Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ April 2011 Edition
 

Tennessee Wrapup Report For 2010-2011
The Top 100+ Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   TOWN SCHOOL
Top 12
Bashaara Graves 6-2    Jr. F-C Clarksville
Isabelle Harrison 6-3    Sr. C-F Nashville Hillsboro
Hasina Muhammad 6-0    Sr. 2G Memphis Ridgeway
Danielle Ballard 5-9    Jr. CG Memphis Central
Nicole Bowers 6-1    So. C Nashville Hillsboro
Aaliyah Whiteside 5-9    Jr. CF Memphis Central
Cobi Barbee 5-11   Jr. CF Murfreesboro Riverdale
Chandler Cooper 5-9    Jr. 2G Clarksville
Nina Davis 5-9    So. 2G Memphis Central
Majorie Butler 5-7    Jr. PG Knoxville Webb
Ebony Hayes 6-3    So. C Memphis Overton
Jemilah Leonard 5-5    So. PG Nashville Hillsboro
Top Sleeper
Alexa Middleton 5-8    Fr. PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
Second 12
Ty Petty 5-6    So. PG Murfreesboro Riverdale
Teanna Porter 6-2    Sr. CF Paris Henry County
Andr'a Jones 6-3    Sr. C-F Jackson Liberty
Cornelia Fondre 5-10   Jr. 2G Memphis Overton
Tiasha Gray 5-6    Jr. PG Clarksville
Kyra Kersetter 6-0    Sr. 2G Brentwood
Rachel Allen 5-4    Sr. PG Clarksville Northeast
Shanice Cason 5-6    Sr. PG Murfreesboro Siegel
Symone Daniels 6-0    Sr. WF Cordova St. Benedict
Taylor Reece 6-2    Sr. PF Brentwood Academy
Mackenzie Sells 5-10   Sr. SM Livingston Academy
Brianna Morrow 5-11   Sr. PF Nashville Glencliff
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Melanie Barker 5-9    Jr. CG Dunlap Sequatchie Co.
Cara Bowling 5-9    Sr. 2G Elizabethton
Shaquetta Branch 5-9    Sr. C-F Nashville Stratford
+Shyra Buley 5-5    Sr. PG Knoxville West
Makensey Campbell 6-0    Sr. WF Kingsport Sullivan South
Erika Cook 5-11   Sr. 2G Nashville Hunters Lane
Carly Daniel 6-2    Sr. CF Waynesboro Wayne County
Cortrice Golden 6-1    Jr. PF Memphis Overton
Bre Hall 5-11   Jr. SM Knoxville Fulton
Ariel Hearn 5-8    Jr. PG Arlington
Shelby Hicks 6-0    Sr. C Greeneville South Greene
Destiny James 5-8    Jr. CG Bartlett
Blake Jenkins 5-10   Jr. CF Clarksville Kenwood
Alaina Jordan 5-8    Sr. 2G Coalfield
+Whitney Kyle 5-11   Sr. WF Dandridge Jefferson Co.
Tia Nicholson 6-2    Jr. C Clarksville
Jalen O'Bannon 5-10   Jr. CG Memphis Central
Odequa Oigbokie 6-2    So. C-F Memphis Ridgeway
+Juli Osbourne 6-0    Sr. CF Kingsport Dabyns Bennett
Alexus Patterson 6-3    Sr. C Knoxville West
+Casey Ryans 6-0    Sr. CF Rogersville Cherokee
Christina Slay 5-10   Jr. CF Nashville Ensworth
Jasmine Torian 5-11   So. F-C Clarksville West Creek
Torie Vaught 6-0    Sr. C Maryville
Jessy Ward 5-8    Jr. PG Clarksville
Second Sleeper
Caya Williams 6-1    Jr. PF Mt. Juliet
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Jenna Adams 6-1    Sr. C-F Englewood McMinn Central
Rashida Ademosu 5-7    Jr. PG Nashville Overton
Cierra Anderson 6-0    Sr. C Cleveland
+Armeka Booker 6-0    Sr. C Oak Ridge
Consuella Buford-Spencer   5-9    Jr. 2G Nashville Overton
+Blakely Burleson 5-7    Sr. CG Bristol Tennessee
Caselia Campbell 6-0    Sr. C Nashville Overton
Chadarryl Clay 5-6    Jr. PG Chattanooga Girls Prep
Kristina Elliot 5-11   Sr. CF Middleton
T.T. Flowers 5-4    Jr. PG Tiptonville Lake Co.
+Rachel Garland 5-6    Jr. PG Lynchburg Moore Co.
Emily Gurchiek 5-11   Sr. SM Mt. Juliet
Olivia Jones 5-9    So. WF Murfreesboro Riverdale
Christina Maddox 6-2    Jr. C Rogersville Cherokee
Sally McCabe 6-2    Fr. C Mt. Juliet
Helen Mitchener 5-6    Jr. PG Mt. Juliet
Ashlee Mitchell 5-5    So. PG Bristol Tennessee
Chelsea Nelson 5-10   Fr. WF Nashville Overton
Alexis Poythress 5-9    Jr. F-C Clarksville Northeast
Ansley Ricker 5-9    Sr. 2G Greeneville South Greene
Haley Roark 5-3    Jr. PG Shelbyville Central
Emily Sissom 5-7    Sr. SM Woodbury Cannon Co.
Allison Sprouse 6-3    Sr. C Newport Cocke Co.
Desiree Wilks 5-9    Jr. F-C Clarksville NE
Lakendria Williams   5-4    Sr. PG Bolivar Central
Third Sleeper
+Cheyenne North 5-11   Jr. SM Gallatin Station Camp
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
+Shaelyn Brown 5-8    Sr. SM Seymour
Maelyn Cutshaw 5-8    So. CG Greeneville South Greene
+Brandis Dyer 5-8    Sr. 2G Chattanooga Christian
Haley Felker 5-7    Sr. 2G Kingston Springs Harpeth
+Rachel Honeycutt 6-0    Sr. CF Bristol Tennessee
+Torey Hyder 5-11   Sr. CF Powell
Sheronica Jones 5-4    Sr. PG Clarksville West Creek
+Jacqueline Kestner 5-9    Sr. 2G Blountville Sullivan Central
Taylor King 5-10   Sr. CF Woodbury Cannon Co.
Elizabeth Massengill 5-10   So. 2G Englewood McMinn
Mariah Massengale 5-4    So. PG Chattanooga Silverdale
Breana Neil 6-0    Jr. CF Memphis Overton
+Jordan Neuharth 5-9    Sr. CG Cleveland Walker Valley
+Hayley Newby 6-0    Sr. CF Knoxville Farragut
Mercedes Owens 5-9    Sr. 2G Chattanooga Christian
+LaShawnda Peacher 5-9    Sr. WF Springfield
Taylor Peterson 5-10   Jr. CF Lebanon Wilson Central
Keta Robinette 5-9    Jr. 2G Jasper Marion Co.
Jasmine Stafford 5-9    Jr. 2G Memphis Overton
MiShannon Wilbanks 5-11   Jr. CF Chattanooga Red Bank
+Teri Williams 6-0    Sr. WF Nashville McGavock
Mary Hannah Winstead 5-6    Jr. PG Franklin Battle Ground Academy
Chelsey Wiseman 5-11   Jr. PF Coalmont Grundy Co.
Jordyn Wolcott 6-3    Sr. C Chattanooga Hamilton Hts. Academy
+Diamond Wright 5-8    Sr. 2G Nashville Hunters Lane
Fourth Sleeper
Kortney Cox 5-11   Jr. CF Murfreesboro Blackman

+denotes first time appearing in 2010-2011 publication

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison