Encore MoviePlex

November-December 2007, all times EST





See if your favorite person, TV series or motion picture is available: video/DVD/books




The Doctor needs help

Movies so far have included: the comedy Austin Powers: International Man Of Mystery (Mike Myers), Blast From The Past (1999, comedy raised in a fallout shelter), Delirious (2005, John Candy as writer who wakes up in town he created), Love Potion #9 (Sandra Bullock, 1992), Once Bitten (Jim Carrey falls for an older woman, a vampire), Hitchcock movies, Walk Like A Man (Howie Mandell as a man raised by wolves in a Tarzan spoof), AIRPORT '77 (in the Bermuda Triangle), Xanadu (1980, Olvivia Newton John as dancer Gene Kelly's muse), AMAZING STORIES: THE MOVIE, James Bond 007 movies, and others
                                         November-December 2007

Thursday, Nov. 1
 12:40AM ET Shenandoah   
  2:30AM ET Oh! Susanna   
  4:00AM ET Comin' Round The Mountain   
  5:00AM ET The Organization   
  6:50AM ET Weathering Continent   
  7:50AM ET Bullets Over Hollywood   
  9:05AM ET Eddie Macon's Run   
  10:45AM ET Airport '77   
  12:45PM ET Bats   
  2:20PM ET Dust To Glory   
  4:05PM ET Conan The Destroyer   
  5:50PM ET Defiance   
  7:40PM ET Crusoe   
  9:20PM ET Bats   
  11:00PM ET Conan The Destroyer   
 
Friday, Nov. 2 12:45AM ET Eddie Macon's Run   
  2:20AM ET Crusoe   
  4:00AM ET The Prophecy   
  5:00AM ET Trail Of The Pink Panther   
  6:40AM ET Widow's Peak   
  8:30AM ET Drowning Mona   
  10:10AM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  11:40AM ET Defence Of The Realm   
  1:20PM ET Silent Running   
  2:50PM ET Drowning Mona   
  4:30PM ET Charlie's Angels   
  5:50PM ET Haunted Honeymoon   
  7:20PM ET Trail Of The Pink Panther   
  9:00PM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  10:30PM ET Drowning Mona   
 
Saturday, Nov. 3 12:10AM ET Widow's Peak   
  2:00AM ET Haunted Honeymoon   
  3:30AM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  5:00AM ET Come On, Get Happy   
  6:30AM ET Mass Appeal   
  8:15AM ET Phenomenon   
  10:20AM ET Cry For The Strangers   
  12:00PM ET Little Man Tate   
  1:50PM ET Miracle On Interstate 880   
  3:35PM ET The Big One   
  5:15PM ET Fight For Life   
  6:50PM ET Phenomenon   
  9:00PM ET Little Man Tate   
  10:45PM ET Jaws III   
 
Sunday, Nov. 4 12:35AM ET Come On, Get Happy   
  2:15AM ET Phenomenon   
  3:20AM ET Heart Of Dixie   
  5:00AM ET Street Fighter   
  6:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Hockey   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #70 - Featuring Nickelback   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #34   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #102 - Featuring Fergie and Nick Lachey   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 2 - Whistler / Pemberton   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Wake World   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Hockey   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Tahiti 1   
  9:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Posessor From The Darkness   
  9:30AM ET Gokusen:Kuma's First Time?   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 58 - Ain't Nobody's Fault But Mine   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode#59 - Things Change   
  11:00AM ET The River Wild   
  1:00PM ET The Cure   
  2:40PM ET Planet XYZ:Seal   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #69 - Featuring Kelly Clarkson   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #50   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #38   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 3 - Vancouver   
  4:10PM ET Planet XYZ:H2o Surf   
  4:29PM ET Planet XYZ:Russia Surf   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Seal   
  5:00PM ET Mirage Of Blaze:An Imperfect Awakening   
  5:30PM ET Gokusen:Oju Goes Blond! Whodunnit?   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 58 - Ain't Nobody's Fault But Mine   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode#59 - Things Change   
  7:00PM ET Bio-Dome   
  8:40PM ET Drop Dead Gorgeous   
  10:20PM ET Honey, I Shrunk The Kids   
 
Monday, Nov. 5 12:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #69 - Featuring Kelly Clarkson   
  12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #50   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #38   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 3 - Vancouver   
  1:10AM ET Planet XYZ:H2o Surf   
  1:27AM ET Planet XYZ:Russia Surf   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Seal   
  2:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:An Imperfect Awakening   
  2:30AM ET Gokusen:Oju Goes Blond! Whodunnit?   
  3:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #54 - Featuring Ashlee Simpson   
  3:20AM ET Amazing Stories: The Movie V   
  5:00AM ET Anne Of The Thousand Days   
  7:30AM ET Phenomenon   
  9:35AM ET The Long, Hot Summer   
  11:35AM ET On The Line   
  1:05PM ET While You Were Sleeping   
  2:50PM ET Gotcha!   
  4:35PM ET The Preacher's Wife   
  6:40PM ET The Baxter   
  8:15PM ET While You Were Sleeping   
  10:00PM ET On The Line   
  11:30PM ET The Preacher's Wife   
 
Tuesday, Nov. 6 1:40AM ET Only You   
  3:15AM ET The Pirate Movie   
  5:00AM ET The Roots Present   
  6:35AM ET A Family Thing   
  8:30AM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
  10:15AM ET A Civil Action   
  12:15PM ET A Bridge Too Far   
  3:15PM ET Harry & Son   
  5:15PM ET Love Field   
  7:00PM ET A Family Thing   
  9:00PM ET A Civil Action   
  11:05PM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
 
Wednesday, Nov. 7 12:50AM ET Love Field   
  2:50AM ET Harry & Son   
  5:00AM ET The Legend Of Tom Dooley   
  6:20AM ET Cowboys From Texas   
  7:20AM ET At Gunpoint   
  8:45AM ET The Nevadan   
  10:10AM ET Fort Bowie   
  11:35AM ET Day Of The Bad Man   
  1:00PM ET Prairie Moon   
  2:05PM ET Overland Stage Raiders   
  3:10PM ET Riders Of Destiny   
  4:05PM ET The Nevadan   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 74 - Battle Axe   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:The Marble Slab   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:Farmer With A Badge   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 58 - The Lady From Mesa   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #126 - Gunfire   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #127 - The Quiet Fear   
  9:00PM ET Day Of The Bad Man   
  10:30PM ET At Gunpoint   
 
