Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Lost in Space episodes broadcast on the Sci-Fi Channel, 1999-2000

Sci-Fi channel episodes (times are EST, subtract 3 hours for Pacific Time):

Thu, September 23 1:00 PM, WISH UPON A STAR
Fri, September 24 1:00 PM, THE RAFT
Mon, September 27 1:00 PM, ONE OF OUR DOGS IS MISSING
Tue, September 28 1:00 PM, ATTACK OF THE MONSTER PLANTS
Wed, September 29 1:00pm, RETURN FROM OUTER SPACE
Thu, September 30 1:00 PM, THE KEEPER - PART 1
Fri, October 1 1:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE KEEPER - PART II
Mon, October 4 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE SKY PIRATE
Tue, October 5 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE GHOST IN SPACE
Wed, October 6 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE WAR OF THE ROBOTS
Thu, October 7 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE MAGIC MIRROR
Fri, October 8 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE CHALLENGE
Tue, October 12 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE SPACE TRADER
Wed, October 13 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE HIS MAJESTY, SMITH
Thu, October 14 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE SPACE CROPPERS
Fri, October 15 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE ALL THAT GLITTERS
Mon, October 18 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE LOST CIVILIZATION
Tue, October 19 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE A CHANGE OF SPACE
Wed, October 20 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE FOLLOW THE LEADER
Thu, October 21 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE BLAST OFF INTO SPACE
Fri, October 22 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE WILD ADVENTURE
Mon, October 25 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE GHOST PLANET
Tue, October 26 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE FORBIDDEN WORLD
Wed, October 27 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE SPACE CIRCUS
Thu, October 28 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE PRISONERS OF SPACE
Fri, October 29 2:00 PM LOST IN SPACE THE ANDROID MACHINE
Mon, November 1, THE DEADLY GAMES OF GAMMA 6
Tue, November 2, THE THIEF FROM OUTER SPACE
Wed, November 3, THE CURSE OF COUSIN SMITH
Thu, November 4, WEST OF MARS
Fri, November 5, A VISIT TO HADES
Mon, November 8, THE WRECK OF THE ROBOT
Tue, November 9, THE DREAM MONSTER
Wed, November 10, THE GOLDEN MAN
Fri, November 12, THE GIRL FROM THE GREEN DIME
Mon, November 15, THE QUESTING BEAST
Tue, November 16, THE TOYMAKER
Wed, November 17, MUTINY IN SPACE
Thu, November 18, THE SPACE VIKINGS
Fri, November 19, ROCKET TO EARTH
Mon, November 22, THE CAVE OF THE WIZARDS
Tue, November 23, TREASURE OF THE LOST PLANET
Wed, November 24, REVOLT OF THE ANDROIDS
Mon, November 29, THE COLONISTS
Tue, November 30, TRIP THROUGH THE ROBOT
December 1, THE PHANTOM FAMILY
THE MECHANICAL MEN
THE ASTRAL TRAVELER
THE GALZXY GIFT
THE CONDEMNED OF SPACE
VISIT TO A HOSTILE PLANET
KIDNAPPED IN SPACE
HUNTER'S MOON
THE SPACE PRIMEVALS
THE SPACE DESTRUCTORS
THE HAUNTED LIGHTHOUSE
FLIGHT INTO THE FUTURE
COLLISION OF THE PLANETS
THE SPACE CREATURE
DEADLIEST OF THE SPECIES
A DAY AT THE ZOO
TWO WEEKS IN SPACE

January, 2000 episodes broadcast on the Sci-Fi channel:
CASTLES IN SPACE               
THE ANTI-MATTER MAN            
TARGET: EARTH                  
PRINCESS OF SPACE              
THE TIME MERCHANT              
THE PROMISED PLANET            
FUGITIVES IN SPACE             
SPACE BEAUTY                   
THE FLAMING PLANET             
THE GREAT VEGETABLE REBELLIO    
JUNKYARD IN SPACE              
NO PLACE TO HIDE               
THE RELUCTANT STOWAWAY         
THE DERELICT                   
ISLAND IN THE SKY              
THERE WERE GIANTS IN THE EAR    
THE HUNGRY SEA                 
WELCOME STRANGERS              
MY FRIEND, MR. NOBODY          
Tue, February 1    INVADERS FROM THE FIFTH DIME    
Wed, February 2    THE OASIS                      
Thu, February 3    THE SKY IS FALLING             
Fri, February 4    WISH UPON A STAR               
Mon, February 7    THE RAFT                       
Tue, February 8    ONE OF OUR DOGS IS MISSING     
Wed, February 9    ATTACK OF THE MONSTER PLANET    
Thu, February 10   RETURN FROM OUTER SPACE        
Fri, February 11   THE KEEPER - PART I            
Mon, February 14   THE KEEPER - PART II           
Tue, February 15   THE SKY PIRATE                 
Wed, February 16   GHOST IN SPACE                 
Thu, February 17   THE WAR OF THE ROBOTS          
Fri, February 18   THE MAGIC MIRROR               
Tue, February 22   THE CHALLENGE                  
Wed, February 23   THE SPACE TRADER               
Thu, February 24   HIS MAJESTY, SMITH             
Fri, February 25   THE SPACE CROPPERS             
Mon, February 28   ALL THAT GLITTERS              
Tue, February 29   LOST CIVILIZATION              
Wed, March 1    A CHANGE OF SPACE              
Thu, March 2    FOLLOW THE LEADER              
Fri, March 3    BLAST OFF INTO SPACE           
Mon, March 6    WILD ADVENTURE                 
Tue, March 7    THE GHOST PLANET               
Wed, March 8    FORBIDDEN WORLD                
Thu, March 9    SPACE CIRCUS                   
Fri, March 10   PRISONERS OF SPACE             
Mon, March 13   THE ANDROID MACHINE            
Tue, March 14   THE DEADLY GAMES OF GAMMA 6    
Wed, March 15   THE THIEF FROM OUTER SPACE     
Thu, March 16   THE CURSE OF COUSIN SMITH      
Mon, March 20   WEST OF MARS                   
Tue, March 21   A VISIT TO HADES               
Wed, March 22   THE WRECK OF THE ROBOT         
Thu, March 23   THE DREAM MONSTER              
Fri, March 24   THE GOLDEN MAN                 

Return to the Lost page