Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
Boys ~ June 2009 Edition

Tennessee’s Top Rising Prospects For 2009-2010

Top 12
Joe Jackson 6-0    Sr PG Memphis White Station
Casey Prather 6-5    Sr WF Jackson Northside
Adonis Thomas 6-6    Jr CF Memphis Melrose
Tariq Black 6-8    Sr PF Memphis Ridgeway
Jalen Steele 6-2    Sr 2G Knoxville Fulton
Travie Pryor 6-6    Sr PF Knoxville Austin-East
Andre Hollins 6-2    Jr CG Memphis White Station
Kerry Hammonds 6-5    Sr SM Murfreesboro Siegel
Emmanuel Andrews 5-11   Sr CG Shelbyville Central
Corey Stanton 6-0    Sr CG Springfield
Coty Clarke 6-6    Sr PG Antioch
Brandon Herman 6-0    Sr CG Chattanooga Grace Academy
Top Sleeper
Martavious Newby 6-4    So SM Memphis B.T. Washington
Second 12
Mardracus Wade 6-2    Sr 2G Memphis Mitchell
Ronald Brown 6-5    Sr CF Memphis Raleigh-Egypt
Tim Peete 6-3    Sr 2G Memphis Central
Bobby Ray Parks 6-3    Jr WF Collierville St. Georges
Tereas Clemmons 6-3    Sr 2G Lebanon Wilson Central
Ish Sanders 6-2    Sr CG Cleveland
Marvin Williams 6-6    Jr C Memphis White Station
Lester Wilson 6-3    Jr WF Strawberry Plains Carter
Marcus Crawford 6-3    Sr SM Memphis Sheffield
Allen Farmer 5-11   Sr PG Cordova
Robert Wade 6-6    Sr CF Nashville Maplewood
Eric Richardson 6-9    Sr C Memphis White Station
The Next 30+ Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Marterence Brock 6-2    Sr 2G Memphis Ridgeway
Julian Burton 5-9    Sr PG Memphis White Station
Galen Campbell 6-2    Jr 2G Knoxville Bearden
Darrell Clack 6-6    Jr WF Nashville Maplewood
Jordan Cross 6-2    Jr PG Bluff City Sullivan East
Anderson Cunningham    6-4    Sr CF Cordova
Mathieu Deandre 5-6    Jr PG Knoxville Central
Mark Gooch 6-3    Sr 2G Murfreesboro Siegel
Cordaairo Golden 6-4    Sr F-C Memphis Sheffield
Thomas Greer 6-5    Sr SM Atwood West Carroll
Rashad Harris 6-1    Sr 2G Memphis Raleigh-Egypt
Cody Henegar 6-9    Sr C Jasper Marion Co.
Marcus Holloway 5-10   Sr CG Memphis Manassas
Telvin James 5-9    Sr PG Clarksville Northeast
Tarius Johnson 6-3    Sr 2G Jackson Liberty Tech
Steven Kaspar 5-11   Jr CG Cordova Evangelical Christian
Robert Littlejohn 6-7    Sr C Memphis Mitchell
Brandon Lopez 6-0    Jr PG Knoxville Austin-East
Rimeiko Lyles 6-2    Sr 2G Nashville Christian Advancement
Cedric McAfee 6-3    Jr 2G Memphis Craigmont
Julian McBee 6-8    Sr C Knoxville Central
Jordan Miles 6-6    Sr PF Memphis White Station
Joseph Northington 6-2    Jr CG Memphis Manassas
Nick Ross 6-1    Jr CG Chattanooga Red Bank
Malcolm Smith 6-5    Jr PF Clarksville Clarksville Academy
Levon Tate 6-5    Sr CF Murfreesboro Siegel
John Taylor 6-5    Sr C Hendersonville Beech
Ricky Tisdale 5-8    Sr PG Bolivar Central
Jarvis Webster 6-3    So CF Columbia Central
Rico White 6-1    Jr CG Knoxville Bearden
Demetrius Whitehorn 6-3    Jr 2G Bolivar Central
Kaneal Windom 6-0    Sr 2G Jackson Central-Merry
Telvin Wilkerson 6-2    Jr 2G Memphis Melrose


PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

©2009 Ron Harrison