The Television Drama Academy Awards

all romanized by Yanie

Note: You can see there are titles bolded, those are SMAP members' dramas. Yes, I'm a fan^^
 

April-June 1994
Best Dorama: Ienaki Ko - NTV
Best Actor: Tamura Masakazu (Detective Furuhata Ninzaburo - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Yumi Adachi (Ienaki Ko)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Kono Ai ni Ikite - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Anju Suzuki (Chonan no Yome [Wife of Eldest Son] - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Sora to Kimi no Aida ni" by Miyuki Nakajima (Ienaki Ko)
Best Newcomer: Eikichi Yazawa (Ari yo, Saraba - TBS)
Best Dresser: Tamura Masakazu (Detective Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Script: Koki Mitani (Detective Furuhata Ninzaburo)
Best Directing: Detective Furuhata Ninzaburo
Best Music: Detective Furuhata Ninzaburo
Best Casting: Chonan no Yome [Wife of Eldest Son]
Best Titleback: Boku no Shuusoku - TBS

July-Sep 1994
Best Dorama: Ningen Shikkaku [The Loss of Humanity] - TBS
Best Actor: Oda Yuuji (Okane ga Nai! - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Asano Atsuko (Good Morning! - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Mikihisa Azuma (Okane ga Nai!)
Best Supporting Actress: Sachiko Sakurai (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Themesong: "Hello My Friend" by Yumi Matsutoya (Kimi to Ita Natsu [One Summer Memories] - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: Tsuyoshi Dohmoto (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Dresser: Issei Ishida (Kimi to Ita Natsu)
Best Script: Shinji Nojima (Ningen Shikkaku)
Best Directing: Ningen Shikkaku
Best Music: Kindan no Kajitsu - NTV
Best Casting: Good Morning!
Best Titleback: Good Morning!

Oct-Dec 1994
Best Dorama: 29-sai no Christmas (29 Years Old's Christmas) - FujiTV
Best Actor: Hiroyuki Sanada (Boku ga Kanojo ni Shakkin wo Shita riyu - TBS)
Best Actress: Emi Wakui (Imouto yo [Tokyo Cinderella Story] - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Imouto yo)
Best Supporting Actress: Mayu Tsuruta (Imouto yo)
Best Themesong: "Tomorrow Never Knows" by MR. CHILDREN (Wakamono no Subete [Stay Gold] - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: Kaoru Ide (Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari - TV Asahi)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (Wakamono no Subete)

Best Script: Toshio Kamata (29-sai no Christmas)
Best Directing: 29-sai no Christmas
Best Music: Wakamono no Subete
Best Casting: Wakamono no Subete

Best Titleback: Boku ga Kanojo ni Shakkin wo Shita riyu

Jan-March 1995
Best Dorama: FOR YOU - FujiTV
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Aji Ichimonme - TV Asahi)
Best Actress: Miho Nakayama (FOR YOU)
Best Supporting Actor: Takahashi Katsunori (FOR YOU)
Best Supporting Actress: Keiko Oginome (Yureru Omoi [Wave in Mind] - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Hello" by Fukuyama Masaharu (Saikou no Kataomoi - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: Masahiro Nakai (Aji Ichimonme)
Best Dresser: Masahiro Motoki (Saikou no Kataomoi)
Best Script: Watashi no Unmei [My Destiny] - TBS
Best Directing: Watashi no Unmei
Best Music: Saikou no Kataomoi
Best Casting: Koi mo 2-dome nara [Second Chance For Love] - NTV
Best Titleback: Watashi no Unmei

April-June 1995
Best Dorama: Ohsama no Restaurant - FujiTV
Best Actor: Koshiro Matsumoto (Ohsama no Restaurant)
Best Actress: Noriko Sakai (Hoshi no Kinka [Heaven's Coins] - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Masahiko Nishimura (Ohsama no Restaurant)
Best Supporting Actress: Tomoko Yamaguchi (Ohsama no Restaurant)
Best Themesong: "Knockin' On Your Door" by L-R (Bokura ni Ai wo! - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: Kotomi Kyono (Bokura ni Ai wo! - FujiTV)
Best Dresser: Taiko Matsuyuki
Best Script: Koki Mitani (Ohsama no Restaurant)
Best Directing: Ohsama no Restaurant
Best Music: Kagayaku Toki no Naka de - FujiTV
Best Casting: Ohsama no Restaurant
Best Titleback: Bokura ni Ai wo!

