gabby Ware 16:23 Bellevue
11) Michaela West 19:46 Lincoln

Midget Boys (3K)

1) Alex Heyl 11:15 Lincoln
2) Jacob Wilson 11:31 Papillion
3) Jacob Eary 11:47 Omaha
4) Peter Falcon 12:02 Bellevue
5) Johnny Rutford 12:04 Lincoln
6) Logan Wilson 12:07 Papillion
7) Caleb Zimmerman 12:29 Omaha
8) Jarrod Garcia 13:35 Bellevue
9) Colten Venteicher 13:35 Omaha
10) Austin Nelson 14:02 Omaha
11) Michael Wrenn 14:28 Omaha
12) Austin Muench 14:46 Omaha

Midget Girls (3K)

1) Jordan Williams 12:08 Glenwood
2) Ashtyn Bax 12:11 Lincoln
3) Aiyda Ghahramani 13:09 Omaha
4) Michelle Fluitt 13:42 Lincoln

Youth Boys (4K)

1) Joshua Branchaud 15:28 Omaha
2) Patrick Rainey 15:41 Omaha
3) Nate Nordstrom 15:50 Omaha
4) James Robinson 15:56 Omaha
5) Nathaniel West 16:12 Lincoln
6) Tim Wehrli 16:12 Papillion
7) Rick Wasielewski 16:25 Lincoln
8) Joe Garcia 16:58 Bellevue
9) Buddy Owens 16:59 Lincoln
10) Tyler Christianson 17:58 Lincoln
11) Tim Stewart 18:01 Lincoln
12) Chris Mansfield 18:23 Omaha
13) Tyrone Kracht 18:50 Omaha

Youth Girls (4K)

1) Meridith Snow 15:03 Omaha
2) Ashley Schnell 16:35 Lincoln
3) Jenny Rubin 17:10 Papillion
4) Stephanie Powell 17:59 Columbus
5) Heather Davison 19:00 Lincoln
6) Megan Hall 20:47 Omaha
7) Janaye Sills 21:44 Glenwood

Intermediate Boys (5K)

1) Eric Heyl 20:03 Lincoln
2) Daniel Bax 20:35 Lincoln

Intermediate Girls (5K)

1) Magann Venteicher 23:05 Omaha
2) Hiliary Powell 23:34 Columbus

Open Men (5K)

1) Lane Covington 20:06 Omaha
2) Mike Durman 22:45 Lincoln
3) Manuel Falcon 24:07 Bellevue

Masters Men (5K)

1) Craig Christians 17:52 Bellevue
2) Steve Christianson 22:58 Lincoln
3) Frosty Anderson 24:24 Lincoln
4) Dave S. 25:50 ???
5) Skip Owens 27:31 Lincoln