Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ November 2011 Edition
 

America's Top Senior Boys For 2011-2012

NAMEHT/CLASS  POS   SCHOOL
First Team
Andre Drummond    6-9/Sr PF Oakdale St. Thomas More, CT
Ricardo Ledo    6-6/Sr WF Fitchburg Notre Dame, MA
Mitch McGary    6-10/Sr C Wolfeboro Brewster Academy, NH
Rodney Purvis    6-2/Sr PG Raleigh Upper Room Christian, NC
Shabazz Muhammad    6-5/Sr 2G Las Vegas Gorman, NV
Second Team
Dajuan Coleman    6-9/Sr PF Dewitt Jamesville-Dewitt, NY
Perry Ellis    6-8/Sr WF Wichita Wichita Heights, KS
Isaiah Austin    7-0/Sr C Arlington Grace Prep, TX
Kevin "Yogi" Ferrell    5-11/Sr PG Indianapolis Park Tudor, IN
Rasheed Sulaimon    6-3/Sr 2G Houston Strake Jesuit, TX
Third Team
Anthony Bennett    6-8/Sr PF Henderson Findlay Prep, NV
Amile Jefferson    6-8/Sr WF Wynnewood Friends Central, PA
Tony Parker    6-9/Sr C Lithonia Miller Grove, GA
Marcus Paige    6-0/Sr PG Marion Linn-Mar, IA
Gary Harris    6-4/Sr 2G Fishers Hamilton Southeastern, IN
Fourth Team
Alex Poythress    6-8/Sr PF Clarksville Northeast, TN
Kyle Anderson    6-8/Sr WF Jersey City St. Anthony, NJ
Kaleb Tarczewski    7-0/Sr C Southborough St. Mark's, MA
Ryan Arcidiacono    6-3/Sr PG Langhorne Neshaminy, PA
Marcus Smart    6-4/Sr 2G Flower Mound Marcus, TX
Fifth Team
Brandley Ashley    6-9/Sr PF Henderson Findlay Prep, NV
Twymond Howard    6-6/Sr WF Pearl, MS
Cameron Ridley    6-9/Sr C Richmond George Bush, TX
L.J. Rose    6-2/Sr PG Houston Second Baptist, TX
Archie Goodwin    6-5/Sr 2G Sherwood Sylvan Hills, AR
Sixth Team
Devonta Pollard    6-8/Sr PF DeKalb Kemper County, MS
Savon Goodman    6-5/Sr WF Philadelphia Constitution or Bryn Athyn New Church, PA
Jarnell Stokes    6-8/Sr C Mouth of Wilson Oak Hill Acad., VA
J-Mychal Reese    6-0/Sr PG Bryan, TX
Da'Vauntes Smith-Rivera   6-4/Sr 2G Mouth of Wilson Oak Hill Acad., VA
Seventh Team
Ricardo Gaithers    6-6/Sr PF Reserve Riverside Academy, LA
Roscoe Allen    6-7/Sr WF Las Vegas Gorman, NV
Michael Chandler    6-10/Sr C Indianapolis Faith Baptist Christian, IN
Gabe York    6-2/Sr PG Orange Lutheran, CA
Jordan Adams    6-4/Sr 2G Mouth of Wilson Oak Hill Acad., VA
Eighth Team
Hanner Perea    6-8/Sr PF LaPorte LaLumiere, IN
Xavier Johnson    6-6/Sr WF Santa Ana Mater Dei, CA
Willie Cauley    6-11/Sr C Olathe Northwest, KS
Braxton Ogbueze    6-0/Sr PG Charlotte United Faith Academy or Vance, NC
Omar Calhoun    6-4/Sr 2G Middle Village Christ the King, NY
Ninth Team
Steve Taylor    6-7/Sr PF Chicago Simeon, IL
Jordan Anderson    6-6/Sr WF Rockville Montrose Christian, MD
Robert Upshaw    6-11/Sr C Fresno San Joaquin Memorial, CA
Terry Rozier    6-0/Sr PG Shaker Heights, OH
Danuel House    6-6/Sr 2G Sugar Land Hightower, TX
Tenth Team
Charles Mitchell    6-7/Sr PF Marietta Wheeler, GA
Samuel Dekker    6-8/Sr WF Sheboygan Lutheran, WI
Robert Carter    6-9/Sr C Thomasville or Snellville Shiloh, GA
Nino Jackson    6-0/Sr PG Oklahoma City Northwest Classen or Ardmore, OK
Torian Graham    6-4/Sr 2G Raleigh Word of God, NC or Jacksonville ACD, FL
The Next 50 Best Seniors
(Listed alphabetically)
Kale Abrahamson    6-6/Sr WF West Des Moines Valley, IA
Dominic Artis    5-11/Sr PG Henderson Findlay Prep, NV
Wannah Bail    6-8/Sr WF Houston The Village School or Sugar Land Trent Int., TX
Cameron Biedscheid    6-5/Sr WF St. Louis Cardinal Ritter, MO
Cinmeon Bowers    6-7/Sr PF Milwaukee Rufus King or Glendale Nicole, WI
Kareem Canty    6-1/Sr PG North Bridgton Bridgton Academy, ME
Shaquille Cleare    6-9/Sr C Houston The Village School, TX
Matt Costello    6-9/Sr PF Bay City Western, MI
Myles Davis    6-2/Sr 2G Fitchburg Notre Dame Prep, MA
Raphael Davis    6-5/Sr 2G LaPorte La Lumiere, IN
Kris Dunn    6-3/Sr PG Wilbraham W & M, MA or New London, CT
Zena Edosomwan    6-8/Sr PF North Hollywood Harvard-Westlake, CA
Javan Felix    5-11/Sr PG New Orleans St. Augustine, LA
Michael Frazier    6-4/Sr 2G Tampa Plant or Montverde Academy, FL
Mike Gesell    6-1/Sr PG South Sioux City, NE
William Goodwin    6-7/Sr PF Decatur Southwest Dekalb, GA
Jerami Grant    6-7/Sr WF Hyattsville DeMatha, MD
A.J. Hammons    6-10/Sr C Mouth of Wilson Oak Hill Academy, VA
Montrezl Harrell    6-7/Sr WF Tarboro North Edgecombe, NC
Jeremy Hollowell    6-8/Sr CF Indianapolis Lawrence Central, IN
Prince Ibeh    6-10/Sr C Garland Naaman Forest, TX
Joel James    6-10/Sr C West Palm Beach Dwyer, FL
Stefan Jankovic    6-10/Sr C Huntington Prep, WV
Grant Jerrett    6-8/Sr C LaVerne Lutheran, CA
Brice Johnson    6-9/Sr PF Cordova Edisto, SC
Kenny Kaminksi    6-7/Sr PF Medina, OH
Danred Knowles    6-9/Sr PF Houston HCYA or Trent Trent School, TX
Tyler Lewis    6-0/Sr PG Lewisville Forsyth Country Day, NC or MOW Oak Hill, VA
Elijah Macon    6-8/Sr PF Huntington Prep, WV
Codi Miller-McIntyre    6-2/Sr 2G Concord First Assembly Christian, NC
Georges Niang    6-7/Sr PF Tilton Tilton School, NH
Evan Nolte    6-8/Sr WF Alpharetta Milton, GA
Daniel Ochefu    6-9/Sr C West Chester Westtown School, PA ??
Nkereuwem Okoro    6-5/Sr WF Bronx St. Raymond's, NY
Jordan Price    6-5/Sr WF Decatur Southwest DeKalb, GA ??
Katin Reinhardt    6-5/Sr WF Santa Ana Mater Dei, CA
Glenn Robinson    6-4/Sr WF St. John Lake Central, IN
James Robinson    6-3/Sr CG Hyattsville DeMatha, MD
Aaron Rountree    6-7/Sr WF Wilson Greenfield, NC
Winston Shepard    6-7/Sr PF Henderson Findlay Prep, NV
Jay Simpson    6-7/Sr PF LaPorte LuLumiere, IN
Javon Thomas    6-1/Sr PG Centerreach OSNA, NY or Winston-Salem Quality Ed., NC
J.P. Tokoto    6-6/Sr WF Menomonee Falls, WI
Gavin Ware    6-8/Sr C Starksville, MS
T.J. Warren    6-6/Sr WF Durham Riverside or Raleigh Word of God, NC
Negus Webster-Chan    6-6/Sr WF Huntington Prep, WV ??
Andrew White    6-6/Sr 2G Charlottesville The Miller School, VA
Damien Wilson    6-4/Sr WF Mouth of Wilson Oak Hill Academy, VA
Darrick Wood    6-5/Sr 2G Newark Nia Prep, NJ
Adam Woodbury    7-0/Sr C Sioux City East, IA
   
America's Top Senior Sleepers
(Listed alphabetically and all at least mid D-1)
Jaron Blossomgame    6-6/Sr WF Alpharetta Chattahochee, GA
Alex Bran    6-0/Sr PG Collierville St. George's, TN
Dayvohn Braxton    6-1/Sr CG Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN
Jack Flournoy    6-6/Sr WF Oak Hill, WV
James Harrington    6-0/Sr PG Cedar Falls, IA
Chris Harrison-Docks    5-11/Sr PG Okemos, MI
Deonandre Haynes    6-2/Sr CG Calera, AL
Jamal Hester    6-8/Sr CG Ridgeland, MS
Jalen Jackson    6-6/Sr WF West Memphis, AR
Devante Jones    5-9/Sr PG Chicago Orr, IL
A.D. Rogers    6-2/Sr 2G Lilburn Berkmar, GA
Brian Stone    6-7/Sr C Shelbyville Collins, KY
Deion Taylor    6-6/Sr WF New Orleans St. Augustine, LA
Justin Tuoyo    6-9/Sr CG Hampton Lovejoy, GA
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison