Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Member Tournaments 2017


MAY

Saturday 20 Best 2 of 4 (Make-Your-Own-Teams) Sunday 21 Members' Work Morning,Luncheon,&Par 3 Scramble Saturday 27 Member-Member Team Point Quota (Make Your Own Teams) Sunday 28 2-Ball Wheel (Make-Your-Own-Teams) Monday 29 Memorial Day Mixed Scramble (1pm shotgun start)

JUNE

Saturday 3 ABCD Computer Pick, Best 1 of 4 Saturday 10 3 Men and a Lady Sunday 11 Member-Member, Modified Alternate Shot Saturday 17 Member-Member 2-Ball Sunday 18 You & Your US Open Partner Sunday 18 Family Scramble (PM tts) Saturday 24 Nevada Scramble - Guests Welcome Sunday 25 Springbrook vs. Fox Ridge Ryder Cup at Fox Ridge

JULY

Saturday 1 Springbrook vs. Fox Ridge Ryder Cup at Springbrook Sunday 2 Firecracker Tournament (Shamrock Format) Tuesday 4 Flag Tournament Saturday 8 White, Green, Blue, & Black 4 Tee Tournament (Best 2 of 4) Saturday 8 Mixed Pinehurst (PM Tee Times) Sunday 9 2-Ball Wheel Computer Pick (C-Y-O-PPs) Saturday 15 Sadie Hawkins Shamble (AM tts, Snacks to follow play) Saturday 15 Junior Club Championships (3 Divisions) Sunday 16 ABCD Computer Drawn Texas Shamble Saturday & Sunday 22,23 Men's & Women's Club Championships Saturday 29 Best 1 of 4 (M-Y-O-Ts) Sunday 30 Senior Men's & Senior Women's Club Championships

AUGUST

Thursday 3 Women's Member-Guest (AM Shotgun start) Saturday 5 Best 2 of 4(Choose one Parnter, Ed/Computer pairs Teams) Sunday 6 Member-Member 6,6,6(6 Holes@ BB,Alt.Shot,Scramble) Friday 11 Men's Member-Guest Practice Round (Optional) Saturday 12 Men's Member-Guest Round 1 Sunday 13 Men's Member-Guest Round 2 Saturday 19 1,2,3 Best Ball (M-Y-O-T) Sunday 20 Computer Drawn Best 2 of 4 Sunday 20 Mixed Shamble (PM tts) Sunday 27 Member-Member Pinehurst Championships (M's & W's Div.) Labor Day Weekend: Saturday, Sept. 2nd, Sunday, Sept. 3rd, & Monday, Sept.4th - Closest-to-the-Flagsticks to benefit Folds of Honor - Guests welcome to participate.

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 2 Women's League Finale Monday 4 Mixed League Finale Scramble (1PM shot-gun start) Guests Welcome Saturday 9 Patriot Day Tournament(to Benefit Folds of Honor) (Best 2 of 4-Make-Your-Own-Team - Guests Welcome) Saturday 16 Mixed Pinehurst Championships (Gross & Net) Sunday 17 Super Sunday Men's Twilight League Saturday 23 ABCD Computer Drawn Team Points Sunday 24 Mixed 6-6-6(PM tee times)(6 Holes @ BB,Alt.Shot,Scramble) Saturday 30 Senior/Junior (Choose Your Own Partner Over 60/Under 60)

OCTOBER

Sunday 1 East vs. West Saturday 7 Texas Shamble (M-Y-O-Ts) Sunday 8 Shamrock Tournament Saturday 14 Member-Member 2-Player Shamble Sunday 15 ABCD Computer Pick - Best 1 of 4 Saturday 21 ABCD Blind Draw Wheel (C-Y-O-PPs) Sunday 22 Fall 4 Ball (M-Y-O-Ts) Saturday 28 4-Player Point Quota (M-Y-O-Ts) Sunday 29 Irregular Tournament Scramble (M-Y-O-Ts)

NOVEMBER

(Weather Dependent!) Saturday 4 Member-Member Best Ball Sunday 5 ABCD Computer Drawn Scramble Saturday 11 Veteran's Day 6-6-6 Invitational(6 Holes @ BB, Alt.Shot,Scramble) Guests Welcome Sunday 12 Turkey 2 Ball (Blind Draw) For more information about Member Tournaments 2017, please contact
the Golf Shop at 946-5900.

{Home} {About Springbrook} {Location} {Layout/Scorecard} {Fees and Rates} {Memberships} {Outings} {Menu} {Photo Album}

Email: Sprgbrk18@AOL.com