-->
Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
2015 ELECTORAL CALENDAR

PREVIOUS AND NEXT CALENDARS
 

1997    1998    1999    2000    2001    2002    2003    2004    2005    2006    2007    2008    2009    2010    2011    2012    2013    2014    2016    2017    2018



4 January-Uzbekistan,Parliament 2nd round in 22 constituencies
4 January-Hong Kong (China),Village representative elections 1st stage
5 January-Belize,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Cayo North
6 January-Georgia (USA),US Congressional runoff election
6 January-South Carolina (USA),Local election Sullivans
6 January-Virginia (USA),Special elections for State House #34 and #63
6 January-California (USA),Local Referendums
6 January-Kosrae (Micronesia),State runoff election
8 January-Sri Lanka,President 
11 January-Croatia,President 2nd round 
11 January-Cyprus,Municipal by-election in Paphos
11 January-Hong Kong (China),Village representative elections 2nd stage
11 January-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Saga and Local elections in Nagaokakyo,Takeo and Umaji
13 January-Oklahoma (USA),Special elections
13 January-Arkansas (USA),Special primary election for State Senate #16 1st round
13 January-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Gaston
13 January-Ngatpang (Palau),State election 2nd round
13-14 January-Uzbekistan,Indirect Senate election (elected by local councils members)
18 January-Hong Kong (China),Village representative elections 3rd stage
18 January-Japan,DPJ Party: Internal leadership election
18 January-Japan,Local elections in Reihoku,Yachiyo,Karumai,Shimizu,Wakayama,Kamimine,Kawashima,Yokose,Onna,Abiko,Uken,Ako,Tarumi,
Kutchan and Chikuzen 
18 January-Nagorno Karabakh (Azerbaijan),Local election in Kis (Gishi)
19 January-Uttar Pradesh (India),Indirect Legislative Council by-election for 1 seat 
20 January-Zambia,President 
20 January-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Williamsburg 
22 January-New Caledonia (France),Indirect presidential election (by by the Government members) 2nd attempt
22 January-Uganda,Local government by-elections in Busia for 5 seats
22 January-Tennessee (USA),Local Referendums in Henderson and Piperton
23 January-Uttar Pradesh (India),Indirect Legislative council elections (by members of the Legislative assembly)
25 January-Greece,Parliament
25 January-Hong Kong (China),Village representative election in Kaifong
25 January-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Yamanashi,Prefectural assembly election in Fukushima and local elections in Kitakyushu,Nishinoshima,Heguri,Nishiokoppe,Chikushino,Kasumigaura,
Komoro,Kofu,Hongu,Kahoku,Oki,Karuizawa,Yahiko,Kameoka,Shimanto,Aso,Uenohara,Shimonoseki,Goshogawara and Chuo-shi
25 January-Comoros,Parliament 1st round 
25 January-Lower Austria (Austria),Municipal elections
27 January-Ngiwal (Palau),Constitutional Convention election
27 January-Florida (USA),Special primary elections for State Senate #6 and House #17 and #24 and local election in Hamilton
27 January-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Fort Mill,Spartanburg and Bethune
28 January-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in Free State ward #9 in Dihabeng and in Gauteng ward #68 in 
Johannesburg
29 January-Italy,President (by the Parliament) 1st attempt
30 January-Italy,President (by the Parliament) 2nd and 3rd attempts
31 January-Italy,President (by the Parliament) 4th attempt
31 January-Czech Republic,Local council by-elections 
31 January-Queensland (Australia),State legislative elections
31 January-South Australia (Australia),State by-election for 1 seat in Davenport
1 February-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Aichi and Local elections in Tsugaru,Kiho,Tahara,Ichinomiya,Yatomi,Ono,Mikawa,
Ikeda,Kashima,Rikuzentakata,Naka,Shiriuchi,Anjo,Kadena,Suzaka,Moriyama,Komaki,Ueke,Kokonoe,Yaizu,Kashima,Toyone and Komono
1 February-France,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Doub #4 1st round
2 February-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-elections for 2 seats
3 February-Ohio (USA),Special elections
3 February-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Chester and Elgin
3 February-Albuquerque (New Mexico,USA),School board elections
3 March-Ghana,Local government elections 
3 February-Florida (USA),Local primary elections in Jupiter Inlet Colony and Palm Beach
4 February-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in Eastern Cape #1 in Amahlathi, in Free State #2 in Nala and in Western Cape
#10 in Witzenberg and #5 in Swellendam
5 February-Ontario (Canada),Provincial by-election in Sudbury
6 February-Taiwan,Parliamentary by-elections for 5 seats
6 February-Brunei,Village head election in Kampong Tungku
6 February-Queensland (Australia),Mayoral by-election in Gympie
7 February-Delhi (India),Legislative assembly election 
7 February-Jammu and Kashmir (India),Council of States elections for 4 seats
7 February-Slovakia,Referendum on same sex marriage 
7 February-Costa Rica,PLN Party: Internal leadership election
7 February-Western Australia (Australia),Local Referendums in Cockburn,Kwinana,South Perth,East Fremantle and Victoria Park
7 February-Japan,Local election in Mashike
8 February-Japan,Local elections in Tomiya,Nagi,Maizuru,Tara,Ikusaka,Kijimadaira,Showa,Miyota,Hidaka,Mihama,Niijima,Shibukawa ,Tadotsu,Mizunami,
Tomigusuku and Itako
8 February-France,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Doub #4 2nd round
9 February-Nunavut (Canada),Territorial by-election in Uqqummiut
10 February-Virginia (USA),Special elections in Powhatan
10 February-Florida (USA),Special primary election for State House #64
10 February-Oklahoma (USA),School board 1st round and special elections
10 February-Washington State (USA),Special elections
10 February-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Denmark and North Augusta
10 February-California (USA),Special runoff election for Senate district #35
10 February-Arkansas (USA),Special primary election for State Senate #16 2nd round
12 February-Kenya,Senate by-election in Homa Bay
13 February-India,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in 14-Bangaon (West Bengal) and Local Legislative assembly by-elections for 1 seat in each assembly in
Arunachal Pradesh in 27-Liromoba, in Goa in 11-Panaji, in Tamil Nadu in 139-Srirangam, in West Bengal in 88-Krishnaganj, in Maharashtra in 91-Mukhed
and in Andhra Pradesh in 167-Tirupati
15 February-Hamburg (Germany),State elections
15 February-Japan,Local elections in Otoyo,Atsugi,Sasayama,Ikawa,Kiyokawa,Ono,Matsuno,Nasu,Wake,Bungotakada,Kosa and Miyama
16 February-Saint Kitts and Nevis,Parliament 
17 February-New Caledonia (France),President (by the Government members) 3rd attempt
17 February-Florida (USA),Special primary election for State House #13 and Local elections in Jupiter Inlet Conoly,Palm Beach,Sunny Isles Beach 1st round, and Golden Beach
17 February-Wisconsin (USA),Municipal and judicial primary elections
17 February-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Florence
18 February-Greece,President (by the Parliament) 
21 February-Philippines,Youth Councils (SK) elections
21 February-New South Wales (Australia),Local council by-elections in Ryde,Newcastle and Clarence Valley
22 February-Comoros,Parliament 2nd round 
22 February-Hungary,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Veszprem constituency
22 February-Mendoza (Argentina),Municipal primary election
22 February-Japan,Local elections in Yura,Kunisaki,Tozawa,Yamanouchi,Mihama,Yoshikawa,Tosu and Kadogawa
23 February-Dominica,Village council election in Morne Prosper
24 February-Illinois (USA),Municipal primary elections,Municipal and city council elections in Chicago and Local Referendums in Chiucago on
elections campaign finance,on paid sick time advisory and on domestic abuse
24 February-Michigan (USA),City primary elections and local referendums
24 February-California (USA),Local Referendums
24 February-South Carolina (USA),Special primary election for State House #63 in Florence county 
25 February-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in Eastern Cape wards #31 and #2,Free State #3 and #16,Mpumalanga #28 and in Northern Cape #3
28 February-Lesotho,Parliament 
28 February-Japan,Local elections in Chippubetsu,Naganuma,Hokuryu and Higashikawa
28 February-Sri Lanka,Local elections in Mullaitivu
1 March-Tajikistan,Parliament 
1 March-Andorra,Parliament 
1 March-Estonia,Parliament
1 March-El Salvador,Parliamentary and local elections 
1 March-Lithuania,Municipal elections
1 March-Carinthia (Austria),Municipal elections 1st round
1 March-Cyprus,Socialist Party:Internal leadership election
2 March-Jammu and Kashmir (India),Legislative council elections for 8 seats and by-elections for 3 more seats
2 March-South Australia (Australia),City councils by-elections in Streaky Bay-Eyre ward,Wakefield South and Southern Mallee-Kelly Scales ward
3 March-Pakistan,Indirect election of half of the Senate
3 March-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Laurens,Chester,Lexington and Fairfield counties
3 March-Kansas (USA),Mayoral and City primary elections
3 March-Oklahoma (USA),Special elections and city council primary elections in Oklahoma City
3 March-Florida (USA),Local elections in in Beverly Beach,Flagler Beach,Tampa 1st round and Hialeah Garden 1st round
3 March-California (USA),Local Referendums and City council primary elections in Los Angeles
3 March-St.Louis (Missouri,USA),City council primary elections
3 March-Micronesia,Parliamentary election and gubernatorial election in Chuuk
4 March-Belize,Municipal elections
5 March-Pakistan,Senate by-elections for 7 seats in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province
7 March-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Pouce Coupe
7 March-Laredo (Texas,USA),City council election
8 March-Switzerland,Referendums on tax-free subsidies for children and training and on introducing an energy tax in place of value-added tax 
9 March-Connecticut (USA),Municipal primary elections
9 March-Quebec (Canada),Provincial by-election in Richelieu
10 March-Oregon (USA),Special elections and local referemdums
10 March-Idaho (USA),Local elections
10 March-Minnesota (USA),City elections
10 March-California (USA),Local Referendums
10 March-New Hampshire (USA),Township elections 1st stage
10 March-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Clarendon
10 March-Florida (USA),Local elections in Key Colony Beach,Belleair,Belleair Beach,Indian Rocks Beach,Kenneth City,Oldsmar,
Redington Shores,Safety Harbor,St. Pete Beach,Treasure Island,Sarasota,Longboat,Holiday Park & Rec. District and
Tri-Par Park & Rec. District
10 March-Dominica,Village council election in Atkinson
13 March-Syria,Municipal elections in Afrin, Cizire and Kobane
14 March-Victoria (Australia),State legislative by-election in Gippsland South
14 March-Czech Republic,Local council by-elections
15 March-Voralberg (Austria),Municipal elections
15 March-Carinthia (Austria),Municipal elections 2nd round
15 March-Armenia,Local elections 
16 March-Andhra Pradesh (India),Indirect Legislative Council by-elections for 2 seats 
16 March-Dominica,Village council election in Penville
16 March-Kenya,Parliamentary by-election in Kajiado Central
from 16 March to 2 July-British Columbia (Canada),Referendum on Metro Vancouver Transportation and Transit 
17 March-Israel,Parliament 
17 March-Virginia (USA),Special election in Columbia
17 March-Florida (USA),Local elections in Gainesville 1st round,Jupiter,Hialeah Garden 2nd round and Sunny Isles Beach 2nd round
17 March-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Murrells Inlet-Garden City and Lane
18 March-Netherlands,Provincial elections
18 March-New York (USA),Village elections
19 March-Dominica,Village council election in Tete Morne
19 March-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-elections in South West Gulf,Maningrida and Barrah
20 March-India,Council of States by-elections for 1 seat each in the States of Maharashtra,West Bengal and Uttarakhand
20 March-American Samoa (USA),Special House of Representative election for 1 seat
22 March-France,Departmental elections 1st round (held in mainland France except Paris and Lyon and in Reunion,Mayotte and Guadeloupe)
22 March-Andalusia (Spain),Provincial elections
22 March-Styria (Austria),Municipal elections
22 March-Gagauzia (Moldova),Gubernatorial election 1st round
22 March-Kelantan State (Malaysia),State assembly by-election for 1 seat in Chempaka
24 March-Barbuda (Antigua and Barbuda),Local council elections 
24 March-Florida (USA),Local elections in Tampa 2nd round and Bonifay and Mayoral and city council primary elections in Jacksonville
24 March-California (USA),Local Referendums
24 March-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Yemassee and Union #2
26 March-South Carolina (USA),Local runoff election in Florence
27 March-Zimbabwe,Parliamentary by-elections for 21 seats
27 March-Andhra Pradesh (India),Indirect election of 5 members of the Legislative council (by the members of the Legislative Assembly)
28 March-Nigeria,President,Parliament and Senate elections 
28 March-New Zealand,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Northland
28 March-New South Wales (Australia),State legislative elections 
28 March-Victoria (Australia),Local council by-elections in Yarra Ranges,Ararat Rural City and Central Goldfields
28 March-Louisiana (USA),Municipal primary elections
29 March-Uzbekistan,President 
29 March-Bolivia,Gubernatorial and municipal elections 
29 March-France,Departmental elections 2nd round (held in mainland France except Paris and Lyon and in Reunion,Mayotte and Guadeloupe)
29 March-Switzerland,Cantonal council elections in Appenzell Ausserrhoden,Lucerne,Nidwalden,Ticino,Zurich and Basel-Landschaft 1st round
29 March-Madeira (Portugal),Legislative assembly election 
29 March-Cordoba (Argentina),Municipal elections in Villa Dolores y La Falda
29 March-Neuquen (Argentina),Municipal election in Chos Malal
31 March-Tuvalu,Parliament
31 March-Cook Islands (New Zealand),Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Vaipae-Tautu
31 March-Alabama (USA),Local Referendum in Baldwin county on approving an 8-mill tax increase 
31 March-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Spartanburg,Perry and Moncks Corner
1 April-San Marino,Indirect elections of two Capitani Reggenti (Chiefs of State)
1 April-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in 2 municipalities each in the States of Eastern Cape,KwaZulu-Natal and Western Cape and in municipality each in the States of
Mpumalanga,North West and Northern Cape
1 April-New Caledonia (France),President (by the Government members) 4th attempt 
4 April-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Jacksboro
5 April-Gagauzia (Moldova),Gubernatorial election 2nd round 
6 April-Bhutan,Local by-elections in Tang,Monggar,Laya and Chongshing
7 April-Colorado (USA),Municipal and city council elections in Colorado Springs
7 April-Kansas (USA),City elections and local referendums
7 April-Chicago (Illinois,USA),Mayoral and city council runoff elections
7 April-Wisconsin (USA),Municipal,city council and judicial elections and Referendum on Supreme Court Chief Justice Amendment
7 April-Missouri (USA),Municipal elections and local referendums
7 April-Las Vegas (Nevada,USA),Mayoral and city council primary elections
7 April-Lincoln (Nebraska,USA),Mayoral and city council primary elections
7 April-Sacramento (California,USA),City council elections
7 April-San Jose (California,USA),City council elections
7 April-Oklahoma (USA),School board runoff ,special elections and city council elections in Oklahoma City
7 April-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Bamberg,Dillon,Lakeview and Winnsboro
7 April-Florida (USA),Special elections for State Senate #6 and House #17 and #24 and Local elections in  Plant City 1st round,Miami Springs,Bartow,Davenport,Dundee,Eagle Lake,Frostproof,Haines City,
Highland Park,Hillcrest Heights,Lake Alfred,Lake Hamilton,Lake Wales,Mulberry and Bushnell
7 April-Anchorage (Alaska,USA),Mayoral and School board elections
7 April-Dominica,Village council election in La Pliane/La Ronde
8 April-Florida (USA),Local election in Reddick
9 April-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Spring Hill
11 April-Malta,Referendum on spring hunting and Local elections
11 April-Nigeria,State assembly and gubernatorial elections
11 April-India,State legislative by-elections for 2 seats each in the States of Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh and for 1 seat each in Punjab and Uttarakhand
12 April-Japan,Gubernatorial elections in Fukui,Shimane,Saga,Hokkaido,Kanagawa,Mie,Nara,Tottori,Tokushima,Fukuoka and Oita,
Prefectural assembly elections in Saitama,Kochi and Osaka and mayoral elections in Sapporo,Hiroshima,Hamamatsu,Shizuoka and Sagamihara
12 April-Salta (Argentina),Gubernatorial primary elections
12 April-Switzerland,Cantonal council elections in Appenzell Ausserrhoden,Lucerne,Nidwalden,Ticino,Zurich and Basel-Landschaft 2nd round
13 April-Sudan,President and Parliament 
14 April-Arkansas (USA),Special election for State Senate #16 
14 April-South Dakota (USA),Municipal elections
14 April-South Carolina (USA),Special election for State House #63 in Florence county and local elections in 10 municipalities
14 April-California (USA),Local Referendums and City council elections in Long Beach
14 April-Florida (USA),Local elections in Gainesville 2nd round,Marianna,Sneads,Cottondale,Graceville,Grand Ridge,Coral Gables,
Miami Shores Village Council 1st round,Dade City,New Port Richey,Port Richey,Saint Leo,San Antonio and Zephyrhills
15 April-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Dayton
16 April-Kerala (India),Council of States elections for 3 seats
17 April-Samoa,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Sagaga-le-Usoga
19 April-Finland,Parliament
19 April-Northern Cyprus,President 1st round
19 April-Switzerland,Local council election in Geneve
19 April-Santa Fe (Argentina),Gubernatorial primary elections 
19 April-Mendoza (Argentina),Gubernatorial primary elections
19 April-Cuba,Municipal elections 1st round
19 April-Portugal,Local elections in Alhoes,Bustelo,Gralheira and Ramires
20 April-Kerala (India),Council of States elections for 3 seats
21 April-Florida (USA),Special primary election for State House #64 and 1st round of Local elections in Panama City,Mexico Beach,Parker Beach,Springfield,Lynn Haven and Bay Harbor Islands
21 April-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Sycamore,Lexington and Berkeley
21 April-Manitoba (Canada),Provincial by-election at The Pas
22 April-Anguilla (UK),Parliament 
23 April-Pakistan,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Karachi-NA246 constituency
25 April-Pakistan,Local government elections for 43 cantonment boards in Islamabad 
25 April-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Red Boiling Sprs
25 April-Laredo (Texas,USA),City council runoff elections
25 April-Togo,President 
25 April-Nigeria,Gubernatorial runoff elections
25 April-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in the regional district of Bulkley-Nechako D-Fraser Lake
25 April-Victoria (Australia),Local council by-election in Knox City
26 April-Kazakhstan,President 
26 April-Neuquen (Argentina),Gubernatorial,provincial and local council elections
26 April-Northern Cyprus,President 2nd round
26 April-Benin,Parliament 
26 April-Japan,Townships and local elections
26 April-Germany,Municipal elections in Bergen auf Rugen and 1st round in Greifswald 
26 April-Buenos Aires City (Argentina),Gubernatorial primary elections
26 April-Cuba,Municipal elections 2nd round 
26 April-Switzerland,Senate primary elections in the canton of Appenzell Innerrhoden
28 April-Bangladesh,Mayoral elections in Dhaka North, Dhaka South and Chittagong
28 April-Washington State (USA),City council and Special elections and local referendums
28 April-Florida (USA),Local election in Miami Shore Village Council 2nd round
28 April-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in North Augusta,Jackson and Edisto Beach
29 April-South Korea,Parliamentary by-elections for 4 seats
2 May-Louisiana (USA),Municipal elections
2 May-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Maury City and Dunlap
2 May-Tasmania (Australia),Legislative Council elections for the divisions of Derwent, Mersey and Windermere
3 May-Nagorno Karabakh (Azerbaijan),Parliament 
3 May-Mendoza (Argentina),Municipal election
3 May-French Polynesia (France),Indirect Senatorial by-elections for 2 seat in the French Senate
4 May-Prince Edward Island (Canada),Provincial elections
4 May-Connecticut (USA),Municipal elections
4 May-Kenya,Parliamentary by-election in Kabete and county assembly by-election in Oloolua (Kajiado North const.)
5 May-United States,Special US House election for 1 seat in New York #11
5 May-Colorado (USA),Mayoral and city council elections in Denver
5 May-Indiana (USA),Municipal primary elections
5 May-Michigan (USA),City elections and Referendum on Sales Tax Increase for Transportation Amendment and Local Referendums
5 May-California (USA),Local Referendums
5 May-Montana (USA),School Board elections
5 May-Ohio (USA),Municipal primary elections,city council election in Toledo and Special elections
5 May-Florida (USA),Local elections in Plant City 2nd round, St.Lucie Village and local primary election in North Miami Beach
5 May-Lincoln (Nebraska,USA),Mayoral and City Council elections
5 May-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Morristown,Parkers Crossroads,Jackson,Lewisburg and Brentwood
5 May-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in 6 municipalities
5 May-Anchorage (Alaska,USA),Mayoral runoff elections
5 May-Alberta (Canada),Provincial elections
5 May-Malaysia,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Rompin
7 May-Malaysia,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Permatang Pauh
6 May-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in a total of 27 wards in five provinces
7 May-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Hohenwald and Sevierville
7 May-United Kingdom,Parliament
7 May-England (UK),Local elections
8 May-Norfolk Island (Australia),Referendum on Australian government plan to reduce the Norfolk Island autonomy
8 May-Philippines,Mayoral recall election in Puerto Princesa
9 May-South Africa,Democratic Alliance Party: Internal leadership election
9 May-Texas (USA),Municipal elections 1st round and school board elections in Dallas and Northside and local referendums
9 May-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in Sechelt Indian Government district 
9 May-New South Wales (Australia),Local council by-election in Forbes Shire
9 May-Greifswald (Germany),Mayoral election 2nd round
9 May-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-election in Wagait
9 to 22 May-Papua New Guinea,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Pomio
10 May-Poland,President 1st round
10 May-Italy,Municipal elections in the Regions of Aosta Valley and Trentino Alto Adige 1st round
10 May-Uruguay,Municipal elections
10 May-Bremen (Germany),State and municipal elections
11 May-Guyana,Parliamentary and regional elections 
11 May-Dominica,Village council election in Soufriere/Scott's Head
11 May-Micronesia,Indirect election of President and the Vice-President (by the Parliament)
11 to 25 May-Bougainville (Papua New Guinea),President and Parliament 
12 May-United States,Special US House election for 1 seat in Mississippi #1
12 May-New Hampshire (USA),Township elections 2nd stage
12 May-Florida (USA),Local elections in North Miami 1st round,Sweetwater 1st round and Longboat Key
12 May-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in 6 municipalities
12 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Pigeon Forge 
13 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Waverly
13 May-Qatar,Municipal elections 
16 May-Guyana,President (by the Parliament)
16 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Mc Ewen
17 May-Salta (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections
17 May-Osaka (Japan),Referendum on whether to consolidate the city of Osaka into five semi-autonomous wards
17 May-Japan,Local elections in Ishikari,Kasai,Adachi,Hyogo and Wanouchi
17 May-Venezuela,MUD Party: Parliamentary primary elections
19 May-Kentucky (USA),Gubernatorial primary elections
19 May-Idaho (USA),Local elections
19 May-Oregon (USA),Special elections and local referendums
19 May-New York (USA),School board elections
19 May-Colorado Springs (Colorado,USA),Mayoral and City Council runoff elections
19 May-Pennsylvania (USA),Municipal and judicial primary elections
19 May-Florida (USA),Local runoff elections in Lynn Haven,Mexico Beach,Panama Beach,Parker City,Springfield and 
North Miami Beach and mayoral and city council elections in Jacksonville
19 May-California (USA),Local Referendums and City council and School board elections in Los Angeles
19 May-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Gatlinsburg,Bluff City,Bristol City and Kingsport
21 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Bolivar City
21 May-Florida (USA),Local election in Bay Harbor Islands 2nd round
21 May-Punjab (Pakistan),Local assembly by-election in 196-Multan
22 May-Ireland,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Carlow-Kilkenny and Referendums on same sex marriage and on reducing the minimum age of presidential candidates from 35 to 21 
24 May-Poland,Presidential runoff election
24 May-Ethiopia,Parliamentary and regional assembly elections
24 May-Spain,Municipal and local parliament elections
24 May-Italy,Municipal elections in the Regions of Aosta Valley and Trentino Alto Adige 2nd round
24 May-Chaco (Argentina),Gubernatorial primary elections 
25 May-Suriname,Parliament
25 May-South Australia (Australia),Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander election 
26 May-Netherlands,Indirect Senate elections (elected by the members of the provinces)
26 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Ethridge
29 May-Namibia,Parliamentary by-elections in Swakopmund and Onyaanya
29 May-Florida (USA),Local election in Sweetwater 2nd round
30 May-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Milledgeville
30 May-Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Pakistan),Local government elections 
31 May-Japan,Local elections in Kitaibaraki and Shimabara
31 May-Burgerland (Austria),State elections
31 May-Styria (Austria),State elections
31 May-1 June-Italy,Regional and Municipal elections 1st round
1 June-Mauritius,President (by the Parliament)
1 June-Sudan,Indirect election of the Council of States (Senate)
1 June-Telangana (India),Indirect election of 6 members of the Legislative Council (by the members of the Legislative Assembly)
1 June-Andhra Pradesh (India),Indirect election of 4 members of the Legislative Council (by the members of the Legislative Assembly)
2 June-New Jersey (USA),General assembly primary election
