The Story Behind The Bugler Call Taps

TAPS
Revised: 10/25/2016

In Honor Of Those Former Crewmembers, Association Members and Spouses Whom We Have Lost.

"Those who go down to the sea in ships,
Who do business on great waters,
They see the works of the LORD,
And His wonders in the deep."

Psalm 107.23

Gone, But Never Forgotten.

 

NAME

YEARS
ABOARD

RATE WHILE
ABOARD

AFFHOLTER, William E.

1954-57

SN

ALEXANDER, CWO James E.

DD755

CWO

ALLEN, Julian "Al"

1961-63

LT

ANDERSON, Andrew J.

1953-55

GMSN

ANDERSON, Cecilia (daughter of Capt. Lyman K. Swenson)

 

 

ANDREWS, Earl D.

1968-69

BT1

ANTUNES, Thomas

1950

MM3

AMBROSE, Elmer "Cork"

1946-48

SM1

AUSBORN, John R.

1967-69

MM2

BABYLON, William D.

1963-66

UNK

BAEZ, Lou

1944-45

GM3

BAKER. Jr., Robert

1949

UNK

BALCOM Jr., George H.

1950-51

RD1

BALLARD, John

1956-52

SK1

BARKER, Harry F.

1949-51

GM1

BARNES, Joseph F.

1948-49

SO2

BARNES, William H. III

Sitting Ducks Advocate

NA

BARRY, Walter

1944-45

SN1

BARTH, James Bruce

1955-57

UNK

BATCHHELDER, Albert L.

1944-45

SM2

BATTAGLIO, Nick J.

1946-48

FN1

BEAM, Edward A. "Jim"

1963-66

BM1

BELLANCA, Sam

1944-45

LTjg

BELLOWS, Robert W.

1945-46

MM2

BENITEZ Jr., Robert

1960's

EM3

BERGE, Jack

1944-45

F1C

BERGERON, Gerald

1944-45

MM3

BERKHEIMER, Mary L. (wife of John)

 

 

BERRY, Emory A.

1956-60

MM3

BEYER, Col. Carl W.

1950

COL. USA

BIASETTI, Enrico

1945-48

F1C

BIGGERS, Kenneth H.

1952-53

RD3

BIRTHISEL, Capt. Lawrence H.

1948-49

CO #4

BIXLER, Ivan E.

1946

SN2

BLACKWELL, Leslie

1947-52

TN

BLAKER, Edward G. "Hank"

1944-45

TM3

BLICKINSDORFER Jr., Clark

1948-49

UNK

BLISS, Leon E.

1944-45

UNK

BLOCHBERGER, Ardley E.

1949-51

BTC

BOISVERT, Richard

1952-53

EM3

BOLEN, James

1944-46

SK2

BOLTON, Robert C.

1948-49

QMSN

BONSKOWSKI, William F.

1950

BM2

BOODT, John "Bob" (and wife Noreen)

1946-47

SN

BORDWELL, B.L.

1944-46

MM1

BORG, Charles H.

1944-45

LT

BOSSISIO, Emil

1944-46

GM

BOURFF, Tom

1951-55

FCSN

BOWERS, Jack

1950

MM3

BOYLE Jr., Frank P.

1950

FCSN

BOZOGLOS, Chris

1946-49

UNK

BRAGG, William H.

1953-54

MMFN

BRANCA, John

1962-63

EN1

BRAUCHT, David L. (and wife Ruby Irene)

 1948-52

QM1

BRAUN, William B.

1945-47

CO #2

BRENCKMAN, Walter G.

1965-66

RDM3

BREWER, Walter

1958-59

EMFN

BRIGGS, Robert F.

1944-46

BM1

BRISKY, Andy

1956-57

SK2

BRITENBACH, Chief William

1952-57

CSC

BROCKHOUSE, Richard A.

1951-52

Exec. Off.

BROWN, Daphne (wife of Capt. Larry Brown)

 

 

BROWN, Warren D.

1965-68

STG1

BROWN Jr., Walter

1944-45

SN1

BRYDEBELL, Kenneth E.

1949-52

EN2

BUCK, Toshiko (wife of John Buck)

 

 

BUCKMASTER, Jim C.

1944-45

QM1

BUCKMASTER, Harlan E.

1944-46

SN1

BUDKIEWICZ, John M.

1944-46

SN1

BURGESS, Orville N.

1944-45

TM1

BURNHAM, Chief Ernest

1969-70

CSC

BURNS, Robert "Bob" F.

1951-53

QM2

BUSHNELL, Douglas R.

1945-46

GM2

CABANISS, MAJOR Tom

1948-49

SN1

CAMPBELL, Edward

1950-51

DC3

CARR, Paul R.

1957-58

YN3

CASALY, Dick

1960-62

ETN2

CASCARELLY, Paul N.

1948-52

MM3

CATALDO, Frank A.

1944-45

MM3

CAVENDER, Lester O.

1952-54

YN2

CHAMBERS, Roger

1952-53

MM3

CHASEY Jr., William J.

1950

GMC

CHASTEEN, Julian

1965-66

QMC

CHOPAK, Irwin A.

1968-70

MM1

CLANCEY, John R.

1950

RDSA

CLARK, James L.

1946-47

RD1

CLARK, Marjorie A. (wife of John)

 

 

CLARKE, Joseph F.

1952-53

QM3

COLBERT, James O.

1948-53

MM2

CONE Jr., Charles N.

1948

ENS

CONNER, Chief Clyde A.

1957-58

PNC

CONSALVO, Robert J.

1950-52

RM2

COOPER, Dee

1967-69

SN

CORNETT, Colin

1954-56

EMFN

COTNER, Chief Ed

1950-51

TM1

COTSWORTH, John

1962-63

LTjg

COULTER, Lawrence

1945

SN2

COZZEN, Jack

1944-45

WT3

CRADDOCK, William (and wife Jean)

1964-67

MM2

CREER, P. D. "Doug"

1962-63

LTjg

CREMINS, James S.

1944-46

LTjg

CRISP, Fred

1944-46

DECK

CRISSMAN, Robert

1952-54

SN

CROWLEY, James

1944-46

SCM1

CURLEY, Edgar

1949-51

SK3

CURTIS, Marlin E.

1952-55

FT2

CUSHMAN, Kempton A. (and wife Doris)

1944-45

WT3

DALTON, Capt. Richard V.

1970-71

CO #17

DANIEL, Herman

1945-48

RM3

DANN, Richard

1950-51

CS3

DAVIDSON, George

1946-47

WTFN

DAVIS, Billy R.

1945

GM

DAVIS, Fred L.

1948

UNK

DAVIS, Chief Howard L.

1950-51

BM3

DAVIS, James M.

1949-51

GM1

DAVIS, Lyle K.

1948-52

TM3

DAVIS, Robert W.

1950-51

LTjg

DAY, Richard "Dick" E. (and wife Evelyn)

1952-54

RD2

DERICKSON, Neal

1948-51

SN

DICKSON, Joe A. (and wife Mary)

1949-50

ENS

DION, John D.

1950

GMC

DOLAN, Eugene (Rescued Pilot)

1951

LCDR

DORRIS, Thomas Reed

UNK

RD

DOTSON, Capt. Bennie F.

1950-52

LTjg

DUNNIGAN, Rita (wife of Harold L. Dunnigan)

 

 

DURLAND, Clinton

1944-45

BKR2

DYKES, Herbert T.

1946-47

RMSN

EBLEN, Jim

1951-55

RD3

EBNER, Clarence

1966-70

BT2

ECHAVARRIA, Pedro (and wife Vera)

1948-52

UNK

ELLIOT, Arthur "Jack"

1956-59

LTjg

EMERY, John

1944-45

LTjg

EMRICH, Robert E.

1948-54

BT1

ENCE, Leslie

1964-66

ETC

ENGLEN, Cris G.

1950-52

COOK

EVERITT, Johnny Edward

1944

WT2

EWERS, Chief Karl K. "Red"

1948-53

GM2

FIANDACA, Lynda (wife of Ron Fiancaca)    

FLACK, Chief Floyd W.

1961

SK1

FLEISCHMANN, GMCS James

1968-71

GMCS

FLINT, Stephen H. (and wife Charlene)

1950-52

MM3

FOGG, Beverly B. (wife of Leo R. Fogg)

 

 

FONTANA, John N.

1944-46

WT2

FOSTER, Alfred

1961-64

FN

FOSTER, Cecil L. "Lee"

1948-52

EN3

FOSTER, Robert

1949-51

FCC

FRAGA, Robert Alan

1964-68

FN

FRANKLIN, Russell P.

1945-46

RD2

FRENCH, William Joseph

1944-45

SN

FROELICH, John

1965-66

SHSN

FULTZ, Porter Baker "Pete"

1944-46

SM

GABRIELSON, Jack

1946-47

PHM3

GAINES, Sam

1954-57

GM3

GALLARDO, Josephine (wife of Frank Z. Gallardo)

1946-47

PHM3

GALVIN, Frederick T.

1950-53

ET3

GANNON, Edward G (and wife Delinda "Dee")

1944-45

GMSN

GARLAND, George

1944-45

WT3

GELFAND, Nat M.

1943-45

MM3

GEORGE, CDR Nevin W. (and wife Olive)

1949-50

LTgj

GIBBONS Jr., Paul C.

1957-59

LT

GIBBS, Ralph Vernon

1944-45

UNK

GILES, Michael E.

1950-54

SSML1

GILLESPIE, Luther C.

1950-51

MMC

GLASS, Bert A.

1957-61

GM3

GODDARD, Jack

1959-61

SN

GODWIN, Louie V. (and wife Rachel)

1944-45

RD3

GREGG, Richard E.

1955-56

SO2

GREENE, Dennis

1952-53

ET1

GRENER, Daniel H.

1960-63

LTjg

GRIFFIN, MMC Glenn (and wife Catherine)

1948-53

MM2 

GRUBB, Jay

1944-46

SCC

GUENTHER, Hollis W.

1948-52

MM3

GUIDON, John

1945

FN

GUNTHER, Harold C.

1945

MM

HAMMITT, Wynne D.

1945-46

FN1

HANCOCK, Capt. Burton W.

1963-65

CO #13

HARDING, James H. (and wife Mary)

1950-53

RD3

HARRIS, Earl W.

1948-52

SK3

HARTER, James E.

1944-46

SN

HASENJAEGER, Beverly (wife of Roy Hasenjaeger)

 

 

HAVARD, Chief Kelly G.

1961-64

RMC

HAYNES, Carter A.

1965-68

BTC

HAYTER, Fred C.

1944-46

FCM2

HEGAR, Aylene (wife of John Hegar)

 

 

HEINRICH, Roy E.

1950's

QM3

HENKELMAN, Raymond D.

1950-52

QM3

HIBDON Jr., Reynolds

1948-52

SN

HICKSON, Joan (wife of Francis E.)

 

 

HILL, Francis

UNK

MMC

HITCHCOCK, Edward M.

1951-53

LT

HOLT, Charles R. "Chuck"

1944-46

GMSN

HOOVER, Dean

1970

UNK

HORNE, Graham

1965-69

MM2

HOVERMALE, Elmer

1948-50

SA

HOWE, James E.

1964-65

QMC

HUDSON, Reid

1946-47

RDM3

HUGHES, Chester

1952-55

BT2

HULL, James A. (and wife JoAnn)

1950

SOC

HUNROE, Gordon Lee

1960-62

PN3

HUNT, Walter

1944-45

SC2

HUNTER, Alvin

1953-57

MM3

IDE, Howard (and wife Florence)

1944-45

SN

INGE

1945

EM2

IRVINE, Leo

1948-51

BM

IVIE, Forrest S.

1949-51

MMC

JACKSON, Jere

1956-59

RM3

JACKSON, Mike

1957-59

SN

JACOLA, Chief Frank

1966-68

HMC

JAMES, Earl E.

1945-46

LTjg

JAMIE, Herman

1970

SA

JAMISON, Albert

1944-46

SCM3

JANKOWSKI, John Stanley

1948-52

BT3

JAYE, James M.

1948-51

Coxswain

JENNINGS, Bobby L.

1948-50

SN

JOHANSEN Sr., Victor Charles

1944-46

SO1

JOHNSON, Bruce T.

1948-52

UNK

JOHNSON Jr., Frank E.

1950

LTjg

JONES, John R.

1962-64

MMC

JONES, Ramond H.

1947-51

MMC

JORDAN, John

1951-52

FN

JOSEPH, Gladys M. (wife of Joseph)

 

 

KASSOTIS, James

1961 & 71

BM3 & BMC

KEEL, Curtis L.

1949-52

DK2

KEENEY, Gordon

1950-52

BT3

KEGGAN, Thomas F.

1959-64

BT2

KELLER, Horace T.

1944-45

LT

KENYON, Gifford

1944-46

SM3

KESTLER, Steven M.

1970

FTG3

KIERNAN, Cormick

1944-45

BM3

KIMBLE, John W.

1951-53

SN

KNIGHT, Senior Chief Francis B.

1952-54

BM1

KOCH, Gregory A.

1966-67

EM3

KOFFORD, Sylvia M. (wife of Jim)

 

 

KRETOVICS, Louis J. "Lou"

1945-46

SN1

KUNTZ, William E.

1951-53

CO #6

KURTZ, Ronald

1968-69

YN1

LABARGE, Alphonse

1944-46

CWT

LABONTE, Clifford

194.-45

BM2

LAMANNA, Angelo W.

1945-46

SN1

LANCASTER, Betty (wife of Jess W. Lancaster)

 

 

LANHAM, Richard A.

1945-46

BM1

LeCLAIRE, Henry V.

1948-53

BMC

LEONHARDT, Paul

1944-46

WT1

LEWIS, Robert V.

1964-67

SH1

LINDSEY, Raymond L.

1953-56

SFP3

LIPE, George W.

1946-47

SN

LISTENBERGER, James

1948-50

BTG3

LOVELL, Wenefred

1944-45

BM3

LOWE, CDR Gary B.

1969-71

CO #18

LYNCH, Charles

1958-60

GM

LYNN, Thomas J.

1944-46

MM

MACFIE, Capt Richard

1951-52

ENS

MACHCINSKI, Anthony T.

1944-45

GM3

MAHAFFEY, Melvin (and wife Betty)

1944-46

SC1

MALPASS, Willie

1946

FCSN

MALPHURS, Peter

1952-55

SO3

MARTIN, Senior Chief Edward L.

1948-55

BT1

MARTORANA, John A.

1945-46

SN1

MARVIN, Marilyn (wife of William Marvin)

 

 

MARZHEUSER, Robert

1945-46

UNK

MASSARO, Salvatore

1944-48

UNK

MATTHEWS, Frederick R.

1947-48

CO #3

MAWSON,Alvin L,

1950-54

MM2

MAYBERRY, Marvin L. (and wife Iota)

1950-51

MMFN

McCALL, Alfred B.

1950-52

SO1

McCOLLUM, Dan

1957-59

ET2

McCULLOCK, Master Chief Norman L.

1951-56

TM3

McDONALD, Clyde

1951-53

ENS

McDONALD Jr., Robley A.

