-->
Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Index of the 1890 Plat Map of Schoolcraft Township, Kalamazoo County, Michigan

Index of names found in the 1890 pllat map of Schoolcraft Township,, by section, transcribed by T.C. Wyman, March 2000. Persons having more than one property in a given section have been listed only once. However, persons owning property in different sections have been listed for each section.

View Actual 1890 Schoolcraft Township Plat Map

Section 1

Section 13

Section 25

W. ChamberlainR. Lewis Est.H. Cunningham
C. WolcottE.B. KanyanJ. Shick
I. WolcottMrs. J.D. FrakesJ. Branch
F. JenkinsonJ. DavisD. Fort
J. MallowS.J. WingJac. Scheid
G. Dodson?Struble?L.Y. Adams
N. Spade(2 names illegible)
H. Bastian

Section 2

Section 14

Section 26

C.H. AllenMrs. R. BishopE.E. Erwine
Mrs. W. MothramC.C. DraperN. Staley
A.B. JudsonW.F. FrakesA. Adams
M. DavisMrs. M. NewtonJ. Reed
C. ShepardM. MandigoT. Vankirk
Mrs. S.I. PerryG. Bennett
P. Fenstermacher
P. Hill
Phebe Hubbard

Section 3

Section 15

Section 27

Mrs. E. GronerH. WebberCoon
M. DavisE. CooleySarah McMaster
C. LullW.W. & J.I. FrakesW.H. McMaster
J.B. Faulk Est.Elizabeth StuartA. Finlay
R. Mercer Est.D. RishelA.W. Holmes
Geo. D. CobbW.G. StuartA.G. Rawson
A.G. PierceG.P. StuartE.H. Rawson
B. CrossleyD. Northgrave
C. Barton

Section 4

Section 16

Section 28

A.G. PierceD.R. Stuart Est.W. Stuart
Geo. D. CobbJ.D. FollmerR. Worthington
E. PikeMrs. J. ThomasMrs. Edna McCreary
M. RockwellS.H. GoodS.J. Wing
S. BrownW. JudsonA. Finlay
S. Hoch
W. Young
Mrs. M.A. Reed

Section 5

Section 17

Section 29

O. ?Armstrong?J.D. FollmerS.J. Wing
A.K. BursonN.M. ThomasM. Thomas
S. BrownG.W. JudsonW.P. Carman
L. HathawayS. SmithJ. Rine
A. DawsonH.P. SmithJ. Cooper
W.B. CobbBidleman & ChapinM. Roberts
G.N. _____H. CoxMrs. W. Tall

Section 6

Section 18

Section 30

A. BursonMrs. Ella RiceW. Kniss
J.T. CobbA.M. BrownWilliam Stuart
W.B. CobbP. WelchW.G. Knight
M.E. BursonMrs. S.D. CobbJ.E. Gilchrist
J.S. HarrisonM.___ ?Stuart?C.C. Duncan
L. Kna____M. VanDuzerJ. Cooper
J.H. DooleyMrs. Levina Brown
(3 illegible names)

Section 7

Section 19

Section 31

J.T. CobbK.I. BrownJ. Beebe
Abner BursonJ. KirbyC.C. Duncan
W.BursonA.F. ShankO.H. Fellows
W.B. CobbI. KnissPursel Bros.
J.S. HarrisonW. KnissD. Duncan
S. ?Snyder?G. Stuart Est.?M. Johnson?
G.C. Fanckboner
W. Haines
W. Stuart
E. Roberts
D. Lull
Mrs. DeForrest
J. Budrow
M. Cox

Section 8

Section 20

Section 32

A.K. BursonG.P. StuartMrs. W. Tall
W.B. CobbG. BidlemanW. Roberts
J.T. CobbBidleman & ChapinMartin Roberts
J. BudrowW. CobbP. Roberts
M. CoxA. BeebeG. Wolty
D.D. MacVeanG. Stuart Est.A. Beebe
G. Brown Est.
G.H. Townsend
J.W. Carman

Section 9

Section 21

Section 33

L. BellR. BidlemanMrs. M.A. Reed
G. BennettG.P. StuartW. Young
A.K. BursonG.H. TownsendS. Moyer
M. BursonG.W. TownsendWolty
D.D. MacVeanW. StuartA. Beebe
E. BidlemanA.D. Hill
W. StuartM.F. Woodward
Mrs. M.E. Barhite
D.R. Stuart Est.

Section 10

Section 22

Section 34

D. LullT. WrightD. Northgrave
C. LullS. SmithJ. Shaffer
R. Mercer Est.W. StuartM.F. Woodward
M.E. BarhiteE.E. ErwineC. Hill
Mrs. M.E. BarhiteMrs. W. HainesE.H. Rawson
W. Vickery Est.Coon
Elizabeth StuartA.G. Rawson
W. Stuart
Mrs. I. Eldred

Section 11

Section 23

Section 35

A.B. JudsonJ. NeasmithJac. Scheid
Mrs. W. MothramJ. WrightJ.M. Miller
Mrs. E. VickeryE.E. ErwineW. Snook
H. WebberH.O. Kern
C.C. DraperT. Vankirk
W. StuartL. Gleason
Mrs. R. BishopM. Hill
J.W. Strong

Section 12

Section 24

Section 36

L. CannonE. SmithC.J. & O. Douglass
A.J. Corser?D.T. Dell?R. Cooper
H. BastianJ.M. NeasmithJac. Scheid
A.B. JudsonR. SmalleyR.A. Strong
W. BairM. FinlayJ. Frazier
S.F. & S. NewmanJ. ReedR.T. Holmes
R. Butcher(1 name illegible)Mrs. M. Sing____

Back to My Index