July-Sep 1995
Best Dorama: Aishiteiru to Itte kure [Say You Love Me] - TBS
Best Actor: Toyokawa Etsushi (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Supporting Actor: Koji Imada (Itsuka Mata aeru [Until We Meet Again] - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Nene Otsuka (Itsuka Mata aeru [Until We Meet Again] - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Love Love Love" by DREAMS COMES TRUE (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Newcomer: Akiko Yada (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Dresser: Toyokawa Etsushi (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Script: Eriko Kitagawa (Aishiteiru to Itte kure)
Best Directing: Sashow ~The Last Case~
Best Music: Sashow ~The Last Case~
Best Casting: Sashow ~The Last Case~
Best Titleback: Aishiteiru to Itte kure

Oct-Dec 1995
Best Dorama: Miseinen [Under Age] - NTV
Best Actor: Issei Ishida (Miseinen)

Best Actress: Honami Suzuki (Koibito yo - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Miseinen)
Best Supporting Actress: Naoko Iijima (Jinsei wa Joujoda [Friends in Need] - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Top of The World" by Carpenters (Miseinen)

Best Newcomer: Esumi Makiko (Kagayake! Rintarou - TBS)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (Jinsei wa Joujoda)
Best Script: Shinji Nojima (Miseinen)

Best Directing: Mada Koi wa Hajimaranai [Love Has Not Begun] - FujiTV
Best Music: Koibito yo
Best Casting: Miseinen
Best Titleback: Yatsushiro General Yoshimune - NHK

Jan-March 1996
Best Dorama: Hakusen Nagashi - FujiTV
Best Actor: Masakazu Tamura (Furuhata Ninzaburou - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Emi Wakui (Pure - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Masahiko Nishimura (Furuhata Ninzaburou - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Mai Hosho (Ginrou Kaiki File - NTV)
Best Themesong: Sora mo Toberu Hazu by SPITZ (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Newcomer: Miki Sakai (Hakusen Nagashi)
Best Dresser: Kyoka Suzuki (Only You, Aisarete - NTV)
Best Script: Osanai Mieko (3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi-sensei) & Koki Mitani (Furuhata Ninzaburou)
Best Directing: Hakusen Nagashi
Best Music: Ginrou Kaiki File
Best Casting: Hakusen Nagashi
Best Titleback: Risky Game - TBS

April-June 1996
Best Dorama: Long Vacation - FujiTV
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Long Vacation)
Best Actress: Tomoko Yamaguchi (Long Vacation)
Best Supporting Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Long Vacation)
Best Supporting Actress: Izumi Inamori (Long Vacation)

Best Themesong: "Iiwake" by Sharan Q (Age 35, Koishikute - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: Takako Matsu (Long Vacation)
Best Dresser: Tomoko Yamaguchi (Long Vacation)
Best Script: Eriko Kitagawa (Long Vacation)

Best Directing: Age 35, Koishikute
Best Music: Toumei Ningen [Invisible Man] - NTV
Best Casting: Long Vacation
Best Titleback: Long Vacation

July-Sep 1996
Best Dorama: Mahiru no Tsuki [Midday Moon] - TBS
Best Actor: Oda Yuuji (Midday Moon)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Midday Moon)
Best Supporting Actor: Kouji Tamaoki (Coach - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Naoko Iijima (Midday Moon)
Best Themesong: "Another Orion" by Fujii Fumiya (Garasu no Kakeratachi - TBS)
Best Newcomer: Ryoko Hirosue (???)
Best Dresser: Arisa Mizuki (Nurse no Oshigoto - FujiTV)
Best Script: Midday Moon
Best Directing: Coach
Best Music: Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 2
Best Casting: Coach
Best Titleback: Midday Moon

Oct-Dec 1996
Best Dorama: Hidekichi - NHK
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (DOKU - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Noriko Sakai (Zoku Hoshi no Kinka [Heaven's Coins 2] - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Zoku Hoshi no Kinka)
Best Supporting Actress: Hiromi Nagasaku (Hitori Gurashi - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Pride" by Miki Imai (DOKU)
Best Newcomer: Megumi Kohashi (???)
Best Dresser: Yuuko Asano (Gimu to Engi - TBS)
Best Script: ???
Best Directing: Hidekichi
Best Music: Seiryuu Densetsu - NTV
Best Casting: Concerto - TBS
Best Titleback: Concerto

Jan-March 1997
Best Dorama: Odoru daisousassen - FujiTV
Best Actor: Oda Yuuji (Odoru daisousassen)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Risou no Kekkon [Ideal Marriage] - TBS)
Best Supporting Actor: Watabe Atsuro (Stalker Nigekirenu Ai - NTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Akiko Hinagata (Stalker Sasou Onna - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Scarlet" by SPITZ (Melody - TBS)
Best Newcomer: Mari Hamada (Koi no Vacance - NTV)
Best Dresser: Ryou (Koi no Vacance)
Best Script: Yoichi Kimizuka (Odoru daisousassen)
Best Directing: Odoru daisousassen
Best Music: Psychometrer EIJI - NTV
Best Casting: Koi no Vacance
Best Titleback: Koi no Vacance

April-June 1997
Best Dorama: Hitotsu Yane no Shita 2 [Under The Same Roof 2] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi (Ii Hito - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Hiroko Yakushimaru (Miss Cinderella - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Masaaki Uchino (Miss Cinderella)
Best Supporting Actress: Shigeru Muroi (GIFT - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "DO NOT" by Fujii Fumiya (Miss Cinderella)
Best Newcomer: Ryuichi Kawamura (Futari - TV Asahi)
Best Dresser: Kyozo Nagatsuka (Risou no Joushi - TBS)
Best Script: Fuzoroi no Ringo tachi 4 - TBS
Best Directing: Ii Hito
Best Music: FIVE - NTV
Best Casting: GIFT
Best Titleback: GIFT

July-Sep 1997
Best Dorama: Saigo no Koi [Last Love/Never Fall in Love Again] - TBS
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Saigo no Koi)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Saigo no Koi)

Best Supporting Actor: ???
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Beach Boys - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Tsutaetai Koto Ga Arunda" by Oda Kazumasa (Saigo no Koi)
Best Newcomer: Daijiro Kawaoka (Saigo no Koi)

Best Dresser: Naomi Kawashima (Shitsurakuen)
Best Script: Beach Boys
Best Directing: ???
Best Music: Beach Boys
Best Casting: Beach Boys
Best Titleback: ???

Oct-Dec 1997
Best Dorama: Aoi Tori [Blue Bird] - TBS
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Love Generation - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Shigeru Muroi
Best Supporting Actor: Nomura (Aguri - NHK)
Best Supporting Actress: Yui Natsukawa (Aoi Tori)
Best Themesong: "Wanderin' Destiny" by GLOBE (Aoi Tori)
Best Newcomer: Anne Suzuki (Aoi Tori)
Best Dresser: Riona Hazuki (EVE)
Best Script: Nozawa Hisashi (Aoi Tori)
Best Directing: Love Generation
Best Music: Bokura no Yuuki ~Miman City~ - NTV
Best Casting: Aoi Tori
Best Titleback: Aoi Tori

Jan-March 1998
Best Dorama: Seija no Koushin [When The Saints Marches In] - TBS
Best Actor: Issei Ishida (Seija no Koushin)
Best Actress: Honami Suzuki (News no Onna - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (News no Onna)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoka Suzuki (Kira Kira Hikaru - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Sasurai" by Okuda Tamio (DAYS - FujiTV)
Best Newcomer: MIKI (DAYS)
Best Dresser: Kanako Enomoto (Osorubeshi! Otonashi Karen-san - TV Asahi)
Best Script: Shinji Nojima (Seija no Koushin)
Best Directing: Kira Kira Hikaru
Best Music: Sweet Season - TBS
Best Casting: Kira Kira Hikaru
Best Titleback: Sweet Season

April-June 1998
Best Dorama: Shomuni - FujiTV
Best Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (With Love - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Esumi Makiko (Shomuni)
Best Supporting Actor: Goro Kishitani (Brothers - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Yoshino Kimura (Brothers)

Best Themesong: "Destiny" by MY LITTLE LOVER (With Love)
Best Newcomer: Mitsuhiro Oikawa (With Love)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (With Love)
Best Script: Shomuni
Best Directing: Shomuni
Best Music: With Love
Best Casting: Shomuni
Best Titleback: Kami-san Nanka Kowakunai - TBS

July-Sep 1998
Best Dorama: Kamisama, Mou Sukoshi Dake [God, Give Me More Time] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Takeshi Kaneshiro (Kamisama...)
Best Actress: Miki Nakatani (Harmonia - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Takaya Kamikawa (Ao no Jidai [Blue Days] - TBS)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Fukada (Kamisama...)
Best Themesong: "I For You" by Luna Sea (Kamisama...)
Best Newcomer: ??? (NHK drama)
Best Dresser: Izumi Inamori (Happy Mania - FujiTV)
Best Script: Taeko Asano (Kamisama...)
Best Directing: Kamisama...
Best Music: Harmonia
Best Casting: Kamisama...
Best Titleback: Kamisama...

Oct-Dec 1998
Best Dorama: Nemureru Mori [A Sleeping Forest] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Nemureru Mori)
Best Actress: Miho Nakayama (Nemureru Mori)

Best Supporting Actor: Mitsuru Fukikoshi (Nagaru Onna - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Rie Tomosaka (TABLOID - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Camouflage" by Mariya Takeuchi (Nemureru Mori)
Best Newcomer: Yamazaki Masayoshi (Kiseki no Hito - NTV)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Akimahende! - TBS)
Best Script: Nozawa Hisashi (Nemureru Mori)
Best Directing: Nemureru Mori
Best Music: Nemureru Mori

Best Casting: TABLOID
Best Titleback: Nemureru Mori

Jan-March 1999
Best Dorama: Keizoku - TBS
Best Actor: Yousuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji [Emergency 24 Hours] - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Miki Nakatani (Keizoku)
Best Supporting Actor: Watabe Atsuro (Keizoku)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuriko Ishida (OVER TIME - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Asa ga Mata Kuru" by Dreams Come True (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji)
Best Newcomer: Rena Tanaka (OVER TIME)
Best Dresser: Kanako Enomoto (Kawaii dake ja dame kashira? - TV Asahi)
Best Script: Keizoku
Best Directing: Keizoku
Best Music: RINGU
Best Casting: Omizu no Hanamichi - FujiTV
Best Titleback: Keizoku

April-June 1999
Best Dorama: Majo no Jouken [Terms of Witch] - TBS
Best Actor: Watabe Atsuro (Labyrinth - NTV)
Best Actress: Hiromi Nagasaku (Shumatsukon - TBS)
Best Supporting Actor: Masanori Ishii (Furuhata Ninzaburou)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuki Matsushita (Shumatsukon)
Best Themesong: "First Love" by Utada Hikaru (Majo no Jouken)
Best Newcomer: Tomonori Yoshida (ROMANCE - NTV)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (NAOMI - FujiTV)
Best Script: Koki Mitani (Furuhata Ninzaburou)
Best Directing: Lipstick - FujiTV
Best Music: Labyrinth
Best Casting: Majo no Jouken
Best Titleback: Yomigaeru Kinro [The Wolf] - NTV

July-Sep 1999
Best Dorama: Kanojo-tachi no Jidai - FujiTV
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Dohmoto (To Heart - TBS)
Best Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Kanojo-tachi no Jidai)
Best Supporting Actor: Shiina Kippei (Kanojo-tachi no Jidai)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Fukada (To Heart)
Best Themesong: "Naze..." by Hysteric Blue (PS Genki desu, Shunpei - TBS)
Best Newcomer: ??? (Amai Seikatsu - NTV)
Best Dresser: Esumi Makiko (Dokushin Seikatsu - TBS)
Best Script: Kanojo-tachi no Jidai
Best Directing: Kanojo-tachi no Jidai
Best Music: RASEN - FujiTV
Best Casting: Joui - NTV
Best Titleback: Joui

Oct-Dec 1999
Best Dorama: Kiken na Kankei [Dangerous Relationship] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Etsushi Toyokawa (Kiken na Kankei)

Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Koori no Sekai [Ice World] - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Takao Ohsawa (Utsukushii Hito - TBS)
Best Supporting Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Utsukushii Hito)
Best Themesong: "L'Aquoiboniste" by Jane Birkin (Utsukushii Hito)
Best Newcomer: Risa Goto (Psychometrer EIJI 2 - NTV)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Kiken na Kankei)
Best Script: Nozawa Hisashi (Ice World)
Best Directing: Kiken na Kankei
Best Music: Kiken na Kankei

Best Casting: Ice World
Best Titleback: Ice World

Jan-March 2000
Best Dorama: Beautiful Life
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Beautiful Life)
Best Actress: Takako Tokiwa (Beautiful Life)
Best Supporting Actor: Watabe Atsuro (Beautiful Life)
Best Supporting Actress: Miki Mizuno (Beautiful Life)
Best Themesong: "Konya Tsuki no Mieru oka ni" by B'z (Beautiful Life)
Best Newcomer: Takanori Nishikawa (Beautiful Life)

