Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
 
EwC Title History

*wrestlers in white denote champions since the EwC 's re-opening in January 2000*

WORLD TITLE
1. Black Ninja
2. Poser
3. Bigmac
4. SCSA
5. Bigmac
6. The Enforcer
7. Bigmac
8. The Enforcer
9. ShagDogg
10. Kindred
11. Bigmac
12. FBI
13. Bigmac
14. Steve Bennett
15. Diablos
16.The Rev
17. Mr.Mahoney
18. Gladiator
19. Widowmaker
20. Mystery Man
21. Nightmare
22. Jonny Disaster
23. Widowmaker

 


US TITLE
1. Rock
2. Johnny Mac
3. Exicutioner
4. Bigmac
5. The Enforcer
6. Bigmac
7. Roman
8. Johnny Mac
9. Exicutioner
10. Enforcer
11. Johnny Mac
12. Exicutioner
13. Thorn
14. Bigmac
15. Johnny Mac
16. Bigmac
17. Thorn
18. Steve Bennett
19. Bigmac
20. FBI
21. Mr.Mahoney
22. Mat Johnson
23. Secret Agent
24. Jonny Disaster
25. UMHM
25. Biohazard

 


EUROPEAN TITLE
1. John J Mahoney
2. FBI
3. John J Mahoney
4. The Extremist
5. The Spanish Burrito
6. The Rob
7. Widowmaker
8. The Rob
9. Jason Leary
10. Buff Burge

 


HARDCORE TITLE
1. Big Show
2. Flapjack
3. SCSA
4. Johnny Mac
5. Bigmac
6. Flapjack
7. Exicutioner
8. Flapjack
9. Mad Bizkit
10. Pimpsmurf
11. Steve Bennett
12. FBI
13. Steve Bennett
14. The Rev
15. Bigmac
16. Deadeye Proteus
17.Gladiator
18.Jason Dark
19. Archangel
20. Nightmare
21. Bigmac
22. LOD
23. BigMac

 


TELEVISION TITLE
1. Bigmac
2. Roman
3. D'Andre Wilson
4. Exicutioner
5. Enforcer
6. Roman
7. Exicutioner
8. Roman
9. Exicutioner
10. Steve Bennett
11. Krusher
12. Road Block
13. Krusher
14.Sir Isaac
15. Mystery Man
16. Spanish Burrito
17. El Loco Hombre
18. Mat Johnson
19. Archangel
20. Secret Agent
21. Johnny Royal
22. Jonny Disaster
23. Archangel
24. Nightmare
25. Shadow Man
26. Apollo
27. Mickey Sick
28. The Regulator
29. Shadow Man
30. Billy Bob Johnson
31. Widowmaker
32. Shadow Man
33. Ian Hensley
24. Buff Burge

 


TAG TEAM TITLES
1. Bigmac and Flapjack
2. Roman and Pimpsmurf
3. Pain and Glory
4. Bigmac and Dan Daman
5. Pain and Glory
6. The Impact Players
7. Bigmac and Bishop Strong
8. Bigmac and Diablos
9. Bigmac and Steve Bennett
10.Mr. Mahoney and Judas
11. Bigmac and Mystery Man
12. Mystery Man and Spanish Burrito
13. The Martin Brothers
14. The Rev and Mr. Mahoney
15. The Rev and Apollo
16. Widowmaker & Jonny Disaster
17. Black Angels

 

MAIN
RULES
ROSTER
CHAMPS
M.N.B
T.N.S
S.N.R
P.P.V