2 June-South Dakota (USA),Municipal elections
2 June-Florida (USA),Local election in North Miami 2nd round
2 June-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Hollywood,Johnsonville,Laurens #3 and Wellford
2 June-Denver (Colorado,USA),Mayoral and City Council runoff elections
2 June-California (USA),Local Referendums and City Council elections in Riverside
2 June-Nevada (USA),Local Referendum in Las Vegas on a soccer stadium initiative
3 June-Latvia,President (by the Parliament) 
4 June-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Luttrell
6 June-Guam (USA),Special mayoral election in Agat
7 June-Turkey,Parliament
7 June-Dresden (Germany),Mayoral election 1st round
7 June-Luxembourg,Referendums on lowering the voting age to 16,on extending the right to vote for residents for more than 10 years,on salaries for priests  and religious workers
and on limiting the government to ten years in office
7 June-Mexico,Parliamentary elections,Gubernatorial elections in Baja California Sur,Campeche,Colima,Guerrero,Michoacan,Nuevo Leon,Queretaro,San Luis Potosi and Sonora
and local deputees and municipal elections in Baja California Sur,Campeche,Colima,Chiapas,Distrito Federal,Guanajuato,Guerrero,Jalisco,Mexico,Morelos,
Michoacan,Nuevo Leon,Queretaro,San Luis Potosi,Sonora,Tabasco and Yucatan
7 June-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Aomori and Local elections in Ichihara,Misawa,Gonohe and Kunimi
8 June-British Virgin Islands (UK),Parliament
8 June-Quebec (Canada),Provincial by-elections in Chauveau and Jean-Talon
9 June-Virginia (USA),General primary elections
9 June-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Ridgely
9 June-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in 6 municipalities
9 June-South Australia (Australia),City councils by-election in Yankalilla-Light ward
10 June-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in one municipalities of each States of Gauteng,Mpumalanga,Northern Cape and Western Cape
10 June-Zimbabwe,Parliamentary by-elections in 14 constituencies
11 June-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Sweetwater  
13 June-Texas (USA),Municipal elections 2nd round
13 June-Czech Republic,Local council by-elections
14 June-Moldova,Local elections 1st round
14 June-Mauritius,Municipal elections
14 June-Santa Fe (Argentina),Gubernatorial,municipal,local council elections and deputees and senators elections
14 June-Rio Negro (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 
14 June-Switzerland,Runoff of the Cantonal council elections and Referendums on reforming the inheritance tax, on scholarships,
on a second St. Gotthard tunnel and on the new Radio and TV law
14 June-Japan,Local elections in Watarai,Yono,Fukagawa and Kunohe
14 June-Hong Kong (China),Village representative by-election in Yin Kong
14-15 June-Italy,Regional and Municipal elections 2nd round
16 June-South Dakota (USA),Municipal elections
16 June-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Horry #6,Marion #7 and Hemingway
18 June-Denmark,Parliament 
21 June-Albania,Local elections
21 June-Mendoza (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections
21 June-Tierra del Fuego (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 1st round
21 June-Japan,Local elections in Fudai,Bandai,Inawashiro,Yanaizu,Kasamatsu,Minamiyamashiro,Showa and Yusa
23 June-Kansas City (Missouri,USA),Mayoral and City Council elections
23 June-California (USA),Local Referendums and City Council runoff elections in San Jose
27 June-India,Legislative Assembly by-elections for 1 seat each in the state assemblies of Meghalaya,Kerala,Madhya Pradesh and Tamil Nadu and for 2 seats in Tripura
28 June-Moldova,Local elections 2nd round
28 June-Benin,Municipal elections 
28 June-Tierra del Fuego (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 2nd round
28 June-Japan,Local elections in Katsuura (Tokushima Prefecture),Matsumae,Nishiaizu,Hokota,Nachikatsura,Hichiso,Oiso and Shiwa
29 June-Burundi,Parliamentary and local elections 
30 June-Misiones (Argentina),National deputees elections,Provincial elections and Referendum on changing the provincial Constitution regarding judicial changes
30 June-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Moncks Corner
30 June-Zambia,Parliamentary by-elections in Petauke Central,Mulobezi and Malambo
1 July-Pohnpei (Micronesia),State special election for 1 seat
2 July-Jharkhand (India),Council of States by-election for 1 seat
5 July-Greece,Referendum on the bailout deal 
5 July-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Gunma and Local elections in Mitake,Nissin,Kariya,Shirakawa,Sabae,Otsuki and Hirakawa
5 July-Buenos Aires City (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 1st round
5 July-Corrientes (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections
5 July-Dresden (Germany),Mayoral election 2nd round
6 July-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
6 July-American Samoa (USA),Democratic Party local leadership election
7 July-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Cope and Holly Hill
7 July-Bihar (India),Indirect Legislative council elections for 24 seats (elected by Local Authorities' Constituencies)
7 July-Ghana,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Talensi
8 July-Belize,Parliamentary b-elections in Dangriga Hope Creek and Sarawee
9 July-Namibia,Parliamentary by-election in Otjiwarongo
12 July-Pakistan,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Lower Dir II
12 July-Japan,Local elections in Katsuura (Chiba Prefecture),Motomiya,Tokunoshima,Sayama,Ogasawara,Mizunami,Hirata,Obanazawa,
Ogose,Atsugi,Shizukuishi,Oita and Fukushima
14 July-Florida (USA),Local election in Horseshoe Beach
14 July-Suriname,President (by the Parliament)
14 July-Nova Scotia (Canada),Provincial by-elections in Dartmouth South, Cape Breton Centre and Sydney-Whitney Pier
19 July-Chiapas (Mexico),Local assembly and municipal elections
19 July-Buenos Aires City (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 2nd round
19 July-North Korea,Local elections
19 July-Japan,Local elections in Nagara,Muko and Myoko
19 July-Hong Kong (China),District council by-election in Tai Po
21 July-Burundi,President
21 July-Florida (USA),Local elections in Bascom and Worthington Springs City
21 July-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Laurens #3 
21 July-Vanuatu,Municipal elections in Luganville
22 July-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in 1 ward each in the states of Eastern Cape,Limpopo,North West and Mpumalanga, in 2 wards in KwaZulu-Natal and
in 3 wards in Western Cape
22 July-Japan,Local election in Iide
25 July-Burundi,Indirect Senate elections
26 July-Japan,Local elections in Aizuwakamatsu,Hara,Mita,Nishiki,Kuji,Noda,Meiwa,Esashi,Kani,Minamiizu, Takizawa,Ninohe,Sekikawa,Kotohira,Higashine,Shiraishi,Kanzaki,Miyama and Chikujo
31 July-Madagascar,Local elections 
2 August-Japan,City council elections in Sendai and local elections in Katsuyama,Moriguchi,Fujisato,Higashiura,Shimamaki,Tomisato,Kuzumaki,Kami,Oshino,
Niki,Tara,Yoichi and Saigo
31 July-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-election in Southern Tanami 
31(?) July to 4 August-Papua New Guinea,Governorship by-election in Sandaun,West Sepik and Goilala
4 August-Michigan (USA),City primary elections
4 August-Mississippi (USA),Gubernatorial and general primary elections 1st round
4 August-Ohio (USA),Special elections
4 August-Missouri (USA),Local Referendums
4 August-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Horry Co #6
4 August-Washington State (USA),Municipal and judicial primary elections and Local Referendums
6 August-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in 8 municipalities and Local Referendum in Nashville-Davidson county
6 August-Scotland (UK),Local council by-elections in 5 councils
8 August-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Lantzville
9 August-Argentina,Presidential primary elections and gubernatorial primary elections in the provinces of Catamarca,Chubut,Entre Rios,Formosa,Jujuy,La Rioja,Buenos Aires,
San Juan,Santa Cruz,Santiago del Estero and Tucuman
9 August-Haiti,Parliamentary and Senatorial (two thirds) elections 1st round
9 August-Japan,Gubernatorial elections in Saitama Local elections in Otake,Otama,Kashiwa,Seijiyama,Tozawa,Takahata,Ichikawa,Yuki,Ide,Otsuchi,Murata,Kawasaki,Shikama,
Hayashima,Tol,Wakuya,Kamifurano,Tanohata,Tachikawa,Koriyama,Sukagawa,Ogawa (Saitama),Sugito and Otsuchi
11 August-Utah (USA),Municipal primary elections
11 August-Minnesota (USA),Municipal primary elections
13 August-Scotland (UK),Local council by-elections in Falkirk 
14 August-Bhutan,Local by-election in Tendruk
15 August-Japan,Local election in Fukushima (Hokkaido)
15 August-Botswana,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Good Hope-Mabule
17 August-Sri Lanka,Parliament 
17 August-Kenya,County assembly by-election in North Ugenya (Ugenya const.)
18 August-Milwaukee (Wisconsin,USA),City Council elections
19 August-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in 3 wards in Western Cape, in 2 wards in KwaZulu-Natal and in 1 ward each in Eastern Cape,Limpopo,North West and Mpumalanga
22 August-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-elections in Kakadu
23 August-Tucuman (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections
23 August-Japan,Local elections in Samegawa,Morioka,Yamabe,Miho,Hinode,Kiyoshikago,Kawabe and Ishii
24 August-Burundi,District (colline) elections
25 August-Idaho (USA),Local elections
25 August-Phoenix (Arizona,USA),Mayoral and City Council elections
25 August-Tuscon (Arizona,USA),Mayoral and City Council primary elections
25 August-Arizona (USA),Local Referendums
25 August-California (USA),Local Referendums
25 August-Florida (USA),Local elections in Jacob,Stuart and city council primary election in St.Petersburg
25 August-Mississippi (USA),Gubernatorial and general primary elections 2nd round
25 August-Malawi,Local government by-elections for 5 seats in Khwawa in Karonga, Chibanja in Mzuzu, Msikisi in Mangochi, Zomba Central in Zomba City and Luchenza in Thyolo
26 August-Dominica,Village council election in Bellevue Chopin
29 August-Tennessee (USA),Special School Board election in Gibson County
29 August-Victoria (Australia),Local council by-elections in Murrindi Shire council- King Parrot and Eildon wards
30 August-Japan,Local elections in Rifu,Matsumae,Masuda,Kagamiishi,Tenei,Nishiawakura,Shiogama,Matsushima,Samukawa,
Shichigahama,Shoo,Nagakute,Nakafurano,Hirakata,Tagajo,Osato,Tomiya,Hatano,Yaotsu,Kujukuri and Yachimata
1 September-Faroe Islands (Denmark),Parliament 
1 September-California (USA),Local Referendums
3 September-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Alexandria
3 September-Ontario (Canada),Provincial by-election in Simcoe North
3 September-Alberta (Canada),Provincial by-election in Calgary Foothills
4 September-Morocco,Municipal elections 
6 September-Guatemala,Presidential 1st round,Parliamentary and municipal elections
6 September-Portugal,Municipal elections
6 September-Poland,Referendums on introducing single-member constituencies for Parliamentary elections, maintaining state financing of political parties
and introducing a presumption in favour of the taxpayer in disputes over the tax law
6 September-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Iwate and Local elections in Yoron,Tsuno,Shimonita,Rikuzentakata,Kamaishi,Yamada,Ishikawa,Arida,Kanuma,
Moseushi,Sumita and Kaminoseki
7 September-Trinidad and Tobago,Parliament 
7 September-South Australia (Australia),City councils by-elections in Franklin Harbour and Mount Remarkable-Telowie ward
8 September-Iowa (USA),School Board elections
8 September-Arkansas (USA),Local Referendum in Fayetteville
8 September-Boston (Massachusetts,USA),City Council primary elections
8 September-Cleveland (Ohio,USA),City Council primary elections
8 September-Florida (USA),Local elections in Apalachicola,Carrabelle and Virginia Gardens
8 September-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in Barnwell,Willston,Florence #5 and Orangeburg
9 September-Jersey (UK),Procureur elections in St. Helier and Grouville
9 September-Bhutan,Local by-election in Dekiling
10 September-United States,Special US House election for 1 seat in Illinois #18
10 September-New York (USA),Municipal and judicial primary elections
10 September-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Lexington and mayoral and City Council runoff elections in Nashville
10 September-Dominica,Village council by-election in Thibaud
10 September-Scotland (UK),Local council by-elections in Leith for 2 councillors
11 September-Singapore,Parliament
12 September-United Kingdom,Labour Party: Leadership election
12 September-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Salmo
13 September-Russia,Gubernatorial elections in 16 regions and Legislative assembly elections in 14 regions
13 September-Tatarstan (Russia),Presidential and municipal elections (Tatar Inform)
13 September-Nagorno Karabakh (Azerbaijan),Local elections 
13 September-Japan,Local elections in Nakayama,Seki,Miharu,Hachijo,Yamagata,Okaya,Shinjo,Oumu,Nakajima,Oe,Hirokawa,Kimitsu,
Asakawa,Inakadate,Ka,Kakuda,Matsuda,Nagano,Tamaki,Kasatsu,Ryuo,Katano,Kamiita and Ushiku
13 September-Alberta (Canada),Provincial by-election in Calgary-Foothills
14 September-Norway,Local elections
15 September-Montana (USA),Municipal primary elections
15 September-Oregon (USA),Local elections
15 September-Toledo (Ohio,USA),City Council primary elections and local referendums
15 September-North Carolina (USA),Municipal primary elections 
15 September-Connecticut (USA),Municipal primary elections
15 September-Florida (USA),Local election in Campbellton
15 September-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
17 September-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Dickson,Lakeland and Arlington
17 September-Morocco,Prefectural and Provincial elections
19 September-Australia,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Canning
19 September-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-elections in Haida Gwaii School district #50 and in Mc Bride
20 September-Greece,Parliament 
20 September-Chaco (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 1st round
20 September-Cordoba (Argentina),Municipal elections
20 September-Japan,Local elections in Kitagata,Ito,Nanbu,Tendo,Izumizaki,Inazawa,Onjuku,Ogawa (Nagano) and Katsuragi
20 September-Japan,LDP Party: Internal leadership elections
24 September-Zambia,Parliamentary by-elections in Solwezi West and Lubansenshi
26 September-Czech Republic,Local council by-elections
27 September-Japan,Local elections in Nanmoku,Inagawa,Inami,Tachiarai,Higashi and Kanda
27 September-Catalonia (Spain),Provincial elections
27 September-Upper Austria (Austria),State and municipal elections
28 September-Puducherry (India),Council of States elections
29 September-Tennessee (USA),Local primary election in Knoxville
30 September-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in 3 wards of KwaZulu-Natal, in 2 wards each in Limpopo and Western Cape and in 1 ward in Eastern Cape
30 September-Bhutan,Local by-election in Booso Zeri
1 October-San Marino,Indirect elections of two Capitani Reggenti (Chiefs of State)
2 October-Morocco,Indirect House of Councillors (Senate) elections
2 October-Scotland (UK),Local council by-elections in 6 councils
2 October-Tonga,Local by-election in Tai Tonga Taiwhenua
3 October-United Arab Emirates,Parliament (National Council) election
3 October-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Centerville
4 October-Portugal,Parliamentary elections and municipal by-elections in Fajozes (in Vila do Conde/Porto) and Riachos (in Torres Novas/Santarém)
4 October-Kyrgyzstan,Parliament 
4 October-Japan,Local elections in Itano,Ranzan,Moriyama,Iwanai,Yamato,Soja,Akiruno,Hamanaka,Asuka,Fujisaki,Komaki,
Nirasaki,Aikawa,Mutsu,Tayokawa,Noheji and Koori
5 October-Hatohobei (Palau),Gubernatorial elections
6 October-Alaska (USA),Local elections and referendums and school board elections in Fairbanks
6 October-California (USA),Local Referendums
6 October-North Carolina (USA),Mayoral and City Council primary elections 
6 October-Albuquerque (New Mexico,USA),City Council elections
6 October-Iowa (USA),City primary elections
6 October-Japan,Local election in Suttsu
6 October-Florida (USA),Local elections in Ponce de Leon,Key West and local primary election in Homestead
8 October-Tennessee (USA),Mayoral and City Council election in Memphis
10 October-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-elections in Alice Springs and Lyons 
11 October-Belarus,President 
11 October-Guinea,President 
11 October-Vienna (Austria),State and municipal elections 
11 October-Pakistan,Parliamentary by-elections for 2 seats in 122-Lahore and 154-Lodhran
11 October-Japan,Local election in Itsuki and Nankoku
12 October-Fiji,President (by the Parliament) 
12 October-Pakistan,Local government elections in Punjab and Sindh 1st phase
12 October-Bihar (India),Legislative assembly elections 1st phase
15 October-Yukon (Canada),Municipal elections
15 October-Vanuatu,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Port Vila
16 October-Bihar (India),Legislative assembly elections 2nd phase
17 October-Western Australia (Australia),Local government elections
17 October-Victoria (Australia),Local council by-election in Greater Geelong City -Kildare Ward
17-19 October-Egypt,Parliament 1st phase 1st round 
18 October-Switzerland,National Council (Parliament) and 1st round of Council of States (Senate) elections 
18 October-Germany,Mayoral election in Cologne
18 October-Chaco (Argentina),Gubernatorial elections 2nd round
18 October-Aland (Finland),Parliamentary and municipal elections 
18 October-Christmas Island (Australia),Parliament
18 October-Cocos Islands (Australia),Island council election
18 October-Japan,Local elections in Hatsukaichi,Gamagori,Hiranai,Oarai,Mikurajima,Tosa,Seika,Tokorozawa,Kushiro and Anpachi
19 October-Canada,Parliament
19 October-Northwest Territories (Canada),Cities,towns and villages elections 
19 October-Nunavut (Canada),Cities,towns and villages elections 
19 October-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
20 October-Florida (USA),Local elections in Raiford and Ocala
20 October-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Rock Hill 
20 October-Japan,Local election in Kuromatsunai
24 October-Louisiana (USA),Gubernatorial election 1st round,judicial primary elections and Referendums on Budget and Transportation Stabilization Trust,Transportation Infrastructure Bank,
Content of Fiscal Legislative Sessions and Taxation of Property Owned by Another State
25 October-Poland,Parliamentary and Senate elections 
25 October-Argentina,Presidential 1st round,Parliamentary elections and Senate elections for a total of 24 senators ,3 each
one in the provinces of
Catamarca,Cordoba,Corrientes,Chubut,La Pampa,Mendoza,Santa Fe and Tucumán and gubernatorial elections
in Catamarca,Chubut,Entre Rios,Formosa,Jujuy,La Rioja,Buenos Aires,San Juan,Santa Cruz and Santiago del Estero
25 October-Tanzania,President,Parliament and Local government elections 
25 October-Zanzibar (Tanzania),President,Parliament and local elections 
25 October-Cote d'Ivoire,President 
25 October-Haiti,Presidential and local elections 1st round,runoff of the Parliamentary and Senatorial elections and repeat of the 
first round of parliamentary elections in 22 constituencies
25 October-Guatemala,Presidential runoff election
25 October-Oman,Parliament 
25 October-Colombia,Gubernatorial and local elections
25 October-Ukraine,Municipal elections 1st round
25 October-Bulgaria,Local elections and Referendum on electronic voting
25 October-Congo Brazzaville,Referendum on removing the presidential term and age limits
25 October-Japan,Prefectural assembly election in Miyagi and local elections in Katsuya,Shiraoi,Yugawa,Satte,Yakushima,Kashihara,Onagawa,Sodegaura,
Gosen,Tsunan,Watari,Yamamoto,Toyosato,Amami,Takahagi,Hitachinaka and Murayama
25 October-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Témiscouata-sur-le-Lac #1
26-28 October-Egypt,Parliament 1st phase 2nd round 
27 October-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Franklin
28 October-Nepal,Indirect presidential and vicepresidential elections (by the Parliament)
28 October-Bihar (India),Legislative assembly elections 3rd phase
31 October-Victoria (Australia),State legislative by-elections in Polwarth and South-West Coast
31 October-New South Wales (Australia),Aborigenal Land Council election
31 October-Northern Territory (Australia),City council by-election in Palmerston
31 October-Queensland (Australia),Mayoral by-election in Napranum
1 November-Turkey,Parliament 
1 November-Azerbaijan,Parliament 
1 November-Bihar (India),Legislative assembly elections 4th phase
1 November-Japan,Local elections in Kameoka,Oishida,Togitsu,Kaita and Kumejima
3 November-United States,Gubernatorial elections in Kentucky and Mississippi,House of Representative and State Senate elections in Louisiana and Mississippi,
State Assembly elections in New Jersey and Virginia,Judicial elections in Kentucky,Mississippi,Pennsylvania,New York and Washington State,
Widespread Mayoral and local council elections:Aurora,Boise,Boston,Buffalo,Charlotte,Columbus,Cleveland,Durham,Fort Wayne,Greensboro,Hialeah,Houston,
Indianapolis,Miami,Orlando,
Philadelphia,Pittsburgh,Raleigh,San Francisco,Seattle,St. Paul,St.Petersburg,Toledo,Tucson etc and Referendums at Local levels in Arizona,California,Colorado,
Maine,Michigan,Missouri,Ohio,Oregon,Texas and Washington State
3 November-Ohio (USA),Referendums on creating a bipartisan redistricting commission to draw state legislative districts,
on prohibiting initiatives that would create market monopolies and legalizing recreational marijuana
3 November-Mississippi (USA),Referendums on free public schools
3 November-San Francisco (California,USA),Referendum on setting limits on the term of the properties rents 
3 November-Iowa (USA),City elections 1st round
3 November-Colorado (USA),Referendum on allowing the state to avoid the TABOR refund requirement and keep revenue from marijuana taxes
3 November-Texas (USA),Referendums on property taxation,on repealing the requirement that certain executive officials reside in the state capital, Austin,
while in office,on allowing professional sports team charitable foundations to conduct charitable raffles,
on authorizing counties with 7,500 people
or less to perform private road construction and maintenance,on providing for a right to hunt, fish and harvest wildlife and on allocating a portion
of sales and use tax revenue to the state highway fund through 2032
3 November-Maine (USA),Referendums on the Maine Clean Election Act and on two bond issues of housing for low-income seniors and transportation projects
3 November-Washington State (USA),Referendums on decreasing the sales tax rate,on more severe penalties for trafficking in rare animal species,
on whether to repeal or maintain an oil response tax and oil spill administration tax on crude oil,
on whether to repeal or maintain a fee
on medical marijuana users entering the patient database,on whether to repeal or maintain a gas tax increase of 11.9 cents and on whether to repeal or
maintain the legislature's removal of tax preferences for certain manufacturers
3 November-Virginia (USA),Special elections in South Boston,Roanoke,Buena Vista and Suffolk
3 November-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in 7 municipalities
3 November-Florida (USA),Local elections in Miami 1st round,Miami Beach 1st round,Tavares,Astatula,Clermont,Fruitland Park,Groveland,Lady Lake,Mascotte,Minneola,
 Monteverde,Mount Dora,Mc Intosh,Homestead,Marathon,Layton,Key West 2nd round,Auburndales,Fort Meade,Lake Wales,
Winter Haven,Venice and local primary election in Hialeah 
3 November-South Carolina (USA),Local elections in 121 municipalities
3 November-Pohnpei (Micronesia),Gubernatorial election
4 November-Belize,Parliament
5 November-Bihar (India),Legislative assembly elections 5th phase
7 November-Tennessee (USA),Local elections in Onieda
7 November-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Pemberton
8 November-Croatia,Parliament 
8 November-Portugal,Municipal by-election in União de Freguesias de Vagos e Santo António (in Vagos/Aveiro)
8 November-Myanmar,Parliamentary,Senate and State assembly elections 
8 November-Japan,Local elections in Nagaoka,Tsuchiura and Oamishirasato
8 November-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Pontiac #2
9 November-Quebec (Canada),Provincial by-elections in Beauce-Sud, Fabre, René-Lévesque and Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne
9 November-Pitcairn Island (UK),Deputy mayor and Island council election 
10 November-Florida (USA),City council runoff elections in Miami 
10 November-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Atlantic Beach
10 November-Aimeliik (Palau),State election
11 November-South Africa,Municipal by-elections for 3 seats in Western Cape,for 2 seats each in Gauteng and North West and for 1 seat each
in Eastern Cape,Free State,Mpumalanga and Limpopo 
12 November-Ireland,Senate by-election for 1 seat
13 November-Japan,Local elections in Kyowa 
14 November-Sierra Leone,Parliamentary by-elections for 4 seats
15 November-Paraguay,Municipal elections 
15 November-Ukraine,Municipal elections 2nd round
15 November-Italy,Municipal elections in Sedriano
15 November-Japan,Local elections in Abiko,Omitama,Okuma,Iijima,Nakatsu,Kumejima,Nanmoku,Nagato,Ome,Kochi,Tokoname,Ebina,Soma,Kawamata,Hirono,Kawauchi,Katsurao,Shinchi,
Tonosho,Marumori,Sakegawa,Otarawa,Sakurai,Omuta,Mitsue,Okawa,Namie,Yachiyo,Okegawa and Okutama
15 November-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-elections in Montreal #15.1
16 November-Marshall Islands,Parliament
17 November-California (USA),Local Referendums
17 November-Florida (USA),Local elections in Miami Beach 2nd round and Hialeah
18 November-South Africa,Municipal by-election in Mogalakwena ward 32-Potgietersrus (Limpopo State)
19 November-Memphis (Tennessee,USA),City council runoff election 
19 November-Pakistan,Local government elections in Punjab and Sindh 2nd phase
20 November-Bhutan,Local by-election in Langthil
from 20 November to 8 December (postal voting)-New Zealand,Referendum on choosing a design of the proposed new national flag (NZ Electoral Commission)
21 November-Louisiana (USA),Gubernatorial runoff election and judicial elections
21 November-India,Parliamentary by-elections in 24-Ratlam and 15-Warangal and State legislative assembly by-elections for 2 seats in Manipur,
and for 1 seat each in Madhya Pradesh,Mizoram and Meghalaya 
21-23 November-Egypt,Parliament 2nd phase 1st round 
22 November-Argentina,Presidential runoff election
22 November-Switzerland,Council of States (Senate) elections 2nd round 
22 November-Hong Kong (China),District council elections
22 November-Osaka (Japan),Gubernatorial and mayoral elections
22 November-Japan,Local election in Tajiri,Minamiaiki,Kitadaito,Fujikawaguchiko,Anan,Inabe,Yonezawa and Shirako
23 November-Northwest Territories (Canada),Territorial elections 
24 November-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
24 November-Florida (USA),Local election in Everglades
26 November-Gibraltar (UK),Parliament 
27 November-Namibia,Regional and local elections
28 November-Munich (Germany),Referendum on the city candidature for the 2024 Summer Olympic Games
28 November-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Fraser Lake
28 November-Northern Territory (Australia),City council by-election in Litchfield
29 November-Burkina Faso,President and Parliament 
29 November-Transnistria (Moldova),Parliamentary and local council elections 
29 November-Algeria,Local elections 
29 November-Japan,Local elections in Kanayama,Matsumae,Ora,Iwaizumi and Ibaraki
29 November-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-elections in Brossard #1,Mont-Joli #5 and Rivière-du-Loup #3
30 November-Newfoundland and Labrador (Canada),Provincial elections
30 November-Islamabad (Pakistan),Local government elections
30 November to 2 December-Egypt,Parliament 2nd phase 2nd round 
1 December-Palau,State elections in Ngaremlengui and Peleliu
1 December-Iowa (USA),City runoff elections
1 December-South Carolina (USA),Local election in Loris 
1 December-Nova Scotia (Canada),Referendum in West Hants #8A and #9 on liquore sale 
2 December-Guernsey (UK),Assembly by-election in St Peter North
3 December-United Kingdom,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Oldham West and Royton
3 December-Denmark,Referendum on opting in EU home affairs and justice rules 
3-5 December-Seychelles,President 1st round
5 December-Australia,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in North Sydney
5 December-Tennessee (USA),Local election in Ashland City 
5 December-Pakistan,Local government elections in Sindh and Punjab 3rd phase
6 December-Venezuela,Parliament 
6 December-Mexico,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Aguascalientes district #1
6 December-France,Regional elections and Territorial elections in Reunion,Guadeloupe,Martinique and French Guiana 1st round
6 December-Armenia,Referendum on transforming the country into a parliamentary republic 
6 December-Japan,Local elections in Tsukumi,Kitayama,Tanagura,Fukusaki,Nankoku,Ikeda,Sukumo,Asaka,Shimotsuma,Ageo and Hirokawa
6 December-Hong Kong (China),Village representative by-elections in Sha Lo Wan,Tai No and Ping Chau Sha Tau
7 December-South Australia (Australia),City councils by-elections in Adelaide,Coober Pedy and Mount Baker
7 December-Trinidad and Tobago,Local government by-elections
7 December-Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (Pakistan),Local government elections
7 December-Bhutan,Local by-election in Shompangkha
8 December-Namibia,Indirect Senate elections (elected by regional councils)
8 December-Melekeok (Palau),State elections
9 December-Saint Vincent and the Grenadines,Parliament 
9 December-Switzerland,Indirect Federal council and presidential elections
9 December-Indonesia,Gubernatorial and municipal elections
9 December-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in Vulamehlo ward 10-Dududu (KwaZulu-Natal State) and in Oudtshoorn-13 and Cape Town-1 (Western Cape)
12 December-Saudi Arabia,Municipal elections
12 December-Houston (Texas,USA),City council runoff election
12 December-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Chilliwack School district #33
12 December-Sierra Leone,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Bombali
13 December-France,Regional elections and Territorial elections in Reunion,Guadeloupe,Martinique and French Guiana 2nd round
13 December-Belgium,Municipal elections in Linkebeek
13 December-Andorra,Municipal elections 
13 December-Japan,Local elections in Koganei,Fukui,Minamikyushu and Wakuya
13 December-Quebec (Canada),School board by-election in Montreal #4-Côte Saint-Luc/Hampstead and municipal by-election in Drummondville #10
13-14 December-Central African Republic,Referendum on the new Constitution
14 December-Northwest Territories (Canada),Hamlet elections
14 December-Nunavut (Canada),Hamlet elections and Referendum in Gjoa Haven on liquor regulations
14 December-Jharkhand (India),Legislative Assembly by-election for 1 seat in 72-Lohardaga
14 December-Dominica,Village council election in Good Hope
15 December-Florida (USA),Local election in Esto
15 December-California (USA),Local Referendums
15 December-Ghana,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Amenfi
16-18 December-Seychelles,Presidential runoff election
16-20 December-Western Sahara (Morocco),Polisario Front:Congress and internal leadership elections
18 December-Rwanda,Referendum on removing the presidential terms limit
20 December-Spain,Parliamentary and Senate elections
20 December-Slovenia,Referendum on same sex marriage and on adoption for gay couples
20 December-Japan,Local elections in Kamikatsu,Tago,Yabuki,Kuzumaki,Matsuzawa,Iwanuma,Hayama and Kamiyama
20 December-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Gradby #3
21 December-Palau,Senate by-election for 1 seat
22 December-Malawi,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in the Eastern Region and Local government by-elections in Zomba Chisi constituency,
Mtope ward in Mchinji West const. and Ngala ward in Lilongwe Msozi North constituency
23 December-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Lake Grace
27 December-India,Indirect elections of the Legislative Councils of Karnataka (for 25 seats), Maharashtra (for 8 seats) and Telangana (for 9 seats)
27 December-Japan,Local elections in Nasushiobara,Niigata and Jaminokawa
29 December-Madagascar,Indirect Senate elections
29 December-Algeria,Indirect Council of Nation (Senate) election
29 December-Liberia,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Lofa county #2
30 December-Central African Republic,President 1st round and Parliament
30 December-Kiribati,Parliament 1st round
30 December-Bangladesh,Municipal elections