Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports


2012-2013 Season

Notre Dame vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Championship) Mar 16, 2013
Notre Dame vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 16, 2013
Anderson County vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 16, 2013
Notre Dame vs. Marshall County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15, 2013
DuPont Manual vs. Owensboro Catholic (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15, 2013
Shelby Valley vs. Anderson County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15, 2013
Montgomery County vs. Marion County (Girls) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 15, 2013
Notre Dame vs. Madison Central (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14, 2013
Letcher County Central vs. Marshall County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14, 2013
Owensboro Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 14, 2013
Shelby Valley vs. Corbin (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13, 2013
Henderson County vs. Anderson County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13, 2013
Ashland Blazer vs. Montgomery County (Girls) State Tournament Mar 13, 2013
Marion County vs. Bowling Green (Girls) State Tournament March 13, 2013
Ballard vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Championship) Mar 10, 2013
Ballard vs. Montgomery County (Boys) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 9, 2013
Hopkinsville vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 9, 2013
Knott County Central vs. Ballard (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8, 2013
John Hardin vs. Montgomery County (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8, 2013
Hopkinsville vs. Graves County (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8, 2013
Holmes vs. Madison Central (Boys) State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Mar 8, 2013
Clay County vs. Knott County Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7, 2013
Ballard vs. Johnson Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7, 2013
John Hardin vs. Fleming County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7, 2013
Montgomery County vs. Warren Central (Boys) State Tournament Mar 7, 2013
South Oldham vs. Hopkinsville (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6, 2013
Ohio County vs. Graves County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6, 2013
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Holmes (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6, 2013
Madison Central vs. Wayne County (Boys) State Tournament Mar 6, 2013
Simon Kenton vs. Anderson County (Girls) 8th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 6, 2013
Marion County vs. LaRue County (Girls) 5th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5, 2013
DuPont Manual vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5, 2013
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 5, 2013
Corbin vs. Bell County (Girls) 13th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 4, 2013
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Butler (Boys) 6th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2, 2013
Trinity vs. Ballard (Boys) 7th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2, 2013
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Championship) Mar 2, 2013
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 2, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 2, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Ballard vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Pleasure Ridge Park (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Bullitt East vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 11th Region Tournament (Semifinal) Mar 1, 2013
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 28, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Lafayette (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 28, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Frankfort (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 27, 2013
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Feb 27, 2013
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Male vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Franklin County vs. Madison Central (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Seneca vs. Ballard (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Central vs. Assumption (Girls) 7th Region Tournament Feb 26, 2013
Western vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Moore vs. Pleasure Ridge Park (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Bullitt East vs. North Bullitt (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Louisville Holy Cross vs. Butler (Girls) 6th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Lincoln County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 12th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Scott County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Woodford County (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Feb 25, 2013
Franklin County vs. Woodford County (Boys) 41st District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 22, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Model (Boys) 44th District Tournament Feb 21, 2013
Madison Southern vs. Model (Girls) 44th District Tournament Feb 21, 2013
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 46th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21, 2013
Seneca vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 27th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21, 2013
Bullitt East vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 24th District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21, 2013
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 42nd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament (Championship) Feb 21, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 20, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 20, 2013
Berea vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Berea vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) 42nd District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Girls) 42nd District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 19, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 43rd District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) 43rd District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Boys) 42nd District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Burgin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) 46th District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Western Hills vs. Woodford County (Boys) 41st District Tournament Feb 18, 2013
Clay County vs. Middlesboro (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 15, 2013
Scott County vs. Pendleton County (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Elizabethtown (Boys) Feb 15, 2013
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 15, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
Lafayette vs. Western Hills (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
East Jessamine vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
Western Hills vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 15, 2013
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 15, 2013
Scott vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 15, 2013
Scott County vs. Covington Holy Cross (Boys) Feb 14, 2013
Pulaski County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 14, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Western Hills (Boys) Feb 14, 2013
Simon Kenton vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 14, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) Feb 13, 2013
Pulaski County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Madison Central vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Marion County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Woodford County vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
Eastern vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
Scott County vs. Shelby County (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Kentucky Country Day vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 12, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
West Jessamine vs Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Feb 12, 2013
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Feb 11, 2013
South Laurel vs. Clay County (Girls) Feb 11, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 10, 2013
Danville vs. Southwestern (Girls) Feb 9, 2013
Clay County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 9, 2013
Montgomery County vs. Harlan County (Boys) Feb 9, 2013
Madison Central vs. Russell County (Boys) Feb 9, 2013
Franklin County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 9, 2013
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 9, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 9, 2013
Clay County vs. Jackson County (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Boys) Feb 8, 2013
Lincoln County vs. Danville (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Fern Creek (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 8, 2013
Eastern vs. Ballard (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
West Jessamine vs. Wayne County (Boys) Feb 8, 2013
Perry County Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Walton-Verona (Girls) Feb 8, 2013
Trinity vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 8, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Feb 7, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 7, 2013
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 7, 2013
Montgomery County vs. Augusta (Boys) Feb 6, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Franklin County (Boys) Feb 6, 2013
George Rogers Clark vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 6, 2013
Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 6, 2013
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 6, 2013
Sayre vs. Whitfield Academy (Girls) Feb 5, 2013
Bourbon County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 5, 2013
Scott vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Eastern (Girls) Feb 5, 2013
Jeffersontown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 5, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Woodford County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 5, 2013
Clay County vs. North Laurel (Girls) Feb 4, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Montgomery County (Girls) Feb 4, 2013
Owen County vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 4, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Seneca (Girls) Feb 4, 2013
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 4, 2013
Corbin vs. Whitley County (Girls) Feb 1, 2013
Elizabethtown vs. Ft. Knox (Boys) Feb 1, 2013
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 1, 2013
St. Joseph Central (WV) vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 1, 2013
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine (Boys) Feb 1, 2013
Madison Central vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 31, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Christian Brothers College High School (Boys) Jan 31, 2013
Sayre vs. Williamstown (Girls) Jan 31, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 31, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 31, 2013
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 31, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Richmond Model (Boys) Jan 30, 2013
Danville vs. Garrard County (Girls) Jan 29, 2013
West Jessamine vs. Boyle County (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Monticello vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 29, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 29, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Madison Southern (Girls) Jan 29, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 28, 2013
Lafayette vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 28, 2013
Madison Central vs. Rockcastle County (Girls) Jan 28, 2013
Lafayette vs. Lewis County (Girls) Jan 26, 2013
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 26, 2013
St. Patrick vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 26, 2013
Action Sports Academy (GA) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (VA) (Boys) Jan 26, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Butler (Boys) Jan 26, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 25, 2013
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 25, 2013
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 25, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 25, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 25, 2013
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 24, 2013
Washington County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 24, 2013
Franklin County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 23, 2013
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 23, 2013
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 23, 2013
Sayre vs. Madison Southern (Girls) Jan 23, 2013
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 22, 2013
Scott County vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 22, 2013
Southwestern vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 22, 2013
Waggener vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 22, 2013
George Rogers Clark vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 22, 2013
Sayre vs. Burgin (Boys) Jan 22, 2013
Clay County vs. Bell County (Girls) Jan 21, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 21, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) Jan 20, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 19, 2013
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 18, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19, 2013
Christian County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19, 2013
Bourbon County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19, 2013
Knox Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) (Al Prewitt Classic) Jan 19, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 19, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Western Hills (Boys) Jan 19, 2013
Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 19, 2013
Lincoln County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 19, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 18, 2013
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County (Boys) Jan 18, 2013
Franklin County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 18, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 18, 2013
Lafayette vs. Boyle County (Girls) Jan 18, 2013
Butler vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 18, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Jan 17, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 17, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 17, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 17, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 17, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 17, 2013
Madison Central vs. Ballard (Girls) Jan 16, 2013
Madison Central vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 15, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) Jan 15, 2013
Notre Dame Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 15, 2013
Sayre vs. Berea (Girls) Jan 15, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Frankfort (Boys) Jan 15, 2013
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) Jan 14, 2013
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 14, 2013
Assumption vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 13, 2013
Clay County vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Jan 12, 2013
McCreary Central vs. Bell County (Girls) Jan 12, 2013
Eastern vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 12, 2013
Windermere Prep (FL) vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 12, 2013
Covington Holy Cross vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
West Jessamine vs. Windermere Prep (FL) (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
Whitley County vs. Corbin (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Sayre vs. Burgin (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
St. Joseph (MO) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 12, 2013
St. Joseph (MO) vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Sayre vs. St. Patrick's (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Ashland Blazer vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 11, 2013
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 11, 2013
West Jessamine vs. Burgin (Boys) Jan 10, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Butler (Girls) Jan 10, 2013
Sayre vs. Berea (Girls) Jan 9, 2013
Anderson County vs. Mercer County (Girls) Jan 8, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 9, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Presentation Academy (Girls) Jan 8, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) Jan 8, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 8, 2013
Woodford County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 8, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 8, 2013
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 8, 2013
Corbin vs. South Laurel (Girls) Jan 7, 2013
Lincoln County vs. Whitley County (Girls) Jan 7, 2013
Rockcastle County vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 7, 2013
Conner vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 5, 2013
Sayre vs. Bethlehem (Girls) Jan 5, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 5, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Marion County (Girls) Jan 7, 2013
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 7, 2013
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Newport Central Catholic (Girls) Jan 5, 2013
Taylor County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 5, 2013
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 5, 2013
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 5, 2103
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 5, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 4, 2013
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 4, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 4, 2013
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 4, 2013
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 4, 2013
Montgomery County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 3, 2013
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 3, 2013
Mercy Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Jan 3, 2013
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 3, 2013
Berea vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 2, 2013
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 2, 2013
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Whitney Young (IL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 31, 2012
Hudson Catholic (NJ) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 31, 2012
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Hudson Catholic (NJ) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 29, 2012
Scott County vs. Whitney Young (IL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 29, 2012
Mercy Academy vs. Sebastian River (Girls) Dec 29, 2012
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 29, 2012
Model vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 29, 2012
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 29, 2012
Madison Central vs. South Charleston (WV) (Boys) Chick-Fil-A Basketball Classic Dec 29, 2012
Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Madison Central (Boys) Chick-Fil-A Basketball Classic Dec 28, 2012
Elizabethtown vs. Anderson County (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Boyle County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Shelby Valley vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Lexington Catholic vs. Powell County (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Lexington Catholic vs. Pendleton County (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Lafayette vs. Deming (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Boyle County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 28, 2012
St. Rita of Cascia (IL) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 28, 2012
Atherton vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 28, 2012
West Jessamine vs. Boyd County (Boys) Dec 28, 2012
Sayre vs. Scott (Girls) Dec 28, 2012
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 28
George Rogers Clark vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 27, 2012
Russell vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 27
Sayre vs. Brown (Girls) Dec 27, 2012
Orem (UT) vs. Scott County (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Dec 27, 2012
Jeffersontown vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 27, 2012
Russell vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 27, 2012
Grant County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 27, 2012
Whitley County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 27, 2012
Madison Southern vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 27, 2012
Mercer County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 26, 2012
Whitley County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 26
Seneca vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 26
Male vs. Bryan Station (Boys)  Dec 23
North Oldham vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 22
Sheldon Clark vs. St. Henry (Boys) Dec 22
Caldwell County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 22
Warren Central vs. Clay County(Girls) Dec 22
Somerset vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 22
Montgomery County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 22
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Archbishop Mitty (CA) (Girls) Dec 22
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 22
McLean County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 22, 2012
Boone County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 22, 2012
Gallatin County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 21, 2012
Boyle County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 21, 2012
St. Henry vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 21
Sheldon Clark vs. North Oldham (Boys) Dec 21
Clay County vs. North Hardin (Girls) Dec 21
Bryan Station vs. Bardstown (Boys) Dec 21
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 21
Jeffersontown vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 21
St. Mary's Ryken (MD) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lynwood (CA) (Girls) Dec 20
Lincoln County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 20
Frankfort vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 20
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 20
Rockcastle County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 20, 2012
Collins vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 20, 2012
Woodford County vs. East Jessamine (Boys) Dec 17
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 17
Notre Dame vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 16, 2012
Madison Central vs. Bullitt East (Boys) December 15, 2012
Betsy Layne vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 15
Henry Clay vs. Trinity (Boys) Dec 15
Covington Holy Cross vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 15
Bishop O'Connell (VA) vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 15
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Ballard (Girls) Dec 15
Corbin vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 15, 2012
Jackson County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 15, 2012
Muhlenberg County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 14, 2012
Tates Creek vs. Conner (Girls) Dec 14
Ryle vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 14
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 14
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 14
Scott County vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Dec 14
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 14
Woodford County vs. Tates creek (Boys) Dec 14
Clay County vs. Knox Central (Girls) Dec 13
Wayne County vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Dec 13
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 12
Mercer County vs. Danville (Girls) Dec 11
Madison Central vs. Collins (Boys) Dec 11
Shelby County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 11
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Atherton (Girls) Dec 11
Mercy Academy vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 11
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Dec 11
Boone County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 11
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 11
West Jessamine vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Dec 11
Whitley County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 10
Garrard County vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 10
Sayre vs. Menifee County (Girls) Dec 10
Model vs. West Jessamine (Girls) Dec 10
St. Ursula (OH) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 8
Bullitt Central vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 8
Letcher County Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 8
Pulaski County vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 8
Madison Central vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Dec 7
Sayre vs. Paris (Boys) Dec 7
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 7
Tates Creek vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Dec 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 7
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 7
Lexington Catholic vs. Newport Central Catholic (Girls) Dec 7
Southwestern vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 7
Aussie Travelers vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 6
Aussie Travelers vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 6
Jeffersonville (IN) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 6
Nelson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Dec 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 4
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 4
DeSales vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 4
Elizabethtown vs. Bowling Green (Boys) Dec 4
Western Hills vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 4
West Jessamine vs. Danville (Boys) Dec 4
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 4
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 4
Highlands vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 4
Frankfort vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 4
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 3
Harlan vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 3
McCreary Central vs. Russell County (Girls) Dec 3
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 3
Boyle County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 1
Maribyrnong (AUS) vs. McCreary Central (Girls) Dec 1
Scott County vs. Clay County (Girls) Dec 1
Central Hardin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 1
Model vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 1
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 1
Woodford County vs. Frankfort (Boys) Nov 30
McCreary Central vs. Whitley County (Girls) Nov 30
Bell County vs. Corbin (Girls) Nov 29
Perry County Central vs. Scott County (Boys) Nov 30
Pulaski County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Nov 30
Anderson County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Nov 30
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) Nov 30
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Nov 30
Cordia vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Nov 29
Bullitt East vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Nov 29
West Jessamine vs. Franklin County (Boys) Nov 29
Mercer County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Nov 29
North Laurel vs. Madison Central (Girls) Nov 28
St. Patrick vs. Sayre (Girls) Nov 28
Woodford County vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Nov 27
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) Nov 27
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Nov 27
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Nov 27
Fleming County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Nov 27
Lafayette vs. Danville (Girls) Nov 27
Meade County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Nov 27
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Franklin County (Girls) Nov 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Nov 27
Corbin vs. Monticello (Girls) Nov 26
Estill County vs. Model Laboratory (Girls) Nov 26
McCreary Central vs. North Laurel (Girls) Nov 26
Campbell County vs. Scott County (Girls) Nov 26

2011-2012 Season

Brown vs. Sayre Feb 18 (Girls)
Riverside Christian vs. Sayre Feb 18 (Boys)
Madison Central vs. Covington Catholic Feb 17 (Boys)
Pendleton County vs. Scott County Feb 17 (Girls)
Newport Central Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 17 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Wayne County Feb 17 (Boys)
Muhlenberg County vs. Elizabethtown Feb 17 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Western Hills Feb 17 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Bryan Station Feb 17 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Feb 17 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Lafayette Feb 17 (Girls)
Bullitt East vs. Sacred Heart Academy Feb 16 (Girls)
Louisville Western vs. Scott County Feb 16 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Lexington Christian Academy Feb 16 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Bullitt East Feb 16 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. George Rogers Clark Feb 16 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. West Jessamine Feb 16 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Feb 15 (Girls)
Perry County Central vs. Scott County Feb 15 (Girls)
Covington Holy Cross vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 15 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Trinity Feb 14 (Boys)
Grayson County vs. Elizabethtown Feb 14 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Boone County Feb 14 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Eastern Feb 14 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Feb 14 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Pulaski County Feb 14 (Boys)
Lincoln County vs. Lexington Catholic Feb 14 (Boys)
Sayre vs. South Oldham Feb 13 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Beth Haven Feb 13 (Boys)
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 11
Henry Clay vs. Pendleton County (Boys) Feb 11
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 11
Lafayette vs. Louisville Trinity (Boys) Feb 10
Madison Central vs. Franklin County (Boys) Feb 10
Wayne County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 10
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 10
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 10
Walton-Verona vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 10
Breckinridge County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 9
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Fern Creek (Boys) Feb 9
Williamstown vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 9
Henry Clay vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Feb 9
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 9
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 8
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 7
Madison Central vs. Sheldon Clark (Boys) Feb 4
Whitefield Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 7
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 7
Henry Clay vs. Montgomery County (Boys) Feb 7
West Jessamine vs. Woodford County (Boys) Feb 7
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 7
Nicholas County vs. Sayre (Girls) Feb 6
Mercy Academy vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 6
Nicholas County vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 6
Montgomery County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 6
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 6
Ashland Blazer vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 4
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 4
Sayre vs. Deming (Girls) Feb 4
Scott County vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 4
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 4
Sayre vs. Pendleton County (Boys) Feb 3
Ft. Knox vs. Elizabethtown (Boys) Feb 3
Fort Knox vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 3
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 3
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 3
Pulaski County vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 3
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Boys) Feb 3
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 3
Sayre vs. Bourbon County (Girls) Feb 2
Marion County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 2
Clay County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 2
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 1
Waggener vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 31
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Boys) Jan 31
Boyle County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Boys) Jan 31
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul L. Dunbar (Girls) Jan 31
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 31
Burgin vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 30
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 30
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 30
Rockcastle County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 30
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Girls) Jan 28
Sayre vs. Nicholas County (Boys) Jan 28
Garrard County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 28
Woodford County vs. Frankfort (Boys) Jan 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Girls) Jan 28
Pendleton County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 28
West Jessamine vs. Madison Southern (Boys) Jan 27
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 27
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 27
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 27
Gallatin County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 26
Elizabethtown vs. Jeffersontown (Boys) Jan 26
Madison Central vs. Woodford County (Girls) Jan 26
Scott County vs. Franklin County (Boys) Jan 24
West Jessamine vs. Southwestern (Boys) Jan 24
Harrison County vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 24
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 24
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 24
Montgomery County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 23
LaRue County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 23
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 23
Woodford County vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) Jan 21
Madison Central vs. Casey County (Girls) Jan 21
Madison Central vs. Trinity Jan 21 (Boys)
Richmond Model vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 21 (Boys)
South Oldham vs. West Jessamine Jan 21 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Woodford County Jan 21 (Girls)
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay Jan 21 (Boys)
Breathitt County vs. Bryan Station Jan 21 (Boys)
Atherton vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 20 (Girls)
Bryan Station vs. Butler Jan 20 (Boys)
John Hardin vs. Elizabethtown Jan 20 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Assumption Jan 20 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County Jan 20 (Boys)
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine Jan 20 (Boys)
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 20
Berea vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 19 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre Jan 19 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Hart County Jan 19 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 19 (Boys)
Ballard vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jan 18
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station Jan 18 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek Jan 17 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre Jan 17 (Boys)
Sayre vs. Richmond Model Jan 17 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. George Rogers Clark Jan 17 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. Covington Holmes Jan 17 (Boys)
Western Hills vs. Woodford County Jan 17 (Boys)
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 15 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. West Jessamine Jan 14 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. North Hardin Jan 13 (Girls)
Mason County vs. Henry Clay Jan 13 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Scott County Jan 13 (Boys)
Woodford County vs. Franklin County Jan 13 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 13 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette Jan 13 (Boys)
St. Patrick (Maysville) vs. Sayre Jan 13 (Boys)
Presentation Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 12 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 12 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Jan 12 (Girls)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Jan 12 (Boys)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy Jan 10 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy Jan 10 (Boys)
Lafayette vs Lexington Catholic Jan 10 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Henry Clay Jan 10 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Somerset Jan 10 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central Jan 10 (Boys)
Sayre vs. Frankfort Jan 9 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Woodford County Jan 9 (Boys)
Magoffin County vs. Lafayette Jan 7 (Girls)
Bell County vs. Scott County Jan 7 (Boys)
Daviess County vs. Elizabethtown Jan 7 (Boys)
Adair County vs. Elizabethtown Jan 7 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine Jan 6 (Boys)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek Jan 6 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. Scott County Jan 6 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Jan 5 (Girls)
Elizabethtown vs. Central Hardin Jan 5 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Model Jan 5 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Madison Central Jan 5 (Boys)
Butler vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 5 (Girls)
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul L. Dunbar Jan 5 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 5 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic Jan 5 (Girls)
Oldham County vs. Woodford County Jan 3 (Boys)
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County Jan 3 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar Jan 3 (Girls)
Sayre vs. Berea Jan 3 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Jan 3 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Henry Clay Jan 3 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Mercy Academy Jan 3 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy Jan 3 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Reynoldsburg (OH) Dec 30 (Girls)
Boyle County vs. West Jessamine Dec 30 (Boys)
Elizabethtown vs. Breckinridge County Dec 30 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Lafayette Dec 30 (Girls)
Scott County vs. Perry County Central Dec 17 (Boys)
Henry Clay vs. Hazard Dec 17 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County Dec 17 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 17 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Perry County Central Dec 16 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Hazard Dec 16 (Boys)
Assumption vs. Manual Dec 16 (Girls)
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette Dec 16 (Girls)
Lincoln County vs. Scott County Dec 16 (Girls)
West Jessamine vs. Madison Central Dec 16 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Paul L. Dunbar Dec 15 (Boys)
Ballard vs. Sacred Heart Academy Dec 14 (Girls)
Lincoln County vs. West Jessamine Dec 13 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette Dec 13 (Boys)
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 13 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Scott County Dec 13 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 13 (Girls)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Seneca Dec 13 (Girls)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 12 (Girls)
Woodford County vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 12 (Boys)
St. Xavier vs. Henry Clay Dec 10 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Pulaski County Dec 10 (Boys)
Dixie Heights vs. Lexington Catholic Dec 10 (Boys)
Franklin County vs. Woodford County Dec 9 (Boys)
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek Dec 9 (Boys)
Mercy Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville Dec 9 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 9 (Girls)
Madison Central vs. Lafayette Dec 8 (Boys)
Trinity vs. Scott County Dec 8 (Boys)
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Highlands Dec 8 (Girls)
Lexington Catholic vs. Mercy Academy Dec 7 (Girls)
Lafayette vs. Franklin County Dec 6 (Girls)
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay Dec 6 (Boys)
Danville vs. West Jessamine Dec 6 (Boys)
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy Dec 6 (Boys)
Lexington Catholic vs. DeSales Dec 6 (Boys)
Woodford County vs. Western Hills Dec 6 (Boys)
Lafayette vs. Paul L. Dunbar Dec 6 (Boys)
Scott County vs. Sayre Dec 5 (Girls)
Fleming County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 3
University Heights Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 3
Frankfort vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 3
Franklin County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 2
Bryan Station vs. Pulaski County (Boys) Dec 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Anderson County (Girls) Dec 2
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 2
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercer County (Girls) Dec 1
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 1
Woodford County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 1
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 1
Lafayette vs. Anderson County (Girls) Nov 29
Franklin County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Nov 29
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Boys) Nov 29
Scott County vs. Ballard (Boys) Nov 29

2010-2011 Season

Eastern vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 15
Pulaski County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 15
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Covington Holy Cross (Girls) Feb 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Feb 15
Marion County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 15
Lafayette vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Feb 14
Sayre vs. Whitefield Academy (Boys) Feb 14
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Feb 14
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 12
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 11
West Jessamine vs. Wayne County (Boys) Feb 11
Lafayette vs. George Rogers Clark (Boys) Feb 11
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Feb 11
Assumption vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 11
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Feb 11
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 10
Woodford County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Feb 10
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 10
Scott County vs Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 8
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 8
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 8
Lexington Catholic vs. Montgomery County (Girls) Feb 8
Montgomery County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 8
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Assumption (Girls) Feb 7
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) Feb 7
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 5
Sayre vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 5
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 4
West Jessamine vs. East Jessamine (Boys) Feb 4
Madison Central vs. Pulaski County (Boys) Feb 4
Pendleton County vs. Sayre (Boys) Feb 4
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 4
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 4
Elizabethtown vs. Marion County (Girls) Feb 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Seneca (Girls) Feb 1
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 1
George Rogers Clark vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 1
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 1
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 1
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 31
Woodford County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 31
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 31
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 29
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 29
Sayre vs. Model (Boys) Jan 28
Madison Southern vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 28
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 28
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 28
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 27
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 27
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Jan 25
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 25
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 25
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 25
South Laurel vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 25
Lexington Catholic vs. duPont Manual (Boys) Jan 25
Madison Central vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 25
Nelson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 24
Sayre vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 24
Madison Central vs. Elliott County (Boys) Jan 22
Frankfort vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 22
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Girls) Jan 22
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 21
West Jessamine vs. Mercer County (Boys) Jan 21
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 19
Henry Clay (11-5) vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 19
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 19
Anderson County vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Boys) Jan 18
George Rogers Clark vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 18
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) Jan 16
Lafayette vs. Mason County (Boys) Jan 15
Henry Clay vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Jan 15
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Mercer County (Boys) Jan 15
Madison Central vs. Mason County (Boys) Jan 14
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Jan 14
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 14
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 14
Mercy Academy vs. duPont Manual (Girls) Jan 13
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 13
Somerset vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 11
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 10
Walton-Verona vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 8
Elizabethtown vs. Daviess County (Boys) Jan 8
Scott County vs. Clark County (Boys) Jan 8
Madison Central vs. Woodford County (Boys) Jan 7
East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 7
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 7
Boone County vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Butler (Girls) Jan 6
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 6
Assumption vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 5
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 4
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) Jan 4
Lafayette vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) Jan 4
Mercer County vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 4
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 4
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 3
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 30
Ballard vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 30
Tates Creek vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 30
Clay County vs. Casey County (Girls) Dec 30
Woodford County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 30
Lexington Catholic vs. Central (Girls) Dec 30
Boyle County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 29
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 28
St. Henry vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 27
Fleming County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Dec 22
Henry Clay vs. Clark County (Boys) Dec 22
Eastern vs. Jeffersontown (Boys) Dec 22
duPont Manual vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Dec 22
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Woodford County (Boys) Dec 22
Highlands vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 22
Ballard vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 21
Dixie Heights vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 21
North Laurel vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 20
Scott County vs. Bell County (Boys) Dec 20
Simon Kenton vs. Madison Central (Girls) Dec 20
Madison Central vs. Moore (Boys) Dec 19
Lincoln County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 17
Madison Central vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Dec 17
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Ballard (Girls) Dec 15
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Dec 14
Madison Central vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 14
duPont Manual vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 14
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Dec 14
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 14
Scott County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 12
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Anderson County (Girls) Dec 12
Sayre vs. Frankfort (Boys) Dec 12
Paris vs. Newport (Boys) Dec 11
East Jessamine vs. Covington Holy Cross (Boys) Dec 11
Covington Scott vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 11
Highlands vs. duPont Manual (Boys) Dec 11
Knott County Central vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Dec 11
McCallie (TN) vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 11
Lawrence North (IN) vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 11
Lew Wallace (IN) vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 10
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Girls) Dec 10
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Dec 9
Highlands vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 9
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 8
Ballard vs. Manual (Girls) Dec 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 7
Assumption vs. Notre Dame Academy (Girls) Dec 7
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 7
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 7
DeSales vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 7
Franklin County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 7
Sayre vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 6
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 6
Franklin County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Dec 4
Buckhorn vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 4
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 4
West Jessamine vs. Franklin County (Boys) Dec 3
Paris vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 3
Scott County vs. Louisville Trinity (Boys) Dec 3
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 3
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 3
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 2
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Scott County (Girls) Dec 1
Lexington Catholic vs. Ryle (Girls) Dec 1
Ballard vs. Assumption (Girls) Nov 30
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Nov 30
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Nov 30
Menifee County vs. Sayre (Boys) Nov 30
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) Nov 30
Madison Southern vs. Madison Central (Boys) Nov 30
Anderson County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Nov 30
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Nov 29

2009-2010 Season

Bourbon County vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 18
West Jessamine vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 18
Seneca vs. Scott County (Boys) February 18
Sacred Heart vs, Boone County (Girls) February 17
Sayre vs. Western Hills (Boys) February 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Sayre (Girls) February 17
Elizabethtown vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 16
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) February 13
Simon Kenton vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) February 12
Clark County vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 12
George Washington (WV) vs. Scott County (Boys) February 12
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 11
Madison Southern vs. Scott County (Boys) February 10
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 9
Sayre vs Nicholas County (Boys) February 8
Madison Central vs. Lafayette (Girls) February 8
Scott County vs. Sayre (Boys) February 6,
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 5
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) February 5
Marion County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 4
Franklin County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) February 4
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Girls) February 4
McCreary Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 4
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 2
Louisville Collegiate vs. Sayre (Boys) February 2
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) February 2
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Boys) February 2
Lexington Catholic vs. Clark County (Boys) February 2
Scott County vs. Clark County (Boys) Jan 31
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 20
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 19
Ryle vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 19
Scott County vs. McCreary Central (Boys) Jan 18
Lincoln County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 18
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 17
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 16
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 16
Mercer County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 15
North Hardin vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Notre Dame Academy (Girls) Jan 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 5
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 5
Paul Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 5
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 5
Sayre vs. Berea (Boys) Jan 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 2
Bryan Station at Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 11
Lexington Christian Academy at Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 10
Lexington Christian Academy at Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 10
Elizabethtown at Paul Dunbar (Girls) Dec 10
Tates Creek at Scott County (Boys) Dec 8
Elizabethtown at North Hardin (Girls) Dec 7
Scott County at Sayre (Girls) Decmber 7
Scott County at Ballard (Boys) Dec 3
Scott County at Paul Dunbar (Girls) Dec 2
Tates Creek at Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 1
Ballard at Bryan Station (Boys) Decmber 1
Lincoln County at Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 1

2008-2009 Season

Paul Dunbar vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 21
Notre Dame Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 21
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 20
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 20
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Bullitt East (Girls) Feb 20
McCreary Central vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Feb 19
West Jessamine vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 19
Paul Dunbar vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 18
Lexington Catholic vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Feb 17
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Montgomery County (Girls) Feb 15
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Simon Kenton (Girls) Feb 13
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 13
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 12
Mercy Academy vs. duPont Manual (Girls) Feb 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Assumption (Girls) Feb 11
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 10
Paul Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 10
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 9
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Feb 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 6
Bryan Station vs. Louisville Central (Boys) Feb 6
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 5
Paul Dunbar vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 5
Scott County vs. Franklin County (Boys) Feb 2
Lexington Catholic vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jan 24
Mason County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 23
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Jan 22
Lexington Catholic vs. North Laurel (Girls) South Laurel Hoopfest Jan 22
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 21
Scott County vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Jan 20
Elizabethtown vs. Lincoln County (Girls) Jan 19
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 16
Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 13
Bryan Station vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Jan 13
Madison Central vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) Jan 12
Bryan Station at Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 9
Casey County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 6
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 6
Scott County vs. Covington Holmes Dec 14
Duncanville (TX) vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 6
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 3
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 2
Tates Creek vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Dec 2
Paris vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Dec 1

2007-2008 Season

Assumption vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 19
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 16
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Girls) Feb 11
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 9
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 8
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 7
Montgomery County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 5
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 5
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Dunbar (Girls) Jan 24
West Carter vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 19
Mason County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 18
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 18
Paul Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 18
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 15
Bryan Station vs. Madison Central (Boys) Jan 8
Montgomery County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 5
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 14
duPont Manual vs. Assumption (Girls) Dec 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 12
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 11
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Dec 7
Paul Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 6
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 6
Lexington Catholic vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Dec 4
Bryan Station vs. Lincoln County (Boys) Dec 4
Paul Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 4
Elizabethtown vs. North Hardin (Girls) Dec 3
Mt. Notre Dame (OH) vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 1
Elizabethtown vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Nov 29
Frankfort vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Nov 27
Shelby County vs. Paul Dunbar (Girls) Nov 26

2006-2007 Season

Lexington Catholic vs. Assumption (Girls) Feb 20
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 17
Paris vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 15
Scott County vs. Huntington (WV) (Boys) Feb 15
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 13
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 9
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 9
Huntington (WV) vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 2
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 1
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 19
Henry Clay vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Jan 18
Lexington Catholic vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 18
Henry Clay vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 16
Mason County vs. Scott County (Girls) Jan 12
Mason County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Rose Hill Christian (Girls) Jan 12
Casey County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 9
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 9
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) Dec 8
Bryan Station vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Dec 8
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Dec 7
Paul Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 5
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 5
Paris vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Dec 4
Ballard vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 1
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Girls) Nov 30

2005-2006 Season

Elizabethtown vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 23
Sayre vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 21
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 21
Iroquois vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 20
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 18
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 17
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 17
Scott County vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) Feb 14
Assumption vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 14
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 14
Henry Clay vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Feb 14
Lexington Catholic vs. Clay County (Girls) Feb 10
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 10
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Feb 9
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 7
Rose Hill Christian vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 7
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 7
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 24
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 20
Mason County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 20
Mason County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 20
Paul Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 19
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 17
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 17
Dixie Heights vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 17
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Jan 17
Assumption vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 15
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Jan 12
Bryan Station vs. Sayre (Boys) Jan 13
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 6
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 6
Shelby County vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Dec 16
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) Dec 13
Lexington Catholic vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Dec 6
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 6
Frankfort vs. Sayre (Boys) Dec 6
Somerset vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Dec 3
Estill County vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Dec 3
Sayre vs. Berea (Boys) Dec 2
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 2
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 1
Frankfort vs. Lafayette (Boys) Nov 29

2004-2005 Season

West Jessamine vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 24
Lexington Catholic vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Feb 24
Scott County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 23
Scott County vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 22
Mercer County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Feb 21
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 19
Scott County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 19
Lexington Catholic vs. South Laurel (Boys) Feb 18
Newport Central Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 17
Assumption vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 18
Frankfort vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 15
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Christian Academy of Louisville (Girls) Feb 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Assumption (Girls) Feb 15
Woodford County vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 14
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Feb 10
Shelby County vs. Assumption (Girls) Feb 8
Rockcastle County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 8
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 4
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Feb 3
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 1
Louisville Central vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 22
Paul Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 20
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 14
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 13
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Jan 7
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 14
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 4
Henry Clay vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Dec 3
Frankfort vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Dec 2
Woodford County vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Nov 30
East Jessamine vs. Lafayette (Girls) Nov 29

2003-2004 Season

Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Girls) Feb 26
Tates Creek vs. Scott County (Boys) Feb 24
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercer County (Girls) Feb 23
South Laurel vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 20
Jackson County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 20
Louisville Ballard vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 19
North Laurel vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Feb 17
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Girls) Feb 17
Mason County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 14
Bryan Station vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 13
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb 13
Woodford County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Feb 12
Lafayette vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 10
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Girls) Feb 9
Wayne County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 5
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Feb 3
Newport Central Catholic vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Feb 3
Woodford County vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Feb 2
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Jan 27
Tates Creek vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Jan 22
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jan 22
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Jan 20
Henry Clay vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Jan 16
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 15
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 6
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Dec 16
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 15
Lexington Catholic vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Dec 9
Jeffersonville (IN) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 9
Paris vs. Paul Dunbar (Girls) Dec 8
Shelbyville (TN) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Dec 6
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station (Girls) Dec 6
Oak Hill Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Dec 5
Frankfort vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 2
Tates Creek vs. Woodford County (Girls) Dec 1

2002-2003 Season

The Gene Lowe Game June 17, 2003
  Rockcastle County vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 26
Scott County vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Feb 25
Lexington Catholic vs. Jackson County (Girls) Feb 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Shelby County (Girls) Feb 19
Frankfort vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 14
Newport Central Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Feb 13
Henry Clay vs. Madison Central (Boys) Feb 11
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette (Boys) and Woodford County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Feb 11
Lexington Catholic vs. Wayne County (Girls) Feb 6
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Feb 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) Jan 27
East Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Jan 21
Mercy Academy vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) Jan 21
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Louisville Holy Cross (Girls) Jan 19
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Girls) and Mason County vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 17
Scott County vs. Paul Dunbar (Boys) Jan 14
Jackson County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) Jan 13
Corbin vs. Scott County (Boys) Jan 11
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) Jan 10
West Jessamine vs. Tates Creek (Boys) Jan 4
Somerset vs. Lafayette (Girls) Jan 2
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Boys) Dec 17
Mercy Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 10
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Girls) Dec 7
Notre Dame Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) Dec 2

2001-2002 Season

Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County Feb. 16
Tates Creek vs. Paul Dunbar Jan. 24
Lexington Catholic vs. West Jessamine Jan. 22
Tates Creek vs. Lafayette Jan. 11
2001-2002 Season Preview

2000-2001 Season

Madison Central vs. Scott County Feb. 23
Ballard vs. Bourbon County Feb. 17
Henry Clay vs. Paul Dunbar Feb. 13
Hazard vs. Bryan Station Feb. 9
Lafayette vs. Paul Dunbar Feb. 8
Bourbon County vs. Lexington Catholic Feb. 6
Paul Dunbar vs. Bryan Station Feb. 2
East Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic Jan. 30
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay Jan. 23
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Jan. 18
Grant County vs. Scott County Jan. 16
Mason County vs. Scott County Jan. 13
Paul Dunbar vs. Henry Clay Jan. 12
Scott County vs. Paul Dunbar Jan. 5
Paul Dunbar vs. Lafayette Jan. 2
Bryan Station vs. Paul Dunbar Dec. 12
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys-Girls Doubleheader) Dec. 7
Lincoln County vs. Lexington Catholic Dec. 2
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette Dec. 1
2000-2001 Season Preview

1999-2000 Season

Glasgow vs. Scott County Feb. 19
Boyd County vs. Scott County Feb. 18
Fleming County vs. Lexington Catholic Feb. 15
Lafayette vs. Henry Clay Feb. 11
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay Feb. 8
Scott County vs. Lafayette Feb. 4
Clark County vs. Henry Clay Jan. 25
Tates Creek vs. Bryan Station Jan. 18
Henry Clay vs. Tates Creek Jan. 11
University Heights vs. Scott County Jan. 8
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay Jan. 7
Lafayette vs. Paul Dunbar Jan. 4
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station Dec. 17
Bryan Station vs. Paul Dunbar Dec. 10
Boyd County vs. Lafayette Dec. 4
Lafayette vs. Bryan Station Dec. 3
West Carter vs. Paul Dunbar Nov. 30
1999-2000 Season Preview

1998-1999 Season

Scott County vs. Madison Central Feb. 19



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2013 Ron Harrison