Thursday, Nov. 8 12:00AM ET The Legend Of Tom Dooley   
  1:30AM ET The Nevadan   
  3:00AM ET Overland Stage Raiders   
  4:00AM ET Valley Of Hunted Men   
  5:00AM ET The Prophecy   
  6:00AM ET The Food Of The Gods   
  7:35AM ET The Sand Pebbles   
  10:35AM ET The Quest   
  12:15PM ET Smokey And The Bandit II   
  2:00PM ET The Blue Lightning   
  3:35PM ET Lost In Space   
  5:50PM ET Warren Miller's Ride   
  7:35PM ET Smokey And The Bandit II   
  9:20PM ET The Quest   
  11:00PM ET Lost In Space   
 
Friday, Nov. 9 1:20AM ET Warren Miller's Ride   
  3:05AM ET The Organization   
  5:00AM ET Sssssss   
  6:45AM ET Club Fed   
  8:20AM ET Project X   
  10:15AM ET Nuns On The Run   
  11:50AM ET A Stranger Among Us   
  1:45PM ET Calendar Girl Murders   
  3:30PM ET Casino Royale   
  5:45PM ET Nuns On The Run   
  7:20PM ET Club Fed   
  9:00PM ET Project X   
  11:00PM ET A Stranger Among Us   
 
Saturday, Nov. 10 1:00AM ET Nuns On The Run   
  2:40AM ET Casino Royale   
  5:00AM ET Paradise Alley   
  6:50AM ET Sarafina!   
  8:30AM ET Rich Kids   
  10:15AM ET Eight Men Out   
  12:15PM ET The Spanish Prisoner   
  2:10PM ET Last Of The Mississippi Jukes   
  3:45PM ET Passport To Terror   
  5:20PM ET Wargames   
  7:20PM ET Sarafina!   
  9:00PM ET Eight Men Out   
  11:00PM ET The Spanish Prisoner   
 
Sunday, Nov. 11 1:00AM ET Last Of The Mississippi Jukes   
  2:35AM ET Airport   
  5:00AM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
  6:40AM ET Planet XYZ:H2o Snow   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #71 - Featuring Pussycat Dolls   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #99 - Featuring Nickelback and No Doubt   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #39   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 9 - Golden   
  8:10AM ET Planet XYZ:Rhino   
  8:26AM ET Planet XYZ:Faster   
  8:40AM ET Planet XYZ:Russia Surf   
  9:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Endless Void   
  9:30AM ET The Gokusen:School In The Crosshairs   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode#59 - Things Change   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 60 - Coffee, Tea, or Me?   
  11:00AM ET Just Visiting   
  12:35PM ET Crash Course   
  2:20PM ET Mirage Of Blaze: Rebels Of The River's Edge:Episode #1 Dearest Wish   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #40   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #56 - Featuring Fallout Boy   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #80 - Featuring Ashley Parker Angel   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 10 - Invermere   
  4:13PM ET Planet XYZ:Wainrib   
  4:27PM ET Planet XYZ:Brophy Art   
  4:40PM ET Planet XYZ:Thorne   
  5:00PM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Sorrowful Betrayal   
  5:30PM ET Gokusen:Shin Drops Out Of School?!   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode#59 - Things Change   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 60 - Coffee, Tea, or Me?   
  7:00PM ET Jumanji   
  8:50PM ET Just Visiting   
  10:20PM ET Babe   
 
Monday, Nov. 12 12:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #40   
  12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #56 - Featuring Fallout Boy   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #80 - Featuring Ashley Parker Angel   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 10 - Invermere   
  1:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Wainrib   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Waikiki Girls   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Thorne   
  2:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Sorrowful Betrayal   
  2:30AM ET Gokusen:Shin Drops Out Of School?!   
  3:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode#59 - Things Change   
  3:30AM ET The Secret Of Nimh   
  5:00AM ET Down To You   
  6:40AM ET Taras Bulba   
  8:50AM ET Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band   
  10:50AM ET Phenomenon   
  1:00PM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  2:50PM ET Modern Girls   
  4:20PM ET Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon   
  6:30PM ET In The Mood For Love   
  8:10PM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  10:00PM ET Phenomenon   
 
Tuesday, Nov. 13 12:15AM ET Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon   
  2:25AM ET Anne Of The Thousand Days   
  5:00AM ET Babes In Toyland   
  6:40AM ET Boy Called Twist   
  8:35AM ET Sweet Smell Of Success   
  10:15AM ET Price of Glory   
  12:15PM ET Same Time, Next Year   
  2:20PM ET The Remains Of The Day   
  4:45PM ET Twelfth Night   
  7:05PM ET Boy Called Twist   
  9:00PM ET Price of Glory   
  11:00PM ET The Remains Of The Day   
 
Wednesday, Nov. 14 1:15AM ET Twelfth Night   
  3:30AM ET The Linda McCartney Story   
  5:00AM ET Transmitter Test   
  5:50AM ET Hangman's Knot   
  7:20AM ET Prairie Badmen   
  8:20AM ET Oregon Trail   
  9:20AM ET Rough Night In Jericho   
  11:15AM ET Showdown   
  1:00PM ET Silver Canyon   
  2:20PM ET Hangman's Knot   
  3:45PM ET Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 79 - Saddle Up   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:A Noose Fits Anybody   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:Dude's Folly   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 63 - A Flock of Trouble   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #136 - Jealous Man   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #137 - Guilty Conscience   
  9:00PM ET Rough Night In Jericho   
  10:45PM ET One Foot In Hell   
 
Thursday, Nov. 15 12:15AM ET The Virginian   
  1:45AM ET Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here   
  3:30AM ET Buchanan Rides Alone   
  5:00AM ET Twin Dragons   
  6:35AM ET The Dirty Dozen: Deadly Mission   
  8:15AM ET Race With The Devil   
  9:45AM ET The Return Of The Musketeers   
  11:30AM ET Hot Shots!   
  1:00PM ET Silver hawk   
  2:40PM ET Cherry 2000   
  4:20PM ET Warren Miller's Storm   
  6:00PM ET A.T.F.   
  7:30PM ET The Return Of The Musketeers   
  9:15PM ET Cherry 2000   
  11:00PM ET Hot Shots!   
 
