These Rankings of the Top Rising Prospects For 2012 "Blue-Chip" Camps was provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

presentation © 2012 by Ron Harrison

Top 60+ Players at the 33rd Annual Rick Bolus’ High Potential®
"Blue-Chip" Basketball Camp® (2012)
(June 24-28 and July 15-19 in Georgetown, KY)
NAME HT/CLASS  POS   SCHOOL-TOWN-STATE
TOP 12
Xavion Dillon 6-7 Sr. C-F Tylertown/Tylertown, MS
Jalen Peake 6-3 Sr. 2G West Valley/Yakima, WA
Dikembe Dixson 6-6 So. WF Paul Blazer/Ashland, KY
Michael Parker 6-7 Jr. C Thomasville Scholars/Thomasville, GA
Michael Morgan 6-4 Sr. WF Creek Wood/Charlotte, TN
Justin Johnson 6-7 Jr. CF Sheldon Clark/Inez, KY
Ronald Lewis 6-4 Sr. SM St Joseph/Westchester, IL
Nathan Wilborn 6-7 So. C-F Apollo/Owensboro, KY
Jeff Larkin 5-11 Jr. PG LaSalle/Cincinnati, OH
C.J. Cotton 6-2 Sr. SM Christian Co/Hopkinsville, KY
Kelton Ford 6-0 Sr. PG LaRue Co/Hodgenville, KY
Brandon Price 5-8 Sr. PG John Hardin/Elizabethtown, KY
TOP SLEEPER
Peyton Broughton 6-1 8th 2G North Laurel/London, KY
SECOND 12
Randel Pickett 6-3 Sr. 2G Southern/Louisville, KY
Logan O'Bryan 6-4 Sr. 2G Daviess Co/Owensboro, KY
Isaiah Moss 6-4 So. WF Lincoln-Way East/Frankfort, IL
Hunter Martin 6-8 So. C-F Berne Union/Sugar Grove, OH
Cameron Taylor 6-2 Jr. PG Northmont/Clayton, OH
Devin Mayfield 6-0 Sr. PG Atherton/Louisville, KY
Dominique Harding 6-5 Jr. WF Elizabethtown/Elizabethtown, KY
Blake Simpson 6-6 Jr. PF LaSalle/Cincinnati, OH
Braxton Beverly 5-11 Fr. PG Perry Co Central/Hazard, KY
Wesley Moultrie 6-6 Sr. PF Huntington/Huntington, WV
Sam Sergeant 6-0 Jr. PG Apollo/Owensboro, KY
Zack Chaykowsky 6-1 Jr. PG Union Co/Morganfield, KY
SECOND SLEEPER
Dalton Nelson 6-7 Sr. PF North Rowan/Salisbury, NC
THIRD SLEEPER
Hunter Shelton 6-5 Jr. WF Apollo/Owensboro, KY
BEST OF THE REST
(Listed alphabetically)
Kyle Brown 6-2 Sr. 2G West Carter/Olive Hill, KY
Joe Bob Charles 6-5 Jr. WF Gilmer/Ellijay, GA
Chase Clark 6-3 Sr. SM Marshall Co/Benton, KY
Tanner Clark 6-1 Sr. 2G Franklin-Simpson/Franklin, KY
Nathan Demoss 6-0 Sr. PG Huntington/Huntington, WV
Jacob Griffin 6-2 *CF 2G TBA/Richmond, KY
Ty Hairston 6-2 Sr. 2G Loudon/Louden, TN
Grant Hampton 6-1 Jr. 2G Bradford/Bradford, TN
Tyler Harville 5-10 Sr. 2G Lexington Christian Acad/Lexington, KY
Trevor Jenkins 6-7 Jr. CF Butler Co/Morgantown, KY
Buddy Johnson 5-8 Sr. PG Collins/Shelbyville, KY
Jonathan Jones 6-5 Sr. CF Hopkins Co Central/Madisonville, KY
Anfernee Kemp 6-4 Jr. PF Bolivar Central/Bolivar, TN
Taylor King 6-6 Sr. PF Dunbar/Lexington, KY
Justin Kornegay 6-1 Jr. PG Milton/Milton, GA
Tal Kubani 6-6 Jr. PF Tel Aviv Israel
Tyler Landry 6-6 Sr. PF North Hardin/Radcliff, KY
Michael Moss 6-3 Sr. WF Lincoln-Way East/Frankfort, IL
Zane Najdawi 6-6 Jr. PF Elizabethtown/Elizabethtown, KY
Deonquez Nance 5-10 Sr. PG Trigg Co/Cadiz, KY
Peter Nelson 6-2 Sr. 2G Lakewood/Lakewood, OH
Roland Newsome 6-4 Sr. SM Yellow Springs/Yellow Springs, OH
Keith Richardson 5-9 Sr. PG Northmont/Clayton, OH
Cole Schafer 6-3 CF SM (TBA)/Evansville, IN
Taylor Schafer 6-3 Jr. SM Bismarck/Bismarck, ND
Andrew Steggeman 5-11 Sr. CG Louisville Collegiate/Louisville, KY
Joshua Stoner 6-2 Sr. 2G Male/Louisville, KY
Taywan Taylor 6-0 Sr. PG Pleasure Ridge Park/Louisville, KY
Drew Thomas 6-4 Sr. CF C.I.C.S./Chicago, IL
Andrew Tillman 6-3 Sr. SM Manual/Louisville, KY
Logan Wade 6-3 Sr. 2G Christian Academy/Louisville, KY
Teddy Ware 6-0 Jr. PG Henry Clay/Lexington, KY
LaDarius Watkins 6-5 Sr. WF East Hamilton/Chattanooga, TN
Jarred Wilkins 6-1 Sr. CG Shroder/Cincinnati, OH
Joel Wurm 6-6 Sr. C-F LaSalette Academy/Georgetown, IL
 
  *CF class denotes College Freshman
 

The Rick Bolus' High Potential “Blue-Chip” Basketball Camp is not affiliated with any other basketball camp using the names “High Potential;” or “Blue-Chip”.