Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ March 2011 Edition
 

Ohio Wrapup Report For 2010-2011

The Top 75+ Seniors

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Aaron Thomas 6-4    Sr. 2G Cincinnati Withrow
Travis Trice 6-0    Sr. CG Huber Heights Wayne
Trey Burke 6-0    Sr. PG Columbus Northland
Aaron White 6-7    Sr. CF Strongsville
Traevon Jackson 6-2    Sr. PG Westerville South
Anton Grady 6-7    Sr. CF Cleveland Central Catholic
Trey Lewis 6-2    Sr. PG Garfield Heights
Marcus Crider 6-5    Sr. WF Huber Heights Wayne
Pat Forsythe 6-9    Sr. C Brunswick
Stevie Taylor 5-9    Sr. PG Gahanna Lincoln
Jehvon Clark 6-1    Sr. CG Canton Timken
Kirby Wright 6-8    Sr. C-F Middletown
Top Sleeper
Jalen Ragland 6-6    Sr. 2G Chillicothe
Second 12
Brian Sullivan 5-11   Sr. PG Columbus Upper Arlington
Desmond Rorie 6-9    Sr. C-F Canton Timken
Blake Justice 6-2    Sr. 2G Peebles
Shonn Miller 6-5   Sr. SM Cleveland St. Ignatius
Nate Anderson 6-8    Sr. C-F Ashville Teays Valley
Paul Honigford 6-7    Sr. C-F Sugarcreek Garaway
Brandon Neel 6-4    Sr. SM Cincinnati LaSalle
Davonte Beard 6-1    Sr. CG Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Nyles Evans 5-10   Sr. PG North Canton Hoover
Darius Carter 6-6   Sr. CF Akron Firestone
Chester McFadden 6-3    Sr. 2G Holland Springfield
Ricky Johnson 5-8   Sr. PG Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Brock Ammons 6-6    Sr. CF Findlay
Dwayne Bazemore 6-8    Sr. C-F Columbus Walnut Ridge
Jalen Billups 6-6    Sr. F-C Cincinnati Schroeder
Steven Bridgeman 6-5    Sr. CF Lancaster
Tre Brown 6-4    Sr. SM Warren Harding
Jared Bryant 6-8    Sr. C Cincinnati Roger Bacon
Charlie Byers 5-9    Sr. PG Cincinnati Moeller
Semaj Christon 6-2    Sr. CG Cincinnati Winton Woods
Robert Davis 6-2    Sr. 2G Toledo Bowsher
Ryan Fleming 6-2    Sr. 2G Cincinnati LaSalle
+Tanner Gibson 6-1    Sr. 2G Zanesville
+Jake Heagen 6-4    Sr. WF New Concord John Glenn
Cole Krizancic 5-11   Sr. CG Mentor
+Alex LaLonde 6-4    Sr. SM Wooster
Delbert Love 5-10   Sr. CG Lakewood St. Edward
+Craig McFerrin 6-6    Sr. PF Warren Harding
Brandon Means 6-1    Sr. 2G Canton Glen Oak
Anthony Monaco 6-4    Sr. CG Dover
Cheatham Norrils 5-11   Sr. PG Toledo St. John's
Gavin Schumann 5-11   Sr. PG Cincinnati Roger Bacon
Austin Traylor 6-3    Sr. WF Columbus Walnut Ridge
Zach Wasson 6-5    Sr. F-C Orrville
+Richard Weaver 6-4    Sr. CF Dayton Meadowdale
Adam Westbelt 6-7    Sr. PF Kettering Fairmont
Max Zukowitz 5-11   Sr. CG Kettering Alter
Second Sleeper
+Larry Nance 6-7    Sr. CF Richfield Revere
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Andrew Bendolph 5-10   Sr. PG Wheelersburg
Blake Blevins 6-6    Sr. C-F Manchester
Isiah Boddie 6-2    Sr. 2G Huber Heights Wayne
Mike Boyd 5-11   Sr. PG Liberty Twp. Lakota East
Antonio Ferrell 6-6    Sr. CF Springfield
Dallas Harper 6-9    Sr. C Massillon Perry
Chris Heine 6-1    Sr. CG Dublin Coffman
+Dareon Jones 6-5    Sr. SM Toledo Central Catholic
Cameron Lee 6-3    Sr. SM Liberty Twp. Lakota East
+Evan Legg 6-0    Sr. CG Piketon
Kody Lehman 6-9    Sr. C Goshen
Alex McGlothin 6-4    Sr. WF Cincinnati Walnut Hills
Jamare Mills 6-5    Sr. CF Dublin Scioto
Chauncey Orr 6-3    Sr. 2G Bowling Green
Marvin Owens 5-9    Sr. PG Marion Harding
Carl Porter 6-5    Sr. CF Cincinnati Withrow
Damone Powell 5-10   Sr. PG Toledo Rogers
Gene Primus 6-0    Sr. 2G Cincinnati Aiken
Wes Richter 6-5    Sr. WF Columbus Upper Arlington
+Zach Riddle 6-2    Sr. PG Dublin Coffman
Mason Roth 5-11   Sr. CG McComb
Andy Stegman 6-6    Sr. PF Wheelersburg
Garrett Stephenson    6-7    Sr. C-F West Milton West Union
Marcquice Taylor 5-11   Sr. PG Columbus Africentric
Maurice Taylor 6-3    Sr. SM Toledo Start
Third Sleeper
+Jeff Copeland 6-4    Sr. WF Toledo St. John's

Ohios Top Underclassmen For 2010-2011

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Marc Loving 6-6    So. SM Toledo St. John's
Kenny Kaminski 6-7    Jr. CF Medina
Elijah Macon 6-9    Jr. C-F Columbus Marion-Franklin
Kyle Molock 6-1    Jr. PG Dublin Coffman
Jalen Robinson 6-7   Jr. PF Columbus Northland
Tony Farmer 6-6    So. CF Garfield Heights
Shaheed Davis 6-7    Jr. CF Warren Harding
Giovanni McKnight 6-3    Jr. 2G Middletown
Deontae Hawkins 6-7    Jr. CF Dayton Dunbar
Malik London 6-8    Jr. C-F Chillicothe
Demonte Flannigan 6-6   So. PF Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Eric Troug 6-9   Jr. C-F Chagrin Falls Kenston
Top Sleeper
+Desmond Ridenour 6-1    Jr. PG Cleveland Benedictine
Second 12
Willie Moore 6-3    Jr. 2G Cincinnati Aiken
Adolphus Washington    6-6    Jr. PF Cincinnati Taft
Lorenzo Cugini 6-6    Jr. WF Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Devon Scott 6-7    Jr. PF Columbus Northland
Tyler White 6-2    Jr. 2G Lima Senior
Kechaun Lewis 6-3    Jr. 2G Columbus Northland
C. J. Getty 6-10   Jr. C Findlay
Jake Kretzer 6-6    Jr. WF Waverly
Matt Bingaya 6-4    Jr. WF Delaware Hayes
Devin Williams 6-7    So. C-F Cincinnati Withrow
+Jaaron Simmons 5-11   So. PG Kettering Alter
Tyler Herron 6-8    Fr. C Lakewood St. Edward
Second Sleeper
+Vince Edwards 6-5    Fr. SM Middletown

+denotes first time appearing in 2010-2011 publication

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Mr. Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and these changes will be reflected in future rankings.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison