Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Member Tournaments 2014


MAY

Saturday 10 Member-Member Team Point Quota (Make Your Own Teams) Sunday 11 Best 2 of 4 (Make-Your-Own-Teams) Saturday 17 Wheel (Make-Your-Own-Teams) Sunday 18 Members' Work Morning,Luncheon,&Par 3 Scramble Sunday 25 ABCD Computer Pick, Best 1 of 4 Monday 26 Memorial Day Mixed Scramble (1pm shotgun start) Saturday 31 Member-Member 2-Ball

JUNE

Sunday 1 Wheel (rescheduled) Saturday 7 ABCD Computer Drawn Texas Shamble Sunday 8 Best 2 of 4(Computer Draw-Choose your own playing partners) Sunday 8 Mixed Best 2 of 4 (PM tee times) Saturday 14 Springbrook vs. Fox Ridge Ryder Cup at Springbrook Sunday 15 You & Your US Open Partner Sunday 15 Father/Mother/Son/Daughter/(Grandkids also)Best Ball/Scramble Saturday 21 Member-Member Alternate Shot Saturday 28 Springbrook vs. Fox Ridge Ryder Cup at Fox Ridge Saturday 29 ABCD Best 2 of 4 (Computer Pick)

JULY

Friday 4 Flag Tournament Saturday 5 Firecracker Tournament (Shamrock Format) Sunday 6 Mixed Pinehurst (PM Tee Times) Saturday 12 Junior Club Championships (3 Divisions) Saturday 12 Sadie Hawkins Shamble (pm tts-Snacks to follow) Sunday 13 18 Hole Individual Sweeps Saturday & Sunday 19,20 Men's & Women's Club Championships Saturday 26 White, Green, Blue, & Black 4 Tee Tournament (Best 2 of 4) Sunday 27 Senior Men's & Senior Women's Club Championships

AUGUST

Saturday 2 4 Player Point Quota (Pick-Your-Own-Team) Sunday 3 Best 2 of 4(Choose one Parnter, Ed/Computer pairs Teams) Sunday 3 Mixed Team Points (PM tee times) Thursday 7 Women's Member-Guest (AM Shotgun start) Friday 8 Men's Member-Guest Practice Round (Optional) Saturday 9 Men's Member-Guest Round 1 Sunday 10 Men's Member-Guest Round 2 Saturday 16 1,2,3 Best Ball (Pick-Your-Own-Team) Sunday 17 Member-Member 6,6,6(6 Holes@ BB,Alt.Shot,Scramble) Sunday 24 Pinehurst Championships (Men's & Women's Division) Saturday 30 Women's League Finale Scramble Labor Day Weekend: Saturday, August 30th, Sunday, August 31st, & Monday, September 1st - Closest-to-the-Flagsticks to benefit Folds of Honor - Guests welcome to participate.

SEPTEMBER

Monday 1 Mixed League Finale Scramble (1PM shot-gun start) Saturday 6 Patriot Day Tournament(to Benefit Folds of Honor) (Best 2 of 4-Make-Your-Own-Team - Guests Welcome) Saturday 13 ABCD Computer Pick - Best 1 of 4 Sunday 14 Mixed 6-6-6(PM tee times)(6 Holes @ BB,Alt.Shot,Scramble) Saturday 20 Senior/Junior (Sign up as Over 60/Under 60-Teams Drawn) Sunday 21 Super Sunday Men's Twilight League Saturday 27 Indian Summer Team Mixer

OCTOBER

Sunday 5 East vs. West Saturday 11 Member-Member 2-Player Scramble Sunday 12 Shamrock Tournament Saturday 18 ABCD Computer Pick - Best 1 of 4 Sunday 19 Fall 4 Ball (Pick Your Own Teams) Saturday 25 Best 2 of 4 (Make-Your-Own-Teams) Sunday 26 Irregular Tournament Scramble

NOVEMBER

(Weather Dependent!) Saturday 1 ABCD Blind Draw Wheel Sunday 2 ABCD Computer Pick Scramble Saturday 8 Turkey 2 Ball (Blind Draw) Tuesday 11 Veteran's Day 6-6-6 Invitational (6 Holes @ BB, Alt.Shot,Scramble) Saturday 15 Turkey II (2-Player Blind Draw Points) Sunday 16 Member-Member Blind Draw Best Ball For more information about Member Tournaments 2014, please contact
the Golf Shop at 946-5900.

{Home} {About Springbrook} {Location} {Layout/Scorecard} {Fees and Rates} {Memberships} {Outings} {Menu} {Photo Album}

Email: Sprgbrk18@AOL.com