Friday, Nov. 16 12:30AM ET A.T.F.   
  2:00AM ET Warren Miller's Storm   
  3:40AM ET Bullets Over Hollywood   
  5:00AM ET Gambit   
  7:00AM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  9:30AM ET A Civil Action   
  11:35AM ET K-9   
  1:20PM ET The Sting   
  3:35PM ET The Sting II   
  5:20PM ET The Real McCoy   
  7:15PM ET Cloak & Dagger   
  9:00PM ET K-9   
  10:45PM ET A Civil Action   
 
Saturday, Nov. 17 12:40AM ET The Real McCoy   
  2:30AM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  5:00AM ET Herbie Hancock: Possibilities   
  6:35AM ET The Roots Present   
  8:10AM ET Romancing The Stone   
  10:00AM ET Roommates   
  11:50AM ET Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing And Charm School   
  1:40PM ET King Of The Hill   
  3:30PM ET Bogie   
  5:20PM ET Gideon   
  7:10PM ET Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing And Charm School   
  9:00PM ET Roommates   
  10:50PM ET Romancing The Stone   
 
Sunday, Nov. 18 12:45AM ET Love Field   
  2:40AM ET Caesar And Cleopatra   
  5:00AM ET Operation: Dumbo Drop   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #51   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #55 - Featuring Weezer   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #57 - Featuring Lifehouse   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 16 - Behind the Scenes of the Behind the Scenes   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Spice   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Docy X   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:X-Board   
  9:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze: Rebels Of The River's Edge:Episode #3 Wind Of The River's Edge   
  9:35AM ET Gokusen:Oju Goes Blond! Whodunnit?   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 60 - Coffee, Tea, or Me?   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 61- Get a Job   
  11:00AM ET Rush Hour   
  12:45PM ET Sister Act II: Back in the Habit   
  2:35PM ET Drop In:Episode# 5 - Lower Mainland   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #62 - Featuring Rob Thomas   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #58 - Featuring No Doubt   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #35   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 17 - The Bear's Den   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:All Girl Skatejam   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:O'Brien   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Zinger   
  5:00PM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Ill Fated Destiny   
  5:30PM ET Gokusen:Ooedoo Clan In Crisis   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 60 - Coffee, Tea, or Me?   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 61- Get a Job   
  7:00PM ET Rush Hour   
  8:40PM ET Street Fighter   
  10:30PM ET Bats   
 
Monday, Nov. 19 12:02AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #62 - Featuring Rob Thomas   
  12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #58 - Featuring No Doubt   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #35   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 17 - The Bear's Den   
  1:14AM ET Planet XYZ:All Girl Skatejam   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:O'Brien   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Zinger   
  2:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Ill Fated Destiny   
  2:30AM ET Gokusen:Ooedoo Clan In Crisis   
  3:00AM ET Rockin' Amercia:Episode #46   
  3:15AM ET The Cure   
  5:00AM ET Chance Of A Lifetime   
  6:35AM ET Walk Like A Man   
  8:05AM ET Change Of Habit   
  9:40AM ET A Hole In The Head   
  11:45AM ET Down To You   
  1:20PM ET Death Becomes Her   
  3:10PM ET Mystery Date   
  4:50PM ET Love Potion No. 9   
  6:35PM ET Miami Rhapsody   
  8:15PM ET Death Becomes Her   
  10:00PM ET Down To You   
  11:35PM ET Love Potion No. 9   
 
Tuesday, Nov. 20 1:15AM ET Miami Rhapsody   
  3:00AM ET The Long, Hot Summer   
  5:00AM ET The Big One   
  6:40AM ET Little Man Tate   
  8:30AM ET August   
  10:05AM ET The Great Escape   
  1:15PM ET Phenomenon   
  3:30PM ET The Sea Inside   
  5:45PM ET The Big One   
  7:20PM ET August   
  9:00PM ET Phenomenon   
  11:05PM ET Little Man Tate   
 
Wednesday, Nov. 21 12:50AM ET The Sea Inside   
  3:00AM ET The Landlord   
  5:00AM ET My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys   
  6:50AM ET The Old Corral   
  7:50AM ET Sierra Sue   
  9:00AM ET The Trackers   
  10:20AM ET Bells Of San Angelo   
  11:20AM ET 3:10 To Yuma   
  1:00PM ET Guns And Guitars   
  2:05PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #145 - Lou Mallory   
  2:40PM ET Oklahoma Annie   
  4:15PM ET Apache Warrior   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 84 - Portrait of Whte Cloud   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:License To Cheat   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:Sharpshooter   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 68 - The Disappearance   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #146 - Quiet Night, Deadly Night   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #147 - Death Never Rides Alone   
  9:00PM ET Junior Bonner   
  10:45PM ET 3:10 To Yuma   
 
Thursday, Nov. 22 12:20AM ET The Trackers   
  1:40AM ET Five Guns To Tombstone   
  3:00AM ET The Indian Fighter   
  4:30AM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 84 - Portrait of Whte Cloud   
  5:00AM ET The Sand Pebbles   
  8:00AM ET The Food Of The Gods   
  9:30AM ET The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission   
  11:10AM ET Rush Hour   
  12:50PM ET 18 Fingers of Death!   
  2:20PM ET Street Fighter   
  4:05PM ET Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon   
  6:10PM ET The Defiant Ones   
  7:50PM ET 18 Fingers of Death!   
  9:20PM ET Rush Hour   
  11:00PM ET Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon   
 
Friday, Nov. 23 1:05AM ET The Defiant Ones   
  2:45AM ET Street Fighter   
  4:30AM ET Gokusen:Kuma's First Time?   
  5:00AM ET The Island Of Dr. Moreau   
  6:50AM ET Casino Royale   
  9:15AM ET Double Indemnity   
  11:10AM ET Dan Turner, Hollywood Detective: The Raven Red Kis   
  12:45PM ET Real Men   
  2:15PM ET The Return Of The Pink Panther   
  4:15PM ET The Gun In Betty Lou's Handbag   
  5:50PM ET Fear X   
  7:30PM ET Real Men   
  9:00PM ET Rush Hour   
  10:45PM ET The Gun In Betty Lou's Handbag   
 
Saturday, Nov. 24 12:20AM ET Fear X   
  2:00AM ET Dan Turner, Hollywood Detective: The Raven Red Kis   
  3:30AM ET Real Men   
  5:00AM ET Paths Of Glory   
  6:30AM ET A Civil Action   
  8:30AM ET Pandaemonium   
  10:35AM ET Mass Appeal   
  12:20PM ET I'll Do Anything   
  2:20PM ET Low In Europe   
  3:15PM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
  5:00PM ET Mass Appeal   
  6:50PM ET Pandaemonium   
  9:00PM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
  10:45PM ET I'll Do Anything   
 
Sunday, Nov. 25 12:50AM ET A Civil Action   
  2:50AM ET Same Time, Next Year   
  5:00AM ET The Cure   
  6:40AM ET Planet XYZ:O'Brien   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #44   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #63 - Featuring Natasha Bedingfield   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #92 - Featuring Rihanna   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 23 - Best Episode Ever   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Adventure Racer   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Hossegor   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Docy X   
  9:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:Memories Of Hateful Anguish   
  9:30AM ET Gokusen:Shin Drops Out Of School?!   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 61- Get a Job   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 62 - Never Play Poker With a Man Named Doc   
  11:00AM ET Picture Perfect   
  12:45PM ET Opportunity Knocks   
  2:30PM ET Drop In:Episode# 12 - Lethbridge   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #60 - Featuring Jesse McCartney   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #96 - Featuring Teddy Geiger   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #43   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 24 - Chilliwack   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:Wheels X   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Dana Brown   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Evo   
  5:00PM ET Mirage Of Blaze:At The End Of Obsession   
  5:30PM ET Gokusen:Shirokin High Closing?!   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 61- Get a Job   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 62 - Never Play Poker With a Man Named Doc   
  7:00PM ET Picture Perfect   
  8:45PM ET The Mighty   
  10:30PM ET Amazing Stories: The Movie VI   
 
Monday, Nov. 26 12:07AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #60 - Featuring Jesse McCartney   
  12:18AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #96 - Featuring Teddy Geiger   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #43   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 24 - Chilliwack   
  1:14AM ET Planet XYZ:Wheels X   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Dana Brown   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Evo   
  2:00AM ET Mirage Of Blaze:At The End Of Obsession   
  2:30AM ET Gokusen:Shirokin High Closing?!   
  3:00AM ET VOX:Episode# 22 - Season Ep 3   
  3:30AM ET The All New Adventures of Laurel & Hardy in "For Love or Mummy"   
  5:00AM ET Change Of Habit   
  6:35AM ET Dazzle   
  8:05AM ET Kings Go Forth   
  10:00AM ET The Heavenly Kid   
  11:35AM ET 10 Things I Hate About You   
  1:15PM ET Forget Paris   
  3:00PM ET Face The Music   
  4:40PM ET The Truth About Cats And Dogs   
  6:20PM ET Out To Sea   
  8:15PM ET Forget Paris   
  10:00PM ET 10 Things I Hate About You   
  11:40PM ET The Truth About Cats And Dogs   
 
Tuesday, Nov. 27 1:20AM ET Out To Sea   
  3:10AM ET Moon Over Parador   
  5:00AM ET Airport   
  7:20AM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  9:10AM ET Romancing The Stone   
  11:00AM ET Roommates   
  12:50PM ET Eight Men Out   
  3:00PM ET Evita   
  5:20PM ET Heart Of Dixie   
  7:05PM ET Roommates   
  9:00PM ET Romancing The Stone   
  10:50PM ET Gleaming The Cube   
 
Wednesday, Nov. 28 12:35AM ET Eight Men Out   
  2:40AM ET Evita   
  5:00AM ET My Pal Trigger   
  6:20AM ET The Old West   
  7:30AM ET My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys   
  9:20AM ET The Last Frontier   
  11:10AM ET Journey To Shiloh   
  1:00PM ET Shooting High   
  2:15PM ET Pawnee   
  3:40PM ET My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 89 - Feuding Friends   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:A Matter Of Honor   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:Lottery Of Death   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 73 - Night of the Executioners   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #156 - Incident at Line Shack Six   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #157 - Suspicion   
  9:00PM ET The Violent Men   
  10:45PM ET Journey To Shiloh   
 
Thursday, Nov. 29 12:30AM ET The Last Frontier   
  2:10AM ET Winchester '73   
  3:50AM ET Shooting High   
  5:00AM ET Hot Shots!   
  6:30AM ET The Organization   
  8:20AM ET The Dirty Dozen: Deadly Mission   
  10:00AM ET Quigley Down Under   
  12:05PM ET Maiden Voyage   
  1:35PM ET Airport '77   
  3:35PM ET Speed 2: Cruise Control   
  5:45PM ET Twin Dragons   
  7:20PM ET Maiden Voyage   
  8:50PM ET Quigley Down Under   
  11:00PM ET Speed 2: Cruise Control   
 
Friday, Nov. 30 1:10AM ET Twin Dragons   
  2:40AM ET Race With The Devil   
  4:10AM ET The Gokusen:Schoolground Battle Without Honor or Humanity!?   
  4:35AM ET The Gokusen:School In The Crosshairs   
  5:00AM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  7:30AM ET Dick Tracy   
  9:20AM ET Mad City   
  11:20AM ET The Sixth Sense   
  1:10PM ET Windprints   
  3:00PM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  5:30PM ET The Ambush Murders   
  7:10PM ET Dick Tracy   
  9:00PM ET The Sixth Sense   
  11:00PM ET Mad City

Saturday, Dec. 1 1:00AM ET The Pink Panther   
  3:00AM ET Nightmare Alley   
  5:00AM ET Missing In America   
  6:45AM ET Oscar's Black Odyssey: From Hattie To Halle   
  7:40AM ET Bogie   
  9:20AM ET Eat Drink Man Woman   
  11:30AM ET The Cutting Edge   
  1:15PM ET Tora! Tora! Tora!   
  3:40PM ET Harry & Son   
  5:45PM ET Shout   
  7:15PM ET Race The Sun   
  9:00PM ET The Cutting Edge   
  10:45PM ET Eat Drink Man Woman   
 
