Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ May 2011 Edition
 

Tennessees Top Rising Prospects For 2011-2012

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Alex Poythress 6-8    Sr. C Clarksville Northeast
Jarnell Stokes 6-8    Sr. C-F Memphis Central
Martavious Newby 6-4    Sr. SM Memphis B.T. Washington
Cameron Golden 6-0    Sr. CG Memphis Ridgeway
Nick King 6-7    Jr. WF Memphis East
Shannon Hale 6-7    Jr. CF Johnson City Science Hill
Terrance O'Donohue    6-7    Jr. CF Chattanooga McCallie
Jonathan Williams 6-7   Jr. F-C Memphis Southwind
Andre Applewhite 6-5    Sr. SM Memphis Central
Jaylen Allen 6-l   Sr. 2G Johnson City Science Hill
Vari Craig 6-7    Sr. F-C Murfreesboro Riverdale
Kardario Fleming 6-6   Sr. PF Memphis Ridgeway
Top Sleeper
Robert Houston 6-1    Sr. 2G Memphis Craigmont
Second 12
Alex Anderson 5-11   Sr. PG Memphis East
Jalen Lindsey 6-6    So. WF Nashville Christ Presbyterian
Craig Bradshaw 6-3    Sr. SM Nashville Christ Presbyterian
Leron Black 6-7    So. PF Memphis White Station
Braylen Bennett 6-5    Sr. SM Strawberry Plains Carter
Darrius Moore 6-9    Sr. C Memphis Melrose
Demarc Richardson 6-1    Sr. 2G Eads Briarcrest
John Hudson 6-4    Sr. 2G Newbern Dyer Co.
Tre Polk 6-0    Sr. CG Bolivar Central
Jarvis Webster 6-4    Sr. CF Columbia Central
Jovante Hampton 6-1    Sr. PG Memphis Melrose
Marquarius Boddie 6-1    Sr. PG Bartlett
Second Sleeper
Rafael Tyler 5-11   Sr. 2G Tiptonville Lake Co.
The Next 30 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Willie Atwood 6-7    Sr. CF Memphis Melrose
Ricky Boyd 6-2    Sr. 2G Tiptonville Lake Co.
Jordan Chard 6-1    Sr. 2G Summertown
Markel Crawford 6-4    Jr. 2G Memphis Melrose
Cornelius Elder 5-11   Jr. PG Nashville Ensvorth
Christian Haile 6-2    Sr. CF Shelbyville Central
Rian Hall 5-10   Jr. PG Oak Ridge
Adam Herrod 6-5    Sr. F-C Memphis G.W. Carver
Austin Howard 6-2    Jr. 2G Pulaski Giles Co.
Rob Hubbs 6-3    Jr. 2G Newbern Dyer Co.
Blake Johnson 5-10   Sr. PG Memphis Central
Devon Jones 6-2    Jr. CF Tiptonville Lake Co.
Joshua Jones 6-2    Jr. 2G Memphis Central
Jervon Johnson 6-3    Sr. 2G Ooltewah
Brandon Lewis 6-5    Sr. PF Memphis Ridgeway
Daniel McGrath 6-3    Jr. 2G Brentwood Academy
Earvin Morris 6-5    Sr. 2G Memphis East
Austin Nichols 6-6    Jr. PF Eads Briarcrest
Kevin Peterson 5-11   Jr. 2G Lewisburg Marshall Co.
Logan Ramsey 6-8    Sr. C Livingston Academy
Mason Ramsey 6-6    Jr. PF Livingston Academy
Davell Roby 6-4    So. PG Memphis White Station
Mitchell Sexton 6-4    Sr. SM Memphis Christian Brothers
D'Mondta Smith 6-5    Jr. CF Hixson
Drew Standifer 6-6    Sr. C Knoxville Bearden
Jonathan Starks 5-9    Jr. PG Brighton
Vic Wharton 5-10   So. PG Knoxville Catholic
Chris Willingham 5-8    Sr. PG Nashville East Literature
Clarence Wilson 6-2    Sr. CG Memphis G.W. Carver
Chris Woods 6-0    Sr. CG Bolivar Central
Third Sleeper
Cannon Rhodes 6-3    Sr. 2G Linden Perry Co.
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison