Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Girls ~ May 2010 Edition

Tennessee’s Top Rising Prospects For 2010-2011

Top 12
Bashara Graves 6-2    Jr. F-C Clarksville
Isabell Harrison 6-3    Sr. C Nashville Hillsboro
Danielle Ballard 5-8    Jr. CG Memphis Central
Majorie Butler 5-7    Jr. CG Knoxville Webb
Nina Davis 6-0    So. 2G Memphis Central
Cornelia Fondre 5-10   Jr. 2G Memphis Overton
Destiny James 5-8    Jr. CG Bartlett
Odequa Oigbokie 6-1    So. PF Memphis Ridgeway
Nicole Bowers 6-1    So. C Nashville Hillsboro
Ebony Hayes 6-3    So. C Nashville Overton
Chandler Cooper 5-9    Jr. CG Clarksville
Jalen O'Bannon 5-9    Jr. CG Memphis Central
Top Sleeper
Cobi Barbee 5-11   Jr. CF Murfreesboro Riverdale
Second 12
Ariel Hearn 5-8    Jr. PG Arlington
Andr'a Jones 6-3    Sr. PF Jackson Liberty
Aaliyah Whiteside 5-9    Jr. 2G Memphis Central
Jenna Adams 6-1    Sr. C Englewood McMinn Central
Tiasha Gray 5-6    Jr. PG Clarksville
Melanie Barker 5-9    Jr. CG Dunlap Sequatchie Co.
Tia Nicholson 6-2    Jr. C Clarksville
Kristina Elliot 5-11   Sr. CF Middleton
Emily Sissom 5-7    Sr. WF Woodbury Cannon Co. (Union-TN)
T.T. Flowers 5-4    Jr. PG Tiptonville Lake Co.
Haley Roark 5-2    Jr. PG Shelbyville Central
Jessy Ward 5-7    Jr. PG Clarksville
Second Sleeper
Jemilah Leonard 5-5    So. PG Nashville Hillsboro
The Next 30 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Tiara Boston 5-8    Jr. SM Chattanooga Brainerd
Chadarryl Clay 5-6    Jr. PG Chattanooga Girls Prep
Jane Coley 6-1    Jr. C Lafayette Macon Co.
Symone Daniels 5-11   Sr. WF Cordova St. Benedict
Cortrice Golden 6-0    Jr. C Memphis Overton
Emily Gurchiek 5-11   Sr. CF Mt. Juliet
Bre Hall 5-11   Jr. SM Knoxville Fulton
Kearra Holt 5-5    Jr. CG Nashville Hillsboro
Tationia Johnson 5-8    Sr. CG Cookeville
Taylor King 5-11   Sr. SM Woodbury Cannon Co.
Alaina Jordan 5-7    Sr. SM Coalfield
Christina Maddox 6-2    Jr. C Rogersville Cherokee
Elizabeth Massengil 5-10   So. 2G Englewood McMinn Central
Mariah Massengill 5-4    So. PG Chattanooga Silverdale
Hasina Muhammaad    6-0    Sr. 2G Memphis Ridgeway
Briana Neal 6-1    Jr. C Memphis Overton
Mercedes Owens 5-8    Sr. 2G Chattanooga Christian
Tyeshia Perry 5-5    So. 2G Murfreesboro Riverdale
Ansley Ricker 5-10   Sr. CG Greeneville South Greene
Keta Robinette 5-9    Sr. 2G Jasper Marion Co.
Mackenzie Sells 5-10   Sr. CF Livingston Academy
Christina Slay 5-11   Jr. C Nashville Ensworth
Kelsie Smith 5-10   Jr. 2G Unionville Community
Allison Sprouse 6-4    Sr. C Newport Cocke Co.
Halle Ware 5-6    Jr. CG Whitwell
MiShannon Wilbanks 5-11   Jr. CF Chattanooga Red Bank
Caya Williams 6-1    Jr. C Mt. Juliet
Wakendria Williams 5-5    Sr. PG Bolivar Central
Mary Winstead 5-6    Jr. PG Franklin Battle Ground Academy
Derica Wyatt 5-9    So. CG Nashville Franklin Road Academy
Third Sleeper
Jordyn Wolcott 6-3    Sr. C Chattanooga Hamilton Hts. Academy


PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

©2010 Ron Harrison