Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2010 Edition
Including April 2010 Updates
   

Kentucky Wrapup Report For 2009-2010
The Top 100 Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   TOWN SCHOOL
Top 12
Antonita Slaughter 6-2    Sr. 2G Christian Academy of Louisville
Sarah Beth Barnette   6-2    Sr. WF Lexington Christian Academy
Samantha Drake 6-3    Sr. C Bardstown Nelson County
Makayla Epps 5-9    Fr. PG Lebanon Marion County
Ebony Rowe 6-0    Sr. PF Lexington Paul Dunbar
Chasity Gooch 6-0    Jr. C Franklin-Simpson
Rebecca Greenwell 6-0    Fr. SM Owensboro Catholic
April Wilson 5-7    So. PG Louisville Manual
Ondrea Shaw-Beasley 6-4    Sr. C Louisville Moore
Sarah Hammond 6-2    Jr. F-C Mt. Vernon Rockcastle County
Molly Ernst 6-1    Sr. WF Louisville Assumption
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers 6-1    Fr. C-F Lebanon Marion County
Top Sleeper
Lynette Harris 6-1    Sr. C-F Dixon Webster Co.
Second 12
Sydney Moss 5-10   So. CF Florence Boone County
Lauren Tibbs 6-4    Jr. C Taylor Mill Scott
Zakiyah Martin 6-2    Sr. PF Louisville Manual
Jenna Crittendon   5-11     So.    2G   Union Ryle
Brittany Turner 6-2    Sr. F-C Fairdale
Averee Fields 6-2    Jr. SM Murray Calloway Co.
Jaylan Bodiford 6-3    Jr. C Louisville Ballard
Portia Durrett 6-2    Sr. C Louisville Seneca
Teonia McCune 6-4    Jr. C Fern Creek
Kayla Thacker 5-10   Sr. CG Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Kenyatta Drake 5-10   Jr. F Madisonville North Hopkins
1Jennifer Smiley 5-5    Sr. PG Radcliff North Hardin
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Katie Allen 5-8    Sr. CG Ft. Thomas Highlands
Destiny Bramblett 5-11   Sr. CF Radcliff North Hardin
Kendra Brown 6-3    Sr. C Stanford Lincoln Co.
China Dow 5-9    Fr. CG Christian Academy of Louisville
Bre Elder 5-9    So. SM Lebanon Marion County
Tayla Foster 5-9    Sr. WF Madisonville North Hopkins
Natalie Greenwell 5-5    Jr. CG Elizabethtown
Whitney Belle Jackson 6-1    Jr. C Manchester Clay Co.
Mary Jehlik 6-3    Sr. C Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co.
Micah Jones 5-5    So. 2G Greensburg Green Co.
Abby Jump 5-5    Jr. PG Union Ryle
Shomari Kendricks 6-2    Jr. C-F Lexington Lafayette
Ashli Mayes 5-10   So. CF Frankfort Franklin Co.
Autumn Miller 5-6    Sr. 2G Louisville Sacred Heart
Therese Montano 5-9    Sr. CG Louisville Mercy
Kendall Noble 5-10   So. CG Jackson Breathitt County
Megan Pittman 5-11   So. C Liberty Casey Co.
Whitney Reed 5-8    Sr. SM Louisville Butler
Chelsey Shumpert 5-3    Fr. PG Paducah Tilghman
Erica Smith 5-7    Sr. 2G Bowling Green
Kristen Stainback 5-9    Jr. 2G Georgetown Scott Co.
Adrienne Tarrence 5-9    Jr. PG Bowling Green
Bekah Towles 6-0    Sr. C Ft. Thomas Highlands
Shelby Tyra 5-9    Sr. SM Leitchfield Grayson County
Madisen Webb 5-10   Sr. SM Georgetown Scott County
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Jackie Alexander 5-11   Sr. F Mt. Vernon Rockcastle County
Lindsey Burd 5-11   So. C-F Munfordville Hart Co.
Morgan Clemons 5-11   Jr. C-F Louisville Sacred Heart
Samantha Coleman 5-8    Sr. 2G Middlesboro
Chelsea Craig 5-11   Sr. C-F Frankfort Franklin Co.
Megan Cureton 5-9    Jr. 2G Louisville Butler
Ashton Feldhaus 5-11   Fr. SM Richmond Madison Central
Rianna Gayheart 5-7    So. PG Owenton Owen County
Stephanie Householder    5-10   Sr. CF Dixon Webster Co.
Maris Hovee 6-1    Sr CF Pippa Passes June Buchanan
Andrea Howard 5-11   Sr. 2G Frankfort Franklin Co.
Daziah Kimberland 5-9    Jr. SM Bardstown
Wenisha Mack 5-5    Sr. PG Fairdale
Jordan McGuffin 5-7    Sr. 2G Crestwood South Oldham
Mikyla Mosby 5-6    Sr. PG Lexington Bryan Station
Kristin Perry 6-0    Jr. WF Olive Hill West Carter
Courtney Sandfoss 5-7    Sr. PG Newport Central Catholic
Heather Sandlin 5-3    Sr. PG Florence Boone County
Chelsey Smith 5-7    Jr. 2G Pineville
Kayla Styles 6-0    Fr. CF Louisville Manual
Lyndi Tedder 5-6    Sr. 2G Madisonville North Hopkins
Margaret Thomas 5-5    Jr. PG Benton Marshall County
Jessica Upchurch 5-9    Sr. 2G Stanford Lincoln Co.
Sydni Wainscott 5-2    Jr. PG Independence Simon Kenton
Heather Wheat 5-7    Jr. PG Louisville Butler
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Paige Barclay 5-9    Sr. 2G Clinton Hickman Co.
Carla Booth 5-7    Jr. PG Inez Sheldon Clark
Samantha Burr 5-9    Sr. WF Williamsburg
Nikki Bustle 5-9    Sr. SM Stanford Lincoln County
Jessica Coffey 5-7    Jr. PG Somerset
Katelyn Connor 6-2    Sr. C Ashland Paul Blazer
Miranda Davenport 5-7    So. 2G Harlan
Joscelyn Davis 5-8    Sr. CF Florence Boone County
Jessica Dean 5-4    Sr. PG London South Laurel
Robin Deckard 5-7    Sr. SM Louisville Holy Cross
Danay Fothergill 5-6    Jr. CG Somerset Southwestern
Hannah Haight 6-1    Sr. C Brookesville Bracken County
Lenette Holt 6-2    Jr. C Jeffersontown
Arielle Keown 5-4    Jr. CG Hartford Ohio County
Adelaide Luckett 6-0    Jr. CF Elizabethtown
Keller Menke 5-9    Sr. SM Maysville Mason Co.
Olivia Moore 6-1    Sr. C-F Louisville Holy Cross
Preshia Rogers 5-7    Jr. CG Winchester Clark County
Shelby Romine 5-11   Sr. C-F Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Brittany Sexton 5-10   Sr. CG Whitesburg Letcher Central
Abby Shelley 5-11   Jr. F-C Barlow Ballard Memorial
Ellie Steiner 5-9    Sr. WF Dixon Webster Co.
Bre White 5-11   Sr. C Owensboro Apollo
Tori Wilhoit 5-6    Jr. 2G Williamstown
Octavia Wilson 5-9    Fr. SM Lexington Catholic


April Newsletter Update: 

1Jennifer Smiley is no longer on team

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2010 Ron Harrison