Sunday, Dec. 2 12:50AM ET Missing In America   
  2:35AM ET Shout   
  4:05AM ET Oscar's Black Odyssey: From Hattie To Halle   
  5:00AM ET The Ballad Of Lucy Whipple   
  6:40AM ET Planet XYZ:H2o Surf   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #56 - Featuring Fallout Boy   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #97 - Featuring Justin Timberlake   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #33   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 4 - Squamish   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Patriot   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Eco Challenger   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:De Soto   
  9:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #12 Tiny Dream   
  9:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #10 Cold Blood Illusion   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 62 - Never Play Poker With a Man Named Doc   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 63 - Aptitudes   
  11:00AM ET Bustin' Bonaparte   
  12:45PM ET Karas: The Prophecy   
  2:05PM ET Watch Out!   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #69 - Featuring Kelly Clarkson   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #102 - Featuring Fergie and Nick Lachey   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #37   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 5 - Lower Mainland   
  4:14PM ET Planet XYZ:All Girl Skatejam   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Liberty   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Sail Africa #2   
  5:00PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #13 Lovely Baby   
  5:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #11 Pitch Black Flashback   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 62 - Never Play Poker With a Man Named Doc   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 63 - Aptitudes   
  7:00PM ET The Mighty Ducks   
  8:50PM ET Karas: The Prophecy   
  10:20PM ET The Ballad Of Lucy Whipple   
 
Monday, Dec. 3 12:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #69 - Featuring Kelly Clarkson   
  12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #102 - Featuring Fergie and Nick Lachey   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #37   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 5 - Lower Mainland   
  1:14AM ET Planet XYZ:Liberty   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Sail Africa #2   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Blackstar   
  2:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #13 Lovely Baby   
  2:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #11 Pitch Black Flashback   
  3:00AM ET Bustin' Bonaparte   
  4:40AM ET Planet XYZ:Rhino   
  5:00AM ET Heart Of Dixie   
  6:40AM ET The Lady Eve   
  8:20AM ET Impromptu   
  10:10AM ET Beach Blanket Bingo   
  11:50AM ET The Horse Whisperer   
  2:45PM ET A Stranger Among Us   
  4:40PM ET Rhapsody In Bloom   
  6:20PM ET Only The Lonely   
  8:10PM ET Impromptu   
  10:00PM ET Three Men And A Little Lady   
  11:45PM ET The Horse Whisperer   
 
Tuesday, Dec. 4 2:35AM ET Irma La Douce   
  5:00AM ET Patch Adams   
  7:00AM ET Tobruk   
  9:00AM ET Bicentennial Man   
  11:15AM ET The Grass Harp   
  1:05PM ET Patch Adams   
  3:10PM ET Continental Divide   
  5:05PM ET Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn   
  7:10PM ET The Grass Harp   
  9:00PM ET Bicentennial Man   
  11:15PM ET Patch Adams   
 
Wednesday, Dec. 5 1:15AM ET Continental Divide   
  3:05AM ET Tobruk   
  5:00AM ET Invitation To A Gunfighter   
  6:35AM ET The Proud Ones   
  8:15AM ET The Nevadan   
  9:45AM ET 'Neath The Arizona Skies   
  10:45AM ET Return Of The Seven   
  12:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 18 - The Break-Up   
  1:00PM ET The Singing Cowboy   
  2:00PM ET Miracle At Sage Creek   
  3:30PM ET The Last Sunset   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 3 - The Doodle Bug   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:Buffalo Kill   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:The Manner Born   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 78 - Miranda   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #166 - Old Man Running   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #167 - Which Way'd They Go?   
  9:00PM ET Return Of The Seven   
  10:40PM ET Miracle At Sage Creek   
 
Thursday, Dec. 6 12:10AM ET The Nevadan   
  1:40AM ET The Last Sunset   
  3:40AM ET Fury At Showdown   
  5:00AM ET A Bridge Too Far   
  8:00AM ET The Red Badge Of Courage   
  9:20AM ET Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade   
  11:10AM ET Lone Wolf McQuade   
  1:05PM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  3:30PM ET Batman And Robin   
  5:40PM ET Passport To Terror   
  7:20PM ET Lone Wolf McQuade   
  9:15PM ET Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade   
  11:00PM ET Batman And Robin   
 
Friday, Dec. 7 1:10AM ET Casino Royale   
  3:30AM ET Real Men   
  5:00AM ET Bats   
  6:35AM ET Club Fed   
  8:15AM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  10:05AM ET Before And After   
  12:00PM ET Jaws 2   
  2:00PM ET Bats   
  3:35PM ET The Babysitter   
  5:20PM ET Club Fed   
  7:00PM ET Jaws 2   
  9:00PM ET Before And After   
  10:50PM ET Bats   
 
Saturday, Dec. 8 12:30AM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  2:20AM ET Sherlock Holmes And The Secret Weapon   
  3:30AM ET Race With The Devil   
  5:00AM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  6:50AM ET The Crucible   
  9:00AM ET 21 Hours At Munich   
  10:45AM ET Hannah and Her Sisters   
  12:40PM ET Iraq For Sale: The War Profiteers   
  2:05PM ET The Crucible   
  4:10PM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  6:00PM ET The Guys   
  7:30PM ET Proud   
  9:00PM ET Hannah and Her Sisters   
  10:50PM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
 
Sunday, Dec. 9 12:50AM ET The Crucible   
  3:05AM ET Make It Funky! ...It All Began In New Orleans   
  5:00AM ET Angels In The Outfield   
  6:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Challenge   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #92 - Featuring Rihanna   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #42   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #35   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 11 - Calgary   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:O'Brien   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Dana Brown   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Hockey   
  9:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #19 Farewell   
  9:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #17 The Secret Talk Of Girls   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 63 - Aptitudes   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 64 - Can't Buy Me Love   
  11:00AM ET Twin Dragons   
  12:30PM ET Angels In The Outfield   
  2:15PM ET Planet XYZ:Challenge   
  2:30PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #14 Black Crow   
  3:00PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #105 - Featuring Christina Aguilera   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #47   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #38   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 12 - Lethbridge   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:Tahiti 3   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Hosoi   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Islands   
  5:00PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #20 Chase   
  5:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #18 Nurturing The Devil   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 63 - Aptitudes   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 64 - Can't Buy Me Love   
  7:00PM ET Twin Dragons   
  8:30PM ET The Truth About Cats And Dogs   
  10:15PM ET Angels In The Outfield   
 
Monday, Dec. 10 12:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #105 - Featuring Christina Aguilera   
  12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #47   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #38   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 12 - Lethbridge   
  1:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Tahiti 3   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Hosoi   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Islands   
  2:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #20 Chase   
  2:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #18 Nurturing The Devil   
  3:00AM ET The Flintstones   
  4:35AM ET Drop In:Episode# 18 - Port Alice   
  5:00AM ET Beauty And The Beast   
  6:20AM ET The Purple Rose Of Cairo   
  7:50AM ET The Apartment   
  10:00AM ET Dreams Lost, Dreams Found   
  11:45AM ET Cold Comfort Farm   
  1:35PM ET Trojan War   
  3:05PM ET Out On A Limb   
  4:30PM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
  6:10PM ET Twelfth Night   
  8:30PM ET Trojan War   
  10:00PM ET Cold Comfort Farm   
  11:50PM ET Crazy/Beautiful   
 
Tuesday, Dec. 11 1:35AM ET Babette's Feast   
  3:20AM ET The Heavenly Kid   
  5:00AM ET The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio   
  6:45AM ET Pocketful Of Miracles   
  9:05AM ET A Day In October   
  10:50AM ET Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty   
  11:50AM ET Quiz Show   
  2:10PM ET The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio   
  3:50PM ET George Washington: The Forging Of A Nation   
  5:35PM ET George Washington: The Forging Of A Nation   
  7:15PM ET A Day In October   
  9:00PM ET The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio   
  10:45PM ET Quiz Show   
 
Wednesday, Dec. 12 1:00AM ET Color Of Love: Jacey's Story   
  2:35AM ET Nobody Knows   
  5:00AM ET Transmitter Test   
  5:50AM ET The Lawless Frontier   
  6:45AM ET Quigley Down Under   
  8:45AM ET The Horse Whisperer   
  11:40AM ET Northwest Stampede   
  1:00PM ET Oh, Susanna!   
  2:05PM ET Sabata   
  4:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #162 - End of the Hunt   
  4:30PM ET Rocky Mountain Rangers   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 8 - Blackwater Valley Feud   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:Garrison Finish   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:The Canvas And The Cane   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 83 - Bounty on a Barkley   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #8 - The Safe Guard   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #9 - The Sister   
  9:00PM ET Sabata   
  10:50PM ET The Horse Whisperer   
 
Thursday, Dec. 13 1:50AM ET Jack Slade   
  3:30AM ET Gun Fury   
  5:00AM ET Casino Royale   
  7:15AM ET The Great Escape   
  10:10AM ET Dick Tracy   
  12:00PM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  1:50PM ET The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission   
  3:30PM ET The Mummy   
  5:40PM ET Solarbabies   
  7:20PM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  9:10PM ET Dick Tracy   
  11:00PM ET The Mummy   
 
Friday, Dec. 14 1:10AM ET Solarbabies   
  2:50AM ET The Battle Of El Alamein   
  4:30AM ET Special Duty Combat Unit: Shinesman:Episode #2   
  5:00AM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  6:30AM ET Cloak & Dagger   
  8:15AM ET Jaws: The Revenge   
  9:50AM ET The Crew   
  11:20AM ET Amazing Stories: The Movie   
  12:50PM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  2:20PM ET The Food Of The Gods   
  3:50PM ET The Crew   
  5:20PM ET Curse Of The Pink Panther   
  7:15PM ET Cloak & Dagger   
  9:00PM ET Buffy The Vampire Slayer   
  10:30PM ET The Crew   
 
Saturday, Dec. 15 12:05AM ET Jaws: The Revenge   
  1:35AM ET It! The Terror From Beyond Space   
  2:45AM ET Casino Royale   
  5:00AM ET Price of Glory   
  7:00AM ET The Horse Whisperer   
  10:00AM ET Cast A Giant Shadow   
  12:30PM ET Bicentennial Man   
  2:50PM ET Finding Home   
  5:00PM ET Critical Assignment   
  7:00PM ET Price of Glory   
  9:00PM ET Bicentennial Man   
  11:15PM ET The Horse Whisperer   
 
Sunday, Dec. 16 2:10AM ET Critical Assignment   
  4:00AM ET John Ford Goes To War   
  5:00AM ET 18 Fingers of Death!   
  6:30AM ET Musicology:Episode #1   
  7:02AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #44   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #34   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #104 - Featuring Beyonce   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 18 - Port Alice   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Xc Grand Prix   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Surf Chix   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Mt. Hotham   
  9:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #1 Run   
  9:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #24   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 64 - Can't Buy Me Love   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 65 - That Old Black Magic   
  11:00AM ET Silver hawk   
  12:45PM ET 18 Fingers of Death!   
  2:15PM ET Musicology:Episode #3   
  2:48PM ET Planet XYZ:Sail Africa #2   
  3:03PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #49   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #45   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #52   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 19 - Port Hardy/Prince Rupert   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:Shey Surf   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Slam City Jam   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Hockey   
  5:00PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #2 Wanted Dead Or Alive   
  5:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #25 The One That Surpasses Tachyons   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 64 - Can't Buy Me Love   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 65 - That Old Black Magic   
  7:00PM ET The Flintstones   
  8:35PM ET Boy Called Twist   
  10:30PM ET Dirty Dancing   
 
Monday, Dec. 17 12:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #45   
  12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #52   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 19 - Port Hardy/Prince Rupert   
  1:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Shey Surf   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Slam City Jam   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Hockey   
  2:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #2 Wanted Dead Or Alive   
  2:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #25 The One That Surpasses Tachyons   
  3:00AM ET Boy Called Twist   
  5:00AM ET Same Time, Next Year   
  7:00AM ET Moulin Rouge   
  9:05AM ET Jersey Girl   
  10:45AM ET Edward Scissorhands   
  12:35PM ET Selena   
  2:45PM ET Author! Author!   
  4:35PM ET If The Shoe Fits   
  6:10PM ET August   
  7:50PM ET Selena   
  10:00PM ET Edward Scissorhands   
  11:50PM ET If The Shoe Fits   
 
Tuesday, Dec. 18 1:30AM ET August   
  3:10AM ET Trapeze   
  5:00AM ET One Of The Hollywood Ten   
  6:50AM ET The Mighty   
  8:35AM ET Race The Sun   
  10:20AM ET Shout   
  11:50AM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  1:40PM ET The Visitation   
  3:30PM ET The Mighty   
  5:20PM ET One Of The Hollywood Ten   
  7:15PM ET Race The Sun   
  9:00PM ET Great Balls Of Fire!   
  10:50PM ET The Mighty   
 
Wednesday, Dec. 19 12:35AM ET The Visitation   
  2:30AM ET Cast A Giant Shadow   
  5:00AM ET The Phantom Cowboy   
  6:00AM ET Pals Of The Pecos   
  7:00AM ET A Lawless Street   
  8:20AM ET Night Stage To Galveston   
  9:35AM ET Hangman's Knot   
  11:05AM ET Guns Of The Magnificent Seven   
  1:00PM ET The Cowboy And The Indians   
  2:15PM ET The Way West   
  4:20PM ET Jesse James Vs. The Daltons   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 13 - The Black Rider   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:Six Feet Of Gold   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:Cattle And Cane   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 89 - Presumed Dead   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #18 - The Photographer   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #19 - Shivaree   
  9:00PM ET A Lawless Street   
  10:20PM ET Guns Of The Magnificent Seven   
 
Thursday, Dec. 20 12:10AM ET The Way West   
  2:15AM ET Gunmen of Abilene   
  3:20AM ET The Outcast   
  5:00AM ET Gleaming The Cube   
  6:50AM ET The Red Badge Of Courage   
  8:10AM ET Jaws III   
  10:00AM ET A Bridge Too Far   
  1:00PM ET Double Take   
  2:35PM ET F/X2   
  4:30PM ET Legend   
  6:00PM ET Jaws III   
  7:45PM ET Jaws: The Revenge   
  9:20PM ET Double Take   
  11:00PM ET Legend   
 
Friday, Dec. 21 1:00AM ET F/X2   
  2:50AM ET Smokey And The Bandit II   
  4:35AM ET Gokusen:Kuma's First Time?   
  5:00AM ET Gotcha!   
  6:50AM ET Chain Reaction   
  8:45AM ET Jaws III   
  10:30AM ET Amazing Stories: The Movie II   
  12:05PM ET Casualties Of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story   
  1:45PM ET Chain Reaction   
  3:40PM ET Gotcha!   
  5:30PM ET The Bank Shot   
  7:00PM ET The Manhattan Project   
  9:00PM ET Chain Reaction   
  10:50PM ET Gotcha!   
 
Saturday, Dec. 22 12:40AM ET Jaws III   
  2:30AM ET Berlin Tunnel 21   
  5:00AM ET George Washington: The Forging Of A Nation   
  6:40AM ET George Washington: The Forging Of A Nation   
  8:20AM ET Field Of Dreams   
  10:10AM ET I'll Do Anything   
  12:10PM ET A Day In October   
  2:00PM ET The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio   
  3:45PM ET Casualties Of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story   
  5:20PM ET Dreamchild   
  7:00PM ET I'll Do Anything   
  9:00PM ET Field Of Dreams   
  10:50PM ET The Prize Winner Of Defiance, Ohio   
 
Sunday, Dec. 23 12:30AM ET A Day In October   
  2:15AM ET Scandalize My Name   
  3:10AM ET Field Of Dreams   
  5:00AM ET Howard The Duck   
  7:00AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #95 - Featuring Jesse McCartney   
  7:15AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #96 - Featuring Teddy Geiger   
  7:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #38   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 25 - Vegas Baby... Vegas!   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Shea Weber   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Base XYZ   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:X-Board   
  9:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #8 Poison   
  9:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #5 Tears Of The Assassin   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 65 - That Old Black Magic   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 66 - Come On Home To My Place   
  11:00AM ET The Wizard   
  12:45PM ET Wild America   
  2:32PM ET Musicology:Episode #2   
  3:03PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #67 - Featuring Coldplay   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #59 - Featuring The White Stripes   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #73 - Featuring Black Eye'd Peas   
  3:45PM ET Drop In:Episode# 26 - Best of Season 3   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:George X   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Thrash & Jam   
  4:44PM ET Planet XYZ:Surf Baja   
  5:00PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #9 Self Defense   
  5:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #6 The Duel At Hibiya Bay   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 65 - That Old Black Magic   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 66 - Come On Home To My Place   
  7:00PM ET The Wizard   
  8:45PM ET Trapped In Paradise   
  10:40PM ET Wild America   
 
Monday, Dec. 24 12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #73 - Featuring Black Eye'd Peas   
  12:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 26 - Best of Season 3   
  1:15AM ET Planet XYZ:George X   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Thrash & Jam   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Surf Baja   
  2:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #9 Self Defense   
  2:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #6 The Duel At Hibiya Bay   
  3:00AM ET Angels In The Outfield   
  4:45AM ET Planet XYZ:H2o Snow   
  5:00AM ET Three Men And A Little Lady   
  6:50AM ET Heartsounds   
  9:05AM ET All Night Long   
  10:45AM ET The Cider House Rules   
  1:00PM ET Say Anything...   
  2:45PM ET Babette's Feast   
  4:35PM ET The Cutting Edge   
  6:20PM ET Hannah and Her Sisters   
  8:15PM ET Say Anything...   
  10:00PM ET The Cider House Rules   
 
Tuesday, Dec. 25 12:10AM ET The Cutting Edge   
  2:00AM ET Beauty And The Beast   
  3:20AM ET Heart Of Dixie   
  5:00AM ET The Horse Whisperer   
  8:00AM ET Tora! Tora! Tora!   
  10:30AM ET Come On, Get Happy   
  12:00PM ET Hannah and Her Sisters   
  1:50PM ET The Great White Hope   
  3:40PM ET Interiors   
  5:20PM ET Critical Assignment   
  7:15PM ET The Cutting Edge   
  9:00PM ET The Horse Whisperer   
  11:50PM ET Hannah and Her Sisters   
 
Wednesday, Dec. 26 1:40AM ET The Guys   
  3:10AM ET The Cutting Edge   
  5:00AM ET The Shadow Riders   
  6:40AM ET Return Of The Seven   
  8:20AM ET The Mark Of Zorro   
  9:40AM ET The Old West   
  10:50AM ET Quigley Down Under   
  1:00PM ET Winning Of The West   
  2:00PM ET My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys   
  3:50PM ET The Outcast   
  5:30PM ET The Gene Autry Show:Ep 18 - The Break-Up   
  6:00PM ET Bat Masterson:Welcome To Paradise   
  6:30PM ET Bat Masterson:A Grave Situation   
  7:00PM ET The Big Valley:Ep. 94 - The Long Ride   
  8:00PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #28 - The Challenge   
  8:30PM ET The Rifleman:Episode #29 - The Hawk   
  9:00PM ET My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys   
  10:50PM ET Quigley Down Under   
 
Thursday, Dec. 27 12:50AM ET The Return Of Jack Slade   
  2:15AM ET The Mark Of Zorro   
  3:35AM ET On The Old Spanish Trail   
  4:30AM ET Bat Masterson:Barbary Castle   
  5:00AM ET Batman Forever   
  7:10AM ET The Battle Of El Alamein   
  8:50AM ET Dust To Glory   
  10:35AM ET Fire Birds   
  12:05PM ET Windprints   
  1:50PM ET The Dirty Dozen: Deadly Mission   
  3:30PM ET Independence Day   
  6:00PM ET Dust To Glory   
  7:45PM ET Windprints   
  9:30PM ET Fire Birds   
  11:00PM ET Independence Day   
 
Friday, Dec. 28 1:35AM ET The Dirty Dozen: Deadly Mission   
  3:15AM ET Windprints   
  5:00AM ET The Pink Panther   
  7:00AM ET Phenomenon   
  9:10AM ET The Witches   
  11:00AM ET Legal Eagles   
  1:00PM ET Defence Of The Realm   
  2:40PM ET Wargames   
  4:40PM ET The Pink Panther   
  6:45PM ET Phenomenon   
  9:00PM ET Legal Eagles   
  11:00PM ET Wargames   
 
Saturday, Dec. 29 1:05AM ET Defence Of The Realm   
  2:50AM ET Phenomenon   
  5:00AM ET Nobody Knows   
  7:30AM ET The Mighty   
  9:15AM ET Patch Adams   
  11:15AM ET Quiz Show   
  1:35PM ET Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty   
  2:35PM ET Continental Divide   
  4:20PM ET Nobody Knows   
  6:45PM ET Quiz Show   
  9:00PM ET Patch Adams   
  11:00PM ET The Mighty   
 
Sunday, Dec. 30 12:45AM ET Continental Divide   
  2:30AM ET Fight For Life   
  4:05AM ET Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty   
  5:00AM ET Boy Meets Girl   
  6:40AM ET Drop In:Episode# 16 - Behind the Scenes of the Behind the Scenes   
  7:07AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #54 - Featuring Ashlee Simpson   
  7:18AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #57 - Featuring Lifehouse   
  7:32AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #67 - Featuring Coldplay   
  7:45AM ET Drop In:Episode# 6 - Penticton   
  8:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Wainrib   
  8:30AM ET Planet XYZ:All Girl Skatejam   
  8:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Tahiti 1   
  9:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #15 Secret Ambition   
  9:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #12 The Boy From The Deep Forest   
  10:00AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 66 - Come On Home To My Place   
  10:30AM ET Edgemont:Episode# 67 - Lines in the Sand   
  11:00AM ET Down And Derby   
  12:40PM ET Mr. Baseball   
  2:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #12 The Boy From The Deep Forest   
  3:02PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #76 - Featuring Sheryl Crow   
  3:15PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #39   
  3:30PM ET Rockin' America:Episode #47   
  3:45PM ET Drop in:Episode# 7 - Kelowna   
  4:15PM ET Planet XYZ:Zinger   
  4:30PM ET Planet XYZ:Lagoon   
  4:45PM ET Planet XYZ:Pastrana   
  5:00PM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #16 Opposite   
  5:30PM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #13 Crossing Souls   
  6:00PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 66 - Come On Home To My Place   
  6:30PM ET Edgemont:Episode# 67 - Lines in the Sand   
  7:00PM ET Lost In Space   
  9:15PM ET Down And Derby   
  10:50PM ET Boy Meets Girl   
 
Monday, Dec. 31 12:30AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #47   
  12:45AM ET Drop in:Episode# 7 - Kelowna   
  1:15AM ET Planet XYZ:Zinger   
  1:30AM ET Planet XYZ:Lagoon   
  1:45AM ET Planet XYZ:Pastrana   
  2:00AM ET Saiyuki Reload:Episode #16 Opposite   
  2:30AM ET Samurai Deeper Kyo:Episode #13 Crossing Souls   
  3:00AM ET Warren Miller's Impact   
  4:45AM ET Rockin' America:Episode #85 - Featuring Brooke Hogan   
  5:00AM ET Irma La Douce   
  7:30AM ET Tom Jones   
  9:40AM ET Act Of Love   
  11:35AM ET Legend   
  1:15PM ET Romancing The Stone   
  3:10PM ET All That Heaven Allows   
  4:45PM ET The Man In The Moon   
  6:30PM ET The Englishman Who Went Up A Hill But Came Down A Mountain   
  8:10PM ET Romancing The Stone   
  10:00PM ET Legend   
  11:35PM ET The Man In The Moon 
                                   
Download & watch your favorite TV-shows online from episodes of "24" to Star Trek, whether they're available on video/DVD or not!
Or your choice of over 3000 movies online
Some Starz / Encore channels are showing The Chronicles of Narnia...Aslan is on the move

Previous months:
September-October
July-August
May-June
March-April 2007

Movie titles list above 2007 Starz Entertainment LLC


Back to Sci-fans.com or MonsterVision

This webpage Bill Laidlaw. All rights reserved.

Google
line