Best Dresser: Miki Imai (BRAND)
Best Script: Eriko Kitagawa (Beautiful Life)
Best Directing: Beautiful Life

Best Music: Love 2000
Best Casting: Beautiful Life
Best Titleback: Beautiful Life

April-June 2000
Best Dorama: Ikebukuro West Gate Park - TBS
Best Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (Taiyo wa Shizumanai [Sun Never Sets] - TBS)
Best Actress: Rie Tomosaka (Kimi ga Oshietekureta koto [From The Heart] - TBS)
Best Supporting Actor: Yousuke Kubozuka (IWGP)
Best Supporting Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Tenki-yoho no Koibito - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Boukyaku no Sora" by SADS (IWGP)
Best Newcomer: Yuuka (Sun Never Sets)
Best Dresser: Hitoshi Matsumoto (Densetsu no Kyoushi - NTV)
Best Script: IWGP
Best Directing: IWGP
Best Music: Eien no Ko - NTV
Best Casting: IWGP
Best Titleback: IWGP

July-Sep 2000
Best Dorama: Summer Snow - TBS
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Dohmoto (Summer Snow)
Best Actress: Miho Kanno (Ai wo Kudasai - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Ai Kotoba wa Yuuki - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Summer Snow)
Best Themesong: "Natsu no Ousama" by Kinki Kids (Summer Snow)
Best Newcomer: ??? (Friends - TBS)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (How to Marry a Billionaire - NTV)
Best Script: Koki Mitani (Ai Kotoba wa Yuuki)
Best Directing: Trick - TV Asahi
Best Music: Ai Kotoba wa Yuuki
Best Casting: Ai Kotoba wa Yuuki

Best Titleback: Summer Snow

Oct-Dec 2000
Best Dorama: Oyaji [Father] - TBS
Best Actor: Toshiaki Karasawa (Love Complex - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Yamato Nadeshiko - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinichi Tsutsumi (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Oyaji)
Best Themesong: Everything by MISIA (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Newcomer: Ami Suzuki (Fukaku Mogure - NHK)
Best Dresser: Nanako Matsushima (Yamato Nadeshiko)
Best Script: Yoichi Kimizuka (Love Complex)
Best Directing: Love Complex
Best Music: Love Complex
Best Casting: Love Complex
Best Titleback: Straight News - NTV

Jan-March 2001
Best Dorama: HERO - FujiTV
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (HERO)

Best Actress: Miki Mizuno (Joshiana - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Yousuke Kubozuka (S.O.S - TBS)
Best Supporting Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Kabachitare! - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Can You Keep A Secret?" by Utada Hikaru (HERO)
Best Newcomer: Yoon Son Ha (Mou Ichido Kiss - NHK)
Best Dresser: Takuya Kimura (HERO)
Best Script: Mika Omori (Kabachitare!)
Best Directing: HERO
Best Music: S.O.S
Best Casting: HERO
Best Titleback: S.O.S

April-June 2001
Best Dorama: Love Story - TBS
Best Actor: Tomoya Nagase (Mukodono - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Mari Hoshino (Shin Hoshi no Kinka [New Heaven's Coins] - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shingo Katori (Love Story)
Best Supporting Actress: Yasuko Tomita (Mukashi no Otoko - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Haruka" by SPITZ (Love Story)
Best Newcomer: Naoki Tanaka (Ashita ga Arusa - NTV)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Love Revolution - FujiTV)
Best Script: Mukashi no Otoko
Best Directing: Love Story
Best Music: Mukashi no Otoko
Best Casting: Love Story
Best Titleback: Love Story

July-Sep 2001
Best Dorama: Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 2 [Emergency 24 Hours 2] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Yousuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 2)
Best Actress: ??? (Chuura-san - NHK)
Best Supporting Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Dekichatta Kekkon - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: ??? (Chuura-san - NHK)
Best Themesong: "Jidai" by ARASHI (Kindaichi Shonen no Jikembo 3 - NTV)
Best Newcomer: Gori (Chuura-san)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Fukada (Fighting Girl - FujiTV)
Best Script: Chuura-san
Best Directing: Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 2
Best Music: Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 2
Best Casting: Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 2
Best Titleback: Hikon Kazoku [Unmarried Family] - FujiTV

