List of Performers
of works by Eduardo Alonso-Crespo:

Home
Biography
List of works
Recent performances
Recordings
Juana, la loca

Putzi

Orchestras

Carnegie Mellon Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Cincinnatti Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Culver City Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Hong-Kong Pure Strings (China)
Israel Chamber Orchestra (Israel)
Kammerorchester Riegelsberg (Germany)
Mikkeli City Orchestra (Finland)
Neue Philharmonie Westfalen (Germany)
Nottingham Univerisity String Orchestra (United Kingdom)

Orchestre Sinfonietta de Paris (France)
Orquesta Camerata de las Américas (Mexico)
Orquesta Clásica de Chile (Chile)
Orquestra de Câmara da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (Brasil)
Orquesta de Cámara de la Fundación Banco Empresario (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara de Radio Cultura (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara de San Telmo (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Mayo (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Municipal de Lanús (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Municipal de Rosario (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cuerdas Municipal de Córdoba (Argentina)
Orquesta del Bicentenario (Bicentennial Orchestra) (Argentina)
Orquesta del Real Conservatorio de Música de Madrid (Spain)
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Argentino de La Plata (Argentina)
Orquesta Estudio (Argentina)
Orquesta Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Orquesta Filarmónica del Estado de Querétaro (Mexico)
Orquesta Filarmónica del Valle del Cauca (Colombia)

Orquesta Rafael Urdaneta (Venezuela)
Orquesta Simón Bolívar (Venezuela)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Córdoba (Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile (Chile)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Entre Ríos (Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Falcón (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Ciudad de Asunción (OSCA) (Paraguay)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Lara (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Mendoza
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Rosario
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Salta
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de San Juan
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tucumán
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Mérida (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Nueva Esparta (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil de México (Mexico)
Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil Libertador San Martín
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica Municipal de Gral. San Martín (Argentina)

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional
de Argentina (Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia (Colombia)
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Perú (Perú)
Orquesta Sinfónica Simón Bolívar del Táchira (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica Universidad de Concepción (Chile)
Orquestra do Limiar (Brazil)
Orquestra Filarmônica do Spírito Santo (Brazil)
Orchestra Metropolitana de Lisboa (Portugal)
Orquestra Sinfônica da Paraíba (Brazil)

Orquestra Sinfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida (Spain)
Pittsburgh Symphony Chamber Orchestra
(U.S.A.)
Strings Festival Orchestra, Colorado (U.S.A.)
Sudets Philharmonie Orchester (Poland)
The Point Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
The North/South Chamber Orchestra
(U.S.A.)

Camerata Académica del Teatro Argentino (Argentina)
Camerata del Norte (Argentina)
Camerata de México (Mexico)
Camerata Lazarte (Argentina)
Camerata Lysy (Switzerland)
Carnegie Mellon Contemporary Ensemble (U.S.A.)
Colorado String Ensemble (U.S.A.)
Philharmonische Virtuosen Berlin (Germany)
The Berlin Philharmonic String Octet (Germany)
Trío Cordilleras (U.S.A.)

Chamber Ensembles

Orchestra Conductors

Eduardo Alonso-Crespo (Argentina)
Efraín Amaya (Venezuela)
Hadrián Ávila Arzuza (Colombia)
Samuel Bächli (Germany)
Tarcisio Barreto Ceballos (Venezuela)
Mario Benzecry (Argentina)
Avner Biron (Israel)
Simón Blech (Argentina)
Pedro Ignacio Calderón (Argentina)
Rubén Capriles (Venezuela)
Andrés Cárdenes (U.S.A.)
André Cardoso
(Brazil)
Eduardo Carrizosa (Colombia)
José Luis Castillo (Mexico)

Fernando Ciraolo (Argentina)
Denis Colwell (U.S.A.)
Alfredo Corral (Argentina)
Henry Crespo (Venezuela)

Bruno D'Astoli (Argentina)
Antônio Del Claro (Brazil)
Martín D'Elía (Argentina)
Gustavo Dudamel (Venezuela)

Andrés Espina (Argentina)
Dominique Fanal (France)
Iagoba Fanlo (Spain)
Sergio Feferovich (Argentina)
José Guadalupe Flores (Mexico)
Tiago Flores (Brasil)
Abel Ghelman (Argentina)
Miguel Ángel Gilardi (Argentina)
Andrés González (Venezuela)
Luis Gorelik (Argentina)
Felipe Izcaray (Venezuela)
José Juncosa (Argentina)
César Iván Lara (Venezuela)
Álvaro Lares (Venezuela)
Julio Lazarte (Argentina)
Jorge Lhez (Argentina)
Max Lifchitz (U.S.A.)
João Linhares
(Brazil)
Ecberht Lucena (Venezuela)
Régulo Medina (Venezuela)
Daniel Meyer (U.S.A.)
Alberto Merenzon (Argentina)
Ramón Andrés Moncada (Venezuela)
Walter Morales (Costa Rica)
Antonio Moya (Spain)
Francesc Prat (Spain)
Samir Wady Rahme (Brazil)
Sergio Ramírez Cárdenas (Mexico)
Santiago Ruiz (Argentina)
Bruno Santori (Italy)
Emir Omar Saúl (Argentina)
Daniel Schapiro (Argentina)
Eckart Schloifer (Germany)
Andrés Spiller (Argentina)
David Stock (U.S.A.)
Bernardo Teruggi (Argentina)
Bracha Waldman (Argentina)

Eduardo Alonso-Crespo (piano, Argentina)
Javier Anderlini (piano, Argentina)
Diego Armengol (bassoon, Argentina)
Rucker Bezerra (violin, Brazil)
Valeriu Bivol (violin, Moldavia)
Marie Blair (piano, U.S.A.)
Ismael Campos (viola, Venezuela)
Andrés Cárdenes (viola, U.S.A.)
Andrés Cárdenes (violin, U.S.A.)
Graciela Chamale (violin, Argentina)
Alejandro Cremaschi (Argentina)
Laurentius Dinca (violin, Romania)
Marco Aurélio Ferri (violin, Brazil)
Santiago Garmendia (viola, Venezuela)
Thomas Heinrich (cello, U.S.A.)
Eduardo Isaac (guitar, Argentina)
Sun-Ah Kim (piano, U.S.A.)
Beth Kipper (violin, U.S.A.)
Horacio Lavandera (piano. Argentina)
Alberto Lepage (viola, Argentina)
Luz Manríquez (piano, Chile)
Hugo Marelli (clarinet, Argentina)
Sebastián Masci (violin, Argentina)
Gustavo Massun (viola, Argentina)
Gustavo Massun (violin, Argentina)
Andrea Merenzon (bassoon, Argentina)
Julio Moreno (clarinet, Venezuela)
Javier Olivares (clarinet, Argentina)
Oscar Pérez Espinoza (clarinet, Mexico)
Vinh Pham (violin, France)
Sarai Pintado González (violin, Spain)
Hajnal Pivnick (violin, U.S.A.)
Franco Ruiz Falci (violin, Argentina)
Miguel Salazar (oboe, Mexico)
Jaak Sepp (violin, Finland)
Mario Solán (clarinet, Argentina)
Gerardo Solórzano (violin, Argentina)
César Suárez (viola, Venezuela)
Eugenio Tiburcio (clarinet, Argentina)
Jorge Variego (clarinet, Argentina)
Nelson Vinot (bassoon, Chile)
Eleanor Weingartner (clarinet, U.S.A.)
Meghann Zervoulis (piano, U.S.A.)

Instrumental Soloists

String Quartets

American Composers Orchestra String Quartet (U.S.A.)
Athenäum-Quartett (Germany)

Cuarteto Clásico Argentino (Argentina)
Cuarteto Latinoamericano (Mexico)
Cuarteto Rusia (Mexico)

Banda Sinfónica de Córdoba (Argentina)
Carnegie Mellon Wind Ensemble (U.S.A.)

Wind Ensembles

Choirs

Batavia Madrigal Singers (Indonesia)
Bellevue East High Concert Choir (U.S.A.)
Central Missouri State University Concert Choir
(U.S.A.)
Coro Ars Nova (Argentina)
Coro de Cámara Tucumán (Argentina)
Coro del Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colón (Argentina)
Coro Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Coro Nacional de Jóvenes (Argentina)
Coro Odyssea (Portugal)
Coro Sorelle (Nottingham University Female Choir) (United Kingdom)
Formosa Singers (Taiwan)
Huygens Vocal Ensemble (The Netherlands)
Kammerchor Ettlingen (Germany)
Maranatha Christian University Choir (Indonesia)
Nebraska Wesleyan University Choir (U.S.A.)
Pergamino Municipal Children and Youth Choir (Argentina)
St. Olaf Choir
(U.S.A.)
TMEA All-State Mixed Choir (U.S.A.)
Tsuruoka Doyokai Mixed Choir (Japan)
World Youth Choir (Venezuela-U.S.A.)

Anton Armstrong (U.S.A.)
Agustinus Bambang Jusana (Indonesia)
Enrique Cáceres (Argentina)
Rodney Eichenberger (U.S.A.)
Elba Estequín (Argentina)
María Beatriz Fernández de Briones (Argentina)
Shunzan Haruyama (Japan)

Felipe Izcaray (Venezuela)
Ralf Keser (Germany)
Robert Lawrence (U.S.A.)
Gonçalo Lourenço (Portugal)
Jessica Melly (United Kingdom)
Avip Priatna (Indonesia)
Hugo Adrián Ramallo (Argentina)
Valdo Sciamarella (Argentina)
Marge Simons-Bester (U.S.A.)
Ricardo Steinsleger (Argentina)
Hans Tijssen (The Netherlands)
William A. Wyman (U.S.A.)
Néstor Zadoff (Argentina)

Choral Conductors

Vocal Soloists

Alejandro Alonso (Argentina)
Charlotte Black
(U.S.A.)
Sylvia Bloom
(U.S.A.)
Humberto Cardozo (Argentina)

Cynthia Del Carril (Argentina)
Norberto Fernández (Argentina)
Oscar Imhoff (Argentina)
Chia-Wei Lee
(U.S.A.)
Myriam Molina (Argentina)
María Fernanda Pérez (Argentina)
Ernesto Ramos (Argentina)
María Silvia Soria (Argentina)
Cristina Tillán (Argentina)
Alfredo Tiseira (Argentina)

Oli Alonso (Argentina)
Claudio Aprile (Argentina)
Leonardo Del Castillo (Argentina)
Mabel Silvera (Argentina)

Régisseurs,
Stage Directors and
Choreographers

Dancers

Martina Nikolle Córdoba Ansardi (Argentina)
María Mercedes De Chazal (Argentina)
Paula González Castro (Argentina)
Maximiliano Guerra (Argentina)
Mónica Michal (Argentina)
Alicia Quadri (Argentina)
Guillermo Rodríguez (Argentina)

Ballet Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Ballet del Primer Festival de Verano "Ciudad de Buenos Aires" (Argentina)
Elenco de Teatro Integrado de Berazategui (Argentina)
Grupo TREAM Teatro (Argentina)

Ballet and
Theater Companies

e-mail: eac@tucbbs.com.ar