Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Prep Gridiron - Middle School Football

Championships

2017 Season

Northern Pulaski vs. Johnson County 8th Grade D1 Championship October 29
B.M. Caudill vs. Corbin 7th Grade Championship October 29
Pikeville vs. Lexington Christian Academy 8th Grade D3 Championship October 29
Boyle County vs. Corbin 8th Grade D2 Championship October 29
Pikeville vs. Owensboro Catholic 8th Grade D3 Semifinal October 28
Meece vs. Lexington Christian Academy 8th Grade D3 Semifinal October 28
Northern Pulaski vs. South Warren 8th Grade D1 Semifinal October 28
Farnsley vs. Johnson County 8th Grade Division 1 Semifinal October 28
Corbin vs. Bowling Green 7th Grade Semifinal October 28
B.M. Caudill vs. Johnson County 7th Grade Semifinal October 28
Corbin vs. TK Stone 8th Grade D2 Semifinal October 28
Boyle County vs. Barrett Traditional 8th Grade D2 Semifinal October 28

2016 Season

Bryan Station vs. Edyth J. Hayes Fayette County Middle School Championship November 10
TK Stone vs. Lexington Catholic 8th Grade D2 Championship October 30
Bowling Green vs. Newburg 8th Grade D1 Championship October 30
South Warren vs. Northern Pulaski 7th Grade Championship October 30
Owensboro Catholic vs. New Harlan 8th Grade D3 Championship October 30
Lexington Catholic vs. Belfry 8th Grade D2 Semifinals October 29
Hopkinsville vs. TK Stone 8th Grade D2 Semifinals October 29
Bowling Green vs. Crosby 8th Grade D1 Semifinals October 29
Newburg vs. Knox County 8th Grade D1 Semifinals October 29
South Warren vs. Glasgow 7th Grade Semifinals October 29
Newburg vs. North Pulaski 7th Grade Semifinals October 29
Owensboro Catholic vs. Glasgow 8th Grade D3 Semifinals October 29
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. New Harlan 8th Grade D3 Semifinals October 29

2015 Season

Jesse Clark vs. Edith Hayes Fayette County Middle School Championship November 5
Johnson County vs. Bowling Green 8th Grade D1 Championship November 1
Northern Pulaski vs. Bowling Green 7th Grade Championship November 1
Pikeville vs. Christian Academy of Louisville 8th Grade D3 Championship November 1
Belfry vs. South Oldham 8th Grade D2 Championship November 1
Johnson County vs. Meade County 8th Grade D1 Semifinal October 31
Bowling Green vs. Union 8th Grade D1 Semifinal October 31
Northern Pulaski vs. Crosby 7th Grade Semifinal October 31
Bowling Green vs. Christian Academy of Louisville 7th Grade Semifinal October 31
Mayfield vs. Christian Academy of Louisville 8th Grade D3 October 31
Pikeville vs. Meece 8th Grade D3 Semifinal October 31
T.K. Stone vs. South Oldham 8th Grade D2 Semifinal October 31
Belfry vs. Taylor County 8th Grade D2 Semifinal October 31

2014 Season

Jesse Clark vs. Edith Hayes Fayette Co. Middle School Championship Nov. 20
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D3 Championship Nov. 2
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D2 Championship Nov. 2
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D1 Championship Nov. 2
KYMSFA State Championships 7th Grade Championship Nov. 2
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D3 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D3 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D2 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D2 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D1 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 8th Grade D1 Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 7th Grade Semifinals Nov. 1
KYMSFA State Championships 7th Grade Semifinals Nov. 1

2013 Season

7th Grade Championship Corbin vs. Bowling Green Nov 3
8th Grade D3 Championship Lexington Christian Academy vs. Edmonson County Nov 3
8th Grade D2 Championship Wayne County vs. Belfry Nov 3
8th Grade D1 Championship Johnson County vs. Farnsley Nov 3
7th Grade Semifinal Glasgow vs. Bowling Green Nov 2
7th Grade Semifinal Corbin vs. Elkhorn Nov 2
8th Grade D3 Semifinal Campbellsville vs. Edmonson County Nov 2
8th Grade D3 Semifinal New Harlan vs. Lexington Christian Academy Nov 2
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Wayne County vs. North Middle Nov 2
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Belfry vs. Barrett Nov 2
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Farnsley vs. Christian County Nov 2
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Johnson County vs. JCTMS Nov 2

2012 Season

Fayette County Middle School Finals E.J. Hayes vs. Jesse Clark Nov 8
7th Grade Championship Bowling Green vs. Johnson County Nov 4
8th Grade D3 Championship Butler County vs. Raceland Nov 4
8th Grade D2 Championship Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Belfry Nov 4
8th Grade D1 Championship Bowling Green vs. Southern Pulaski Nov 4
7th Grade Semifinal Wayne County vs. Johnson County Nov 3
7th Grade Semifinal Union vs. Bowling Green Nov 3
8th Grade D3 Semifinal Lexington Christian Academy vs. Butler County Nov 3
8th Grade D3 Semifinal Campbellsville vs. Raceland Nov 3
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Franklin-Simpson Nov 3
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Belfry vs. TTKnight Nov 3
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Westport vs. Bowling Green Nov 3
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Southern Pulaski vs. Farnsley Nov 3

2011 Season

7th Grade Semifinal Johnson County vs. Lone Oak  Oct 29
7th Grade Semifinal Southern Pulaski vs. Farnsley  Oct 29
7th Grade Championship  Oct 30
8th Grade D3 Semifinal Owensboro Catholic vs. Paintsville  Oct 29
8th Grade D3 Semifinal Meece vs. Frankfort  Oct 29
8th Grade D3 Championship Paintsville vs. Meece  Oct 30
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Martin County vs. Franklin Simpson  Oct 29
8th Grade D2 Semifinal Monroe County vs. Christian Academy of Louisville  Oct 29
8th Grade D2 Championship Martin County vs. Christian Academy of Louisville  Oct 30
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Whitley County vs. Bowling Green  Oct 29
8th Grade D1 Semifinal Northern Pulaski vs. Farnsley  Oct 29
8th Grade D1 Championship Whitley County vs. Northern Pulaski  Oct 30

2010 Season

Fayette County Middle School Football Championship  Nov 10
Kentucky Middle School State Football Championships  October 31




Back to Home Page

Send Email prepgridiron@yahoo.com

© 2010-2017 Ron Harrison