Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ March 2010 Edition
 

Indiana Wrapup Report For 2009-2010
The Top 100 Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   SCHOOL
Top 12
Liza Clemons 6-2    Jr. C Carmel
Dee Dee Williams 6-0    Sr. SM Indianapolis Ben Davis
Torrie Thornton 6-0    Jr. WF Carmel
Courtney Moses 5-7    Sr. PG Converse Oak Hill
Liz Stratman 6-3    Jr. C-F Indianapolis Heritage Christian
Jasmine Penny 6-1    Sr. CF Logansport
Lacia Gorman 5-8    Jr. PG Ft. Wayne Elmhurst
Andrea Newbauer 5-8    Sr. CG Ft. Wayne Concordia
Ashley Pickering 6-4    Sr. C Converse Oak Hill
Bria Goss 5-10   Jr. CG Indianapolis Ben Davis
Jada Buggs 6-0    Sr. SM Elkhart Memorial
Anna Munn 5-10   Sr. SM Indianapolis Decatur Central
Top Sleeper
Jillian Hopper 6-0    Jr. C Yorktown
Second 12
Gabrielle Minix 5-8   Sr. PG Hamlet Oregon Davis
Mandy McDivitt 5-9    Sr. CG Connersville
Sarah Hamm 6-3    Sr. C Winchester
Akyah Taylor 5-11   Jr. SM Elkhart Memorial
Jalynn McClain 6-0    So. C Jeffersonville
Tabitha Gerardot 5-11   Sr. C-F Ft. Wayne Canterbury
Danielle Pulliam 5-5    Sr. PG Indianapolis Pike
Brittany Campbell 6-3    Sr. C Indianapolis Brebeuf
Amanda Raker 6-1    Jr. C-F Indianapolis Perry Meridian
Jama Sharp 5-8    Jr. CG Mooresville
Kirsten Gliesman 6-2    Sr. C-F Greenwood Center Grove
Vivian Holcomb 5-11   Sr. PF Indianapolis Ben Davis
The Second 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Katrina Blackmon 5-10   Jr. SM Marion
Carley Buchanan 5-8    Sr. SM Franklin
Megan Callaway 6-2    Sr. C Mooresville
Jessica Carr 5-7    Jr. PG Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Natalie Cohlmeyer 5-9    So. SM Evansville Memorial
Ariel Easton 5-7    Sr. CG South Bend Clay
Hillary Fox 6-1    Sr. F-C Montgomery Barr-Reeve
Alex Gasaway 5-10   Sr. WF Crawfordsville
Mur Hagerman 5-10   Sr. SM Pendleton Heights
Kylee Hamilton 5-4    Sr. PG Trafalgar Indian Creek
Liz Horton 6-1    Sr. CF Montgomery Barr-Reeve
Kaila Hulls 5-10   Jr. SM Bloomington South
Mallory Ladd 6-0    Jr. CF Evansville Memorial
Katelyn Lakes 6-0    Sr. F Hagerstown
Stephanie Lang 6-4    Sr. C Valparaiso
Courtney Larson 5-9    Jr. SM Columbus North
Chasity Lecher 6-1    Sr. CF Greensburg
Chelsea Meeks 5-3    Sr. PG Vincennes Rivet
Brigid Morrisey 5-3    Sr. PG Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Erin Murphy 5-8    Sr. 2G Seymour
Brandi Richardson 5-4    Sr. PG Lafayette Jefferson
Genesis Robinson 5-9    Sr. SM Evansville Harrison
Lakin Roland 6-1    So. F-C Jeffersonville
Jessica Valley 5-9    Jr. CG Lafayette McCutcheon
Brandy Woody 5-4    Sr. PG Thorntown Western Boone
The Third 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Brionna Barnett 5-6    So. CG Elkhart Memorial
Alexa Bess 5-10   Sr. SM Rushville
Sarah DeShone 5-8    Sr. CG Elkhart Jimtown
Hannah Douglas 5-8    Jr. 2G Pendleton Heights
Rachel Evans 6-2    Sr. F Westfield
Khristian Hart 5-8    Sr. CG Evansville Harrison
Julia Henson 5-10   Jr. SM Plainfield
Alicia Hopkins 5-6    Jr. PG Columbus East
Kelly Hopkins 6-3    Jr. C Kokomo
Haley Howard 5-11   Jr. SM Whiteland
Chelsea Jones 5-6    Sr. 2G Austin
Andrea Kras 6-6    Sr. C St. John Lake Central
Kelsey Lamb 5-11   Sr. WF Fishers Hamilton Southeastern
Shanika Maddox 6-0    Sr. C-F Fishers
Whitney Malin 5-8    Sr. CG Oakland City Wood Memorial
Katy McIntosh 5-8    Sr. 2G Austin
Amanda Moore 5-8    So. 2G Seymour
Demitra Nunley-Lash    5-9    Sr. WF Indianapolis Ben Davis
Libby Ogden 5-7    Jr. SM Arcadia Hamilton Heights
Jessica Parker 6-0    Sr. PF Bloomington South
Alexx Puckett 6-1    Sr. F Indianapolis Brebeuf
Brooklyn Short 5-4    Sr. PG Wabash
Jennifer Smith 6-0    Jr. F-C Floyds Knobs Floyd Central
Lindsay Spears 6-1    Sr. F-C Indianapolis Perry Meridian
Shelby Wall 5-8    Sr. CG Kokomo Taylor
The Fourth 25
(Listed alphabetically)
Amanda Anderson 5-5    Sr. PG Bedford North Lawrence
Jordan Barton 5-11   Sr. F Indianapolis Warren Central
Kate Brewer 6-2    So. C-F Indianapolis Roncalli
Jamie Drummer 5-8    Jr. F Muncie Central
Taylor Foley 5-10   Sr. C Huntington North
Adrianne Francis 5-11   Jr. F-C Marshall Turkey Run
Staci Funkhouser 5-5    Sr. CG Fortville Mt. Vernon
Brooke Gardner 5-10   Jr. SM Chesterton
Shanice Gholson 5-8    Sr. SM Jeffersonville
Juaneice Jackson 5-4    Sr. 2G Gary Calumet
Shelbie Justice 5-9    Jr. SM Rushville
Danielle Link 6-1    Jr. C Portland Jay County
Hillary Lively 5-10   Sr. CF Cayuga North Vermillion
Beth Mahurin 6-3    Jr. C Rockville
Shelby Miller 5-6    Jr. CG Elizabeth South Central
Samantha Ricks 5-9    Sr. 2G Litzon Tri-West
Jessica Rupright 6-1    So. C Ossian Norwell
Bria Sneed 5-3    Sr. G Carmel University
Pazia Speed 5-8    Sr. CG Portland Jay County
Emily Strilich 6-1    Sr. C-F Valparaiso Boone Grove
Giorgia Stringer 6-0    Jr. C-F Evansville North
Kaitlin Sweatman 5-11   Sr. CF Spencer Owen Valley
Becca Wagner 5-5    Jr. PG Osgood Jac-Cen-Del
Chelsea Ward 5-7    Jr. PG Mishawaka
Sara Young 5-7    Jr. PG Vincennes Rivet

 

PREPHOOPS Note:  These Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus who may be reached at bolus@insightbb.com.  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be indicators for Miss Basketball or other honors.  Players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2010 Ron Harrison