Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

 

2. Truman LUCAS COL, USAF  (Ret) (b.16 May 1921- Oct 2000) Jamestown, Boone, Indiana, USA; m.11 Jul 1942;d.8 Aug 2000-Port Charlotte, Charlotte County, Florida)

10. STEWART

9. James STEWART

8. James STEWART (b. 24 Dec 1723 -Ulster, Ireland; m. Abt 1756; d. 17 Feb 1817-Jackson County, Georgia)

7. David Mitchell STEWART (b. 16 Jul 1775-North Carolina; m. 5 Nov 1799; d. 1 Nov 1854-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana)

8. Mary STEWART (b. 28 Sep 1736; d. 30 Nov 1794-Iredell County, North Carolina)

6. Doctor Lewis Byrum STEWART (b. 22 Dec 1819-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana; m. 7 Dec 1837; d. 31 Jul 1904)

10. Archibald SLOAN (b. Abt 1697-Antrim, Ireland; d. Abt 1786-Lancaster County, Pennsylvania)

9. Archibald SLOAN (b. Abt 1719-Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; m. 2 Aug 1739; d. 1788-Rowan County, North Carolina)

8. Captain John SLOAN (b. 2 Aug 1740-Lancaster County, Pennsylvania; m. 23 Dec 1765; d. 18/20 Jun 1780)

9. Margaret WARREN (b. Abt 1719; d. Abt 1788-Rowan County, North Carolina)

7. Annie SLOAN (b. 9 Jul 1780-Rowan County, North Carolina; d. 12 Aug 1846-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana)

10. William B. GREENE (b. 1671-England; m. 1692; d. 16 Jun 1722-Ewing, New Jersey)

9. Jeremiah GREENE Sr. (b. 1705-Hunterdon County, New Jersey USA; m. 1735; d. Oct 1762-Rowan County, North Carolina)

11. John REEDER

10. Joanna REEDER (d. Aft 1 Nov 1720)

11. Joanna BURROUGHS

8. Mary GREEN (b. Abt 1745/1747; d. Aft 16 Dec 1833-Iredell City, Iredell County, North Carolina)

9. Johanna HUNT

5. Virgil A. STEWART (b. 31 May 1843, Crawford County, Indiana; m. 25 Jan 1866/1868; d. 12 Apr 1921-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana)

7. Richard WEATHERS (d. Mar 1869)

6. Cynthia Ann WEATHERS (b. 15 May 1822-Crawford County, Indiana; d. 19 Nov 1885-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana)

7. Chloe JONES

4. Ralph Virgil STEWART (b. 10 Aug 1874-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana; m. 3 Jun 1897; d. 15 Mar 1967-Bloomington, Monroe County,

Indiana)

5. Martha Prisilla CRISWELL (b. 26 Mar 1846; d. 26 Dec 1906-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana)

3. Ralph Paulene STEWART (b. 30 May 1898-Marengo, Crawford County, Indiana; m. 7 Nov 1917; d. 30 Nov 1937-Frankfort, Clinton County,

Indiana)

5. William A. COOK (b. 23 Dec 1844; m. 1 Nov 1866; d. 4 Feb 1922)

4. Blanch Irene COOK (b. 21 May 1880-Georgetown, Floyd County, Indiana; d. 29 Oct 1939-Frankfort, Clinton County, Indiana)

6. Augustus ARGANBRIGHT (b. Abt 1820-Floyd County, Indiana)

5. Mary Emma ARGANBRIGHT (b. 8 Sep 1847; d. 26 Jan 1917)

6. Catherine ________ (b. Abt 1824-Harrison County, Indiana)

2. Carmen STEWART (b. 21 Jun 1923-Georgetown, Floyd County, Indiana)

8. Sebastian OLLIS (b. Abt 1743-Wales, Great Britain; m. 4 Nov 1781; d. 9 Mar 1835-Morgan County, Tennessee)

7. Peter OLLIS (b. 9 Sep 1782-North Carolina)

8. Barbary _______ (b. Jan 1759-North Carolina; d. 1862)

6. James OLLIS (b. Abt 1810-North Carolina; m. 4 Nov 1830; d. 1893)

7. Christina BOSTON (b. 1784-North Carolina; d. 1860)

5. John Harvey OLLIS (b. 9 Feb 1848; m. 19 Oct 1871; d. 19 Jan 1918)

6. Martha MARSHALL (b. Abt 1810; d. 28 Jan 1884)

4. Daniel Lavonne OLLIS (b. 1 Oct 1875-Palmyra, Harrison County, Indiana; d. 1950-Georgetown, Floyd County, Indiana)

5. Elizabeth Sara Strange BRUGH (b. 2 Jul 1843; d. 9 Apr 1927)

3. Maud Elizabeth OLLIS (b. 3 Mar 1900-New Albany, Floyd County, Indiana; d. 24 Jul 1979-Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana)

6. Jesse DEWEESE

5. Thomas B. DEWEESE (b. 25 May 1841; d. 23 Feb 1904)

6. Anna LINDSEY

4. Anna Charlotte DEWEESE (b. 25 Apr 1878-Forney, Rockwall County, Texas; d. 1966-Georgetown, Floyd County, Indiana)

6. Leroy JENKINS (b. 20 Nov 1824; m. 3 Mar 1853; d. 29 Feb 1896)

5. Mary M. JENKINS (b. 28 May 1860; d. 28 Jun 1899)

7. Fred BAYLOR

6. Charlotte BAYLOR (b. Dec 1836; d. 10 May 1908)

 

8101

 

Home Results Order DNA Kit Stewart DNA Results.htm Understanding DNA Results Qualified Candidates Stewart/Stuart Dna Project Ancestry of Participants Meet/Contact Us Stewart/Stuart Images