Rick Bolus' High Potential® Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Girls ~ February 2009 Edition
 

Kentucky Wrapup Report For 2008-2009
The Top 100+ Players
 

NAMEHTCLASS  POS   TOWN SCHOOL
Top 12
Samantha Drake 6-3    Jr. C Bardstown Nelson County
Antonita Slaughter 6-2    Jr. SM Christian Academy of Louisville
Adia Mathies 5-9    Sr. SM Louisville Iroquois
Ashley Rainey 6-2    Sr. F-C Bowling Green Warren East
Avery Jones 6-1    Sr. F-C Louisville Manual
Alyse Poindexter 6-1    Sr. C Henderson Henderson County
Alex Jones 6-0    Sr. C-F Elizabethtown
Tiara Hopper 5-11   Sr. C-F Louisville Butler
Sarah Beth Barnette   6-2    Jr. F Lexington Christian Academy
Ebony Rowe 6-1    Jr. F Lexington Dunbar
Courtney Clifton 5-10   Sr. G Lexington Christian Academy
Sydney Moss 5-10   Fr. F Union Ryle
Top Sleeper
Becca Greenwell 5-10   8th SM Owensboro Catholic
Second 12
Anna Martin 5-9    Sr. G Lexington Christian Academy
Kayla Cunningham 6-2    Sr. F Murray Calloway County
Brittany Coles 5-11   Sr. F Lexington Henry Clay
Sarah Hammond 6-2    So. F Mt. Vernon Rockcastle County
Jessica Holder 6-1    Sr. F Benton Marshall County
RaeChaun Edwards 5-4    So. PG Radcliff North Hardin
Chastity Gooch 6-0    So. C Franklin Franklin-Simpson
Rachel Greenwell 5-8    Sr. G Owensboro Catholic
Natalie Greenwell 5-5    So. G Elizabethtown
Jacy Bradley 5-6    Sr. PG Florence Boone County
Mariah Robinson 5-6    Sr G Hartford Ohio County
Therese Montano 5-9    Jr. G Louisville Mercy
The Second 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Katie Allen 5-8    Jr.   PG Ft. Thomas Highlands
Destiny Bramblett   5-11   Jr. WF Radcliff North Hardin
Kendra Brown 6-3    Jr. C Stanford Lincoln County
Kenyatta Drake 5-10   So. F Madisonville North Hopkins
Leslie Eagle 5-8    Sr. G West Liberty Morgan County
Molly Ernst 6-0    Jr. WF Louisville Assumption
Averee Fields 6-0    So. SM Murray Calloway County
Tayla Foster 5-9    Jr. F Madisonville North Hopkins
Casey Jackson 5-8    Sr. PG Park Hills Notre Dame Academy
Shomari Kendricks   6-2    So.   C-F Lexington Dunbar
Mackenzie Lee 5-8    Sr. PG Mt. Sterling Montgomery County
Asia Mathies 5-5    Sr. PG Louisville Iroquois
Autumn Miller 5-6    Jr. G Louisville Sacred Heart Academy
Clara Mitchell 6-1    Sr. C Nicholasville East Jessamine
Denisha Mumford 5-9    Sr. G Hopkinsville Christian County
Kendall Noble 5-10   Fr. G Jackson Breathitt County
Megan Pittman 5-10   Fr. C-F Liberty Casey County
Stephanie Salyers 6-1    Sr. C Pulaski Southwestern
Kelsey Simpson 6-2    Sr. F Russell
Erica Smith 5-7    Jr. PG Bowling Green
Kayla Thacker 5-10   Jr. G Mt. Washington Bullitt East
Chelsea Tolliver 5-5    Sr. G Independence Simon Kenton
Bekah Towles 6-0    Jr. C Ft. Thomas Highlands
Kourtney Tyra 5-5    Sr. PG McKee Jackson County
Madisen Webb 5-11   Jr. SM Georgetown Scott County
Second Sleeper
Teonia McCune 6-4    So. C Fern Creek
The Third 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Audri Beaudrie 5-6    Sr. G Buckner Oldham County
Celena Conley 6-0    Sr. SM Paintsville Johnson Central
Dominique Cook 5-7    Sr. G Franklin Franklin-Simpson
Danielle Dixon 6-0    Sr. F Henderson Henderson County
Dorian Downs 5-9    Sr. SM Elizabethtown
Devin Fothergill 5-9    Sr. PG Pulaski Southwestern
Sarah Gillis 5-5    Sr. PG Bardstown Nelson County
Kyvin Goodin 6-0    8th C Lebanon Marion County
Shelby Harper 5-4   Sr. PG Scottsville Allen County-Scottsville
Lynette Harris 6-1    Jr. C-F Dixon Webster County
Whitney Belle Jackson   6-1    So. F-C   Manchester Clay County
Micah Jones 5-5    Fr. G Greensburg Green County
Daziah Kimberland 5-9    So. SM Bardstown
Shatera Lewis 5-7    Sr. PG Hopkinsville Christian County
Allison Long 5-5    Sr G Hebron Conner
Zakiyah Martin 6-1    Jr. C-F Louisville Manual
Brittany Payne 5-8    Sr. F Franklin Franklin-Simpson
Natalie Shumpert 5-3    Sr. 2G Paducah Tilghman
Kristen Stainback 5-8    So. G Georgetown Scott County
Heather Stearns 5-9    Sr. G Monticello Wayne County
Lyndi Tedder 5-6    Jr. 2G Madisonville North Hopkins
Brittany Turner 6-2    Jr. C-F Fairdale
Jessica Upchurch 5-8    Jr. G Stanford Lincoln County
Rachel Vanderhoof 5-10   Sr. F Raceland
Shelby West 5-9    So. 2G Louisville Manual
Third Sleeper
Amashi Kendall 6-2    Sr. C Owensboro
The Fourth 25
(Listed mostly alphabetically)
Clair Buchanan 5-10   Sr. SM Christian Academy of Louisville
Laura Carroll 5-6    Sr. PG Paintsville
Samantha Coleman 5-9    Jr. 2G Middlesboro
Katelyn Connor 6-2    Jr. C Ashland Paul Blazer
Moriah Corey 6-0    Jr. C-F Louisville Butler
Makayla Epps 5-6    8th G Lebanon Marion County
Shae Ferguson 5-8    Sr. G Sandy Hook Elliott County
Lindsey Fultz 5-6    Sr. SM Lawrenceburg Anderson County
Megan Hamilton 5-5    Jr. G Betsy Layne
Hayley Hellyer 5-10   Sr. SM Danville Boyle County
Lindsay Hester 5-6    Sr. 2G Shepherdsville Bullitt Central
Lindsey Highbaugh 5-7    Sr. G Mumfordville Hart County
Emily Hinkson 5-9    Sr. F Paris
Caitie Jackson 5-8    Sr. PG London North Laurel
Sharaye Kincer 5-8    Sr. F Whitesburg Letcher County Central
Amber Riddle 5-7    Sr F Morehead Rowan County
Jewel Rogers 5-3    Jr PG Winchester Clark County
Courtney Sandfoss 5-6    Jr. G Newport Central Catholic
Jennifer Smiley 5-5    Jr. G Radcliff North Hardin
A. D. Slone 5-11   Sr. F Pikeville Pike County Central
Kim Strait 5-5    Sr. G Ashland Paul Blazer
Stafonia Taylor 5-6    Sr. G Louisville Iroquois
Chelsea Williams 5-5    Sr. PG Frenchburg Menifee County
Maggie Wilson 5-9    Sr. G Lexington Catholic
Cortney Woods 5-11   Sr. F-C Louisville Eastern
Fourth Sleeper
Ashton Feldhaus 5-11   8th G Richmond Madison Central

PREPHOOPS Note:  Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and are not meant to be an indicator for awards such as Miss Basketball.  A player's college caliber could change over the season and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

Player Rankings are provided by Rick Bolus bolus@insightbb.com

2009 Ron Harrison