Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Chapter Members

Visit the
Official Phi Mu Alpha Webpage!

Eta Xi Charter Line
Spring 1956

Leon Adams, Jr
Leon Brady - Kansas City, KS
Benjamin Butler, Jr. - Houston, TX
Andreal Carter
Percy Conley, Jr.
James Hamilton - Minneapolis, MN
Otis Hayes, Jr.
Robert Holmes - Nashville, TN
Charles Isabel - Memphis, TN
Paul Meacham

Spring 1957
Raymond Jordon - Gastonia, NC
Allen White, Jr. - Abilene, TX
Harold Winfrey - Memphis, TN

Spring 1958
Charles Austin, Jr - Memphis, TN
Mack Hall, Jr. - Indianapolis, IN

Spring 1962
Joe Boyer - Itta Bena, MS
Douglas Bragg - Aliceville, AL
Warrick Carter - Natick, MA
Ben Clark - Georgetown, TX
Dan Cotten - Nashville, TN
John Crawford - Dothan, AL
James Gear - Atlanta, GA
Edward Graves
Robert Jones - Garland, TX
Leonardo Lendsey
Issac McKay
George Minger

Fall 1962
Robert Albritton, Jr. - Ann Arbor, MI
Stewart Carroll, Jr. - College Park, GA
Paul Carter - Baltimore, MD
Melvin Gardner - Aliceville, AL
Harry Goff - Florissant, MO
Tommy Gross
Ronald Hepburn, Jr.
Harry McTerry III
Leo Moore, Jr. - Brunswick, GA
Joseph Owens
Alfred Street - Daytona Beach, FL

Spring 1963
Fred Allen - New York, NY
Larkin Banks, Jr.- Knoxville, TN
Robert Flournoy - Atlanta, GA
Eddie Forte - Memphis, TN
Moses Holmes, Jr - Talladega, AL
James Howard
Harry Johnson - Cleveland, TN
Joe Locke - North Tonawanda, NY
McClendon McDonald
Billy Mincy - Bronx, NY
Ernest Petty - Roanoke, VA
Henry Pillow III
Eddie Stevens, Jr - Memphis, TN

Fall 1963
Carmen Hughes - Lackawanna, NY
David Neely - Memphis, TN
Larry Zorns - Birmingham, AL

Spring 1965
Alfred Crowe, Jr.
Henry Ewell - Detroit, MI
Julian Green - Hephzibah, GA
Garland Hawkins
Robert Jarrett, Jr.
Fred Jordan III - Memphis, TN
William Joslin
Austin Lander - Louisville, KY
Arlan Mitchell
Aaron Neal Jr.
Arthur Neal - Clarksville, TN
John Pittman, Jr - Jackson, MS

Fall 1965
Wayne Hill - Nashville, TN
Oscar Range

Spring 1966
Joel Coleman - Boley, OK
Eugene Lockett, Jr.
Eddie Love - Memphis, TN
William Moon - Nashville, TN
Howard Peters III

Spring 1967
Lt. Col. Samuel Boswell - Montgomery, AL
Horace Gamble - Brunswick, GA
Thomas Jones
Andrew Langston - Bronx, NY
Luther Oliver, Jr.
Stanley Stewart - Nashville, TN
Willie Wrisper Jr. - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Fall 1968
James Fentress - Detroit, MI
Benjamin Kirk - Dyersburg, TN
Carl Worthy III - Chattanooga, TN

Spring 1969
Comic Johnson, Jr.
John McAphee, Jr - Birmingham, AL
Delbert Overton - Detroit, MI
Lafayette Price - Detroit, MI
John Pride - St, Louis, MO
Arthur Woods - Ooltewah, TN

Spring 1970
The Untouchables
Van Banks - Memphis, TN
Dwight Beard
Carlos Bonhart - Chicago, IL
Amos Boykin
Evander Burkett III
Gregory Carter - Oak Ridge, TN
Ronald Crutcher - Nashville, TN
James Davis
Rudolph Flagg
Cary Gill
Sanchez Harley - Brentwood, TN
Oridell Harville
Reginald Jamerson - Memphis, TN
Walter King
John McGill
Edward Moon - Nashville, TN
Joseph Randolph, Jr. - Memphis, TN
Marshall Shanks - Memphis, TN
Oscar Syeing - Memphis, TN
Charles Warner - Oro Valley, AZ
Kenneth Watkins - Ripley, TN

Spring 1971
Artemus Flagg
Charles Harris - Memphis, TN
Jackie Kemp
Andre Matthews - Markham, IL
Ronnie McElroy
Ronald Miller
Bernard Williams - Fairfield, AL

Spring 1972
Anthony Beasley - Chattanooga, TN
Otis Carter III
Landon Chambers - Columbus, GA
Robert Freeman - Chattanooga, TN
Cordell Kidd
Tyree McCloud

Fall 1974
William Baylock - Nashville, TN
Christopher Dukes - Chicago, IL
Robert Haston - Fayetteville, TN
Armond Jackson III - Jacksonville, FL
Gregory Price - Atlanta, GA
Reginald Robinson - Jacksonville, FL

Fall 1975
James Coleman - Belle Glade, FL
Victor Davis - Memphis, TN
Melvin Hudson - Fort Pierce, FL
James Phillips - Decatur, GA
Cleatus Rodgers, Jr - Chattanooga, TN
Daniel Taylor - Memphis, TN
Willie White III - Jacksonville, FL
Jim Williams II - Jacksonville, FL

Spring 1978
Permon Anderson - Miami, FL
Kenneth Curry - Nashville, TN
Byron Thompson - Chicago, IL
Marty Wright - Chattanooga, TN

Spring 1979
Arthur Brown - Nashville, TN
Melvin Carr - St Louis, MO
Wilburn Carroll, Jr. - Antioch, TN
Mark Croft - Detroit, MI
Christopher Duke - Columbia, TN
Mitchell Goodwin - Memphis, TN
Roderick Hollomon - Miami, FL
Clarence Jackson - Nashville, TN
Douglas Johnson - Knoxville, TN
Darrell Moore - Nashville, TN
Xavier Riley - Birmingham, AL
Kerwin Sheppard - Birmingham, AL
Preston Smith - Lexington Park, MD
Wade Stewart - Detroit, MI
Eric Watkins - Cincinnati, OH

Spring 1980
Glenn Carter - Humboldt, TN
Anthony Smith - St Louis, MO
Robert Sparrow - Shelbyville, TN
Anthony Winton - Hazelwood, MO
Jimmy Winton - Memphis, TN

Spring 1982
Donald Buchanan - Memphis, TN
Kim Clark - Norfolk, VA
Manoah Collins - Tulsa, OK
Otis Denson - Cincinnati, OH
Tyrone Halk - St Louis, MO
James Lewis II - Birmingham, AL
Kim Moore - Memphis, TN
Gerald Pennington - Wilmington, DE
Tahn Van - Norfolk, VA
Kevin Walton - Portsmouth, VA
Andre Ward - Chicago, IL
Eugene Westmoreland - Chicago, IL

Spring 1983
Desmond Akins - Nashville, TN
Ronnie Brooks - Chicago, IL
Kelvin McClendon - Nashville, TN
Melvin Miller - Smyrua, GA
Keith Reedy - Nashville, TN

Spring 1984
Lawrence Bentley - Chicago, IL
Niels Bolden - Norfolk, VA
Vincent Bryant - Chicago, IL
David Corey - Norfolk, VA
Lenard Giles - Fort Valley, GA
Lorenzo Hainsworth - Nashville, TN
Andre Hayden - Chicago, IL
Anthony Orr - Mt. Pleasant, TN
Thomas Pressley - Norfolk, VA
Reginald Robbins - Norfolk, VA
James Sexton - Chattanooga, TN
Cleveland Walton, Jr - Montclair, NJ

Spring 1985
Mark Dunn - Nashville, TN
Horace Mebane - Norfolk, VA
Morris Mebane - Norfolk, VA
Darryl Moone - Portsmouth, VA
Ronald Smith - Memphis, TN
George Speight - Portsmouth, VA

Spring 1986
Delmont Newbern - Union City, TN
Varney Greene - Chicago, IL
Anthony Thornton - Memphis, TN
Mark Jones - St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Darcey Crowell - Nashville, TN
Gerald Bradley - Chicago, IL
Ronald Martin - Nashville, TN
David Walker - Nashville, TN

Spring 1987
Kenneth Harvey - Indianapolis, IN
Donald Hatcher - Birmingham, AL
James Hurt - Memphis, TN

Spring 1988
Philip Bell - Memphis, TN
Robbin Campbell - Memphis, TN
Juan Culp - Nashville, TN
Marcus Harbour - Atlanta, GA
Marcus Johnson - Winter Haven, FL
Eric Walker - Detroit, MI

Spring 1990
Melvin Brown, Jr. - Nashville, TN
Jackie Freeman - Springfield, TN
Arthur Gray, Jr. - Memphis, TN
Kevin Kennedy - Chicago, IL
Michael Stewart - Lebanon, TN
Avery Thompson - Memphis, TN

Spring 2000
20 P.O.W.E.R.S. of Orpheus
Re-Chartering Line

1. Johnny Croft "Inch Hich PI" - Detroit, MI
2. DuJuan Paxton "B.A.D." - Atlanta, GA
3. Kevin Blanton "Smokey D. Bear" - Atlanta, GA
4. Maurice Jones "Hong Kong Phooey" - Memphis, TN
5. Kendall Baker "Mojo Jojo" - Atlanta, GA
6. Jonathan Blanchard "King Jafi Jofer" - Memphis, TN
7. Ivan Massey "K.T. Grimmace" - Memphis, TN
8. Cozbia Smith "Rafeki" - Detroit, MI
9. Michael Ebron "Johnny 5" - Suffolk, VA
10. Michael Favors "Uncle Festor" - Detroit, MI
11. Dameon Dalton "Jeffro" - Knoxville, TN
12. Michael Cowans "Bert's" - Memphis, TN
13. Torrance Winton "Dr. Evil" - Huntsville, AL
14. Harrison Lockhart "A.O.L." - Nashville, TN
15. Joe Shelton, Jr. "Father Time" - Nashville, TN
16. Roland Smith "Choir Boy" - Indianapolis, IN
17. Micah Wynn "House Arrest" - Atlanta, GA
18. Charles Dungey (Faculty) - Nashville, TN
19. Roy Crite, Jr. "Dr. Giggles" - Springfield, OH
20. John Williams "Shaggy" - Atlanta, GA

Spring 2001
P.M.A.I.C.U.

1. Michael Ware "Scolio" - Atlanta, GA
2. Edmund Ford "Chiro" - Memphis, TN
3. LeMarcus Hemphill "D.O.A." - Huntsville, AL
4. Demetrius Pearson "Disorderly" - Memphis, TN

Spring 2002
8 Sons of Harmonic Resolution

1. Matthew Hall "Magilla" - Atlanta, GA
3. Charles Parris "Mr. Planters" - Washington, D.C.
4. Frank Jones "Da Rock" - Memphis, TN
5. D'Anjahmal Johnson-Whyte "Clueless" - St. Louis, MO
6. Andre Newsome (Alumni Student) - Memphis, TN
7. Joseph England "Bob Villa/Cut Time" - Nashville, TN
8. Oscar Dismuke (Faculty) - Nashville, TN

2001 - 2002 Officers
DuJuan Paxton - President
John Williams - Vice President
Roy Crite, Jr. - Fraternity Education Officer
Michael Ware - Secretary
Johnny Croft - Treasurer
Demetrius Pearson - Warden
Ivan Massey - Alumni Secretary
Maurice Jones - Historian, Webmaster