Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ May 2011 Edition
 

Indianas Top Rising Prospects For 2011-2012

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Gary Harris 6-4    Sr. SM Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Kevin Ferrell 5-11   Sr. PG Indianapolis Park Tudor
Ron Patterson 6-3    Sr. 2G Indianapolis Broad Ripple
James Blackmon 6-1    So. CG Ft. Wayne Luers
Trey Lyles 6-9    So. PF Indianapolis Tech
Devin Davis 6-6    Jr. CF Indianapolis Warren Central
Jeremy Hollowell 6-8    Sr. CF Indianapolis Lawrence Central
Raphael Davis 6-5    Sr. 2G Ft. Wayne South
Glenn Robinson 6-4    Sr. WF St. John Lake Central
Austin Burgett 6-9    Sr. CF Avon
DeVantes Smith-Rivera    6-3    Sr. 2G Indianapolis North Central
Bryson Scott 6-2    Jr. PG Ft. Wayne Northrop
Top Sleeper
Trevon Bluiett 6-5    So. WF Indianapolis Park Tudor
Second 12
Collin Hartman 6-6    Jr. WF Indianapolis Cathedral
V.J. Beachem 6-5    Jr. WF Ft. Wayne Harding
Zak Irvin 6-5    Jr. SM Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Kellen Dunham 6-4    Sr. SM Pendleton Heights
DeJuan Marrero 6-5    Sr. CF Gary Bowman Academy
Ronnie Johnson 5-11   Sr. PG Indianapolis North Central
Elijay Ray 6-6    Sr. PG Gary Bowman Academy
D.J. Balentine 6-2    Sr. PG Kokomo
Nick Osborne 6-8    Sr. C Muncie Central
Brent Calhoun 6-8    Sr. C-F Indianapolis Warren Central
Basil Smotherman 6-5    Jr. WF Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Jermaine Myers 6-1    Sr. PG Culver Academies
Second Sleeper
Damon Brown 6-0    Sr. PG Bloomington North
The Next 30 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Tyler Alderman 6-9    Sr. C Fishers
Tyler Arens 6-5    So. C-F Marion
Darryl Baker 6-2    Jr. CG Jeffersonville
Ronnye Beamon 6-4    Sr. 2G Hammond Bishop Noll
Jacobby Bledsoe 5-9    Sr. PG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Jordan Burton 6-9    Sr. C Edinburgh
Nick Davidson 6-3    Jr. CG Merrillville Andrean
Terrell Davis 6-5    So. PF Indianapolis Lawrence North
Ernie Duncan 6-0    So. PG Evansville Harrison
John Eckert 6-7    Sr. F-C North Judson
Dylan Ervin 6-0    Sr. CG Washington
Lucas Grose 6-5    Sr. PF Warsaw
Brad Hartman 6-6    Sr. C-F Liberty Union Co.
Austin Hatch 6-6    Jr. CF Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Nick Hutcheson 6-7    Sr. C Greencastle
Patrick Ingram 6-2    Sr. SM Indianapolis North Central
Logan Irwin 6-0    Sr. PG South Whitley Whitko
Dylan Langkabel 6-3    Sr. 2G Morristown
Keontez Malone 6-0    Sr. PG Sellereburg Rock Creek Academy
Markese McGuire 6-2    Jr. CG Elkhart Memorial
Mike Ramey 6-5    Sr. SM Indianapolis Southport
Joe Reed 6-7    Sr. PF Greenwood Center Grove
Brenton Scott 6-1    Jr. CG Ft. Wayne Northrop
Edward Seay 6-8    Sr. C Merrillville
Rhett Smith 6-7    Sr. CF Sullivan
Kyle Stidom 6-2    Sr. 2G Greenwood Christian Academy
Kellon Thomas 5-11   Sr. PG Indianapolis Southport
Javier Turner 5-8    Jr. PG Indianapolis Pike
Tyler Wildeman 6-6    So. C St. John Lake Central
Clay Yeo 6-5    Jr. WF Bourbon Triton
Third Sleeper
Taylor Rainey 6-1    Sr. 2G New Palestine
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison