Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
 


 

Welcome to Russia!

 

Home
Currency

Visas

Tourist Travel Information:

  • Passport has to be valid for six months beyond one's intended time of stay
  • One must have tickets and documents for return or for further travel
  • A Russian Travel Visa is required for travel within the country.
  • There are no vaccinations required.

Business Traveling Information:    

  • Passport has to be valid for six months beyond one's intended time of stay
  • One must have tickets and documents for return or for further travel
  • A Russian Business Visa is required for travel within the country.
  • There are no vaccinations required.

Employment or Study Travel in Russia

  • You must contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate for information.

The following documents should be submitted to the Russian Embassy or Consulate to get a visa.

    Click here to download the application form.

For more information on visa requirements, see: 

   http://www.visitrussia.com/visas/visas.htm

   http://www.russia-visa.com/

   http://www.russia-travel.com/visas.htm

   

 

Our site has been visited

Hit Counter

times.

Webmastered by:  RussiaMIS group of Univ. of Central Oklahoma's College of Business            

                                Administration.

Last updated:        12/07/2004 01:39:45 AM