Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2011 Edition
 

Kentucky Wrapup Report For 2010-2011
The Top 125+ Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   TOWN SCHOOL
Top 12
Becca Greenwell 6-0    So. SM Owensboro Catholic
Sara Hammond 6-2    Sr. CF Mt. Vernon Rockcastle Co.
Makayla Epps 5-9    So. PG Lebanon Marion Co.
Lauren Tibbs 6-4    Sr. C Taylor Mill Scott
April Wilson 5-8    Jr. PG Louisville Manual
Kristen Stainback 5-10   Sr. 2G Georgetown Scott Co.
Averee Fields 6-0    Sr. SM Murray Calloway Co.
Sydney Moss 5-11   Jr. CF Florence Boone Co.
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers    6-1    So. C-F Lebanon Marion Co.
Jenna Crittendon 5-10   Jr. CG Union Ryle
Chastity Gooch 6-0    Sr. C Franklin Franklin-Simpson
Danay Fothergill 5-7    Sr. CG Somerset Southwestern
Top Sleeper
Jasmine Whitfield 5-10   Jr. 2G Crestwood South Oldham
Second 12
China Dow 5-8    So. PG Christian Academy of Louisville
Bre Elder 5-9    Jr. SM Lebanon Marion Co.
Kayla Styles 6-1    So. CF Louisville Manual
Adrienne Tarrence 5-9    Sr. CG Bowling Green
Candance Morton 5-8    Sr. CG Lexington Henry Clay
Carla Booth 5-7    Sr. PG Inez Sheldon Clark
Teonia McCune 6-4    Sr. C Fern Creek
Jaylan Bodiford 6-3    Sr. C-F Louisville Ballard
Natalie Greenwell 5-6    Sr. CG Elizabethtown
Whitney Belle Jackson 6-1    Sr. C-F Manchester Clay Co.
Abby Jump 5-6    Sr. CG Union Ryle
Juliann Miller 5-7    Sr. 2G Louisville Mercy
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Morgan Clemons 5-11   Sr. C-F Louisville Sacred Heart
Brooke Coleman 5-9    Sr. CF Pikeville Shelby Valley
Jenna Cornelison 5-9    Sr. 2G Richmond Madison Central
Jamie Cummings 5-11   Jr. CF Glasgow Barren Co.
Kenyatta Drake 5-10   Sr. PF Madisonville North Hopkins
Kelah Eldridge   5-5    So.    PG Whitesburg Letcher Co. Central
Rianna Gayheart 5-7    Jr. PG Owenton Owen Co.
Mechael Guess 5-11   Sr. PF Louisville Manual
Lenette Holt 6-2    Sr. C Jeffersontown
Micah Jones 5-8    Jr. CG Greensburg Green Co.
Shomari Kendricks 6-2    Sr. C-F Lexington Lafayette
Arielle Keown 5-5    Sr. 2G Hartford Ohio Co.
Angie Lawrence 5-6    Sr. CG Mt. Vernon Rockcastle Co.
Adelaide Luckett 6-0    Sr. CF Elizabethtown
Ashli Mayes 5-10   Jr. CF Frankfort Franklin Co.
Alex McKenzie 5-9    Sr. PF Georgetown Scott Co.
Hillary Moore 5-7    Sr. 2G Hyden Leslie Co.
Kendall Noble 5-10   Jr. CG Hazard Perry Co. Central
Kristin Perry 6-1    Sr. CF Olive Hill West Carter
Megan Pittman 5-11   Jr. C Liberty Casey Co.
Preshia Rogers 5-7    Sr. 2G Winchester Clark Co.
Chelsey Shumpert 5-3    So. PG Paducah Tilghman
Paige Slone 5-6    So. PG Hindman Knott Co. Central
Octavia Wilson 5-8    So. SM Lexington Catholic
Lindey Young 6-2    Sr. C Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Second Sleeper
+Kayla Rankin 6-0    Fr. C-F Hazard Perry Co. Central
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Kelsey Adwell 5-8    So. CG Louisville Pleasure Ridge Park
Brianna Averette 5-8    Sr. CG Louisville Central
Ivy Brown 6-0    Fr. SM Hodgenville LaRue Co.
+Sydney Brown 6-1    Jr. C-F Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Lindsey Burd 5-11   Jr. C-F Munfordville Hart Co.
Mackenzie Cann 5-11   Fr. 2G Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Megan Cureton 5-7    Sr. 2G Louisville Butler
Cierra Drake 6-3    So. C Bardstown Nelson Co.
Lauren Faris 5-5    Sr. PG Louisville Mercy
Ashton Feldhaus 5-11   So. SM Richmond Madison Central
Tierra Hamilton 5-5    Sr. 2G Morehead Rowan Co.
+Sydney Harris 6-0    So. CF Stanford Lincoln Co.
Rachel Hodge 5-10   Sr. SM Morganfield Union Co.
+Javonna Layfield 5-11   Fr. WF Louisville Ballard
Chanel Roberts 5-7    So. CF Radcliff North Hardin
Courtney Sandlin 5-11   So. C-F Walton Walton-Verona
Serena Sandusky 5-9    So. 2G Lexington Bryan Station
Aareon Smith 5-10   So. SM Louisville Butler
Chelsey Smith 5-7    Sr. 2G Pineville
Kayla Smith 5-7    Sr. CG Manchester Clay Co.
Sydni Wainscott 5-4    Sr. PG Independence Simon Kenton
Heather Wheat 5-7    Sr. 2G Louisville Butler
+Martessia Williams 5-8    Jr. PG Hopkinsville Christian Co.
Ashley Woolum 5-11   Jr. CF London North Laurel
Kara Wright 5-10   Jr. SM    Louisville Manual
Third Sleeper
+Aneta Sloma 5-4    Jr. PG Smithland Livingston Central
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Danielle Betts 5-5    Jr. PG Jeffersontown
Alexis Brewer 5-9    8th SM Hodgenville LaRue Co.
Nicole Bryant 5-9    Jr. 2G Goshen North Oldham
Ashley Cheesman 5-7    Jr. PG Union Ryle
Tamara Crawford 5-5    Jr. PG London North Laurel
Miranda Davenport 5-7    Jr. 2G Harlan
+Toria Fischer 5-8    Sr. SM Hebron Conner
Kelsey Greer 5-9    Jr. 2G Glasgow
Maggie Hartlage 5-9    Sr. SM Louisville Assumption
Peyton Hisel 6-1    Jr. C Lexington Tates Creek
Sian House 6-2    Sr. C Murray
Shavonne Jackson 5-8    Sr. SM Louisville Southern
+Alexis Lawrence 5-6    Sr. 2G Bowling Green
Alisha Mitchell 5-4    Jr. PG Manchester Clay Co.
Hannah Mountjoy 5-9    Sr. SM Danville
Katelyn Newsome 5-8    So. 2G Inez Sheldon Clark
+Chelsea Pharris 5-10   Sr. CF Leitchfield Grayson County
Jessica Philpott 5-6    Sr. CG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
+Jessica Pierce 6-1    Sr. C Somerset Southwestern
+Scarlett Powers 6-0    Sr. C Brandenburg Meade Co.
Chelsea Rivers 5-11   Sr. 2G Frankfort Franklin Co.
Aisjah Roan 5-7    Sr. 2G Jeffersontown
Abby Shelley 5-11   Sr. F-C Barlow Ballard Memorial
Kelsie Smith 5-10   Sr. 2G London North Laurel
Ashley Spratt 5-7    Sr. CG Louisville Male
Fourth Sleeper
+Kali Whiteside 6-0    So. C-F Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
The Fifth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Haley Armstrong 5-6    Jr. 2G Murray
Erin Boley 5-10   7th CG Elizabethtown
Jessica Coffey 5-7    Sr. PG Somerset
Shardai Embry 5-8    Jr. CG Horse Cave Caverna
+Emily Fox 5-6    So. CG Stanford Lincoln Co.
Whitney Gilliam 5-7    Sr. PG Baxter Harlan County
+Emily Goetz 5-8    Sr. CF Louisville Mercy
Shakira Gregory 6-0    Jr. F-C Barbourville Knox Central
+Taylor Hott 5-9    Sr. 2G Betsy Layne
Michele Judy 6-0    So. C Walton Walton-Verona
+Taylor Kelly 5-6    Sr. CG Versailles Woodford Co.
Daziah Kimberland 5-9    Sr. SM Bardstown
+Alyssa Lucas 5-9    Sr. SM Versailles Woodford Co.
Cheyenne Madden    5-10   So.    C London North Laurel
Eriel McKee 5-10   Fr. CF Lawrenceburg Anderson Co.
Kimberly Mingus 5-7    Jr. 2G Louisville Holy Cross
Kelsey Mitchell 5-11   Sr. CF Glasgow Barren Co.
Maddie Peabody 5-4    Sr. PG Louisville Sacred Heart
+Amanda Ray 5-10   Jr. C Hebron Conner
+Janssen Starks 5-6    So. 2G Murray
+Laken Tabor 5-9    Sr. 2G Marion Crittendon Co.
Valerie Whitlock 5-9    Sr. 2G Hodgenville LaRue Co.
Tori Wilhoit 5-6    Sr. 2G Williamstown
+Kelsea Wilson 5-11   Jr. C Leitchfield Grayson County
Peyton Wright 5-10   Jr. SM Booneville Owsley Co.
Fifth Sleeper
+Kelli Dixon 5-11   Sr. F-C Walton Walton-Verona

+denotes first time appearing in 2010-2011 publication

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison