2nd Annual Florida Rick Bolus High Potential/Blue Chip Basketball Mini-Camp
Award Winners
Award Player Name Height Class School Town State
Top Sleeper Dallas Chisholm 6'3 Jr. Newberry Newberry FL
Slam Dunk Champ John Mason 6'6 Sr. Avon Park Avon Park FL
Most Improved Sheldon Lewis 5'7 8th Pathway Academy Ft. Lauderdale FL
Top Ballhandler Esteban Penalver 5'8 So. Hialeah Gardens Miami FL
Top Passer Joseph Sabatino 5'11 Sr. Community Christian Acad. Stuart FL
Top Defender Desean Hall 5'11 So. American Senior Miami Lakes FL
Top Rebounder Keshawn Shields 6'2 Jr. Cypress Lake Fort Myers FL
110% Award Colton Owen 6'0 Fr. Nature Coast Technical Spring Hill FL
Top Station Worker Dustin Jones 5'9 So. Bradford Starke FL
Top Shooter Adrian Farradas 5'9 Jr. Coral Reef Miami FL
Best Attitude Joshua Honorat 5'3 So. Archbishop Mccarthy Sw Ranches FL
Top Underclassman Daiquan Wyatt 6'4 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
Camp Runner-Up Mvp Daiquan Wyatt 6'4 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
Camp Mvp John Mason 6'6 Sr. Avon Park Avon Park FL
Tournament Mvp Lavorris Givins 6'0 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
Tournament Runner-Up Mvp Nate Patrick 6'3 Jr. Out Of Door Academy Sarasota FL
Contest Winners
Hot Shot (Frontline) Jaren Phillips 6'4 Fr. Tampa Prep (Pending) Tampa FL
Hot Shot (Backcourt) Cole Stretton 6'0 Sr. Marco Island Academy Marco Island FL
Free-Throws (Frontline) Keegan Wyman 6'0 So. Lemon Bay Englewood FL
Free-Throws (Backcourt) Ty Hands 6'2 So. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
3 Pt Shooting (Frontline) Nate Patrick 6'3 Jr. Out Of Door Academy Sarasota FL
3 Pt Shooting (Backcourt) Alias Tirado-Price 5'10 So. Cypress Lake Fort Myers FL
All Camp Team (Listed Alphabetically)
All Camp Team Kenrique Brown 5'11 So. Metro East Lutheran Edwardsville IL
All Camp Team Gilbert Estien 5'10 Jr. Land O' Lakes Land O' Lakes FL
All Camp Team Lavorris Givins 6'0 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
All Camp Team Ty Hands 6'2 So. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
All Camp Team Shaquille Harris 6'6 Jr. American Senior Miami Lakes FL
All Camp Team Tyrese Mapp 6'0 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL
All Camp Team John Mason 6'6 Sr. Avon Park Avon Park FL
All Camp Team Jaren Phillips 6'4 Fr. Tampa Prep (Pending) Tampa FL
All Camp Team Zachary Smith 6'4 Jr. Cypress Lake Fort Myers FL
All Camp Team Cole Stretton 6'0 Sr. Marco Island Academy Marco Island FL
All Camp Team Jordan White 6'2 Jr. Strawberry Crest Dover FL
All Camp Team Daiquan Wyatt 6'4 Jr. Palm Beach Lakes W Palm Beach FL