Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ November 2011 Edition
 

America's Top Underclassmen For 2011-2012

NAMEHT/CLASS  POS   SCHOOL
The Top 70+ Juniors
(Listed alphabetically)
Akoy Agau    6-7/Jr PF Omaha Central, NE
Beejay Anya    6-8/Jr C Hyattsville Dematha, MD
Anthony Barber    6-1/Jr PG Hampton, VA
V.J. Beachem    6-5/Jr WF New Haven, IN
Jordan Bell    6-6/Jr PF Long Beach Poly, CA
Jabari Bird    6-6/Jr 2G Richmond Salesian, CA
Nate Britt    6-1/Jr PG Washington Coolidge, D.C.
Brian Bridgewater    6-5/Jr CF Baton Rouge Episcopal, LA
Deonta Burton    6-4/Jr 2G Wolfeboro Brewster Academy, NH
Austin Colbert    6-9/Jr C Elizabeth St. Patrick's, NJ
Devin Davis    6-6/Jr CF Indianapolis Warren Central, IN
Tyrek Coger    6-8/Jr C Raleigh Upper Room Christian, NC
Eric Cooper    6-3/Jr PG LaVerne Lutheran, CA
Stephen Domingo    6-7/Jr WF San Francisco St. Ignatius, CA
Mark Donnal    6-8/Jr F-C Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, OH
Tony Farmer    6-6/Jr CF Garfield Heights, OH
Conner Frankamp    6-0/Jr PG Wichita North, KS
Keith Frazier    6-5/Jr 2G Irving, TX
Allerik Freeman    6-5/Jr PG Charlotte Olympic, NC
Billy Garrett    6-3/Jr PG Chicago Morgan Park, IL
Aaron Gordon    6-8/Jr CF San Jose Mitty, CA
Brannen Greene    6-5/Jr WF Forsyth Mary Persons, GA
Derrick Griffin    6-8/Jr C Rosenburg Terry, TX
Shannon Hale    6-7/Jr C-F Johnson City Science Hill, TN
Isaac Hamilton    6-5/Jr 2G Bellflower St.John Bosco or LA Crenshaw, CA
Thomas Hamilton    6-8/Jr C-F Chicago Young, IL
Aaron Harrison    6-5/Jr 2G Richmond Ft.Bend Travis, TX
Andrew Harrison    6-5/Jr 2G Richmond Ft.Bend Travis, TX
Collin Hartman    6-6/Jr WF Indianapolis Cathedral, IN
Darryl Hicks    6-4/Jr SM Louisville Trinity, KY
Isaiah Hicks    6-8/Jr PF Oxford Body of Christ or Arden Christ, NC
Kasey Hill    6-1/Jr PG Montverde Academy, FL
Malcolm Hill    6-4/Jr 2G Belleville East, IL
Zak Irvin    6-5/Jr SM Fishers Hamilton Southeastern, IN
Kuran Iverson    6-8/Jr PF Hartford Northwest Catholic, CT
Jalen James    6-3/Jr PG Chicago Hope Academy, IL
Rondae Jefferson    6-6/Jr CF Chester, PA
Peter Jok    6-6/Jr WF Des Moines Roosevelt, IA
Matt Jones    6-4/Jr 2G De Soto, TX
Torren Jones    6-8/Jr PF Chandler Basha, AZ
Nick King    6-7/Jr WF Memphis East, TN
Bronson Koenig    6-2/Jr PG La Crosse Aquinas, WI
Jermaine Lawrence    6-9/Jr PF Bayside Cardozo, NY
Marc Loving    6-7/Jr CF Toledo St.John's, OH
Greg McClinton    6-6/Jr WF Winston-Salem Prep, NC
Kennedy Meeks    6-8/Jr C Charlotte West Charlotte, NC
Nerlens Noel    6-10/Jr C Tilton Tilton School, NH
Kendrick Nunn    6-2/Jr 2G Chicago Simeon, IL
Jabari Parker    6-7/Jr WF Chicago Simeon, IL
Solomon Poole    6-1/Jr 2G Jacksonville Terry Parker, FL
Bobby Portis    6-9/Jr PF Little Rock Hall, AR
Malik Price-Martin    6-8/Jr PF Opa Locka Monsignor Pace, FL
Roschon Prince    6-4/Jr 2G Long Beach Poly, CA
Julius Randle    6-9/Jr PF Plano Prestonwood Academy, TX
Tyler Roberson    6-7/Jr WF Roselle Catholic or Union, NJ
Tyree Robinson    6-3/Jr 2G San Diego Lincoln, CA
Bryson Scott    6-0/Jr PG Ft. Wayne Northrup, IN
Jaren Sina    6-0/Jr PG Gladstone Gill St. Bernards, NJ
Basil Smotherman    6-5/Jr WF Indianapolis Heritage Christian or Lawrence N, IN
Kendall Stephens    6-4/Jr 2G St. Charles East, IL
Chris Thomas    6-5/Jr 2G South Kent Prep, CT or Phoenix Westwind , AZ
Sindarius Thornwell    6-3/Jr SM Lancaster, SC
Steve Vasturia    6-4/Jr 2G Philadelphia St. Joseph's Prep, PA
Ishmail Wainwright    6-5/Jr PF Raytown South, MO
Chris Walker    6-10/Jr PF Bonify Holmes County, FL
Brandon Watkins    6-9/Jr C Atlanta Grady, GA
Jonathan Williams    6-9/Jr CF Memphis Southwind, TN
Troy Williams    6-7/Jr WF Hampton Phoebus, VA
Derrick Willis    6-8/Jr WF Mt. Washington Bullitt East, KY
Christian Wood    6-8/Jr PF Palmdale Knight, CA or Henderson Findley, NV
James Young    6-5/Jr WF Troy, MI
The Top 30+ Sophomores
(Listed alphabetically)
Shaqquan Aaron    6-8/So WF Woodland Hills Taft, CA
Cliff Alexander    6-8/So PF Chicago Curie, IL
Joel Berry    6-1/So PG Orlando Lake Highland Prep, FL
LeRon Black    6-7/So CF Memphis White Station, TN
James Blackmon    6-2/So CG Marion, IN
Joe Burton    6-6/So WF Houston Christian Life, TX
Parker Cartwright    5-9/So PG Los Angeles Loyola, CA
Jordan Cornish    6-4/So 2G New Orleans Brother Martin, LA
Vince Edwards    6-5/So SM Middletown, OH
Tyler Herron    6-8/So PF Lakewood St. Edward or Willoughby South, OH
Tyler Roberson    6-6/So 2G Houston HCYA, TX
Tadrick Jackson    5-11/So PG Tifton Tift Co., GA
Dakari Johnson    6-10/So C Montverde Academy, FL
Marsalis Johnson    6-5/So WF Chatsworth Sierra Canyon, CA
Stanley Johnson    6-6/So PF Santa Ana Mater Dei, CA
Jalen Lindsey    6-6/So WF Nashville Christ Presbyterian Academy, TN
Jaquan Lyle    6-4/So 2G EvansvilleBosse
Tre Lyles    6-9/So PF Indianapolis Arsenal Tech, IN
Chris McCullough    6-9/So PF Salisbury Salisbury School, CT
Emmanuel Mudiay    6-3/So PG Arlington Grace Prep, TX
Jahil Okafor    6-8/So C Chicago Young, IL
Theo Pinson    6-5/So WF Oak Ridge Military, NC
Trayvon Reed    6-10/So C Montgomery Carver, AL
DeAngelo Russell    6-3/So CG Louisville Central, KY
Wayne Seldon    6-5/So 2G Tilton Tilton School, NH
Quinn Snider    5-11/So CG Louisville Ballard, KY
Tony Upchurch    6-4/So WF Pearland, TX
Craig Victor    6-8/So PF New Orleans St. Augustine, LA
Noah Vonich    6-7/So PF New Hampton Prep, NH
Andrew Wiggins    6-7/So WF Huntington Prep, WV
Justise Winslow    6-6/So WF Houston St.John's. TX
The Top 10 Freshmen
(Listed alphabetically)
Jordan Ash    6-0/Fr 2G Westchester St.Joseph, IL
Nassir Barrino    5-11/Fr PG Jersey City Hudson Catholic, NJ
Jalen Coleman    6-2/Fr PG Indianapolis Cathedral, IN
Chance Commache    6-6/Fr C-F Playa Del Rey St. Bernard, CA
Tripp Davis    6-0/Fr SM Antioch Lighthouse Christian, TN
Tyler Dorsey    6-4/Fr SM Los Angeles Ribet Academy, CA
Nate Fowler    6-8/Fr PF Cincinnati Moeller, OH
Aaron Holiday    5-10/Fr CG North Hollywood Campbell Hall, CA
Brodricks Jones    6-8/Fr C Playa Del Rey St. Bernard, CA
Jaqualis Matlock    6-4/Fr WF Hopkinsville, KY
The Top 5 8th Graders
(Listed alphabetically)
Braxton Beverly    5-10/8th PG Hazard Perry Co. Central
Cameron Heywood    6-4/8th PG Paramus Catholic, NJ
Centerius Lyons    5-8/8th PG Smyrna Rock Springs Middle School, TN
Malike Newman    6-3/8th SM Jackson Callaway, MS
Yalen Reed    6-2/8th WF Antioch Lighthouse Christian, TN
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison