Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Licensed to USATF - Nebraska Association - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2004 08:50 PM
           2004 Nebraska Age Group Cross Country Champs - 10/31/2004           
                        Bellevue West HS, Bellevue, NE                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gress, Cydney                CF                    12:23.00  
  2 Gallegos, Samantha           LY                    13:17.00  
  3 Noble, Michaela              OR                    13:54.00  
  4 Vampola, Tiffanie            BB                    13:55.00  
  5 Wilkins, Olivia              OR                    14:18.00  
  6 Fulmer, Bailey               CF                    14:30.00  
  7 Flint, Allie                 OR                    14:51.00  
  8 Brogan, Marissa              BB                    14:53.00  
  9 Zimmerman, Leah              CF                    14:56.00  
 10 Hopson, Hannah               OR                    15:14.00  
 11 Liedke, Morgan               CF                    17:16.00  
 12 Brogan, Rebecca              BB                    17:56.00  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Chelsea               CF                    11:47.00  
  2 Sutherland, Lauren           CF                    11:57.00  
  3 Osbourne, Mary               OR                    14:01.00  
  4 Giddings, Kolby              CF                    14:55.00  
  5 Winter, Sami                 CF                    15:17.00  
  6 Gallegos, Jadine             LY                    15:37.00  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gress, Ali                   CF                    16:49.00  
  2 Kolbo, Lizzie                BB                    20:22.00  
  3 Prchal, Danielle             OR                    21:17.00  
  4 Oliver, Mary                 OR                    21:17.10  
  5 Miller, Katie                OR                    24:03.00  
  6 Rice, Brittany               OR                    26:36.00  
  7 Miranda, Andrea              OR                    27:29.00  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley              CF                    23:02.00  
  2 Grinnell, Madison            CF                    28:07.00  
 
Women 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanka, Andie                 Unattached            23:44.00  
 
Women 5k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ringlein, Ann                LY                    22:03.00  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prather, Mick                CF                    11:56.00  
  2 Donlin, Travis               OR                    12:20.00  
  3 Stoltenberg, Ben             CF                    12:41.00  
  4 Barry, Andrew                LJ                    13:12.00  
  5 Peitzmeier, Jacob            OR                    13:15.00  
  6 Liedke, Justin               CF                    13:22.00  
  7 Elwell, Preston              LY                    13:36.00  
  8 Cogswell, Coleman            Unattached            13:40.00  
  9 Stargel, Blake               CF                    14:43.00  
 10 Brogan, Sean                 BB                    15:16.00  
 11 Real, Kevin                  Unattached            15:59.00  
 12 Burmeister, Cole             BB                    20:40.00  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marshall           OR                    11:26.00  
  2 Anderson, Payton             OR                    11:35.00  
  3 Bethel, Michael              BB                    12:41.00  
  4 Dunlin, Dustin               OR                    12:46.00  
  5 Melcher, Josh                LY                    12:49.00  
  6 Hajek-Jones, Alex            Unattached            13:34.00  
  7 Hehr, Lochlan                OR                    13:38.00  
  8 Prchal, David                OR                    14:08.00  
  9 Araya, Braulio               OR                    14:47.00  
 10 Araya, Alex                  OR                    16:02.00  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitteis, Adam                Unattached            15:03.00  
  2 Honaker, Max                 CF                    16:00.00  
  3 Zimmerman, Caleb             CF                    16:11.00  
  4 Sutherland, Jordan           CF                    16:13.00  
  5 Vacanti, Chris               CF                    16:25.00  
  6 Falcon, Simon                CF                    16:47.00  
  7 Wilson, Logan                CF                    17:24.00  
  8 McMahon, Dylan               Unattached            17:50.00  
  9 Magee, Craig                 OR                    18:03.00  
 10 Rife, Jonathan               LJ                    18:35.00  
 11 McGlynn, Corey               BB                    18:54.00  
 12 Rice, Caleb                  OR                    19:27.00  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jacob                CF                    20:13.00  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noel, Eric                   Unattached            19:11.00  
 
Men 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Bart                OR                    21:28.00  
 
Men 5k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nott, Todd                   Unattached            20:37.00  
  2 Araya, Braulio, Sr.          OR                    23:39.00  
  3 Anderson, Frosty             LY                    29:21.00  
  4 Christ, Greg                 LY                    29:21.10