1950

LTjg

McELMEEL, Jerome F.

1966-68

ETR3

McGUFFIN, Henry

1948-51

LT

McKENZIE, Charles D.

1949-52

DC1

McLAUGHLIN, Master Chief John S.

1966-71

BT2

McLERRAN, Ray

1951-52

LTjg

McTAMONY, Charles F. (and wife Dorothy)

1944-45

MM2

McVEY, Chief Sam

1958-60

TM3

MILAND, Chief Edmund W.

1949-52

GM1

MILLER, Boyce William

1950-52

RM2

MILLER, David W. (and wife Joan)

1949-52

FN

MILLER, Marvin L.

1944-45

SN

MILLER, Merle

1944-46

UNK

MILLER, William

1958-61

GM1

MILLSPAUGH, Master Chief George

1951-54

BT2

MOJICA, Gener H.

?-70

SH1

MONK, Robert E.

1950-51

SN

MONTOYA, Ed

UNK

BM3

MOODY, Daryl W.

1950-51

SF1

MORAN, William J.

UNK

UNK

MULDOON, LT Edward M. (and wife Ann)

1951-52

LTgj

MUMA, Jack Clayton

1951

UNK

MURDOCH, George

1962-64

XO

MURPHY, Chief David E.

1968-71

PNC

MYERS, Chief Leroy C.

1952-54

HMC

NABORS, Chief Ottie E.

1958-59

CSC

NAVARRE, Jesse "Digger"

1951-52

HN

NAYER, Jack

1961-63

RDSN

NELSON, Chief Lowell

1946-50

CS3

NELSON, Chief Terry D.

1955-57

BT2

NOONAN, John M.

1950-53

LTjg

NORRIS, John

1949-53

EM1

NORTH, George

1950

QM1

O'BRIANT, Robert K.

1952-56

SO3

OLSEN, Reuben A.

1957-59

FTGC

O'NEAL, W. G.

1953

RDSN

ORTBAL, Norman

1944-45

CSM

OTT, Jim

1950-53

RD1

PACK, Jack E.

1953-56

MM3

PAGLIERANI, Aldo W.

1944-45

WT2

PARKER, Arthur B.

1958

GM3

PARTENHEIMER, Russell

1951-52

SN2

PATTERSON, Chief Melvin J.

1949-53

FT2

PATTERSON, Terry

1960-61

RM2

PEREZ, Chalin O.

1944-46

LTgj

PERRON, Roger

1943-45

SN1C

PETERMAN, Clarence F.

1945-46

FN1

PETERS, Roger L.

1950-54

RD1

PETERSON, W.E.

UNK

UNK

PICANSO, Arthur J.

1968-69

PNC

PICKET, John Wayne

1967-69

BT3

PINTO, Doris (wife of George Pinto)

 

 

PLYANT, Ralph

1958-61

SN

PLETCHER, James G.

1949-52

SO3

POEHLMAN, Charles (and wife Tess)

1944-46

MM1

PREMEAUX, Gerald

1951-52

UNK

PRESSLEY, Charles V.

1950-53

BT3

PRICE, Senior Chief John

1960-64

SM2

PYTEL, Edward J.

1944-45

S2C

RADISH, Chief Melvin Delbert

1968-70

EMC

RADLEY, Fred

1944-45

GMC

RAHAIM, Thomas John

1944-45

MM1

RAMIS, Cres C.

1961-64

EM2

RANEW, John C.

1947

UNK

REED, Charles

1962-64

SM?

REID, George E. (and wife Claire)

1948

SN

REID, Thomas

1961-63

RM3

RENZ, Don

1956-59

LTjg

RHOADS, Guy W.

1958-59

BT

RHODES, Gerald T.

1946-47

GM3

RILEY, Chief John C. (and wife Margaret)

1959-61

HMC

RITA, John P.

1957-58

RM1

ROBARGE Jr., Orville Lee

1950's

BT3

ROBERTS, Oscar P.

1944-45

RDM3

ROGALA, Edward

1944-45

FC3

ROOT, Richard

1961-64

DK2

ROSEBERGER, Warren F.

1949-52

GM

ROSS, Capt. James G.

1953-54

CO #7

ROSSINI, John B. (and wife Rita)

1944-48

BT1

ROSSITER, HERMAN

UNK

UNK

ROUSER, James E.

1944-45

SN

ROWAN, CAPT John J.

1945-47

XO

RYAN, Mike

1963-66

LTgj

SAKALOUSKY

1944-46

UNK

SANDBERG, Kenneth V.

1951-54

GM3

SANDERS, Fred

1959-60

GMSN

SANDERS, James W. "Sandy"

1964-68

MM1

SANDERS, Morris

1952-53

SK3

SANDUSKY, Jerry

1951-53

QMSN

SANFILIPPO, Emanuel "Manny"

1944-46

BT

SATHER, Ted

1951-53

SO3

SAWATSKI, Joe

1966-68

MM3

SAXE, Norman E.

1949-52

QM2

SCHELLING, Capt. Robert A. (and wife Mary Anne)

1949-51

CO #5

SCHENK, August "Auggie"

1949-52

RD2

SCHERMERHORN III, James

1946-48

MM2

SCHERRER, Carl L.

1955-57

CO #8

SCHMIDT, E. J.

UNK

UNK

SCHMIDT, George

1949-50

SN

SCHNEIDER, John W.

1949-52

TM2

SCHONE, Chief Lyle O.

1945

EM2

SCHRIVER, John R.

1949-53

FT1

SCHROADER, Harriet (wife of Claude Schroader)

 

 

SCRIVANI, Claude

1948-52

UNK

SCULLY, Don

1959

LT

SEAGRAVES, L. B.

1944-46

RM3

SEGUIN, Roger

1949-52

MM3

SEIDENBERG, Alvin

1944-46

MM2

SEVCIK, John

1943-46

EM3

SHAND, Jack

1950-52

RM3

SHANKS, Ronald F.

1962-64

STG3

SHAW, LTjg Thomas E.

1953-54

WTC

SHAWGO, Ed

UNK

SM1

SHUMAKE, Lyndon B.

1953-56

SK2

SIEGEL, CDR Leonard

1944-46

LTgj

SIMPSON, Pervie C.

1946-47

UNK

SIMS, Rex

1950-53

BT3

SISK, Master Chief James R.

1950-51

MM1

SLADE, James T.

1945-46

SSML2

SLAMA, First Lieutenant Harold

1950-53

GM3

SLEZAK, Elmer G.

1950-51

BT2

SMITH, E. J.

UNK

UNK

SMITH, Franklin

UNK

S1C

SMITH, George

1948-52

MM

SMITH, Oran Doyle

1951-52

YNT2

SMITH, Russell

1958-60

RD3

SMITS, CAPT C. John

1957-59

CO #9

SMOYER, JoAnn (wife of Gregg Smoyer)

 

 

SORRELLS, John

1968-70

DK2

SOWLE, Claude R.

1950-52

ENS

SPAGNOLA, Eugene P.

1951-54

TM3

SPENCE, Terry

1967-68

QMSN

SPENGLER, Walter

1958-59

Supply Off.

SPEVAK, Mildred (wife of Charles J. Spevak)

 

 

STIERINGER, Frank

1950

GM3

STREMEL, Al

1944-45

WT23

SULLIVAN, John L.

1967-68

RM3

SULLIVAN, Norman

1949

FN

SWANSON, Carl

1952-53

IC3

SWENSON, David H.

1950

LTjg

SZAFRANSKI, Richard

1944-46

PO

TARPLEY, William H.

1948-50

FN

TAYLOR, William

1958-60

GMG3

TAYLOR Jr., Harry Nowlin "Dutch"

1950-54

GM

TESH, Charles

1950-52

LT

THAYER, CDR Wirt C.

1950-52

LTjg

THOMPSON, Dunes

1946

F2C

THOMPSON, Chief Edward W. (and wife Helen)

1950-51

RM2

THOMPSON, Ronald

1944-45

S1C

THOMSON, Boyd

1951-52

LTjg

THORSON, CAPT Robert L.

1965-67

CO #14

THUNDER, Richard R.

1951-54

FN

TIBBALS, Marjorie (wife of Jack Tibbals)

 

 

TINDALL, Lester

1952-55

SHCM

TOMBERLIN, Frank W.  "Tiger" (and wife Louise)

1944-45

SF1

TOWNER, Emmett

1951-55

SN

TRACY, Leo

1949-51

MM2

TREXLER, Jack P.

1967-71

SM3

TROJANOWSKI, Carol (wife of William D. "Bill" Trojanowski)

 

 

TROTT, Robert J.

1961-62

CO #11

TRUPP, Eddy

1948-52

UNK

TYSON, Donald J.

1944-46

GMSN

UHLER, H. Rex

1962-64

LTjg

UNDERWOOD, Lyle

1970-71

RM2

VACKER, Lois (wife of Edward R. Vacker)

 

 

VAN DINE, Cletus R.

1944-45

MM1

VANCE, Norman Clyde

1944-45

UNK

VISCARRA, Richard A.

1967-71

BT3

VOGEL, Pamela J. (wife of Russell Vogel)

WAKFIELD, Wallace

1948-52

RD

WALKER Jr., Leslie

1948-52

SFSN

WALKER, Myron J.

1954-58

BT1

WALLACE, Aubrey L. "Skip"

1946-49

TM3

WARD, Wayne

1951-53

LTjg

WARNER, Dallas

1949-53

BMG3

WARR, Hubert Lee

1944-45

EM3

WEATHERLY, E. Neal (and wife Beverly)

1949-51

Exec. Off.

WEATHERLY, Ray

1948-51

RD1

WEAVER, Glenn B.

1944-45

SM3

WEBB, Gordon W.

1944-45

BM1

WEBB, Rex J.

1950-51

DKSN

WEBER, Howard L.

1944-45

FCSN

WEBSTER, Richard Carl

1945

FN

WEIGAND, Bernard L.

1950

ENS

WELCH, Bob

1950-52

MM2

WELLS, Wade C.

1947-49

XO

WHITE, Haskell

1957-58

DK2

WILBECK, John H.

1964

EMC

WILDMAN, Robert D.

1949-52

RM3

WILLIAMS, Gerald

1951-54

BT3

WILLIAMSON, Francis T.

1944-45

CO #1

WILLIAMSON, James R.

1949-51

RM

WILSON, Don

1951-53

UNK

WILSON, Lora

1954-57

UNK

WILSON, Milton L.

1970

BM3

WIRE, Rex

1944-46

SN

WISE, Jack M.

1945-46

BK3

WISNER, Dan

Honorary Member (DD727)

LCDR

WOMACK, Senior Chief Thomas G.

1966-70

CSC

WORK, David D. (and wife Nina)

1962-63

CO #12

WRIGHT, Gayle (wife of Francis D. Wright)

 

 

WYNN, Ben

1948-49

RMSA

YANDELL, Glenn L.

1945-49

MM2

YOUNG, Darrel

1948-52

PO

YOUNG, Jack

1949-51

BT2

YOUNG, W. Duke

1950

BM

ZEDER, Haild

1946-47

RDSN

ZETTNER, Chief John W. "Zeke"

1949-52

BM1

ZIEBARTH, Donald E. (and wife Mary)

1943-45

MM1

ZWEBER, Gerald J.

1952-54

SH3

The Story Behind The Bugler Call Taps

Back
to
Top