Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ March 2011 Edition
 

Indiana Wrapup Report For 2010-2011
The Top 100+ Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   TOWN SCHOOL
Top 12
Bria Goss 5-10   Sr. 2G Indianapolis Ben Davis
Liza Clemons 6-2    Sr. C-F Ft. Wayne Snider
Torrie Thornton 6-1    Sr. SM Carmel
Stephanie Mavunga 6-3    So. F-C Brownsburg
Taya Reimer 6-2    So. CF Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Liz Stratman 6-3    Sr. CF Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Lacia Gorman 5-8    Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Wayne
Akyah Taylor 5-11   Sr. SM Elkhart Memorial
Mallory Ladd 6-1    Sr. C Evansville Memorial
Amanda Raker 6-0    Sr. WF Indianapolis Perry Meridian
Jalynn McClain 6-1    Sr. F-C Jeffersonville
Amanda Moore 5-8    Jr. 2G Seymour
Top Sleeper
Nariah Taylor 6-4    Jr. C Indianapolis North Central
Second 12
Shelbie Justice 5-10   Sr. SM Rushville
Jessica Valley 5-9    Sr. CG Lafayette McCutcheon
Courtney Larson 5-9    Sr. SM Columbus North
Hannah Douglas 5-9    Sr. 2G Pendleton Pendleton Heights
Katie Brewer 6-2    Jr. F-C Indianapolis Roncalli
Jama Sharp 5-8    Sr. PG Mooresville
Jill Hopper 6-0    Sr. C-F Yorktown
Taylor Carver 6-1    Sr. C Woodburn Woodlan
Makenzi Reasor 6-2    Jr. C Fortville Mt. Vernon
Jessica Rupright 6-2    Jr. C-F Ossian Norwell
Haley Howard 5-11   Sr. SM Whiteland
Rhagen Smith 6-2    So. C-F Sullivan
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Jordin Alexander 5-10   Jr. CG Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Jenn Anderson 6-2    So. C Westfield
Brionna Barnett 5-6    Jr. CG Elkhart Memorial
Katrina Blackmon 6-0    Sr. WF Marion
Jessica Carr 5-7    Sr. PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Shelbi Chandler 6-3    Jr. C Indianapolis Pike
Natalie Cohlmeyer    5-9    Jr. CG Evansville Memorial
Amanda Corral 5-6    Sr. PG Hobart
Kim Demmings 5-7    Sr. SM Richmond
Cathy Doyle 5-11   Sr. SM Indianapolis Chatard
Jena Hamrick 5-7    Sr. PG Ft Wayne Homestead
Kaila Hulls 5-10   Sr. WF Bloomington South
Chelsea Jamison 5-10   Sr. CF Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Brittany Johnson 5-8    Sr. CG Ft. Wayne South
Kasey Johnson 5-9    Jr. CG Plainfield
Jessica Lark 5-10   Sr. CF Pendleton Pendleton Heights
Beth Mahurin 6-3    Sr. C Rockville
Kabrina Merriweather 5-9    Sr. CG Indianapolis Tindley
Jocelyn Mousty 6-3    Jr. C-F Pekin Eastern
Lexis Murry 5-7    Jr. PG Indianapolis Decatur Central
Nicole Rogers 6-0    Jr. 2G Russiaville Western
Lakin Roland 6-0    Jr. C Jeffersonville
Haley Seibert 5-5    Sr. CG Terre Haute South
Akilah Sims 5-11   Jr. CF Ft. Wayne Snider
Brierra Young 5-4    Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Luers
Second Sleeper
+Raveen Murray 5-6    Jr. PG Merrillville
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Courtney Baker 5-7    Sr. PG New Castle
Jessica Brown 5-5    Jr. PG Fortville Mt. Vernon
Alison Curtis 5-6    Sr. CG Lebanon
Melody Doss 6-0    Sr. SM Greenwood Center Grove
Jamie Drummer 5-8    Sr. WF Muncie Central
Brook Gardner 5-11   Sr. PG Chesterton
Cameika Gregory 5-6    Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Snider
Kaleigh Hensley 5-11   Sr. 2G Wabash
Julie Henson 5-9    Sr. SM Plainfield
Maddie Herr 5-9    Sr. SM Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Kelly Hopkins 6-3    Sr. C Kokomo
+Mariah Jordan 6-1    Sr. C Gary Bowman Academy
Brooklyn Juday 5-9    Jr. WF Tipton
Stephanie Lord 5-8    Sr. CG Lynn Randolph Southern
Shelby Miller 5-7    Sr. CG Elizabeth South Central
Hillary Moore 5-10   Sr. C-F Oxford Benton Central
Libby Ogden 5-7    Sr. SM Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Jazmine Smith 5-6    Jr. PG Indianapolis Pike
Giorgia Stringer 6-0    Sr. F-C Evansville North
Alex Thompson 5-9    Sr. CG Frankfort
Olivia Walker 5-10   Sr. SM Lafayette Central Catholic
Brielle Wattley 5-5    Sr. PG Ft. Wayne Snider
Brittany Webb 5-4    Jr. PG Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Brittany Wells 5-7    Jr. 2G Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Shaw-Nee Winningham 5-8    Sr. CF Bloomington North
Third Sleeper
+Shawnece Teague 6-2    Jr. C Indianapolis Ben Davis
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
+Nicole Anderson 6-0    So. F-C Terre Haute North
+Brionna Arnold 5-11   Jr. 2G Indianapolis Ben Davis
Kayton Cole 5-6    Sr. PG New Albany
Quinci Eller 5-7    Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Carroll
Jessica Foster 6-0    Jr. F-C Versailles South Ripley
Adrianne Francis 5-11   Sr. F-C Marshall Turkey Run
Allison Gray 5-5    Sr. PG Westfield
Dakota Hack 6-0    Sr. C Princeton
+Anna Hackert 6-0    Sr. F Evansville Memorial
Lakan Hasser-Smith 5-7    Jr. SM Lafayette McCutcheon
+Katrina Hayden 5-7    Sr. PG Indianapolis North Central
Claire Holba 6-1    Sr. C Chesterton
Alicia Hopkins 5-6    Sr. PG Columbus East
Darion Hutchinson 6-1    Sr. F-C Scottsburg
Sarah Janssen 5-11   Sr. CF Plainfield
Kacie Juday 5-8    Fr. PG Tipton
+Sara Landis 6-2    Sr. F-C Scottsburg
Blaire Langlois 5-8    Jr. 2G Carmel
Andrianna Moore 6-1    Jr. PF East Chicago Central
Teeuntra Moore 6-2    Sr. C East Chicago Central
+Courtney Ogle 6-0    Jr. SM Columbus East
Becca Wagner 5-6    Sr. CG Osgood Jac-Cen-Del
Erin Wehrheim 5-11   Sr. WF Vincennes Rivet
+Jazmine Windham 5-11   Sr. 2G Indianapolis Ben Davis
Sara Young 5-7    Sr. PG Vincennes Rivet
Fourth Sleeper
+Bridget Perry 6-0    So. CF Indianapolis Roncalli

+denotes first time appearing in 2010-2011 publication

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2011 Ron Harrison