Site hosted by Build your free website today!

Rachel Paige

Name Meaning

Rachel: (Hebrew) "Innocence of a lamb"

Paige: (English) "Young Child"

Born On: March 1st, 2002

Adopted On: May 1st, 2002

Godmother: Melody

Nicknames: Rachie, Rach, Sugar, Cupcake

Info: Rachel started out as my darling godchild. When I was asked if I wanted to adopt her, I jumped at the opportunity and eagerly said yes. She gets along beautifully with her sisters and is always there to help me model a latest outfit or give me a sunny smile. With her sweet and sunny disposition, she is easily the angel of the household.