Oct-Dec 2001
Best Dorama: ANTIQUE - FujiTV
Best Actor: Masakazu Tamura (Sayonara, Ozu-sensei - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Norika Fujiwara (Star no Koi - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shiina Kippei (ANTIQUE)
Best Supporting Actress: Yuko Takeuchi (Gakko no Sensei - TBS)
Best Themesong: "Youthful Days" by Mr. Children (ANTIQUE)
Best Newcomer: Mika Nakashima (Tainted Love Song - FujiTV)
Best Dresser: Norika Fujiwara (Star no Koi)
Best Script: Nozawa Hisashi (Suiyobi no Jouji [Wednesday Love Affair] - FujiTV)
Best Directing: Handoku - TBS
Best Music: ANTIQUE
Best Casting: ANTIQUE
Best Titleback: ANTIQUE

Jan-March 2002
Best Dorama: Hito ni Yasashiku [Basically Nice/Be Nice To People] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (Hito ni Yasashiku)

Best Actress: Eri Fukatsu (Koi no Chikara - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Naohito Fujiki (Hatsu Taiken - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Mari Hoshino (Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Themesong: "Yume" by The High Lows (Hito ni Yasashiku)
Best Newcomer: Mitsuru Matsuoka (Hito ni Yasashiku)

Best Dresser: Miki Nakatani (Koi Suru Top Lady - FujiTV)
Best Script: Kisarazu Cat's Eye - TBS
Best Directing: Kisarazu Cat's Eye
Best Music: Long Love Letter - FujiTV
Best Casting: Kisarazu Cat's Eye
Best Titleback: Kisarazu Cat's Eye

April-June 2002
Best Dorama: Sorakara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi - FujiTV
Best Actor: Takuya Kimura (Sorakara...)

Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Gokusen - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Jun Matsumoto (Gokusen)
Best Supporting Actress: Kou Shibasaki (Sorakara...)
Best Themesong: "Sakura Drops" by Utada Hikaru (First Love - TBS)
Best Newcomer: Yamazaki (HaruRanman - FujiTV)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Seikei Bijin - FujiTV)
Best Script: Eriko Kitagawa (Sorakara...)
Best Directing: Sorakara...
Best Music: Sorakara...
Best Casting: Sorakara...
Best Titleback: Sorakara...

July-Sep 2002
Best Dorama: Lunch no Joou [Queen of Lunch] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Hideaki Takizawa (Taiyou no Kisetsu [Sun Glow] - TBS)
Best Actress: Yuko Takeuchi (Queen of Lunch)
Best Supporting Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Queen of Lunch)
Best Supporting Actress: Chizuru Ikewaki (Taiyou no Kisetsu)
Best Themesong: "Kuchibashi ni Cherry" by EGO-WRAPPIN' (Private Detective Hama Mike - NTV)
Best Newcomer: ??? (Sakura - NHK)
Best Dresser: Joe Odagiri (Tentai Kanzoku [Trust & Hope] - FujiTV)
Best Script: Ai Nante Irane Yo, Natsu - TBS
Best Directing: Ai Nante Irane Yo, Natsu
Best Music: Queen of Lunch
Best Casting: Queen of Lunch
Best Titleback: Taiyou no Kisetsu

Oct-Dec 2002
Best Dorama: Mayonaka no Ame [Midnight Rain] - TBS
Best Actor: Yusuke Santamaria (Flowers for Algernon - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Toshiie to Matsu - NHK)
Best Supporting Actor: Koichi Dohmoto (Remote - NTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Yasuko Matsuyuki (Mayonaka no Ame)
Best Themesong: SOLITUDE by Kinki Kids (Remote)
Best Newcomer: ??? (Psycho Doctor - NTV)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Fukada (Remote)
Best Script: Flowers for Algernon
Best Directing: Mayonaka no Ame
Best Music: Flowers for Algernon
Best Casting: Otousan - TBS
Best Titleback: Mayonaka no Ame

Jan-March 2003
Best Dorama: Boku no Ikiru Michi (Living My Way) - FujiTV
Best Actor: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi (Boku no Ikiru Michi)

Best Actress: Nanako Matsushima (Bijo ka Yajuu [Beauty or Beast/Kiss of Fight] - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinichi Tsutsumi (GOOD LUCK !! - TBS)
Best Supporting Actress: Akiko Yada (Boku no Ikiru Michi)
Best Themesong: "Sekai ni Hitotsu Dake no Hana" by SMAP (Boku no Ikiru Michi)

Best Newcomer: Sonin (Kou Kou Kyoushi 2003 - TBS)
Best Dresser: Nanako Matsushima (Bijo ka Yajuu)
Best Script: Boku no Ikiru Michi
Best Directing: Boku no Ikiru Michi
Best Music: Boku no Ikiru Michi

Best Casting: Bijo ka Yajuu
Best Titleback: GOOD LUCK !!

