Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ May 2011 Edition
 

Ohios Top Rising Prospects For 2011-2012

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Marc Loving 6-7    Jr. SM Toledo St. John's
Elijah Macon 6-9    Sr. C-F Columbus Marion-Franklin
Kenny Kaminski 6-7    Sr. CF Medina
Kyle Molock 6-1    Sr. PG Dublin Coffman
Jalen Robinson 6-7    Jr. PF Columbus Northland
Tony Farmer 6-6    Jr. CF Garfield Heights
Shaheed Davis 6-7    Sr. CF Warren Harding
Giovanni McKnight 6-3    Sr. 2G Middletown
Deontae Hawkins 6-7    Sr. CF Dayton Dunbar
Malik London 6-8    Sr. C-F Chillicothe
Demonte Flannigan 6-6    Jr. PF Cleveland VASJ
Eric Troug 6-9    Sr. C-F Chagrin Falls Kenston
Top Sleeper
Austin Grimes 6-3    Jr. 2G Cincinnati Aiken
Second 12
Desmond Ridenour 6-1    Sr. PG Cleveland Benedictine
Willie Moore 6-3    Sr. 2G Cincinnati Aiken
Adolphus Washington    6-6    Sr. PF Cincinnati Taft
Devon Scott 6-7    Sr. PF Columbus Northland
Lorenzo Cugini 6-6    Sr. WF Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Nigel Hayes 6-7    Jr. PF Toledo Whitmer
Devin Williams 6-7    Jr. C-F Cincinnati Withrow
Maurice O'Fields 6-4    Jr. SM Cleveland Heights
Tyler Herron 6-8    So. C Lakewood St. Edwards
Kechaun Lewis 6-3    Sr. 2G Columbus Northland
Mike Rhodes 6-5    Sr. WF Westerville North
Tyler White 6-2    Sr. 2G Lima Senior
The Next 30 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Austin McMaster 6-6    Sr. SM Chesapeake
Second Sleeper
Gary Akbar 6-4    Sr. SM Dayton Dunbar
Orlando Berry 5-8    Sr. PG Cincinnati Taft
Matt Bingaya 6-4    Sr. WF Delaware Hayes
Monty Boykin 6-2    Jr. 2G West Chester Lakota West
Elijah Brown 6-1    Jr. CG Lakewood St. Edward
Vito Brown 6-7    Jr. PF Bowling Green
Jake Campbell 6-0    Sr. C Centerville
Josh Davenport 6-3    Jr. 2G Cincinnati Moeller
Jermaine Davis 6-9    Sr. C Garfield Heights
Taylor Decker 6-9    Sr. C Vandalia Butler
Cody Dillon 6-4    Sr. 2G Newton Falls
Ronnie Drinnon 6-7    Sr. PF Jamestown Greeneview
Vince Edwards 6-5    So. SM Middletown
C.J. Getty 6-10    Sr. C Findlay
Jack Gibbs 5-10   Jr. PG Westerville North
Tim Goff 6-7    Sr. PF Burton Berkshire
Kevin Johnson 6-1    Jr. 2G Cincinnati Summit Country Day
Dylan Kaufman 6-3    Sr. SM Berlin Hiland
Jake Kretzer 6-6    Sr. WF Waverly
Tony Mays 6-4    Sr. WF Toledo Central Catholic
Connor Myslowski 6-3    Jr. 2G West Carrollton
Malcolm Pittman 6-6    Sr. CF Huber Heights Wayne
Tyonte Robertson 6-0    So. PG Cincinnati Aiken
Jaaron Simmons 5-11    Jr. PG Kettering Alter
Eric Weisenbach 6-11    Sr. C Dublin Coffman
Kendrick Williams 5-11    Sr. PG Fairborn
Cam Wilson 6-1    Sr. PG Dublin Jerome
Mark Williams 6-7    Jr. PF Cleveland Benedictine
D.J. Wingfield 6-3    Jr. 2G Lockland
Andre Yates 6-0    Sr. PG Trotwood Trotwood-Madison
Third Sleeper
+Maverick Morgan 6-8    Jr. C Springboro
   
(+ denotes not listed in previous issue)
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison