2012AMC

 

 

adidas May Classic

Boys 14U, 15U, 16U, and !7U

Bloomington, IN

May 11-13, 2012

 

© 2012 Ron Harrison

 

 

14U Ė There were twenty four teams entered in this division.† They were divided into eight pools as follows: Pool A: IE Distinxion White, River City Celtics, and IE Swish.† Pool B: INDY EBC, St. Louis Gym Rats White, and Rebels.† Pool C: MBA Select, Milwaukee DTA Spartans, and Peoria Warriors.† Pool D: Gateway Basketball Club, ESC ELITE, and Peoria Irish.† Pool E: Team Blaze, SYF Players, and IE Distinxion Black.† Pool F: Indiana Elite Central, St. Louis Gym Rats Red, and Indiana Blue Chips One.† Pool G: Indiana Elite Jazz, Dayton Nets, and Michigan Titans.† Pool H: Cincinnati Bulldogs, Indiana Hoopers, and Team Rose.

 

15U Ė There were fifty eight teams entered in this division.† They were divided into twenty pools as follows: Pool A: Pumas, Indiana Elite, and Cincinnati Rockerz.† Pool B: Eric Gordon Central Stars, Full Package Indiana, and Dayton Metro Dodson.† Pool C: Indiana Elite Orange, IBA, and MENACE.† Pool D: Hoop Dreams Kentucky Tigers, Peoria Irish, and The Ville Warning.† Pool E: Evansville Basketball Club, Gateway Basketball Club, and MBA Select Green.† Pool F: MBA Select Black, Wisc. Shooters, and Tennessee Edge.† Pool G: IE Swish Green, Wisc. Playground Warriors, and Shining Star Sports Schwallie.† Pool H: IE Swish White and Hammond Hurricanes.† Pool J: Spiece ECI Downs, Wisconsin Bulldogs, and Henderson Warriors.† Pool K: Club Ohio and Elite Pro.† Pool L: Club Ohio Mays, Mercury Elite, and St. Louis Gym Rats Red.† Pool M: St. Louis Gym Rats White, Milwaukee DTA Spartans, and Young Life.† Pool N: Team Blaze, The Ville 2015, and ECIBA 2015.† Pool O: Spiece Indy Heat, Nashville Celtics, and Cincinnati Lakers.† Pool P: Club Elite Heat, EBA ELITE, and Spiece Hoosier Hoops 2015.† Pool Q: Indiana Elite Blaze, Team Work, and Indiana Select 2015.† Pool R: Club Elite Millers, ESC ELITE, and FH Elite Fury.† Pool S: Grassroots Indiana 2015, Illinois Blue Demons, and FH Elite Lightning.† Pool T: Indiana Elite Diesel, Dayton Metro Stanley, and Indy Bulldog Elite.† Pool U: JSA Tigers, Dayton Nets, and Indy Blue Chips.

 

16U Ė There were sixty nine teams entered in this division.† They were divided into twenty three pools as follows: Pool A (Super Pool): Eric Gordon All Stars, Spiece Indy heat Lands, and Spiece Indy Ice Th.† Pool B (Super Pool): Peoria Irish, Indiana Elite, and SYF Hoopmatics.† Pool C (Super Pool): Gateway Basketball Club, FH Elite, and SW IL Jets Orange.† Pool D: Cincy Lakers, Quinn Anvils, and Northside Spartans Elite.† Pool E: MBA Select 2014 Green, Dayton Nets, and Hoop Dreams Price.† Pool F: Mercury Elite, Hammond Hurricanes 17ís*.† Pool G: ECIBA 2014, Michigan Hurricanes, and Club Elite Stingrays.† * will play cross pool games; games do not count in pool results.† Pool H: Indiana Express, Pumas, and Grassroots IN 2014 Stallings.† Pool J: SW IL Jets Blue, Club Elite Storm, and Nitro USA 2014.† Pool K: Team One, QC Prophets 15ís, and Indiana Dawgz.† Pool L: Elite Eight, St.L Warriors, and MBA Select 2014 Black.† Pool M: Kentucky RUSH, Indiana Elite Hawk, and Indiana North.† Pool N: ESC ELITE, Wisc. Shooters, and Mercury Elite Ruggles.† Pool O: The Indiana Blizzard, Wisconsin Swish, and Club Elite Central.† Pool P: Team Blaze, Michigan Titans, and Cincinnati Celtics.† Pool Q: Team Central, Minnesota Elite, and SYF Players.† Pool R: Spiece Indy Ice Safford, Cincinnati Royals 2014, and FH Elite 2014 Black.† Pool S: Club Elite (Bailey), Sports Center Recruite, and FH Elite 2014 White.† Pool T: Club Elite Orangemen, Team Supreme, and Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley.† Pool U: Indy Wildcats, MID OHIO BLUE, and Indy Jazz.† Pool V: Louisville Prospects, Elite Jaguars, and Dayton Metro Meininger.† Pool W: Ohio Crossover Athletics, Peoria Heat Basketball, and St. Louis Gym Rats White.† Pool X: Team Work, Peoria Heat Basketball Green, and St. Louis Gym Rats Red.

 

17U Ė There were seventy eight teams entered in this division.† They were divided into twenty six pools as follows:† Pool A (Super Pool): Eric Gordon All Stars, Indiana Elite Stars, and Martinís Wolverines.† Pool B (Super Pool): SW IL Jets Orange, Indiana Elite South, and Nashville Celtics.† Pool C (Super Pool): Team Rose, Gateway Basketball Club, and Louisville Magic.† Pool D: Kings Court, Birmingham Metro Express, and Louisville Storm.† Pool E: Team Redemption, The Ville 2013, and Pacesetter.† Pool F: Indiana Dawgz, QC Prophets, and Kentucky Elite.† Pool G: Bravura Panthers, Hammond Hurricanes*, and Tennessee Edge. (Hammond Hurricanes will advance to 17U Silver Tourney).† Pool H: MBA Select, Nova Village, and Shining Star Sports Schaefer.† Pool J: Champaign Heat, Hoop Dreams Gardner, and Indy Powerhouse.† Pool K: Indy EBC Blue, Peoria Irish, and Shining Star Sports Moman.† Pool L: Team Blaze, St. Louis Gym Rats, and May Elite.† Pool M: Indy EBC Red, Pumas, and BA Hoyas.† Pool N: SW IL Jets Blue, Milwaukee Running Rebels, and Club Ohio.† Pool O: Common Bond, Peoria Irish Cameron, and Indiana Lightning.† Pool P: Club Elite Warriors, Wisc. Shooters, and D One Elite.† Pool Q: ISSA men of the Family, Ohio Raptors, and Team WORK.† Pool R: FHBC Thunder, Cincinnati Royals, and ESC ELITE.† Pool S: Team Indiana, SYF Players, and IBC Thunder.† Pool T: Kentuckiana Kings, Michigan Hurricanes, and Spiece Higher Level.† Pool U: FH Elite Indy Bulls, Dayton Nets, and Central Illinois Thunder.† Pool V: FH Elite Prospects, Dayton Metro Rader, and Team ST.L.† Pool W: Shining Star Sports Solomon, QC Prophets 16ís, and ECIBA 2013.† Pool X; Magic Extreme Hoops, Cincinnati Lakers, and Spiece Northwest Stars.† Pool Y: IN Elite Black, Jackson Grizzlies, and Grassroots Indiana 2013.† Pool Z: Club Elite Wildcats, Spiece North Stars, and Indiana Ice.† Pool AA: Southern IN Stars, The Warriors, and Pacesetter Select.

 

Friday May 11th Pool Play

 

Boys 14U

 

IE Distinxion Black

62

Team Blaze

52

Indiana Elite Central

64

Indiana Blue chips One

56

 

Boys 15U

 

Indiana Elite Orange

65

MENACE

54

Hoop Dreams Kentucky Tigers

55

The Ville Warning

51

Spiece ECI Downs

51

Henderson Warriors

48

Club Ohio

76

Elite Pro

74

Club Ohio Mays

52

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

47

St. Louis Gym Rats White

62

Young Life

47

Team Blaze

62

ECIBA 2015

39

Spiece Indy Heat

92

Cincinnati Lakers

59

Club Elite Heat

52

Spiece Hoosier Hoops 2015

48

FH Elite Fury

76

Club Elite Millers

69

Indiana Elite Diesel

81

Indy Bulldog Elite

45

 

Boys 16U

 

Cincy Lakers

82

Northside Spartans Elite

45

Hoop Dreams Price

77

MBA Select 2015 Green

66

ECIBA 2014

75

Club Elite Stingrays

52

Grassroots IN 2014 Stallings

95

Indiana Express

60

Indiana Dawgz

64

Team One

62

MBA Select 2014 Black

80

Elite Eight

77

Indiana North

75

Kentucky RUSH

62

The Indiana Blizzard 2nd

80

Club Elite Central 3rd

54

Team Blaze

59

Cincinnati Celtics

31

Spiece Indy Ice Safford

63

FH Elite 2014 Black

49

FH Elite 2014 White

68

Club Elite (Bailey)

62

Club Elite Orangemen

46

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

43

Indy Wildcats

82

Indy Jazz

71

 

Boys 17U

 

Kings Court

84

Louisville Storm

73

Team Redemption

80

Pacesetter

53

Indiana Dawgz

76

Kentucky Elite

74

Shining Star Sports Schaefer

83

MBA Select

58

Champaign Heat

70

Indy Powerhouse

49

Indy EBC Blue

79

Shining Star Sports Moman

72

Team Blaze

82

May Elite

54

BA Hoyas

72

Indy EBC Red

52

Common Bond

83

Indiana Lightning

50

Club Elite Warriors

67

D One Elite

57

Team WORK

67

ISSA Men of the Family

39

IBC Thunder

76

Team Indiana

53

Spiece Higher Level

63

Kentuckiana Kings

55

Grassroots Indiana 2013

82

IN Elite Black

81

Club Elite Wildcats

74

Indiana Ice

58

Pacesetter Select

54

Southern IN Stars

37

 

Saturday May 12th Pool Play

 

Boys 14U

 

IE Distinxion White

63

IE Swish

42

IE Swish

57

River City Celtics

47

IE Distinxion

61

River City celtics

49

Indy EBC

63

Rebels

57

Rebels

83

St. Louis Gym Rats White

70

Indy EBC

73

St. Louis Gym Rats White

72

MBA Select

97

Peoria Warriors

43

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

71

Peoria Warriors

62

MBA Select

66

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

37

Gateway Basketball Club

59

Peoria Irish

45

Peoria Irish

60

ESC ELITE

47

Gateway Basketball Club

60

ESC ELITE

39

SYF Players

65

IE Distinxion

56

SYF Players

75

Team Blaze

48

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

54

Indiana Blue Chips One

50

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

70

Indiana Elite Central

52

Indiana Elite Jazz

60

Michigan Titans

38

Dayton Nets

72

Michigan Titans

44

Indiana Elite Jazz

57

Dayton Nets

39

Cincinnati Bulldogs

won

Team Rose

forfeit

Cincinnati Bulldogs

won

Indiana Hoopers

forfeit

 

Boys 15U

 

Cincinnati Rockerz

65

Pumas

41

Indiana Elite

74

Cincinnati Rockerz

46

Indiana Elite

96

Pumas

56

Eric Gordon Central Stars

70

Dayton Metro Dodson

51

Full Package Indiana

58

Dayton Metro Dodson

53

Eric Gordon Central Stars

71

Full Package Indiana

38

IBA

66

MENACE

65

Indiana Elite Orange

73

IBA

50

Peoria Irish

47

The Ville Warning

45

Hoop Dreams Kentucky Tigers

73

Peoria Irish

43

MBA Select Green

69

Evansville Basketball Club

65

MBA Select Green

61

Gateway Basketball Club

54

Evansville Basketball Club

63

Gateway Basketball Club

55

MBA Select Black

55

Tennessee Edge

49

Wisc. Shooters

52

Tennessee Edge

47

MBA Select Black

59

Wisc. Shooters

54

IE Swish Green

64

Shining Star Sports Schwallie

55

Wisc. Playground Warriors

62

Shining Star Sports Schwallie

28

Wisc. Playground Warriors

92

IE Swish Green

38

IE Swish White

66

Hammond Hurricanes

36

Wisconsin Bulldogs

61

Henderson Warriors

60

Wisconsin Bulldogs

56

Spiece ECI Downs

43

Mercury Elite

59

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

56

Club Ohio Mays

74

Mercury Elite

49

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

62

Young Life

42

St. Louis Gym Rats White

54

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

50

The Ville 2015

70

ECIBA 2015

29

The Ville 2015

65

Team Blaze

47

Nashville Celtics

59

Cincinnati Celtics

39

Spiece Indy Heat

79

Nashville Celtics

53

Spiece Hoosier Hoops 2015

55

EBA ELITE

26

Club Elite heat

58

EBA ELITE

38

Indiana Elite Blaze

70

Indiana Select 2015

44

Team Work

86

Indiana Select 2015

45

FH Elite Fury

65

ESC ELITE

50

Club Elite Millers

85

ESC ELITE

37

Grassroots Indiana 2015

72

FH Elite Lightning

51

Illinois Blue Demons

76

FH Elite Lightning

51

Illinois Blue Demons

72

Grassroots Indiana 2015

58

Indy Bulldog Elite

64

Dayton Metro Stanley

33

Indiana Elite Diesel

85

Dayton Metro Stanley

53

Indy Blue Chips

67

JSA Tigers

53

Indy Blue Chips

60

Dayton Nets

55

Dayton Nets

74

JSA Tigers

71

 