April-June 2003
Best Dorama: Blackjack ni Yoroshiku - TBS
Best Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Blackjack ni Yoroshiku)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (KAO - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Shinta Furuta (Boku no Mahou Tsukai - NTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Boku no Mahou Tsukai)
Best Themesong: "LIFE is... ~another story~" by Ken Hirai (Blackjack ni Yoroshiku)
Best Newcomer: Nana Yamauchi (Hotman - TBS)
Best Dresser: Arisa Mizuki (Diamond Girl - FujiTV)
Best Script: Boku no Mahou Tsukai
Best Directing: Blackjack ni Yoroshiku
Best Music: Blackjack ni Yoroshiku
Best Casting: Boku no Mahou Tsukai
Best Titleback: Blackjack ni Yoroshiku

July-Sep 2003
Best Dorama: Dr. Koto - Shinryousho [Dr. Coat's Clinic] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Hidetaka Yoshioka (Dr. Koto)
Best Actress: Miho Sugaya (???)
Best Supporting Actor: Mirai Moriyama (Waterboys The Series - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Hirosue (Motokare - TBS)
Best Themesong: ??? by Miyuki Nakajima (Dr. Koto)
Best Newcomer: Tomoya Ishii (Waterboys)
Best Dresser: Kyoko Hasegawa (Boku Dake no Madonna - FujiTV)
Best Script: Noriko Yoshida (Dr. Koto)
Best Directing: Dr. Koto
Best Music: Dr. Koto
Best Casting: Dr. Koto
Best Titleback: Waterboys

Oct-Dec 2003
Best Dorama: Manhattan Love Story - TBS
Best Actor: Yutaka Takenouchi (Yankee Bokou ni Kaeru [Back To School] - TBS)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (TRICK 3 - TV Asahi)
Best Supporting Actor: Kitamura Kazuki (Anata no Tonari ni Dareka Iru - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actress: Koizumi Kyoko (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Themesong: "Love Love Manhattan" by TOKIO (Manhattan Love Story)
Best Newcomer: Mimura (Beginner - FujiTV)
Best Dresser: Yasuko Matsuyuki (Beginner)
Best Script: Manhattan Love Story
Best Directing: Manhattan Love Story
Best Music: Manhattan Love Story
Best Casting: Manhattan Love Story
Best Titleback: Manhattan Love Story

Jan-March 2004
Best Dorama: Shiroi Kyoto [The White Tower] - FujiTV
Best Actor: Masahiro Nakai (Suna no Utsuwa [Vessel of Sand] - TBS)
Best Actress: Aya Ueto (Ace wo Nerae![Aim for The Ace!] - TV Asahi)
Best Supporting Actor: Ken Watanabe (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Supporting Actress: Karen Miyama (Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Yasashii Kiss wo Shite" by Dreams Comes True (Suna no Utsuwa)
Best Newcomer: Karen Miyama (Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi)

Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Okusama wa Majo[Bewitched] - TBS)
Best Script: Boku to Kanojo to Kanojo no Ikiru Michi
Best Directing: Shiroi Kyoto
Best Music: Suna no Utsuwa
Best Casting: Shiroi Kyoto
Best Titleback: PRIDE - FujiTV

April-June 2004
Best Dorama: Hikari to Tomo ni - NTV
Best Actor: Satoshi Tsumabuki (Orange Days - TBS)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Hikari to Tomo ni)
Best Supporting Actor: Sato Ryusei (Hikari to Tomo ni - little Eiryo in Suna)
Best Supporting Actress: Satomi Kobayashi (Hikari to Tomo ni)
Best Themesong: "SIGN" by Mr. Children (Orange Days)
Best Newcomer: Konno Narumi (Koinu no Waltz)
Best Dresser: Yuki Amami (Rikon Bengoshi)
Best Script: Eriko Kitagawa (Orange Days)
Best Directing: Orange Days
Best Music: Itoshii Kimi e
Best Casting: Orange Days
Best Titleback: Orange Days

July-Sep 2004
Best Dorama: Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu - TBS
Best Actor: Yamada Takayuki (Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu)
Best Actress: Amami Yuki (Last Present - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Abe Hiroshi (TOBOSHA - TBS)
Best Supporting Actress: Ayase Haruka (Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu)
Best Themesong: "Katachi Aru Mono" by Shibasaki Kou (Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu)
Best Newcomer: Tanaka Koutaro
Best Dresser: Nakama Yukie (Tokyo Wankei - FujiTV)
Best Script: Morishita Yoshiko (Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu)
Best Directing: Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu
Best Music: Hasebe Toru (TOBOSHA)
Best Casting: Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu
Best Titleback: Sekai no Chuusin de, Ai wo Sakebu

Oct-Dec 2004
Best Dorama: Shinsengumi! - NHK
Best Actor: Shingo Katori (Shinsengumi!)

Best Actress: Ryoko Yonekura (Kurokawa no Techou [The Black Leather Notebook] - TV Asahi)
Best Supporting Actor: Kouji Yamamoto (Shinsengumi!)
Best Supporting Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (Mother & Lover - FujiTV)
Best Themesong: "Shinsengumi!" Main Theme by John Ken Nuzzo (Shinsengumi!)
Best Newcomer: Ryoko Kobayashi (Ichiban Taisetsu na Hito wa Dare desu ka? - NTV)
Best Dresser: Ryoko Yonekura (Kurokawa no Techou)
Best Script: Koki Mitani (Shinsengumi!)
Best Directing: Last Christmas
Best Music: Last Christmas
Best Casting: Shinsengumi!
Best Titleback: Ooku ~Daiishou~

Jan-March 2005
Best Dorama: Gokusen 2 - NTV
Best Actor: Yousuke Eguchi (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 3 [Emergency 24 Hours 3] - FujiTV)
Best Actress: Yukie Nakama (Gokusen 2)
Best Supporting Actor: Kazuya Kamenashi (Gokusen 2)
Best Supporting Actress: Kyoko Hasegawa (M no Higeki [The Tragedy of M] - TBS)
Best Newcomer: You Ooizumi (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 3)
Best Script: Yasushi Fukuda (Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 3)
Best Directing: Kyumei Byoto 24-ji 3
Best Music: Yasashii Jikan - FujiTV
Best Titleback: Fukigen na Jiin [Grumpy Gene] - FujiTV

April-June 2005
Best Dorama: Tiger & Dragon - TBS
Best Actor: Tomoya Nagase (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Actress: Ryoko Shinohara (anego - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Toshiyuki Nishida (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Supporting Actress: Koyuki (Engine - FujiTV)
Best Script: Kankuro Kudo (Tiger & Dragon)
Best Directing: Tiger & Dragon
Best Music: Tiger & Dragon
Best Titleback: Tiger & Dragon

July-Sep 2005
Best Dorama: Densha Otoko - FujiTV
Best Actor: Hiroshi Abe (Dragonzakura - TBS)
Best Actress: Yuki Amami (Joou no Kyoshitsu - NTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Atsushi Ito (Densha Otoko)
Best Supporting Actress: Miho Shiraishi (Densha Otoko)
Best Newcomer: Mirai Shida (Joou no Kyoshitsu)
Best Script: Joou no Kyoshitsu
Best Directing: Densha Otoko
Best Music: Densha Otoko
Best Titleback: Densha Otoko

Oct-Dec 2005
Best Dorama: Nobuta wo Produce - NTV
Best Actor: Kazuya Kamenashi (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Actress: Mao Inoue (Hana Yori Dango - TBS)
Best Supporting Actor: Jun Matsumoto (Hana Yori Dango)
Best Supporting Actress: Maki Horikita (Nobuta wo Produce)
Best Newcomer: Eiji Weintz (Tadashii Koi, Ai no Susume - TBS)
Best Script: Nobuta wo Produce
Best Directing: Nobuta wo Produce
Best Music: Nobuta wo Produce
Best Titleback: Ooku ~Hana no Ran~

Jan-March 2006
Best Dorama: Byakuyakou - TBS
Best Actor: Yamada Takayuki (Byakuyakou)
Best Actress: Shinohara Ryoko (Unfair - FujiTV)
Best Supporting Actor: Takeda Tetsuya (Byakuyakou)
Best Supporting Actress: Ayase Haruka (Byakuyakou)
Best Newcomer: Murakawa Eri (Kaze no Haruka - NHK)
Best Script: Unfair
Best Directing: Jikou Keisatsu
Best Music: Rondo
Best Titleback: Kemonomichi

Source: http://www.television.co.jp/drama/drama_academy/list.html

 

 

Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!