These Rankings of the Top Rising Prospects For 2010 "Blue-Chip" Camps was provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

presentation © 2010 by Ron Harrison

Top Rising High School Prospects at the 31st Annual Rick Bolus’ High Potential®
"Blue-Chip" Basketball Camp® (2010)
(June 27-July 1 and July 18-22 in Georgetown, KY)
NAME HT/CLASS  POS   SCHOOL-TOWN-STATE
TOP 12
Andrew Smith 6-8 Sr. CF Highlands Christian/Pompano Beach, FL
Ismaila Dauda 6-10 Sr. C Grandview Prep/Boca Raton, FL
Lutrell Thomas 6-0 Sr. 2G Woodlawn/Shreveport, LA
Elliott Vaughn 6-6 Sr. PF Batavia/Batavia, IL
Terrence Dixon 6-2 Sr. CG LaVergne/LaVergne, TN
Pedro Faller 6-2 Sr. PG Hamilton Hts Christian/Chattanooga, TN
Joseph Edwards 6-4 Sr. SM St Joseph/Westchester, IL
Charles Foster 6-0 Jr. PG Trinity/Louisville, KY
Bernard Brame 6-7 Sr. C-F Thornton Twp./Harvey, IL
Lorenzo Mehciz 6-2 Sr. 2G Military Magnet/Charleston, SC
Joevontae Arnold 6-2 Sr. CG Liberty Tech/Jackson, TN
Zygimantas Riauka 6-8 Sr. C-F Downers Grove South/Dowers Grove, IL
TOP SLEEPER
Roo Standeford 6-2 Sr. 2G Southwestern/Shelbyville, IN
SECOND 12
Jordan Percell 6-7 Sr. C-F Campbellsville/Campbellsville, KY
Mike Smith 5-8 So. PG Sayre/Lexington, KY
Nathan Dieudonne 6-6 Jr. WF Trinity/Louisville, KY
Jermaine Rutley 6-3 Jr. 2G North Hardin/Radcliff, KY
Lamont Johnson 6-3 Sr. SM Dunbar/Lexington, KY
Jauan Akins 6-6 Jr. C-F North Hardin/Radcliff, KY
Myles Whitehurst 6-4 Sr. SM Catholic/Montgomery, AL
Wesley Richey 6-3 Sr. 2G Ooltewah/Ooltewah, TN
Malcolm Foster 6-2 Sr. 2G John Hardin/Elizabethtown, KY
Camden Foster 6-3 Sr. SM Lamar County/Barnesville, GA
Ian Farquharson 6-2 Sr. 2G Bluevale Collegiate/Waterloo, ON
Antonio Ferrell 6-5 Sr. CF Springfield/Springfield, OH
THE NEXT 25 BEST
(Listed alphabetically)
Robbie Barber 6-4 Sr. SM Scott Co/Georgetown, KY
Jonathan Black 6-1 Sr. 2G Ballard/Louisville, KY
Jordan Brewer 6-1 Jr. 2G Bardstown/Bardstown, KY
JoeBob Charles 6-2 Fr. CF Gilmer/Ellijay, GA
Jalen Clark 6-4 Sr. WF Western Hills/Frankfort, KY
J.T. Curtis 6-5 Sr. CF Franklin-Simpson/Franklin, KY
Evan Forhetz 5-10 Sr. CG Ravenwood/Brentwood, TN
Justin Gonyea 6-1 Jr. 2G Hayesville/Hayesville, NC
Brian Greene 6-3 Sr. SM Thornton Twp./Harvey, IL
Adam Hendrix 6-6 Jr. PF North Hardin/Radcliff, KY
Jay Hook 6-4 Sr. SM Midway/Waco, TX
Isaiah Jones 6-0 Sr. PG Central/Louisville, KY
Mikos Jones 5-7 Jr. PG Salem/Canton, MI
Erick Locke 6-0 Fr. SM Evanston Twp/Evanston, IL
Joel Magrum 6-5 Jr. PF Lincoln-Way East/Frankfort, IL
Chad McDowell 6-4 Sr. CF Pleasure Ridge Park/Louisville, KY
Jaylen Mount 6-5 Sr. CF Trigg Co/Cadiz, KY
Malcolm Pittman 6-6 Jr. PF Wayne /Huber Hts, OH
Mitchell Sexton 6-4 Jr. SM Christian Brothers/Memphis, TN
Jake Simpson 6-3 Sr. 2G Pleasure Ridge Park/Louisville, KY
Jack Stewart 6-7 Sr. C-F Highlands /Ft Thomas, KY
Blake Threadghill 6-2 Sr. CF Ramsay/Birmingham, AL
Jamel Waters 5-7 Jr. PG Ramsay/Birmingham, AL
Vic Wharton 5-10 Fr. PG Knoxville Catholic/Knoxville, TN
Chris Woods 6-0 So. 2G Bolivar Central/Bolivar, TN
SECOND SLEEPER
Phillip Kidd 5-9 Jr. PG Chaminade Julienne/Dayton, OH

The Rick Bolus' High Potential “Blue-Chip” Basketball Camp is not affiliated with any other basketball camp using the names “High Potential;” or “Blue-Chip”.