Boys 16U

 

Eric Gordon All Stars

won

Spiece Indy Ice Th

forfeit

Spiece Indy Ice Th

55

Spiece Indy Heat Lands

45

Eric Gordon All Stars

83

Spiece Indy Heat Lands

61

Peoria Irish

68

SYF Hoopmatics

54

Indiana Elite

72

SYF Hoopmatics

62

Indiana Elite

68

Peoria Irish

55

Gateway Basketball Club

76

SW IL Jets orange

69

FH Elite

59

SW IL Jets Orange

58

Gateway Basketball Club

79

FH Elite

74

Quinn Anvils

78

Northside Spartans Elite

54

Cincy Lakers

74

Quinn Anvils

71

Dayton Nets

70

Hoop Dreams Price

67

Mercury Elite

64

EBA Elite

42

Club Elite Stingrays

won

Michigan Hurricanes

forfeit

Grassroots IN 2014 Stallings

70

Pumas

43

Indiana Express

71

Pumas

65

SW IL Jets Blue

62

Nitro USA 2014

58

Nitro USA 2014

63

Club Elite Storm

42

SW IL Jets Blue

67

Club Elite Storm

37

Indiana Dawgz

59

QC Prophets 15ís

54

MBA Select 2014 Black

73

STL Warriors

63

Elite Eight

64

STL Warriors

62

Indiana Elite Hawk

77

Indiana North

59

Indiana Elite Hawk

67

Kentucky RUSH

66

Wisc. Shooters

62

Mercury Elite Ruggles

50

Wisc. Shooters

58

ESC ELITE

51

Mercury Elite Ruggles

69

ESC ELITE

56

Club Elite Central 3rd

74

Wisconsin Swish 1st

68

Wisconsin Swish 1st

72

The Indiana Blizzard 2nd

60

Michigan Titans

68

Cincinnati Celtics

65

Team Blaze

52

Michigan Titans

49

SYF Players

84

Team Central

58

SYF Players

69

Minnesota Elite

60

Minnesota Elite

77

Team Central

58

Cincinnati Royals 2014

60

FH Elite 2014 Black

43

Cincinnati Royals 2014

72

Spiece Indy Ice Safford

57

FH Elite 2014 White

53

Sports Center Recruite

51

Club Elite (Bailey)

74

Sports Center Recruite

62

Team Supreme

61

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

37

Club Elite Orangemen

69

Team Supreme

60

Indy Jazz

68

MID OHIO BLUE

66

Indy Wildcats

63

MID OHIO BLUE

54

Dayton Metro Meininger

75

Louisville Prospects

67

Dayton Metro Meininger

77

Elite Jaguars

42

Louisville Prospects

70

Elite Jaguars

60

St. Louis Gym Rats White

61

Ohio Crossover Athletics

57

St. Louis Gym Rats White

66

Peoria Heat Basketball

61

Peoria Heat Basketball

58

Ohio Crossover Athletics

48

Team Work

63

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

47

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

46

Peoria Heat Basketball Green

42

Team Work

82

Peoria Heat Basketball Green

38

 

 

Boys 17U

 

Martinís Wolverines

76

Eric Gordon All-Stars

70

Indiana Elite Stars

72

Martinís Wolverines

70

Indiana Elite Stars

61

Eric Gordon All-Stars

41

SW IL Jets Orange

76

Nashville Celtics

69

Indiana Elite South

91

Nashville Celtics

62

Louisville Magic

won

Team Rose

forfeit

Gateway Basketball Club

68

Louisville Magic

64

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Team Rose

forfeit

Louisville Storm

62

Birmingham Metro Express

58

Kings Court

75

Birmingham Metro Express

60

The Ville 2013

75

Pacesetter

54

The Ville 2013

99

Team Redemption

68

QC Prophets

61

Kentucky Elite

56

QC Prophets

60

Indiana Dawgz

54

Nova Village

82

Shining Star Sports Schaefer

58

MBA Select

91

Nova Village

82

Hoop Dreams Gardner

102

Indy Powerhouse

73

Hoop Dreams Gardner

102

Champaign Heat

98

Peoria Irish

61

Shining Star Sports Moman

54

Peoria Irish

75

Indy EBC Blue

67

May Elite

74

St. Louis Gym Rats

60

Team Blaze

63

St. Louis Gym Rats

52

BA Hoyas

64

Pumas

52

Pumas

61

Indy EBC Red

55

Milwaukee Running Rebels

67

Club Ohio

51

Milwaukee Running Rebels

64

SW IL Jets Blue

58

Club Ohio

72

SW IL Jets Blue

55

Peoria Irish Cameron

71

Indiana Lightning

27

Common Bond

82

Peoria Irish Cameron

68

Wisc. Shooters

75

D One Elite

48

Wisc shooters

77

Club Elite Warriors

55

Team WORK

63

Ohio Raptors

49

Ohio Raptors

69

ISSA Men of the Family

66

FHBC Thunder

56

ESC ELITE

50

ESC ELITE

won

Cincinnati Royals

forfeit

FHBC Thunder

won

Cincinnati Royals

forfeit

SYF Players

65

IBC Thunder

44

SYF Players

85

Team Indiana

32

Spiece Higher Level

48

Michigan Hurricanes

44

Michigan Hurricanes

68

Kentuckiana Kings

46

Central Illinois Thunder

88

FH Elite Indy Bulls

68

Central Illinois Thunder

69

Dayton Nets

40

Dayton Nets

68

FH Elite Indy Bulls

60

Team STL

77

FH Elite Prospects

56

Team STL

80

Dayton Metro Rader

75

FH Elite Prospects

93

Dayton Metro Rader

75

Shining Star Sports Solomon

62

ECIBA 2013

54

QC Prophets 16ís

82

ECIBA 2013

55

QC Prophets 16ís

62

Shining Star Sports Solomon

59

Magic Extreme Hoops

79

Spiece Northwest Stars

53

Cincinnati Lakers

72

Spiece Northwest Stars

53

Cincinnati Lakers

66

Magic Extreme Hoops

59

Jackson Grizzlies

81

Grassroots Indiana 2013

74

IN Elite Black

76

Jackson Grizzlies

65

Indiana Ice

77

Spiece North Stars

68

Club Elite Wildcats

87

Spiece North Stars

68

Pacesetter Select

82

The Warriors

56

Southern IN Stars

48

The Warriors

45

 

Tournament Round

 

Boys 14U Silver Bracket

 

River City Celtics

won

St. Louis Gym Rats White

lost

Quarterfinal

ESC ELITE

won

Peoria Warriors

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Blue Chips One

won

Team Blaze

lost

Quarterfinal

 

Boys 14U Gold Bracket

 

Rebels

won

IE Distinxion White

lost

MBA Select

won

Peoria Irish

lost

SYF Players

won

Indiana Elite Central

lost

IE Swish

won

INDY EBC

lost

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

lost

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

won

IE Distinxion Black

lost

Cincinnati Bulldogs

won

Dayton Nets

lost

 

Boys 15U Bronze Bracket

 

JSA Tigers

won

Dayton Metro Stanley

lost

FH Elite Lightning

won

ESC ELITE

lost

Indiana Select 2015

won

EBA ELITE

lost

ECIBA 2014

won

Cincinnati Lakers

lost

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Tennessee Edge

lost

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

won

Shining Star Sports Schwallie

lost

 

Boys 15U Silver Bracket

 

Indy Bulldog Elite

won

Dayton Nets

lost

Club Elite Millers

won

Grassroots Indiana 2015

lost

Team Work

won

Spiece Hoosier Hoops

lost

Nashville Celtics

won

Team Blaze

lost

Wisconsin Shooters

won

Evansville Basketball Club

lost

IE Swish Green

won

Mercury Elite

lost

Elite Pro

won

Spiece ECI Downs

lost

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

won

Hammond Hurricanes

lost

 

Boys 15U Gold Bracket

 

Indiana Elite Diesel

won

Indy Blue Chips

lost

FH Elite Fury

won

Illinois Blue Demons

lost

Indiana Elite Blaze

won

Club Elite heat

lost

Spiece Indy Heat

won

The Ville

lost

Club Ohio Mays

won

MBA Select Green

lost

Wisc. Playground Warriors

won

MBA Select Black

lost

Wisconsin Bulldogs

won

Club Ohio

lost

St. Louis Gym Rats White

won

IE Swish White

lost

 

Boys 16U Bronze Bracket

 

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

won

Sports Center Recruite

lost

MID OHIO BLUE

won

Elite Jaguars

lost

Ohio Crossover Athletics

won

Pumas

lost

MBA Select Green

won

Northside Spartans Elite

lost

STL Warriors

won

Kentucky RUSH

lost

QC Prophets 15ís

won

ESC ELITE

lost

Club Elite Central

won

Cincinnati Celtics

lost

 

Boys 16U Silver Bracket

 

Spiece Indy Ice Safford

won

Minnesota Elite

lost

Club Elite (Bailey)

won

Club Elite Orangemen

lost

Louisville Prospects

won

Indy Jazz

lost

Peoria Heat Basketball

won

Indiana Express

lost

Hoop Dreams Price

won

Quinn Anvils

lost

Indiana North

won

Elite Eight

lost

Team One

won

Mercury Elite Ruggles

lost

Michigan Titans

won

The Indiana Blizzard

lost

 

Boys 16U Gold Bracket

 

Grassroots IN 2014 Stallings

won

St. Louis Gym Rats White

lost

SW IL Jets Orange

won

ECIBA 2014

lost

Team Work

won

SYF Hoopmatics

lost

Indiana Dawgz

won

Peoria Irish

lost

Dayton Nets

won

Cincy Lakers

lost

MBA Select 2-14 Black

won

FH Elite

lost

SW IL Jets Blue

won

Mercury Elite

lost

Dayton Metro Meininger

won

Indy Wildcats

lost

Spiece Indy Heat Lands

won

Indiana Elite Hawk

lost

Team Blaze

won

Wisconsin Swish

lost

Team Supreme

won

FH Elite 2014 White

lost

Spiece Indy Ice Th

won

Wisc. Shooters

lost

Cincinnati Royals 2014

won

SYF Players

lost

 

Boys 17U Bronze Bracket

 

SW IL jets Blue

won

Indiana Lightning

lost

D One Elite

won

ISSA Men of the Family

lost

FHBC Thunder

won

The Warriors

lost

Grassroots Indiana 2013

won

Spiece North Stars

lost

FH Elite Prospects

won

FH Elite Indy Bulls

lost

Spiece Northwest Stars

won

ECIBA 2013

lost

 

Boys 17U Silver Bracket

 

Club Ohio

won

Peoria Irish Cameron

lost

Ohio Raptors

won

Club Elite Warriors

lost

Southern IN Stars

won

ESC ELITE

lost

Michigan Hurricanes

won

Hammond Hurricanes

lost

Indiana Ice

won

Jackson Grizzlies

lost

Dayton Nets

won

Dayton Metro Rader

lost

Magic Extreme Hoops

won

Shining Star Sports Solomon

lost

 

Boys 17U Gold Bracket

 

Indiana Elite Stars

won

Pacesetter Select

lost

Team STL

won

Central Illinois Thunder

lost

BA Hoyas

won

Nashville Celtics

lost

Cincinnati Lakers

won

QC Prophets 16ís

lost

Team Work

won

SW IL Jets Orange

lost

Club Elite Wildcats

won

IN Elite Black

lost

Louisville Magic

won

Wisc. Shooters

lost

Peoria Irish

won

Hoop Dreams Gardner

lost

Indiana Elite South

won

Spiece Higher Level

lost

Eric Gordon All-Stars

won

Common Bond

lost

SYF Players

won

Gateway Basketball Club

lost

The Ville 2013

won

Kings Court

lost

Team Blaze

won

QC Prophets

lost

 

 

Sunday May 13th

 

Tournament Round

 

Boys 14U Silver Bracket

 

River City Celtics

won

ESC ELITE

lost

Semifinal

Indiana Blue Chips One

won

Michigan Titans

lost

Semifinal

River City Celtics

won

Indiana Blue Chips One

lost

Championship

 

Boys 14U Gold Bracket

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

Rebels

won

MBA Select

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite Jazz

won

SYF Players

lost

Quarterfinal

Gateway Basketball Club

won

IE Swish

lost

Quarterfinal

Cincinnati Bulldogs

won

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite Jazz

won

Rebels

lost

Semifinal

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Cincinnati Bulldogs

lost

Semifinal

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Indiana Elite Jazz

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U Bronze Bracket

 

Pumas

won

JSA Tigers

lost

 

The Ville Warning

won

FH Elite Lightning

lost

 

Dayton Metro Dodson

won

Indiana Select 2015

lost

 

MENACE

won

ECIBA

lost

 

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Pumas

lost

Quarterfinal

The Ville Warning

won

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

lost

Quarterfinal

Dayton Metro Dodson

won

Henderson Warriors

lost

Quarterfinal

MENACE

won

Young Life

lost

Quarterfinal

Gateway Basketball Club

won

The Ville Warning

lost

Semifinal

MENACE

won

Dayton Metro Dodson

lost

Semifinal

Gateway Basketball Club

won

MENACE

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U Silver Bracket

 

Cincinnati Rockerz

won

Indy Bulldog Elite

lost

 

Peoria Irish

won

Club Elite Millers

lost

 

Team Work

won

Full Package Indiana

lost

 

IBA

won

Nashville Celtics

lost

 

Wisconsin Shooters

won

Cincinnati Rockerz

lost

Quarterfinal

IE Swish Green

won

Peoria Irish

lost

Quarterfinal

Team Work

won

Elite Pro

lost

Quarterfinal

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

won

IBA

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Shooters

won

IE Swish Green

lost

Semifinal

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

won

Team Work

lost

Semifinal

Milwaukee DTA Spartans

won

Wisconsin Shooters

lost

Championship

 

Boys 15U Gold Bracket

 

Indiana Elite

won

Indiana Elite Diesel

lost

 

Hoop Dreams Kentucky Tigers

won

FH Elite Fury

lost

 

Eric Gordon Central Stars

won

Indiana Elite Blaze

lost

 

Spiece Indy Heat

won

Indiana Elite Orange

lost

 

Indiana Elite

won

Club Ohio Mays

lost

Quarterfinal

Wisconsin Playground Warriors

won

Hoop Dreams Kentucky Tigers

lost

Quarterfinal

Eric Gordon Central Stars

won

Wisconsin Bulldogs

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Indy Heat

won

St.Louis Gym Rats White

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite

won

Wisconsin Playground Warriors

lost

Semifinal

Eric Gordon Central Stars

won

Spiece Indy Heat

lost

Semifinal

Indiana Elite

won

Eric Gordon Central Stars

lost

Championship

 

 

Boys 16U Bronze Bracket

 

Team Central

won

FH Elite 2014 Black

lost

 

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

won

Club Elite Storm

lost

 

MID OHIO BLUE

won

Peoria Heat Basketball Green

lost

 

Michigan Hurricanes

won

Ohio Crossover Athletics

lost

 

MBA Select 2014 Green

won

Team Central

lost

Quarterfinal

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

won

STL Warriors

lost

Quarterfinal

MID OHIO BLUE

won

QC Prophets 15ís

lost

Quarterfinal

Club Elite Central

won

Michigan Hurricanes

lost

Quarterfinal

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

won

MBA Select 2014 Green

lost

Semifinal

MID OHIO BLUE

won

Club Elite Central

lost

Semifinal

MID OHIO BLUE

won

Grassroots Indiana 2014 Hasley

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U Silver Bracket

 

EBA Elite

won

Spiece Indy Ice Safford

lost

 

Nitro USA 2014

won

Club Elite (Bailey)

lost

 

Louisville Prospects

won

St. Louis Gym Rats Red

lost

 

Peoria Heat Basketball

won

Club Elite Stingrays

lost

 

Hoop Dreams Price

won

EBA Elite

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana North

won

Nitro USA 2014

lost

Quarterfinal

Team One

won

Louisville Prospects

lost

Quarterfinal

Michigan Titans

won

Peoria Heat Basketball

lost

Quarterfinal

Hoop Dreams Price

won

Nitro USA 2014

lost

Semifinal

Team One

won

Michigan Titans

lost

Semifinal

Hoop Dreams Price

won

Team One

lost

Championship

 

Boys 16U Gold Bracket

 

Eric Gordon All Stars

won

Grassroots IN 2014 Stallings

lost

 

Team Work

won

SW IL Jets Orange

lost

 

Dayton Nets

won

Indiana Dawgz

lost

 

SW IL Jets Blue

won

MBA Select Black

lost

 

Indiana Elite

won

Dayton Metro Meininger

lost

 

Team Blaze

won

Spiece Indy Heat Lands

lost

 

Gateway Basketball Club

won

Team Supreme

lost

 

Spiece Indy Ice Th

won

Cincinnati Royals

lost

 

Eric Gordon All Stars

won

Team Work

lost

Quarterfinal

Dayton Nets

won

SW IL Jets Blue

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Elite

won

Team Blaze

lost

Quarterfinal

Spiece Indy Ice Th

won

Gateway Basketball Club

lost

Quarterfinal

Dayton Nets

won

Eric Gordon All Stars

lost

Semifinal

Spiece Indy Ice Th

won

Indiana Elite

lost

Semifinal

Spiece Indy Ice Th

won

Dayton Nets

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U Bronze Bracket

 

St. Louis gym Rats

won

Indy EBC Red

lost

 

Birmingham Metro Express

won

SW IL Jets Blue

lost

 

D One Elite

won

Pacesetter

lost

 

Kentucky Elite

won

FHBC Thunder

lost

 

Team Indiana

won

Kentuckiana Kings

lost

 

MBA Elite Select

won

Grassroots Indiana 2013

lost

 

FH Elite Prospects

won

Indy Powerhouse

lost

 

Shining Star Sports Moman

won

Spiece Northwest Stars

lost

 

St. Louis Gym Rats

won

Birmingham Metro Express

lost

Quarterfinal

D One Elite

won

Kentucky Elite

lost

Quarterfinal

MBA Elite Select

won

Team Indiana

lost

Quarterfinal

FH Elite Prospects

won

Shining Star Sports Moman

lost

Quarterfinal

St. Louis Gym Rats

won

D One Elite

lost

Semifinal

MBA Elite Select

won

FH Elite Prospects

lost

Semifinal

MBA Elite Select

won

St. Louis Gym Rats

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U Silver Bracket

 

May Elite

won

Pumas

lost

 

Louisville Storm

won

Club Ohio

lost

 

Team Redemption

won

Ohio Raptors

lost

 

Indiana Dawgz

won

Southern IN Stars

lost

 

Michigan Hurricanes

won

IBC Thunder

lost

 

Shining Star Sports Schaefer

won

Indiana Ice

lost

 

Champaign Heat

won

Dayton Nets

lost

 

Indy EBC Blue

won

Magic Extreme Hoops

lost

 

May Elite

won

Louisville Storm

lost

Quarterfinal

Indiana Dawgz

won

Team Redemption

lost

Quarterfinal

Shining Star Sports Schaefer

won

Michigan Hurricanes

lost

Quarterfinal

Indy EBC Blue

won

Champaign Heat

lost

Quarterfinal

May Elite

won

Indiana Dawgz

lost

Semifinal

Indy EBC Blue

won

Shining Star Sports Schaefer

lost

Semifinal

Indy EBC Blue

won

May Elite

lost

Championship

 

Boys 17U Gold Bracket

 

Indiana Elite Stars

won

Team STL

lost

 

Cincinnati Lakers

won

BA Hoyas

lost

 

Team WORK

won

Club Elite Wildcats

lost

 

Louisville Magic

won

Peoria Irish

lost

 

Indiana Elite South

won

Nova Village

lost

 

Eric Gordon All-Stars

won

Milwaukee Running Rebels

lost

 

The Ville 2013

won

SYF Players

lost

 

Martinís Wolverines

won

Team Blaze

lost

 

Cincinnati Lakers

won

Indiana Elite Stars

lost

Quarterfinal

Louisville Magic

won

Team WORK

lost

Quarterfinal

Eric Gordon All-Stars

won

Indiana Elite South

lost

Quarterfinal

The Ville 2013

won

Martinís Wolverines

lost

Quarterfinal

Louisville Magic

won

Cincinnati Lakers

lost

Semifinal

Eric Gordon All-Stars

won

The Ville 2013

lost

Semifinal

Eric Gordon All-Stars

won

Louisville Magic

lost

Championship

 

Hoops Dream Price captured the 16U Silver bracket and was led by Hunter Shelton (Apollo, KY).† Eric Gordon All-Stars captured the 17U Gold bracket.† They lost two pool games but rebounded to go 5-0 in the tournament round.† They were led by Devin Davis (Indiana), Collin Hartman (Indiana), Zak Irvin (Michigan), and Basil Smotherman (Purdue).† Coach Ellis Myles Louisville Magic played up in this tournament and lost the championship game by a score of 73-70.† Members of this team included Quentin Snider (Ballard, KY), DíAngelo Russell (Montverde Academy, FL), Derek Willis (Bullitt East, KY), Jackson Davis (Lafayette, KY), Brandon Hatton (Dixie Heights, KY), Christen Cunningham and Trey Grundy (Henry Clay, KY), Craig Owens (Trinity, KY), Jeremiah Bell (Butler, KY), and Gabriel Williams-Otor (Huntington, WV).† The Ville 2013 was led by Omar Prewitt (Montgomery County, KY), Darryl Hicks (Trinity, KY), Dominique Hawkins, and Quan Taylor (Madison Central, KY), and David Levitch (North Oldham, KY).

 

This was a tournament absolutely loaded with great teams and players.† The event website does an excellent job of providing updates on the scores and brackets.† Also, check out the updates and reports from the many recruiting gurus that cover this excellent event.