SSCGD Specialty Results 9-17-05

Class

Armband

Dog's Name

Owners First Name

Owners Last Name

Place

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

138

Agape's Dustin Time

Patricia Gustafson & Priscilla

Gardner

 

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

139

Breakaway's Nick of Time

Priscilla

Gardner

 

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

140

Piaffe Perpetual Motion

Susan J

Tarrant

 

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

141

Starfall Heart of Summerlove

Janet Turnage Nahikian, April Dunford & Lorrie

Reed

 

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

142

Kambria Kolorific

Kathy

McFall

ab

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

143

Barlo's Last Stand

Diane DeBolt, Carol Howell & Robert

Miller PhD

2

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

144

JenLen-Jobar's Touche'

Barbara Carrier & Helena

Jensen

 

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

145

Rumor's Prince Of Darkness

Linda Millman & Suzanne

Tilbury

4

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

147

Kambria Color Wonder

Kathy

McFall

1 - Runner Up

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

148

Hidow Steal Your Attention

Veronica

Dowling

3

Sweeps - 6-9 Dog

150

Willow Cove's The Finalist

Don & Sue

Hardy

ab

Sweeps - 9-12 Dog

151

Mateka's Goodwill Hunting

Nancy

Majtyka

1

Sweeps - 9-12 Dog

152

Jobar's Split Decision

Barbara

Carrier

3

Sweeps - 9-12 Dog

155

Lira Invitation to Dance

Nancy J

Heinrich

2

Sweeps - 6-9 Bitch

164

Hidow Trelynn Making Memories

Debbie Tresnak & Veronica

Dowling

1

Sweeps - 9-12 Bitch

166

Montage Grandgables Beyonce

Guy Jeavons & Mark

McMillan

1 - BISweeps

Sweeps - 9-12 Bitch

167

Mateka's Diamonds Are Forever

Nancy

Majtyka

2

Sweeps - 12-18 Bitch

169

Blu Ribn Romyldale Reverie

Kathy

Belville

1

6-9 Dogs

138

Agape's Dustin Time

Patricia Gustafson & Priscilla

Gardner

 

6-9 Dogs

139

Breakaway's Nick of Time

Priscilla

Gardner

 

6-9 Dogs

140

Piaffe Perpetual Motion

Susan J

Tarrant

 

6-9 Dogs

141

Starfall Heart of Summerlove

Janet Turnage Nahikian, April Dunford & Lorrie

Reed

4

6-9 Dogs

142

Kambria Kolorific

Kathy

McFall

ab

6-9 Dogs

143

Barlo's Last Stand

Diane DeBolt, Carol Howell & Robert

Miller PhD

3

6-9 Dogs

144

JenLen-Jobar's Touche'

Barbara Carrier & Helena

Jensen

 

6-9 Dogs

145

Rumor's Prince Of Darkness

Linda Millman & Suzanne

Tilbury

2 - RWD

6-9 Dogs

146

Autumn Western Shades

Robin Hickerson & Carol

Strotheide

ab

6-9 Dogs

147

Kambria Color Wonder

Kathy

McFall

1 - WD 4 pts to finish

6-9 Dogs

148

Hidow Steal Your Attention

Veronica

Dowling

 

6-9 Dogs

149

Agape Garryowen of Inbhe

Debbie Foley & Patricia

Gustafson

 

6-9 Dogs

150

Willow Cove's The Finalist

Don & Sue

Hardy

 

9-12 Dogs

151

Mateka's Goodwill Hunting

Nancy

Majtyka

1

9-12 Dogs

152

Jobar's Split Decision

Barbara

Carrier

2

BBE Dogs

153

Agape's Perseverance

Patricia

Gustafson

2

BBE Dogs

154

Kyrie Gladiator

Debbie

Miller

1

BBE Dogs

155

Lira Invitation to Dance

Nancy J

Heinrich

3

Open - Black Dogs

156

Brynmeres Soliare Tsunami

Sharon

Schutte

1

Open - Black Dogs

157

Kirenes Clean Sweep

Kristi

Walker

2

Open - Blue Dogs

158

Four Season Blue Boy

Lisa Dobson & Irene

Bowman

2

Open - Blue Dogs

159

Inbhe Thunder and Roar

Eugene & Debra

Foley

1

Open - Sable Dogs

160

Grandgables Ravenscourt Joker

Linda James, Guy Jeavons & Mark

McMillan

1

Open - Sable Dogs

161

Starpen's Loverboy

Linda

Rogers

2

6-9 Bitches

162

Inbhe All That Jazz

Karen & Donald

Smith

2

6-9 Bitches

163

Premiere's Million Dollar Baby

Shelia

Ellis

1

6-9 Bitches

164

Hidow Trelynn Making Memories

Debbie Tresnak & Veronica

Dowling

ab

9-12 Bitches

165

Kell Lil Sure Shot

G Shaw, J Desy & J

Powers-Hodson & R Mancuso

1 - WB - BOW - 4 pts to finish

9-12 Bitches

166

Montage Grandgables Beyonce

Guy Jeavons & Mark

McMillan

2 - RWB

9-12 Bitches

167

Mateka's Diamonds Are Forever

Nancy

Majtyka

4

9-12 Bitches

168

Bonnyville's Sequence of Image

Bonnie

Taylor

3

12-18 Bitches

169

Blu Ribn Romyldale Reverie

Kathy

Belville

2

12-18 Bitches

170

Trelynns Classical Cassidy

Jim & Robbie

Brandstatter

1

BBE Bitches

171

Belmark Tangled Up In Blue

Bella

Thompson

ab

BBE Bitches

172

Brynmeres Luck Be A Lady

Sharon

Schutte

3

BBE Bitches

173

Terra's Blue Spruce PT

Terri

Korthals

2

BBE Bitches

174

Cindysue Touched By An Angel

Cindy

Laduke

4

BBE Bitches

175

Twin Cedar's Bloomin Onion

Jeannie & Jennifer

Selby

1

Open - Black Bitches

176

Mystic Ebony N Ivory Bi Attridge

Bev

Klassen

ab

Open - Black Bitches

177

Kyrie Drops of Jupiter

Allison VanBuren & Tracy

Grathwohl

1

Open - Black Bitches

178

Brynmeres Sweet Virginia

Sharon

Schutte

2

Open - Blue Bitches

179

Laureate Ice Goddess

Kim Aston & Peter

Culumovic

1

Open - Blue Bitches

180

Farpointe's Tri'N To Be Blue CD PT

Terri

Korthals

2

Open - Blue Bitches

181

Jobar's BonniBlu Of Lor-Lyns

Barbara

Carrier

3

Open - Sable Bitches

182

Afta's Fancy

Joanne Lund & Beverly

Llewellyn

2

Open - Sable Bitches

183

Barwoods Cinnamon

Ellen

Ball

3

Open - Sable Bitches

184

Brynmeres Lil Kachina

Sharon

Schutte

 

Open - Sable Bitches

185

Edlen Flower of Joy

Helen

Scherer

1

Open - Sable Bitches

186

Gemstone Inbhe Spun Sugar

Eugene & Debra

Foley

 

Open - Sable Bitches

187

Bonnyville's Legendary Lucy

Leslie

Linton

4

Veteran Dogs

188

Ch Romyldale Perchance To Dream

Kathy Belville & Kristine

Jordan

2

Veteran Dogs

189

Ch Chaminade Integra Santiago CD

Allison

VanBuren

1 - BISS

Veteran Bitches

190

Ch Barwoods Cast A Spell

Sandra C

Stanfill

2

Veteran Bitches

191

Ch Laureate Jammin' Up The Tempo

JoAnne

Griffin

1 - BOS

Veteran Bitches

192

Ch Century Emprise Cara Nina

Diane L Troese & Lindsay

Spitznogle

ab

Best of Breed

193

Ch Agape's Harvest Time

Patricia Gustafson & Priscilla

Gardner

 

Best of Breed

194

Ch Will O'Wisp Touch of Frost CD OA OAJ

Elizabeth N

Krause

 

Best of Breed

195

Ch Neahm's Erin Go Braugh

W & M Christensen & V

Robinson

ab

Best of Breed

196

Ch Brynmere Aberdale A New Sun

Heather Walton & Sharon

Schutte

 

Parade of Titlists

197

Ch Lira's Giverny CDX

Nancy J

Heinrich

 

Novice Jr

(171)

Belmark Tangled Up In Blue

Bella

Thompson

ab

Novice A

118

Shelmar Pepsi Bi Choice

Staci

Spears

ab

Novice A

119

Spruceknolls Silver Lining

Heather

Holmes

1 - 181.5

Novice B

120

Sunshine's Jusdandy Phoebe

Karen AJ

Miller

1 -194 - HIT

Novice B

122

Spruceknolls In Silhouette

Marilyn

Parkinson

3 - 187.5

Novice B

123

Ch Will O'Wisp Touch of Frost CD OA OAJ

Elizabeth N

Krause

4 - 185.5

Novice B

124

Twin Cedar's Burnished Satin

Susan J

Tarrant

180.5

Novice B

125

Car-A-Lam's Alyssum RN OA OAJ

Carol

Lamb

2 - 192

Novice B

126

Highland Robby Rob Roy

Barbara J

Bowes

184

Open A

121

Winmar Everythin's Hunkydory NA NAJ

Kathleen

Brunner

NQ

Open A

127

Kaybee's Shanahan Hatrick CD

Kristine Felske & Mike

Prohaska

NQ

Open A

128

Ventura Will O'Wisp EZ Rider CD OA AXJ HT RN

Elizabeth N

Krause

NQ

Open A

129

Realities Lady Delta Blues

Dorothy

Howson

NQ

Open A

130

Ch Kaybee's The Sky is the Limit CD NA

Kristine & Brian Felske & Betty

Prohaska

NQ

Open B

131

Jenlen's Effervescence UDX HT

Nancy

Potter

ab

Open B

132

Blue Heaven's A Cut Above UD NAJ

Jeanne L Thomas & Brenda A

Riemer

NQ

Open B

133

Salt & Pepper VII CDX AX AXJ

Ruth

Tazelaar

1 - 188

Utility A

134

Salt & Pepper VII CDX AX AXJ

Ruth

Tazelaar

NQ

Utility B

135

Eastbrooke Wild Blue Yonder CDX PT MX MXJ

Carol

Spoor

NQ

Utility B

136

Jenlen's Effervescence UDX HT

Nancy

Potter

ab

Utility B

137

Blue Heaven's A Cut Above UD NAJ

Jeanne L Thomas & Brenda A

Riemer

1 - 175.5

Veterans Novice

116

OTCH Chase's Classic Thyme Travel UDX OAJ OA

Jeanne L Thomas & Brenda A

Riemer

2 - 159

Veterans Novice

117

Charis Thingamajigger UD NA NAJ

Susan J

Tarrant

1 - 196.5 - Hi Non Reg

Pre-Novice

115

Highland High Voltage Storm

Barbara J

Bowes

1 - 157