Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ June 2009 Edition
 

Ohios Top Rising Prospects For 2009-2010

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Jared Sullinger 6-9    Sr PF Columbus Northland (Ohio State)
Adreian Payne 6-9    Sr C Dayton Jefferson
Chane Behanon 6-7    Jr PF Cincinnati Aiken (Cincinnati)
Jordan Sibert 6-4    Sr 2G Cincinnati Princeton (Ohio State)
Juwan Staten 6-0    Sr PG Dayton Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
Cameron Wright 6-3    Sr 2G Cleveland Benedictine (Ohio State)
J.D. Weatherford 6-6    Sr WF Columbus Northland (Xavier)
Storm Stanley 6-9   Sr C Toledo DeSales (West Virginia)
Allen Payne 6-6    Sr SM Cincinnati Winton Woods
Nick Kellogg 6-2    Sr PG Columbus DeSales
Zach Price 6-10   Jr C Lakewood St. Edwards
Stevie Taylor 5-9    Jr PG Gahanna Gahanna-Lincoln
Top Sleeper
Kirby Wright 6-8    Jr PF Middletown
Second 12
A.J. Pacher 6-8    Sr CF Vandalia Butler
Travis Trice 5-10   Jr PG Huber Heights Wayne
Paul Honigford 6-8    Jr PF Sugardreek Garaway
Griffin McKenzie 6-8    Sr C-F Cincinnati Moeller
Elijah Macon 6-7    So PF Columbus Marion-Franklin
Cameron Black 6-9    Sr C-F Kent Roosevelt
Markus Crider 6-5    Jr SM Huber Heights Wayne
Jehvon Clark 6-0    Jr CG Canton Timken
Anton Hutchins 6-3    Sr SM Lima Senior
Aaron Craft 6-0    Sr PG Findlay Liberty-Benton (Tennessee-FB)
Cheatham Norrils 5-11   Jr PG Toledo St. John's
Ralph Hill 6-6    Sr WF Westerville North
Aaron Ashley 6-4    Sr SM Cleveland Heights
Desmond Rorie 6-9    Jr C Canton Timken
The Next 40 Best
(Listed alphabetically)
Nate Anderson 6-8    Jr C-F Ashville Teays Valley
Courtney Avery 5-11   Sr PG Lexington
Ryan Bass 5-9    Sr PG Dayton Chamindale-Julienne
Jordan Berlin 6-2    Sr 2G Wilmington,
Troy Burke 5-10   Jr PG Columbus Northland
Justin Dassylva 6-2    Sr CG Utica
Ben Donlow 6-4    Sr WF Poland Seminary
Nyles Evans 5-9   Jr PG North Canton Hoover
Niko Fatimus 6-1    Sr 2G Poland Seminary
Tyler Ferrell 6-6    Sr PF Brunswick
Greg Gainey 6-4    Sr PF Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Anton Grady 6-7    Jr CF Cleveland Central Catholic
Kevin Gray 5-11   Sr CG Reynoldsburg
Michael Green 6-6   Sr PF Dublin Coffman
Nick Harney 6-6    Sr CF Cleveland Benedictine
Anthony Henderson 6-l   Sr PG Toledo Start
Mark Henninger 6-7    Sr PF Massion Jackson
Jordan Hicks 6-3    Sr 2G West Chester Lakota
Derrick Jackson 6-0    Sr PG Cleveland Benedictine
Trayvon Jackson 6-1    Jr 2G Westerville South
Geron Johnson 6-2    Sr CG Dayton Dunbar
Maurion Johnson 6-4    Sr WF East Cleveland Shaw
Ricky Johnson 5-8    Jr PG Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Eric Lefeld 6-7    Sr PF Coldwater
Malik London 6-8    So C Chillicothe
D.J. Martinez 6-6    Sr PF Troy
Kyle Molock 6-2    So PG Dublin Coffman
Brandon Neel 6-4    Jr SM Cincinnati LaSalle
Quintin Rollins 5-10   Sr PG Wilmington
Storm Sanders 5-10   Sr PG Canton Glen Oak
Craig Sealy 6-6    Sr PF Columbus Brookhaven
Mark Shadowens 6-3   Sr 2G Kettering Fairmont
Cody Smith 5-10   Sr PG Lima Shawnee
Jay Springs 5-11   Sr CG Toledo St. John's
Deon Stewart 6-3    Sr SM Dayton Dunbar
Anthony Strothers 6-4    Jr SM Middletown
Nait Tait 5-11   Sr PG Lyndhurst Brush
Brooke Turson 6-3    Sr 2G Plymouth
Adolphus Washington    6-4    So SM St. Bernard Roger Bacon
   

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are a result of personal observations along with communications with the coaches.  Since the rankings are based on college potential, they are not meant to be indicators for Mr. Basketball and other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2009 Ron Harrison